2018-2019 Hockomock College Commitments

2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments

2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments 2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments 2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments 2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments 2017-2018 Hockomock College Commitments HockomockSports.com HockomockSports Mansfield Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Mansfield Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton HockomockSports HockomockSports HockomockSports HockomockSports HockomockSports HockomockSports Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more.

HockomockSports

Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more. Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more. Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more. Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more. Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more. Your source for comprehensive coverage of the Hockomock League. We provide recaps, features, standings, schedules and much more.
TheSunChronicle.com ESPNBoston.com The Enterprise

Here is the latest list of current Hockomock players committed to play in college.

Fall

Football

Phil Bemis, King Philip – Mass Maritime
Brian Campagna, Canton – Bridgewater State
Ryan Clemente, North Attleboro – Sacred Heart University
Chris Copponi, Mansfield – Springfield College
Tom Cullen, Foxboro – Salve Regina
Ryan Driscoll, Franklin – UMass Amherst
Rob Fay, Foxboro – Mass Maritime
Shapel Feaster, Milford – Nassua C.C.
Liam Foley, Foxboro – Bates College
Nick Gordon, Franklin – Framingham State
Evan Jackman, Stoughton – Western New England
Sean Lehane, Milford – University of New Hampshire
Sean Leonard, Franklin – Assumption College
Josh Ligor, Milford – Stonehill College
Hugo Lopes, Milford – University of Rhode Island
Kevin Pyne, Milford – Boston College
Keyshawn Sanders, Foxboro – Plymouth State
Shawn Teixeira, Foxboro – Plymouth State
Phil Thomas, Foxboro – Mass Maritime
Christian Tourinho, Taunton – RPI

Field Hockey

Michaela Ames, Foxboro – Salve Regina University
Nicole Connor, King Philip – Endicott College
Lily Daly, Foxboro – Assumption College
Alicia Hottleman, Mansfield – Franklin Pierce University
Emma Izydorczak, King Philip – Saint Anselm College
Maggie Malloy, Canton – Saint Anselm College
Shaylee Maxcy, North Attleboro – Westfield State
Alli Meehan, King Philip – Northeastern University

Boys Soccer

Nic Beigel, Foxboro – Babson College
Tony Bozza, King Philip – Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Joey Madden, Milford – Bridgewater State
Griffin Roach, Canton – Boston University
Zac White, King Philip – Roanoke College
 

Girls Soccer

Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – Hamilton College
Zoe Chazan, Oliver Ames – University of Rhode Island
Grace Gallo, Franklin – St. Michael’s College
Ashlyn Gaulin, North Attleboro – Hamilton College
Emma Gaulin, North Attleboro – Hamilton College
Steph Kemp, Mansfield – UMass Lowell
Felicia Laguerre, Attleboro – Southern Connecticut State University
Chloe Layne, King Philip (2020) – University of Hartford
Mikaela Maughn, Mansfield – Temple University
Cassidy McMahon, Mansfield – American International
Melissa Reef, Mansfield – Bryant University
Avery Snead, King Philip (2020) – Providence College

Volleyball

Lauren McGrath, Franklin – Endicott College
Molly Turner, Stoughton – Stonehill College

Golf

 

Winter

Boys Basketball

Jalen Samuels, Franklin – University of Saint Joseph’s
 

Girls Basketball

Ali Brigham, Franklin (2020) – George Washington
Chelsea Gibbons, Foxboro – Emerson College
Ally Scolnick, Oliver Ames – Westfield State
 

Boys Hockey

Nick Terry, Taunton – Worcester State
 

Girls Hockey

Nicole Connor, King Philip – Endicott College
 

Wrestling

Jordan Carlucci, Franklin – Sacred Heart University
Jayden Curley, Mansfield – Roger Williams University
Mateusz Kudra, North Attleboro – University of Virginia
Nick Marcolini, Milford – UNC – Pembroke
Billy McNeil, Foxboro – Roger Williams University
William Ogbebor, Foxboro – Roger Williams University
 

Cross Country/Track & Field

Halle Atkinson, Franklin – Providence College
Anthony Distauro, Milford – Westfield State
Julia Feid, North Attleboro – University of Maine
Julia Fenerty, Franklin – Dartmouth College
Jill Finn, Foxboro – Assumption College
Hugo Lopes, Milford – University of Rhode Island
Joey Madden, Milford – Bridgewater State
Stephanie Malachowski, Franklin – Bryant University
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – Northeastern University
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – Bryant University
Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – Merrimack College
Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – Sacred Heart University
Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – New York University
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – Tufts University
Josh Smith, King Philip – Suffolk University
Sydney Sutton, Milford – University of Rhode Island
Miguel Torres, Milford – Framingham State
Veronica Wallace, Sharon – Bryant University
 

Swimming

Tyler Stringfellow, King Philip – Bryant University
Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – University of Maine

Gymnastics

Sydney Lopez, King Philip – Lindenwood University

Spring

Baseball

Tyler Almeida, Milford – Springfield College
John Carney, Mansfield (2020) – Bryant University
Dennis Colleran, North Attleboro (2021) – Northeastern University
Danny Corsini, Milford – Framingham State
Scott Elliott, Franklin – Merrimack College
Jake Erlich, Oliver Ames – Salve Regina
Alvaro Espinal, Attleboro – Bryant University
Jacob Gerraughty, Mansfield – Western New England
Alex Haba, Franklin – Merrimack College
Eoin Kelleher, Attleboro – St. Olaf College
Josh Lajoie, Taunton – St. John’s University
Reid Latham, Oliver Ames – Brandeis University
Jake Macchi, Franklin – Merrimack College
Anthony Mollica, Foxboro – Skidmore College
Kyle Moran, Mansfield – Stonehill College
David Morganelli, King Philip – Bentley University
Jack Moynihan, Taunton – Siena College
Sam Nugent, Mansfield – Brandeis University
Chris Pearsons, Oliver Ames – UMass Amherst
Dan Saraceno, Mansfield – Bridgewater State
Matt Shaver, Milford – Framingham State
Connor Sheehan, Mansfield – Bentley University

Boys Lacrosse

Jacob Alexander, Franklin – Bryant University
Wes Bishop, King Philip – UMass Boston
Pete Conley, Foxboro – Hartwick College
Will Davis, Franklin – St. Anselm College
Tommy Donnelly, Mansfield – Keene State
Will Harvey, Franklin – St. Anselm College
Ryan Hazard, Milford – University of New England
Tommy Lindstrom, North Attleboro – Springfield College
Garrett Maxwell, King Philip- University of Albany
Aaron Mollo, Franklin – Western New England
Patrick Morrison, Franklin – Boston University
Ryan Pearl, Milford – Worcester State
Pat Stapleton, Foxboro – Connecticut College
Robbie Tartaglia, King Philip – Franklin Pierce
Brendan Tully, Foxboro – Providence College

Girls Lacrosse

Sara Addeche, Foxboro (2020) – University of Louisville
Gianna Cameron, Franklin (2020) – University of Oregon
Meg Curran, Foxboro – Princeton University
Emma Eberhardt, Sharon – Lehigh University
Sophia DiCenso, Foxboro – University of Richmond
Katy Garvin, Mansfield – Endicott College
Caroline Klim, King Philip – UMass Lowell
Katie Lindstrom, North Attleboro (2020) – UMass Lowell
Kyra Lyons, Attleboro – Framingham State
Kelsey MacCallum, Milford – University of New Hampshire
Molly Murphy, Foxboro – Davidson College
Jaime Notarangelo, Foxboro (2020) – UMass Lowell
Olivia Piazza, Oliver Ames – Merrimack College
Savanna Rosado, Milford – Worcester State
Danielle Skinner, Mansfield – University of New England
Victoria Tormey, King Philip – Boston University
Dana Truini, King Philip – Union College
Annie Walsh, Franklin – Boston College
Erin Walsh, Franklin (2020) – Boston College
Lauren Whitman, Mansfield – Simmons

Softball

Jaime Brown, Taunton – UMass Dartmouth
McKenzie Bergdoll, Attleboro – LeMoyne College
Jackie Cherry, Franklin – St. Michael’s College
Meghan Gorman, King Philip – Central Connecticut State University
Marjorie Guerrier, King Philip – Curry College
Tara Hartnett, Franklin – Union College
Ally Shea, Franklin – St. Anselm College
Faith Turinese, King Philip – Rhode Island College
Alexa White, Taunton – Suffolk University

Boys Tennis

Luke Nickerson, Mansfield – Johnson and Wales
 

Girls Tennis

Jillian Pagliuca, Taunton – Franklin Pierce
 


College Commitment Form