Hockomock Schedule & Scoreboard – 11/07/14

Here are Friday’s games.
Football – Playoffs
D2 South

#1 King Philip, 28 vs. #4 Needham, 0 – Final – King Philip will play #2 Marshfield in the D2 South Finals.
Box Score:
1st Quarter: Mark Glebus 87 yard rush, Sam Fleck XP (7-0).
2nd Quarter: None.
3rd Quarter: John DeLuca 5 yard rush, S. Fleck XP (14-0).
4th Quarter: M. Glebus 7 yard rush, S. Fleck XP (21-0); Steven Eaton 66 yard rush, S. Fleck XP (28-0)
D3 Southwest
#4 Milford, 14 @ #1 Walpole, 41 – Final
1st Quarter: (W) Tyler Berkland 46 yard pass to Andrew Papirio, XP good (7-0).
2nd Quarter: (W) T. Berkland 2 yard rush, XP good (14-0); (M) Zach Lanzetta 1 yard rush, XP good (14-7); (W) Lovevindjy Salvant 12 yard rush, XP good (21-7).
3rd Quarter: (W) T. Berkland 1 yard rush, XP fail (27-7); Steven Cuqua 70 yard rush, XP good (34-7).
4th Quarter: (W) T. Berkland 6 yard pass to Jack Lavanchy, XP good (41-7); (M) John Hearns 10 yard rush, XP good (41-14).
#2 Stoughton, 13 vs. #6 Medfield, 23 – Final
1st Quarter: None.
2nd Quarter: (S) Jake Gibb 27 yard pass to Brandon Swain-Price, XP fail (6-0); (M) Stephen Ledogar 8 yard pass to Matt Patry, XP good (7-6); (M) Josh Hirschfield 36 yard interception return, S. Ledogar 2pt pass to M. Patry good (15-6).
3rd Quarter: (S) Joey Girolamo 3 yard rush, XP good (15-13).
4th Quarter: J. Hirschfield 2 yard rush, J. Hirschfield 2pt rush good (23-13).
D4 South
#4 Foxboro, 13 @ #1 Holliston, 35 – Final
1st Quarter: (F) Nolan Rogers 9 yard pass to Ronnie Martin, XP good (7-0); (H) Nick Athy 1 yard rush, XP good (7-7); (H) N. Athy 9 yard rush, XP good (14-7).
2nd Quarter: (H) N. Athy 24 yard rush, XP good (21-7); (F) Keeyon Neal 9 yard rush, XP fail (21-13).
3rd Quarter: (H) N. Athy 79 yard pass to Brady Wells, XP good (28-13).
4th Quarter: (H) Zach Elkinson 90 yard rush, XP good (35-13).
Football – Nonplayoffs
Attleboro, 28 vs. Catholic Memorial, 42 – Final
Canton, 42 @ Medway, 40 – Final
Franklin, 25 @ Framingham, 7 – Final
Mansfield, 29 vs. Duxbury, 33 – Final
North Attleboro, 35 @ Oliver Ames, 13 – Final
Sharon, 0 @ Pembroke, 21 – Final
Taunton, 6 vs. Wellesley, 14 – Final
Boys Soccer
D1 South

#4 Franklin, 1 vs. #5 Silver Lake, 2 – Final (3-2 PKs)
#10 Attleboro, 1 @ #2 New Bedford, 0 РFinal (2OT) Р Attleboro will play #3 BC High on Tuesday, November 11th at a location and time to be announced.
Girls Soccer
D2 South

#4 Foxboro, 2 vs. #5 Medfield, 3 – Final
#9 Canton, 0 @ #1 Hingham, 3 – Final
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me