2020 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars

Below are the official 20020 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Kelley-Rex Division MVP

Nicholas Calitri, Franklin

Kelley-Rex Division All Stars

Lee Casstevens, Attleboro
Nathan Seybert, Attleboro
Neil Bowie, Attleboro
Nicholas Calitri, Franklin
Declan Walmsley, Franklin
Griff Sieczkiewicz, Franklin
Jovan Joseph, King Philip
James Comisky, Milford
Nolan Tavares, Taunton
Tyler Cali, Taunton

Davenport Division MVP

Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames

Davenport Division All Stars

Kyle Downing, Canton
Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames
Owen McMorrow, Oliver Ames
Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames
Ryan Sarney, Oliver Ames
Alex Ramirez, Oliver Ames
Jack MacLaughlin, North Attleboro
Jordan Saks, Sharon
Mark Starovoytov, Sharon
Nathanial Traut, Sharon

Honorable Mentions:
Shane Cataloni, Attleboro
Jack Hernon, Canton
Nicolas Olson, Foxboro
Joshua Anderson, Franklin
Noah Hurd, King Philip
Chris Leonard, Mansfield
Jack Jansons, Milford
Mark Carlson, North Attleboro
Alex Pierce, Oliver Ames
Balint Mihajlovits, Sharon
Colin Ozturk, Stoughton
Brayden Cali, Taunton

2020 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

David Peters, Stoughton

Hockomock League All Stars

Jonathan Chery, Canton
Zach Goldstein, Canton
Junior Sainvil, Canton
Cameron Sanchez, Canton
Deyontai Dennis, Canton
Nick Calitri, Franklin
Tyler Brogan, Franklin
Ryan Proulx, Foxboro
Michael Griffin, King Philip
Michael Norberg, King Philip
Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip
Nathan Farkash, King Philip
Noah Hurd, King Philip
Jovan Joseph, King Philip
Owen Mullahy, Mansfield
Andrew Williams, Mansfield
Jack Rivard, Mansfield
Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro
Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames
Evan Connor, Stoughton
Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton
Clayton Rahaman, Stoughton
David Peters, Stoughton
Nathaniel Peters, Stoughton
Elisha Claude, Stoughton
Mark Edge, Stoughton
Christopher Ais, Stoughton
Jordan Emile, Stoughton
Patrick McManus, Sharon
Mason Benton, Sharon
Steven Westgate, Taunton

Honorable Mentions
Ethan Crosby, Attleboro
Kyle Downing, Canton
Adam Connolly, Foxboro
Camden Harrington, Franklin
Sean McCombs, King Philip
Mike Mullahy, Mansfield
Anthony Ghalbouni, Milford
Nick Taylor, North Attleboro
Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames
Mark Starovoytov, Sharon
Christian Ais, Stoughton
Ty Cali, Taunton