2018 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2018 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Nicole Clermont, Franklin

Hockomock League All Stars

Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Julia Fenerty, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Katherine Hartnett, Franklin
Jessica Kroushl, Franklin
Brandi Osborne, Franklin
Ally Rizoli, Franklin
Abigail Dunne, King Philip
Makayla Griffin, King Philip
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Gabrielle Devlin, Mansfield
Kerina Geminiani, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield
Emily Quitzau, Mansfield
Margaret Riley Mansfield
Leanna Kibbee, Milford
Kerry O’Connor, Milford
Christina Speliakos, Milford
Julia Feid, North Attleboro
Samantha Hawkins, North Attleboro
Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro
Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro
Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro
Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames
Abigail Hodges, Oliver Ames
Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Shira Stoller, Sharon
Veronica Wallace, Sharon
Olivia Dias, Taunton
Victoria Gravel, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Jenna Berg, Attleboro
Sarah Collins, Canton
Malaysia Cabral, Foxboro
Bella Pierre, Franklin
AllĂ­ Beltramini, King Philip
Madison Haughey, Mansfield
Aaidaliz Perez, Milford
Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro
Gabi McLaughlin, Oliver Ames
Angela Wallace, Sharon
Taleah Gandy, Stoughton
Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton

The 2016 Hockomock Girls Indoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Jillian Purtell, Taunton

Hockomock League All Stars

Selena Cho, Canton
Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Jessica Kroushl, Franklin
Halle Atkinson, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Beth Neal, Franklin
Katherine Harnett, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Brittany Robinson, Franklin
Meghan Doherty, Franklin
Hannah McNeil, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Rachel Stier, Mansfield
Kathryn Rowe, Mansfield
Kelly Crawford, Mansfield
Ann Roberts, North Attleboro
Hana Caster, North Attleboro
Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames
Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Jillian Purtell, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton
Izadora Theodore, Taunton
Leishnaly Rosado, Taunton
Mariah O’Gara, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Quincy Harding, Attleboro
Hannah Link, Canton
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Sabrina Roche, Franklin
Jayla Millender, King Philip
Alicyn McHugh, Mansfield
Jenise Madden, Milford
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Morgan Usen, Sharon
Sara Volmar, Stoughton
Amanda Baptiste, Taunton