2015 Hockomock Spring Track Championship Results

Below are some of the results from the 2015 Hockomock Spring Track Championships. For a full list of results, click here.
Boys
Team Results
1. Mansfield, 133
2. North Attleboro, 130
3. King Philip, 75
4. Sharon, 74
5. Stoughton, 57.5
6. Milford, 52.5
7. Attleboro, 36
8. Franklin, 33
9. Taunton, 28
10. Foxboro, 16
11. Canton, 14
11. Oliver Ames, 14
100M
1. Aidan Friend, Mansfield (11.13)
2. Clifton Gerring, Stoughton (11.31)
3. Logan Mitchell, Franklin (11.46)
4. Sean Garrity, King Philip (11.49)
5. Ryan Nesta, Milford (11.54)
200M
1. Xavier Hackett, Sharon (22.75)
2. Logan Mitchell, Franklin (22.88)
3. Ryan Nesta, Milford (22.98)
4. Andre Luciano, Milford (23.07)
5. Matthew Fricker, King Philip (23.30)
400M
1. Andrew Hanwell, North Attleboro (49.98)
2. Dean Jenssen, Mansfield (50.25)
3. Brian Cherenfant, Taunton (50.66)
4. Andrew Allen, King Philip (51.72)
5. Sam Versallies, Attleboro (52.40)
800M
1. David Lockhart, Stoughton (1:55.67)
2. Jack Crawford, Mansfield (1:57.54)
3. Zach Wyman, Oliver Ames (2:02.36)
4. Tom Gutowski, Canton (2:03.07)
5. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro (2:04.02)
1 Mile
1. Dan Romano, Mansfield (4:29.96)
2. Mike Duggan, Mansfield (4:33.15)
3. Jake Affanato, Mansfield (3:35.05)
4. Liam Collins, Canton (3:35.94)
5. Ryan Spelman, Franklin (4:38.61)
2 Miles
1. Dan Romano, Mansfield (9:35.23)
2. Teddy Nolan, North Attleboro (9:41.49)
3. Jake Affanato, Mansfield (9:41.57)
4. David Seybert, Attleboro (10:00.16)
5. Tianrui Sun, Sharon (10:11.64)

110M Hurdles

1. Will McManus, Sharon (14.90)
2. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro (15.02)
3. Andrew Kayata, North Attleboro (15.35)
4. Jack Allen, King Philip (15.71)
5. Erik Clements, North Attleboro (16.00)
400M Hurdles
1. Will McManus, Sharon (56.80)
2. Joe Collins, North Attleboro (57.48)
3. Gareth King, North Attleboro (57.69)
4. Leo Moronta, Milford (59.05)
5. Zach Zolotarevsky, Oliver Ames (59.06)
4×100 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Sean Gimler, Andrew Hanwell, Bobby Mylod, Nicholas Rajotte) – 43.63
2. Stoughton (Xzavian Marrero, Antoyne Selman, Melvin Amado, Clifton Gerring) – 44.29
3. Mansfield (Nick Krysko, Jon Cosidine, Aidan Friend, Nick Graham) – 44.55
4. Sharon (Juvan Elisma, Carlos Grullon, Xavier Hackett, Will McManus) – 44.58
5. Milford (Ryan Nesta, Quentin Orr, Cameron Clark, Andre Luciano) – 44.93
4×400 Relay
1. King Philip (Andrew Allen, Matt Fricker, Michael Roby, John Berdos) – 3:28.54
2. Mansfield (Kyle Amerantes, Jack Crawford, Devin Maughn, Dean Jenssen) – 3:29.84
3. North Attleboro (Gareth King, Joe Collins, Pat Johnson, Mitchell Cupp) – 3:33.03
4. Stoughton (Jason Marshall, Neythan Cardoso, David Lockhart, Jordan Taylor) – 3:34.89
5. Taunton (Lucas Alves, Matt Holt, Rashad Cherant, Brian Cherenfant) – 3:34.99
4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Nick Coppini, Nick Rispoli, Kevin Crawford, Mike Duggan) – 8:18.30
2. Sharon (Byron Tollefson, Sam Hershman, Domenic Roberto, Tianrui Sun) – 8:37.38
3. King Philip (Cam Mullins, Jack Heyer, Michael Galletta, Peter Hogan) – 8:39.76
4. Franklin (Dominic Giardini, Jimmy Robbins, Francis Olsson, Ryan Spelman) – 8:44.59
5. North Attleboro (Teddy Nolan, Matt Leary, Kenneth Fong, Matt Reimels) – 8:44.59
Shot Put
1. Kevin Lucas, Stoughton – 49-04.00
2. Jacob Hardy, Attleboro – 48-01.75
3. Chris Winbourne, King Philip – 47-02.50
4. Michael Carpino, Mansfield – 44-10.00
5. Brendan Courtney, North Attleboro – 43-10.25
Discus
1. Chris Winbourne, King Philip – 138-08
2. Eric Brogioli, Milford – 126-01
3. Adrian Lingo, Sharon – 124-09
4. Matt Soto, Stoughton – 121-06
5. Michael Carpino, Mansfield – 117-00
Javelin
1. Justin Droney, North Attleboro – 164-06
2. Austin George, Foxboro – 160-10
3. Adrian Lingo, Sharon – 153-11
4. Jack DeSantis, Milford – 152-10
5. Chris Winbourne, King Philip – 151-06
High Jump
1. John Berdos, King Philip – 6-00.00
2. Brett Inglese, North Attleboro – 5-10.00
2. Steve Elice, Stoughton – 5-10.00
2. Terrence Gibson, Taunton – 5-10.00
Long Jump
1. Herman Kinds, Mansfield – 21-11.50
2. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro – 21-07.25
3. Thomas Beland, Attleboro – 21-07.00
4. Leo Moronta, Milford – 21-02.00
5. Andrew Kayata, North Attleboro – 21.00.50
Triple Jump
1. Nathan Adeyemi, North Attleboro – 43-10.75
2. Herman Kinds, Mansfield – 42-04.50
3. Brian Cherenfant, Taunton – 41.09.75
4. Leo Moronta, Milford – 41-08.75
5. Dean Jenssen, Mansfield – 41-07.25
Girls
Team Results
1. North Attleboro, 117
2. Mansfield, 96
3. King Philip, 89.5
4. Oliver Ames, 62
5. Sharon, 58
6. Franklin, 53
7. Taunton, 47.5
8. Attleboro, 47
9. Foxboro, 41
10. Milford, 27
11. Canton, 19
12. Stoughton, 6
100M
1. Mia Kamara, Sharon (12.56)
2. Melissa Beaupre, North Attleboro (12.56)
3. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin (12.80)
4. Kelly Crawford (13.01)
5. Akeda Hunter, North Attleboro (13.09(

200M

1. Elizabeth Gulino, Attleboro (25.66)
2. Melissa Beaupre, North Attleboro (26.07)
3. Mariah O’Gara, Taunton (27.08)
4. Elena Dellorusso, Milford (27.65)
5. Rachel LeBonte, North Attleboro (27.76)
400M
1. Mikaila Amerantes, Mansfield (56.74)
2. Olivia Weir, King Philip (58.47)
3. Rachel Stier, Mansfield (59.44)
4. Elaina Rebello, Franklin (61.81)
5. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip (62.16)
800M
1. Gianna Bender, King Philip (2:21.73)
2. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames (2:23.18)
3. Erica Layne, King Philip (2:26.02)
4. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon (2:26.20)
5. Brittany Robinson, Franklin (2:27.02)
1 Mile
1. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro (5:18.48)
2. Abby Seaberg, King Philip (5:19.71)
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin (5:24.42)
4. Lindsey Bjorkman, Mansfield (5:27.45)
5. Cat Song, Canton (5:29.37)
2 Miles
1. Liz Holmes, Foxboro (11:47.64)
2. Lauren Duggan, Mansfield (11:52.59)
3. Ann Roberts, North Attleboro (11:58.13)
4. Jenise Madden, Milford (12:27.97)
5. Ellen Sears, Sharon (12:29.71)
100M Hurdles
1. Stephanie Dubuc, North Attleboro (15.65)
2. Hannah McNeil, King Philip (15.72)
3. Quincy Harding, Attleboro (16.47)
4. Danielle Denommee, Milford (16.55)
5. Jillian Purtell, Taunton (16.57)
400M Hurdles
1. Jessica Maki, Taunton (65.02)
2. Hannah McNeil, King Philip (65.99)
3. Basia Osborne, Oliver Ames (66.27)
4. Samantha Koplik, Canton (71.26)
5. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin (71.33)
4×100 Relay
1. Mansfield (Lauren Waters, Julia Harrison, Angela Corkery, Kelley Crawford) – 51.66
2. North Attleboro (Tess Coscarella, Isabelle Renzi, Akeda Hunter, Savanna Nelson) – 51.81
3. Sharon (Mia Kamara, Morgan Usen, Ariana Chabot, Rachel Brades) – 52.00
4. Taunton (Jillian Purtell, Samantha Tichelaar, Leishnaly Rosado, Mariah O’Gara) – 52.08
5. Stoughton (Shanel Ford, Nashadee Guerrier, Aliaya Robinson, Sara Volmar) – 52.39
4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield (Rachel Stier, Jacqueline Dickmann, Emily Gerraughty, Mikaila Amerantes) – 4:04.62
2. King Philip (Alexandra Colgan, Julianne Sullivan, Lucy Hamilton, Erica Layne) – 4:08.52
3. North Attleboro (Rachel LaBonte, Jennifer Badger, Alexandra Tong, Autumn Hiltz) – 4:12.42
4. Franklin (Elaina Rebello, Ashley Jacques, Brianna Cummings, Jessica Kroushl) – 4:15.15
5. Sharon (Meaghan Connolly, Jordyn Kamara, Erica Laidler, Ariadne Tolay) – 4:23.40
4×800 Relay
1. King Philip (Gianna Bender, Hannah McNeil, Abby Seaberg, Olivia Weir) – 10:01.00
2. Franklin (Brittany Robinson, Meghan Doherty, Nicole Clermont, Katherine Hartnett) – 10:07.72
3. Oliver Ames (Jessica Robarge, Dana Lowney, Lindsay Jerome, Darragh McLaughlin) – 10:12.79
4. Mansfield (Morgan Debolt, Lindsey Bjorkman, Lauren Duggan, Emma Oldow) – 10:15.02
5. North Attleboro (Grace Guertin, Lauren Marchetti, Sydney Marchand, Kaitlyn Blanchard) – 10:35.19
Shot Put
1. Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames – 35-09.00
2. Emily Peters, North Attleboro – 35-01.00
3. Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames – 34-08.25
4. Sarah Iandoli, Mansfield – 34-01.50
5. Aleye Momodu, Milford – 32-04.00
Discus
1. Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames – 105-01
2. Sarah Iandoli, Mansfield – 93-10
3. Abigail Trimbach, North Attleboro – 90-02
4. Caroline Collard, North Attleboro – 89.08
5. Courtney Kelleher, King Philip – 88-02
Javelin
1. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 122-11
2. Melissa Beaupre, North Attleboro – 117-11
3. Soraya Leon, Taunton – 116-10
4. Gabby Eldrige, Oliver Ames – 116-00
5. Nikisha Falcone, Franklin – 107-09
High Jump
1. Courtney Daggett, Attleboro – 05-02.00
2. Ashley Daggett, Attleboro – 05-00.00
3. Kelsey McDonald, Foxboro – 5-00.00
4. Nicole Boulanger, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
5. Ashley Berdos, King Philip – 4-10.00
Long Jump
1. Quincy Harding, Attleboro – 17-11.00
2. Stephanie Dubuc, North Attleboro – 17-05.00
3. Mia Kamara, Sharon – 16-09.75
4. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 16-09.50
5. Mikaila Amerantes, Mansfield – 16-08.50
Triple Jump
1. Shraeya Srinivansan, Foxboro – 35-03.75
2. Leishnaly Rosado, Taunton – 34-06.50
3. Brigid Loftus, Sharon – 34-00.00
4. Beth Neal, Franklin – 33-11.50
5. Selena Cho, Canton – 33-09.25
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me