Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2020 Results

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships
The Oliver Ames 200 medley relay team and head coach Lauren Gray celebrate as the Tigers set a new meet record in the opening event of the Hockomock Swim Championships. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Team Results

1. Oliver Ames – 404
2. Franklin – 293
3. King Philip – 257
4. Canton – 235
5. Sharon – 189
6. Taunton – 163
7. Milford – 146
8. Attleboro – 125
9. Foxboro – 106
10. Mansfield – 87
11. North Attleboro – 53
12. Stoughton – 42

Race Results

200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Morgan Foltz, Jennifer Buche, Morgan O’Hara, Samantha Streton) – 1:53.09
2. Sharon (Cleo Zhou, Shruthi Kaveti, Cheryl Sung, Muskan Kumar) – 2:00.95
3. King Philip (Olivia Bailey, Morgan Sachleben, Jessica Sullivan, Catherine DiGiacomo) – 2:03.06
4. Franklin (Isabel Capecci, Charlene Peng, Abigail Kaplan, Katie Houlihan) – 2:06.44
5. Milford (Elena BonTempo, Victoria Monica, Eva Parsons, Michaela Blackwell) – 2:06.99
6. Canton (Tema Mazonson, Jessica Hart, Matigan O’Brien, Amy Coe) – 2:08.53

200 Yard Free
1. Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:59.67
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 2:02.80
3. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 2:03.25
4. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 2:09.62
5. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 2:10.57
6. Brianna Gilchrist, Canton – 2:12.83

200 Yard IM
1. Shauna Harney, Canton – 2:19.36
2. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 2:22.13
3. Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames – 2:23.05
4. Eva Parsons, Milford – 2:27.59
5. Marisa Gay, Taunton – 2:27.96
6. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 2:28.37

50 Yard Free
1. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 24.91
2. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 25.90
3. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 26.43
4. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 26.55
5. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 26.56
6. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 26.59

100 Yard Butterfly
1. Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:00.29
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:00.86
3. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 1:01.21
4. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 1:03.26
5. Eva Parsons, Milford – 1:04.61
6. Shauna Harney, Canton – 1:04.81

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

100 Yard Free
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 54.66
2. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 56.85
3. Alyssa LaPuma, Franklin – 58.20
4. Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 58.45
5. Cleo Zhou, Sharon – 58.51
6. Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip – 58.56

500 Yard Free
1. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 5:20.94
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:21.25
3. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 5:40.51
4. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 5:44.10
5. Maia Wainwright, Franklin – 5:53.79
6. Marisa Gay, Taunton – 6:02.44

200 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Emily Kelley, Sophie Hirtle, Samantha Streton) – 1:46.46
2. Sharon (Cleo Zhou, Shruthi Kaveti, Cheryl Sung, Muskan Kumar) – 1:46.91
3. Taunton (Tiffany Yee, Macey Jorge, Marisa Gay, Angelina Lynch) – 1:49.91
4. Franklin (Alyssa LaPuma, Kathryn Chew, Faye Sinotte, Elizabeth Tang) – 1:50.07
5. Canton (Maddie Rousseau, Brianna Gilchrist, Jessica Hart, Shauna Harney) – 1:50.35
6. King Philip (Lauren Klein, Brianna McMaster, Olivia Bailey, Megan Campbell) – 1:50.72

100 Yard Backstroke
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:00.09
2. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 1:03.62
3. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 1:06.20
4. Tiffany Ye, Taunton – 1:07.29
5. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 1:07.29
6. Olivia Bailey, King Philip – 1:08.22

100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:12.22
2. Jessica Hart, Canton – 1:13.95
3. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 1:14.25
4. Cheryl Sung, Sharon – 1:14.59
5. Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames – 1:15.70
6. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:15.75

400 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Jennifer Buche, Morgan Foltz, Morgan O’Hara) – 3:41.77
2. King Philip (Morgan Sachleben, Jessica Sullivan, Catherine DiGiacomo, Megan Campbell) – 3:54.64
3. Franklin (Faye Sinotte, Kathryn Chew, Alyssa LaPuma, Elizabeth Tang) – 3:59.96
4. Taunton (Tiffany Ye, Macey Jorge, Marisa Gay, Angelina Lynch) – 4:03.07
5. Canton (Maddie Rousseau, Brianna Gilchrist, Matigan O’Brien, Shauna Harney) – 4:04.75
6. Attleboro (Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Faith Morrison, Brenna O’Connell, Ella Lynch-Bartek) – 4:09.83

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2019 Results

Hockomock Girls Swimming
Oliver Ames won its first team title at the annual Hockomock League Girls Swimming Championships, matching its Kelley-Rex dual meet title. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Team Results

1. Oliver Ames – 378
2. Franklin – 316
3. King Philip – 220
4. Attleboro – 218
5. Sharon – 200
6. Taunton – 176
7. Milford – 152
8. Mansfield – 136
9. Canton – 102
10. Foxboro – 85
11. North Attleboro – 67
12 Stoughton – 61

Race Results

200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Attleboro (Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Elizabeth Saltz, Ella Lynch-Bartek) – 1:59.07
2. Sharon (Cleo Zhou, Cheryl Sung, Ria Malhotra, Muskan Kumar) – 2:00.62
3. King Philip (Jamie Buckley, Morgan Sachleben, Jessica Sullivan, Catherine DiGiacomo) – 2:01.14
4. Milford (Kimberly Stochaj, Victoria Monica, Eva Parsons, Michaela Blackwell) – 2:03.09
5. Oliver Ames (Morgan Foltz, Aprille Gangi, Mia Esterman, Sophie Hirtle) – 2:03.88
6. Franklin (Isabel Capecci, Charlene Peng, Elizabeth Leo, Alyssa LaPuma) – 2:05.41

200 Yard Free
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 2:02.02
2. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 2:02.15
3. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 2:03.00
4. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 2:04.41
5. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 2:05.46
6. Jamie Buckley, King Philip – 2:09.45

200 Yard IM
1. Katherine Cashin, Franklin – 2:14.00
2. Sam Streton, Oliver Ames – 2:17.05
3. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 2:21.94
4. Erin Schrama, Taunton – 2:22.62
5. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 2:25.76
6. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 2:29.77

50 Yard Free
1. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 25.71
2. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 25.91
3. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 25.95
4. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 26.11
5. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 26.22
6. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 26.64

100 Yard Butterfly
1. Sam Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:00.89
2. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 1:02.98
3. Eva Parsons, Milford – 1:03.63
4. Rhia Malhotra, Sharon – 1:04.90
5. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 1:04.98
6. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 1:05.27

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

100 Yard Free
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 53.54
2. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 55.58
3. Cleo Zhou, Sharon – 58.99
4. Alyssa LaPuma, Franklin – 59.08
5. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 59.16
6. Linnea Remmilard, Franklin – 1:00.75

500 Yard Free
1. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 5:26.54
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:33.39
3. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 5:39.71
4. Maia Wainwright, Franklin – 5:53.05
5. Tiffany Chin, Attleboro – 5:54.05
6. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 5:56.23

200 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Morgan Foltz, Sam Streton, Morgan O’Hara) – 1:42.74
2. Attleboro (Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Tiffany Chin, Ella Lynch-Bartek, Elizabeth Saltz) – 1:47.13
3. Franklin (Kathryn Chew, Kathryn McGuire, Elizabeth Tang, Katharine Cashin) – 1:49.54
4. King Philip (Jessica Sullivan, Brianna McMaster, Catherine DiGiacomo, Megan Campbell) – 1:50.18
5. Mansfield (Mairead Shannon, Jess Harris, Laura Chaffee, Jennifer Prior) – 1:50.42
6. Taunton (Erin Schrama, Tiffany Ye, Marisa Gay, Angeline Lynch) – 1:51.80

100 Yard Backstroke
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 59.12
2. Katharine Cashin, Franklin – 1:02.62
3. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 1:03.96
4. Kimberly Stochaj, Milford – 1:05.24
5. Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:05.70
6. Cleo Zhou, Sharon – 1:05.99

100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:13.54
2. Cheryl Sung, Sharon – 1:14.52
3. Jessica Hart, Canton – 1:14.68
4. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 1:16.66
5. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:18.72
6. Shruthi Kaveti, Sharon – 1:19.25

400 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Sam Streton, Aprille Gangi, Morgan O’Hara) – 3:46.66
2. Franklin (Elizabeth Tang, Kathryn McGuire, Kathryn Chew, Katharine Cashin) – 3:54.83
3. King Philip (Catherine DiGiacomo, Morgan Sachleben, Jamie Buckley, Megan Campbell) – 3:56.23
4. Milford (Michaela Blackwell, Kimberly Stochaj, Kate Donahue, Eva Parsons) – 4:06.63
5. Mansfield (Mairead Shannon, Jess Harris, Laura Chaffee, Jennifer Prior) – 4:06.98
6. Sharon (Shruthi Kaveti, Christina Sung, Cheryl Sung, Cleo Zhou) – 4:13.54

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.