2020 Hockomock League Wrestling All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Wrestling All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Kelley-Rex

CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield

Davenport

Joao Neiva, Milford

Hockomock League All Stars

Kelley-Rex Division

Jake Carlucci, Franklin
Ken Sauer, Franklin
Dominic Sackley, Franklin
Matt Walker, Franklin
Yousef Lotfi, King Philip
Jackson Kelley, King Philip
Shawn Conniff, King Philip
CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield
Antonios Sevastos, Mansfield
Will Stratton, Mansfield
Max Anderson, Oliver Ames

Davenport Division

Eddie Marinilli, Canton
Max Kornbluth, Foxboro
Joao Neiva, Milford
Carlos Terrinha, Milford
Mike Edmonds, North Attleboro
Montrel Jackson, North Attleboro
Ethan Smith, North Attleboro
Tyler Freedman, Sharon
Adam Landstein, Sharon
Max Pazner, Sharon
Kirit Gossety, Sharon
John Santos, Stoughton
Andrew Medina, Stoughton

Honorable Mentions:
Zack Peters, Canton
Trent Rennie, Foxboro
Dylan Nawn, Franklin
Sam DeBaggis, King Philip
Noah Price, Mansfield
Danny Alves, Milford
John Kummer, North Attleboro
Nelson Malone, Oliver Ames
Rhamsez Theienin, Sharon
Jackson Wellman, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Gymnastics All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Gymnastics All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Lindsay Robinson, North Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Kate Rudolph, Franklin
Caroline Woelfel, Franklin
Lexi Lupien, Franklin
Alexis Berthiaume, King Philip
Lauren Fusco, King Philip
Erin Hurley, Mansfield
Lily Goulding, Mansfield
Kira Goldman, Mansfield
Katie Gallagher, North Attleboro
Kaleigh DeMarco, North Attleboro
Lindsay Robinson, North Attleboro
Megan Collins, North Attleboro
Ashlyn Latham, Oliver Ames
Katelynn McGarry, Oliver Ames
Kylie Furtado, Taunton
Kamryn Li, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Emily MacKay, Canton
Elizabeth Schirduan, Franklin
Karly McDonald, King Philip
Sandy Whitaker, Mansfield
Caroline Szagda, North Attleboro
Ashley Young, Sharon
Maddie Bianchi, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Boys Hockey All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Boys Hockey All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Johnny Hagan, Canton

Hockomock League All Stars

Nick Piazza, Attleboro
Johnny Hagan, Canton
Chris Lavoie, Canton
Jack Connolly, Canton
Owen Lehane, Canton
Espen Reager, Foxboro
Kirk Leach, Foxboro
Ronnie MacLellan, Foxboro
Tom Tasker, Franklin
Kyle Hedvig, Franklin
Dylan Marchand, Franklin
Joseph Boselli, King Phillip
Chris Daniels, King Phillip
Kyle Gray, King Phillip
Rocco Bianculli, King Phillip
Sean McCafferty, Mansfield
Kevin Belanger, Mansfield
Dennis Morehouse, North Attleboro
Jake McNeany, North Attleboro
Ryan Gottwald, Oliver Ames
Michael Albert, Taunton
Brady Nichols, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Ryan Morry, Attleboro
Ronan O’Mahony, Canton
Jack Watts, Foxboro
Colin Hedvig, Franklin
Jack Coulter, King Philip
Chris Jenkins, Mansfield
William Yeomans, North Attleboro
Owen Connor, Oliver Ames
Jack DeMoura, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Girls Hockey All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Girls Hockey All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Makenzie Shandley, King Philip

Hockomock League All Stars

Lizzie Tassinari, Canton
Alexa Maffeo, Canton
Olivia Maffeo, Canton
Meg Aldrich, Canton
Gabby Colace, Franklin
Tina Pisano, Franklin
Amanda Lewandowski, Franklin
Makenzie Shandley, King Philip
Morgan Cunningham, King Philip
Sydney O’Shea, King Philip
Sammy Robison, King Philip
Emma Pereira, Mansfield/Oliver Ames
Melisa Shanteler, Mansfield/Oliver Ames
Alex Ledin, Mansfield/Oliver Ames
Samantha Ledin, Mansfield/Oliver Ames
Morgan Lessa, Stoughton/Sharon
Haley Nelson, Stoughton/Sharon

Honorable Mentions:
Carolyn Durand, Canton
Jordan Dwyer, Franklin
Avari Maxwell, King Philip
Ella Waryas, Mansfield/Oliver Ames
Samantha Sherman, Stoughton/Sharon

2020 Hockomock League Boys Basketball All Stars

Below are the official 20020 Hockomock League Boys Basketball All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Bryant Ciccio, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Bryant Ciccio, Attleboro
Qualeem Charles, Attleboro
Eric Mischler, Canton
Brandon Borde, Foxboro
Donald Rogers, Foxboro
Chris Edgehill, Franklin
Alex Fritz, King Philip
Matthew Boen, Mansfield
Sam Stevens, Mansfield
TJ Guy, Mansfield
Ben Blanchard, Milford
Jordan Darling, Milford
George Ladd, North Attleboro
Amari Brown, Oliver Ames
Obinna Ugwuakazi, Stoughton
Myles Grigalunas-Powell, Stoughton
Tyler Stewart, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Nick McMahon, Attleboro
Nick Cushman, Canton
Ryan Hughes, Foxboro
Brayden Sullivan, Franklin
Tommy Donahue, King Philip
Andrew Rooney, Mansfield
Colby Pires, Milford
Edan Kelley, North Attleboro
Ryan Burkett, Oliver Ames
Andrew Burton, Sharon
Ahmad Jahed, Stoughton
Josh Lopes, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Girls Basketball All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Girls Basketball All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ali Brigham, Franklin

Hockomock League All Stars

Nyah Thomas, Attleboro
Kiara Cerruti, Canton
Sydney Gallery, Canton
Katelyn Mollica, Foxboro
Shakirah Ketant, Foxboro
Lizzy Davis, Foxboro
Ali Brigham, Franklin
Olivia Quinn, Franklin
Faye Veilleux, King Philip
Faith Roy, King Philip
Kayla Vine, Mansfield
Emma Lawrence, Milford
Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro
Caroline Flynn, Oliver Ames
Caroline Peper, Oliver Ames
Shyanne Trinh, Stoughton
Kameron St. Pierre, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Meghan Gordon, Attleboro
Fay Gallery, Canton
Abby Hassman, Foxboro
Erin Quaile, Franklin
Brianna James, King Philip
Ashley Santos, Mansfield
Carly Ferreira, Milford
Regan Fein, North Attleboro
Meg Holleran, Oliver Ames
Kaitlyn Wallace, Sharon
Aliyah Wright, Stoughton

2020 Hockomock League Boys Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Boys Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Timothy Luc, Taunton

Hockomock League All Stars

Matthew Marcil, Attleboro
Javier Frestler, Canton
Matthew Thompson, Canton
Brendan LaPuma, Franklin
Bleddyn Titmuss, Franklin
James Wu, Franklin
Connor Eck, Franklin
Derek Whyte, King Philip
Jake Hokanson, King Philip
Cam Stringfellow, King Philip
Matthew Grough, King Philip
Aden Schwartz, Mansfield
Gill Hobart, Milford
Ted Stearns, Milford
Jacob Desmond, Milford
Josh Kravets, Milford
Liam Bennett, Milford
Patrick Parlon, North Attleboro
Colin Monahan, North Attleboro
Ben Turner, Oliver Ames
Anthony Carraggi, Oliver Ames
Nicholas Wang, Sharon
David Bai, Sharon
Daniel Schnitzer, Sharon
Thanh Tran, Sharon
Tyler Tran, Stoughton
Timothy Luc, Taunton
Brady Callahan, Taunton
Martin Dafov, Taunton
Matthew Heather, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Colton Mangion, Attleboro
Ben Guerini, Canton
Thomas Perry, Jr., Foxboro
Daniel Gurge, Franklin
John Dionis, King Philip
Michael Peel, Mansfield
Tammo Guid, Milford
Alex Rogers, North Attleboro
Cormac Ganshirt, Oliver Ames
Nikkil Kload, Stoughton
Jonathan Trinh, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames

Hockomock League All Stars

Jacqueline Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Shauna Harney, Canton
Jessica Hart, Canton
Abby Gallagher, Foxboro
Megan Lathrop, Foxboro
Elizabeth Tang, Franklin
Alyssa LaPluma, Franklin
Katherine Chew, Franklin
Kathryn McGuire, Franklin
Megan Campbell, King Philip
Morgan Sachleben, King Philip
Jessica Sullivan, King Philip
Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip
Morgan Poppengarner, King Philip
Kyra Cavicchi, Mansfield
Eva Parsons, Milford
Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames
Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames
Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames
Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames
Emily Kelley, Oliver Ames
Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames
Cassandra Cronin, Oliver Ames
Kimora Peters, Oliver Ames
Muskan Kumar, Sharon
Cleo Zhou, Sharon
Cheryl Sung, Sharon
Shruthi Kaveti, Sharon
Angelina Lynch, Taunton
Tiffany Ye, Taunton
Marisa Gay, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Faith Morrison, Attleboro
Brianna Gilchrist, Canton
Gina Ouellette, Foxboro
Maia Wainwright, Franklin
Brianna McMasters, King Philip
Mairead Shannon, Mansfield
Paige Reisman, Milford
Sophia Roukhadze, N Attleboro
Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Kaylin Desmond, Stoughton
Macey Jorge, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

David Peters, Stoughton

Hockomock League All Stars

Jonathan Chery, Canton
Zach Goldstein, Canton
Junior Sainvil, Canton
Cameron Sanchez, Canton
Deyontai Dennis, Canton
Nick Calitri, Franklin
Tyler Brogan, Franklin
Ryan Proulx, Foxboro
Michael Griffin, King Philip
Michael Norberg, King Philip
Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip
Nathan Farkash, King Philip
Noah Hurd, King Philip
Jovan Joseph, King Philip
Owen Mullahy, Mansfield
Andrew Williams, Mansfield
Jack Rivard, Mansfield
Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro
Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames
Evan Connor, Stoughton
Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton
Clayton Rahaman, Stoughton
David Peters, Stoughton
Nathaniel Peters, Stoughton
Elisha Claude, Stoughton
Mark Edge, Stoughton
Christopher Ais, Stoughton
Jordan Emile, Stoughton
Patrick McManus, Sharon
Mason Benton, Sharon
Steven Westgate, Taunton

Honorable Mentions
Ethan Crosby, Attleboro
Kyle Downing, Canton
Adam Connolly, Foxboro
Camden Harrington, Franklin
Sean McCombs, King Philip
Mike Mullahy, Mansfield
Anthony Ghalbouni, Milford
Nick Taylor, North Attleboro
Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames
Mark Starovoytov, Sharon
Christian Ais, Stoughton
Ty Cali, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro
Cassondra Stuger, Attleboro
Kamsi Igbobi, Attleboro
Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton
Jill Fenerty, Franklin
Bailee Ziolkowski, King Philip
Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield
Anna Buckley, Mansfield
Sarah Flanagan, Milford
Kerry O’Connor, Milford
Jenna Mastroianni, Milford
Kiyanni Simas, Milford
Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro
Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro
Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro
Jenna Gilman, Oliver Ames
Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames
Emily Meyers, Oliver Ames
Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames
Madison Perry, Oliver Ames
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Elizabeth Lee, Sharon
Eliana Boxerman, Sharon
Taylor Saks, Sharon
Daphne Theiler, Sharon
Olivia Dias, Taunton
Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton
Kerla Sylvestre, Taunton
Morgan Zakrzewski, Taunton
Victoria Gravel, Taunton

Honorable Mentions
Diana Blouin, Attleboro
Kayla Wong, Canton
Emma Dahl, Foxboro
Samantha Powderly, Franklin
Sarah Vigevani, King Philip
Katie Miller, Mansfield
Sarah Brogioli, Milford
Ari Preacher, North Attleboro
Grace Simone, Oliver Ames
Simone Dunbar, Sharon
Chinazo Odunze, Stoughton
Amanda Labrecque, Taunton