Indoor Track: Hock Results From MIAA All State Meet

Indoor Track: Hock Results From MIAA All State Meet
Franklin’s 4×200 team took second at the MIAA All State Meet (@FranklinHSXC/Twitter)

The MIAA held its All State championships at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday. Below are the team results and individual results from Hockomock athletes.

Kiivone Howard

Teams
1. Newton North – 38
6. Mansfield – 19
25. North Attleboro – 7
37. King Philip – 5
47. Franklin – 4

600M
1. Theodore Burba, Newton North – 1:20.42
8. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.06

1000M
1. Thomas Lingard, Lexington – 2:27.62
8. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:32.39
15. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:36.77

1 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 4:12.75
4. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:20.84
5. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:20.90

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:08.34
6. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 9:32.53
17. Jack Kalil, Milford – 9:51.19

 

55M Hurdles
1. Elisha George, Woburn – 7.70
8. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 7.94

4×200 Relay
1. Lexington – 1:31.12
7. Mansfield (Aidan Sacco, Greg Waters, Mike Shannon, Nick Horn) – 1:32.61
15. Milford (Neil Arquillano, Patrick Brogioli, Hugo Lopes, Zachary Browne) – 1:35.72

4×400 Relay
1. Newton North – 3:24.38
2. Mansfield (Nick Horn, Mike Shannon, Mike Hargadon, Kevin Crawford) – 3:34.43
17. North Attleboro (Griffin Wachowski, Dylan Weir, Josh Rodriguez, Jonathan Shultz) – 3:34.43

4×800 Relay
1. Lincoln-Sudbury – 7:54.09
10. Franklin (Tyler Brogan, Michael Hagen, Camden Harrington, Dylan Kehoe) – 8:11.43
12. Mansfield (Jackson Murphy, Sean Lanzillo, Kalin Petrov, Patrick Heavey) – 8:15.85

Shot Put
1. Kris Selanis, Athol – 56-01.75
5. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 51-05.00
18. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 45-10.00

High Jump
1. Alex Lemieux, Algonquin – 6-06.00
6. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6-04.00
15. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 6-00.00
15. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 6-00.00

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 22-07.75
6. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 21-01.00
12. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-02.25
19. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 19-07.00
[/column-half-1]

Girls Team Results

Teams
1. Wellesley – 48
14. Sharon – 12
15. Franklin – 11
26. North Attleboro – 6
51. Milford – 2

55M Dash
1. Kyla Hill, Springfield Central – 7.14
6. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 7.34

300M
1. Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield – 39.30
9. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 41.73
14. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 42.28

600M
1. Abby Comella, Wellesley – 1:33.95
9. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:37.92
11. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:38.73

2 Mile
1. Sophia Jacobs-Townsley, Amherst Pelham – 10:54.41
18. Lexi Quinn, Franklin – 12:02.23

55M Hurdles
1. Anoush Krafian, Belmont – 8.28
6. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 8.71
7. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 9.02

4×200 Relay
1. Andover – 1:44.29
3. North Attleboro (Celine Ibrahim, Vanessa Ibrahim, Rachel LaBonte, Lily Wetherbee) – 1:45.12
6. Sharon (Avonia Herbert, Ariadne Tolay, Angela Wallace, Veronica Wallace) – 1:46.86
19. Milford (Aaidaliz Perez, Christina Speliakos, Kerry O’Connor, Sydney Sutton) – 1:49.25

4×800 Relay
1. Newton South – 9:24.31
2. Franklin (Nicole Clermont, Katherine Hartnett, Julia Fenerty, Emma Clifford) – 9:27.37
21. North Attleboro (Catherine Hanewich, Stephanie Hawkins, Abigail Gallagher, Angela Kaiser) – 10:09.18

Shot Put
1. Cameron Garabian, Seekonk – 43-08.25
11. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 35-02.00
18. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 33-01.25
20. Mirando Smtih, Franklin – 31-06.00

High Jump
1. Zoe Dainton, Hingham – 5-09.00
11. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5-02.00

Long Jump
1. Natalie Marshall, Newton North – 17-09.25
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 17-07.50
11. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-07.50
12. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16-07.50
17. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 16-03.75
18. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 16-00.00
20. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 15-09.75
22. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 15-08.50

Mansfield, North Attleboro Boys Claim Track Titles

@NorthHigh1/Twitter

The MIAA held its divisional state championships at the Reggie Lewis Center over the past four days. The Mansfield (D2) and North Attleboro (D3) boys indoor track teams each claimed a state title. Below are the team results and individual results from Hockomock athletes.

Division 1

Boys Team Results

1. Lowell – 51
19. Franklin – 10
28. Taunton – 1

55M Dash
1. Davonte Burnett, Needham – 6.36
8. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 6.71

300M
1. Davonte Burnett, Needham – 34.76
10. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 36.86
20. Owen O’Gara, Taunton – 38.03

600M
1. Jonathan Polanco, Leominster – 1:20.79
11. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 1:25.06

1 Mile
1. Tristan Shelgran, St. John’s Prep – 4:20.94
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:21.06
12. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 4:36.09

2 Mile
1. Joshua Rahn, St. John’s Prep – 9:22.64
16. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 9:57.66

4×200 Relay
1. Shrewsbury – 1:30.59
18. Taunton – 1:37.42

4×800 Relay
1. Lowell – 8:07.44
2. Franklin – 8:20.33
6. Attleboro – 9:00.88

Division 2

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 70
17. King Philip – 11

300M
1. Phillips Magre, Somerville – 34.62
3. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 35.51 (school record)

600M
1. Calvin Perkins, Belmont – 1:22.51
2. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.02
6. Mike Hargadon, Mansfield – 1:25.19
14. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 1:26.83

1000M
1. Robert Roosa, Lincoln-Sudbury – 2:33.49
2. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:33.56
17. Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip – 2:48.35
18. Justin Miller, Mansfield – 2:50.84

1 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 4:21.41
3. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:24.24
9. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 4:31.65

Two Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:19.41
5. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 9:38.94
16. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 10:04.22
17. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:06.65
18. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:07.59

55M Hurdles
1. Elisha George, Woburn – 7.81
6. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 8.08

4×200 Relay
1. Woburn – 1:31.39
3. Mansfield (Aidan Sacco, Greg Waters, Mike Shannon, Nick Horn) – 1:32/79

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield (Nick Horn, Mike Hargadon, Mike Shannon, Kevin Crawford) – 3:26.74
18. King Philip – 3:47.89

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Jackson Murphy, Kevin Crawford, Kalin Petrov, Sean Lanzillo) – 8:10.57
14. King Philip – 8:57.88

Shot Put
1. Ryan Burns, Central Catholic – 50′ 9.75″
3. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 50′ 0.5″
20. Dan Radev, Mansfield – 40′ 10.25″
21. Juan Targa-Sanchez, Mansfield – 39′ 1.75″

High Jump
1. Phillips Magre, Somerville – 6′ 2″
4. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 6′ 0″

Long Jump
1. Ika Irabor, Xaverian – 21′ 2″
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 21′ 0.75″
21. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 18′ 11.5″

Division 3

Boys Team Results

1. North Attleboro – 71
3. Milford – 40
15. Oliver Ames – 15
18. Stoughton – 10.50
22. Sharon – 6.50

600M
1. Nathan Pucci, Hopkinton – 1:23.72
7. Griffin Wachowski, North Attleboro – 1:27.14
15. Dev Parikh, Sharon – 1:30.20
18. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 1:30.81

1000M
1. William Bittrich, Duxbury – 2:35.68
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:36.69
4. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 2:38.05
17. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 2:45.75
19. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 2:47.58
22. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 2:49.27
23. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 2:49.38

1 Mile
1. Alex Wengryn, Pembroke – 4:31.26
2. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:31.32
12. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 4:48.11
14. Chris Berthrong, Milford – 4:51.90
17. James Kong, Sharon – 4:52.85
21. Robert MacInnis, Oliver Ames – 4:57.33
23. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 4:58.43
24. Yichi Zhang, Sharon – 5:07.29

2 Mile
1. Sean Stefaniak, Billerica – 9:46.63
2. Jack Kalil, Milford – 9:46.96
13. Anthony DiStauro, Milford – 10:35.34
14. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 10:36.03
16. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 10:42.64
17. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 10:45.96
21. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 11:00.78
22. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 11:04.45

55M Hurdles
1. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 7.79
3. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 7.88
5. John MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.03
6. Marc Davanzo, Sharon – 8.15

4×200 Relay
1. Pembroke – 1:35.18
2. Milford (Neil Arquillano, Patrick Brogioli, Hugo Lopes, Zachary Brown) – 1:36.09
4. North Attleboro (Liam Conway, Ryan Gaumond, Omar Jasseh, PJ Gilpatrick) – 1:36.16
7. Oliver Ames (Chukwubuikem Akanegbu, John Galas, Aaron MacDonald, Kalil Matier) – 1:36.95
15. Stoughton (Savion Scott, David Peters, Nicholas Joyce, Ritchy Laguerre) – 1:42.39

4×400 Relay
1. Pembroke – 3:32.10
2. North Attleboro (Griffin Wachowski, Dylan Weir, Josh Rodriguez, Jonathan Shultz) – 3:33.33
5. Milford (Paul Speliakos, Kenny Duong, Joseph Madden, Anthony Ghalbouni) – 3:37.39
7. Oliver Ames (Jason Windvogel, Sean Flaherty, John Galas, Ryan Petrillo) – 3:40.97
10. Sharon (Marc-Kendy Paul, Dev Parikh, Ben Gunduz, Tieqi Sun) – 3:42.29
14. Stoughton (Ritchy Laguerre, Anthony Pizzano, David Peters, Colin Rahaman) – 3:46.65

4×800 Relay
1. Duxbury – 8:09.07
5. North Attleboro (Skyler Poirier, John Bradley, Jack Clarke, Liam Monahan) – 8:24.99
13. Sharon (Grant Fawcett, Bradley Weiss, Alexander Starovoytov, Yichi Zhang) – 8:58.99

Shot Put
1. Dylan Murad, Catholic Memorial – 54′ 1″
2. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 51′ 0″
8. Jason Joseph Jr., Stoughton – 47′ 3.75″
13. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 43′ 11.5″
14. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 43′ 7.5″
15. Jack Mills, Oliver Ames – 41′ 8.5″
16. Jeffrey Thomas, Sharon – 40′ 9.5″
22. Jay Weygand, North Attleboro – 38′ 0.5″

High Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 6′ 4″
2. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6′ 2″
7. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 6′ 0″
9. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 6′ 0″
10. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 5′ 10″
11. Chukwudimma Ikoro, Stoughton – 5′ 10″

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 23′ 4.5″
2. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 21′ 4″
4. Omar Jassheh, North Attleboro – 20′ 9.5″
5. Paul Speliakos, Milford – 20′ 3″
7. Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames – 20′ 0″
8. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 19′ 8.5″
10. John MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 19′ 6.5″
11. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 19′ 3″
12. David Peters, Stoughton – 18′ 7.75″
14. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 18′ 4″

Division 4

Boys Team Results

1. Northampton – 58
24. Canton – 5
26. Foxboro – 3

300M
1. Michael Blake, Hudson – 35.52
9. Cordel Smith, Canton – 37.49
14. Riley McDonnell, Canton – 37.75

600M
1. Peter Diebold, Weston – 1:22.57
6. Will Regan, Foxboro – 1:25.89

1000M
1. Aiden Foucault Etheridge, Amherst Pelham – 2:32.91
10. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 2:44.73

1 Mile
1. Rishabh Prakash, Burlington – 4:25.35
16. Jack Healey, Canton – 4:47.13

4×200 Relay
1. East Longmeadow – 1:32.11
6. Canton (Marquise Montes, John Guenthner, Cordel Smith, Riley McDonnell) – 1:35.69

4×400 Relay
1. Northhampton – 3:33.79
22. Foxboro (Tim Behn, Tyler Comeau, Daniel Lowey, Matt Murphy) – 3:49.82

4×800 Relay
1. Wakefield – 8:21.73
12. Foxboro (Joe Cusack, Trey Lawson, Ryan Proulx, Will Regan) – 8:51.66

High Jump
1. John McNeil, Medfield – 6′ 6.5″
7. Cordel Smith, Canton – 6′ 0″

Long Jump
1. Carter Rosewell, Longmeadow – 21′ 7.5″
21. Marquise Montes, Canton – 18′ 2.75″

Division 1

Girls Team Results

1. Wachusett – 65.20
5. Franklin – 41
7. Taunton – 21

55M Dash
1. Kyla Hill, Springfield Central – 7.14
4. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 7.36

300M
1. Victori Steffon, Wachusett – 40.42
5. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.66
16. Kerla Sylvestre, Taunton – 44.32
20. Hailey Medeiros, Taunton – 45.12
22. Lauren Jackson, Franklin – 45.60

600M
1. Julianna Kennedy, Andover – 1:35.40
8. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:40.05
12. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:44.65
17. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 1:45.63
18. Madison Bettencourt, Taunton – 1:46.72

1000M
1. Samantha Friborg, Acton-Boxboro – 2:49.86
11. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:11.16
16. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 3:20.13

1 Mile
1. Lucy Jenks, Newton South – 5:02.57
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:16.41
15. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 5:39.21
16. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 5:41.38

2 Mile
1. Caroline Barry, Newton South – 11:01.44
9. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 12:26.57
17. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 12:56.43

55M Hurdles
1. Jayla Kitchings, Haverhill – 8.56
4. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 8.82

4×200 Relay
1. Andover – 1:43.84
6. Franklin – 1:50.07
15. Taunton – 1:52.90

4×400 Relay
1. Andover – 4:03.81
7. Taunton – 4:13.40
14. Franklin – 4:21.57

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 9:35.02

Shot Put
1. Julieth Nwasu, Brockton – 39-11.00
6. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 35-01.50
12. Sara Goodermuth, Franklin – 32-01.00
19. Allison Rizoli, Franklin – 30-07.00
21. Annabell Chavez, Taunton – 20-00.00

High Jump
1. Sara James, Wachusett – 5-04.00
16. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Natalie Marshall, Newton North – 18-02.50
2. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 17-06.00
3. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 17-06.00
4. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 17-04.00
6. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.00
23. Briann Cummings, Franklin – 14-09.50

Division 2

Girls Team Results

1. Wellesley – 79
11. Mansfield – 17
21. King Philip – 2.33

55M Dash
1. Abigail Gerdes, Natick – 7.22
3. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.46

300M
1. India Ingemi, Beverly – 40.38
15. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 44.02

1000M
1. Alexina Hurley, Woburn – 2:55.08
8. Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – 3:08.47
14. Ally Stanton, King Philip – 3:14.99

1 Mile
1. Maggie Donahue, Wellesley – 5:02.28
13. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:28.40

Two Mile
1. Sophie DeFreitas, Lincoln-Sudbury – 11:27.05
19. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:33.74

55M Hurdles
1. Anoush Krafian, Belmont – 8.49
5. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 9.16
7. Abigail Dunne, King Philip- 9.59

4×200 Relay
1. Natick – 1:44.78
9. Mansfield (Gabrielle Devlin, Elizabeth Rowe, Samantha Hindman, Amanda Mangano) – 1:50.17
15. King Philip – 1:52.32

4×400 Relay
1. Wellesley – 4:00.11
10. King Philip – 4:17.15
14. Mansfield (Emma Oldow, Emily Penta, Mikaela Maughn, Alexis Kiyanda) – 4:21.34

4×800 Relay
1. Wellesley – 9:42.71
11. Mansfield (Bryn Anderson, Julia Miller, Valeree Buonora, Emma Lamson) – 10:28.70
12. King Philip – 10:29.05

Shot Put
1. Shannon Parks, Reading – 38′ 5.5″
13. Marjorie Guerrier, King Philip – 29′ 9.5″

High Jump
1. Anoush Krafian, Belmont – 5′ 6″
3. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5′ 4″
8. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5′ 0″
11. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 5′ 0″

Long Jump
1. Anoush Krafian, Belmont – 17′ 6″
11. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 16′ 0.25″
27. Sofia DelVechhio, King Philip – 15′ 0.5″

Division 3

Girls Team Results

1. Milton – 60
2. Sharon – 59
5. North Attleboro – 42
8. Milford – 39
13. Oliver Ames – 8

55M Dash
1. Augusta Burhans, Winchester – 7.29
2. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.38
3. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 7.39
4. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 7.45
6. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 7.49
8. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 7.65

300M
1. Jayda Dillon, Milton – 41.35
3. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 42.48
7. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 42.61
9. Kerry O’Connor, Milford- 43.18
22. Elizabeth Nuss, Oliver Ames – 45.75

600M
1. Emma Sullivan, Shepherd Hill – 1:35.20
4. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:38.50
6. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:41.28
10. Jacqueline Mills, Oliver Ames – 1:46.30
12. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 1:47.32
18. Courtney Tong, Sharon – 1:52.24
20. Katherine Howe, Stoughton – 1:52.52
21. Corina Kavanagh, Stoughton – 1:53.66
22. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 1:54.56

1000M
1. Elise O’Leary – 2:55.1o
5. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames 3:06.53
14. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 1:53.66
2-. Elliana Hershman, Milford – 3:26.26

1 Mile
1. Racehl Sessa, Tewksbury – 5:05.97
5. Elzaneth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 5:19.71

2 Mile
1. Hannah Doherty, Billerica – 11:24.21
11. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 12:38pp
19. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 12:59.76

55M Hurdles
1. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 8.66
2. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 8.71
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 8.73
5. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 8.65
6. Sabrina Hauer, North Attleboro – 8.90

4×200 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Celine Ibrahim, Vanessa Ibrahim, Rachel LaBonte, Lily Wetherbee) – 1:45.82
2. Sharon (Avonia Herbert, Ariadne Tolay, Angela Wallace, Veronica Wallace) – 1:46.93
6. Milford (Aaidaliz Perez, Christina Speliakos, Kerry O’Connor, Sydney Sutton) – 1:49.39
15. Oliver Ames (Tayla Creighton, Elizabeth Nuss, Madison Perry, Anabella Walsh) – 1:56.69
19. Stoughton (Katherine Howe, Rebecca Lally, Marjorie Veliotis, Cintia Khouzami) – 1:57.43

4×400 Relay
1. Shephard Hill – 4:02.39
7. North Attleboro (Samantha Hawkins, Vanessa Ibrahim, Celine Ibrahim, Courtney Tong) – 4:18.90
9. Oliver Ames (Abby Hodges, Brianna Gibson, Jacqueline Mills, Elizabeth Nuss) – 4:24.44

4×800 Relay
1. Tewksbury – 9:39.12
3. North Attleboro (Catherine Hanewich, Stephanie Hawkins, Abigail Gallagher, Angela Kaiser) – 9:59.13
11. Sharon (Eliana Boxerman, Elliana Hershman, Maria Gieg, Ana Morrison) – 10:39.31

Shot Put
1. Krista Stracqualursi, Tewskbury – 335p
3. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 35′ 7.75″
4. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 35′ 7.5″
17. Carline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 39′ 1.25″
22. Abbey Castelo, North Attleboro – 29′ 0.25″
23. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 28′ 8.75″
25. Ericka Gaucher, Oliver Ames – 27′ 11.75″

High Jump
1. Zoe Dainton, Hingham – 5′ 6″
5. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5′ 0″

Long Jump
1. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 17′ 7.75″
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 17′ 1″
4. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 16′ 11″
6. Christina Speliakos, Milford
11. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 15′ 10.75″
18. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 14′ 5.75″
19. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 13′ 10″

Division 4

Girls Team Results

1. Pentucket – 47
21. Foxboro – 6

300M
1. Ava Vasile, Medway – 40.28
23. Paulette Palomares, Foxboro – 46.10
24. Claire Belisle, Canton – 47.33

600M
1. Leah Rudolph, Gloucester – 1:38.33
24. Christina Rogers, Foxboro – 1:47.51

1000M
1. Juli Palin, Norton – 2:58.10
12. Emma Dahl, Foxboro – 3:19.15

Two Mile
1. Sophia Jacobs-Townsley, Amherst Pelham – 10:59.76
3. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:43.36

4×200 Relay
1. Pentucket – 1:48.52
20. Foxboro (Malaysia Cabral, Meghan Murphy, Paulette Palomares, Amanda Walden) – 1:55.39

4×400 Relay
1. Medway – 4:10.18
19. Foxboro (Caroline Cass, Isabel Hallal, Christina Rogers, Olivia Simoneau) – 4:29.29

4×800 Relay
1. Norton – 9:54.76
11. Foxboro (Mackenzie Cusack, Emma Dahl, Lexi Quinn, Emily Steele) – 10:41.35

Shot Put
1. Tiana Bazie, Dennis-Yarmouth . 40′ 5.5″
23. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 28′ 11.25″

High Jump
1. Hannah Brown, Weston – 5′ 4″
10. Kelli McCarthy, Foxboro – 4′ 10″

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018
Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 125
2. North Attleboro – 80
3. Milford – 43
4. Franklin – 42
5. Oliver Ames – 40
6. Stoughton – 36.5
7. Taunton – 36
8. Sharon – 35.5
9. King Philip – 31.5
10. Canton – 14.5
11. Foxboro – 11
12. Attleboro – 3

55M Dash
1. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 6.74
2. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 6.80
3. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 6.80
4. Greg Waters, Mansfield – 6.80
5. Marquise Montes, Canton – 6.86
6. Hugo Lopes, Milford – 6.89

300M
1. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.00
2. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 36.48
3. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 36.54
4. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 36.93
5. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 37.81
6. Owen O’Gara, Taunton – 37.86

600M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.69
2. Mike Hargadon, Mansfield – 1:25.30
3. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 1:25.73
4. Will Regan, Foxboro – 1:26.60
5. Griffin Wachowski, North Attleboro – 1:26.99
6. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 1:27.46

 

1000M
1. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 2:35.91
2. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:35.94
3. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:37.75
4. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 2:40.22
5. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 2:45.60
6. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:45.96

1 Mile
1. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:25.83
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:26.78
3. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 4:30.11
4. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:32.23
5. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 4:42.49
6. Paul Linehan, Franklin – 4:43.71

2 Mile
1. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 9:45.45
2. Jack Kalil, Milford – 9:50.27
3. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:10.75
4. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:11.45
5. Luke Savoie, Mansfield – 10:27.97
6. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 10:33.93

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 7.76
2. John MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.07
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 8.12
4. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 8.32
5. David Peters, Stoughton – 8.50
6. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 8.51

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Aidan Sacco, Greg Waters, Jared Dickmann, Nick Horn) – 1:33.38
2. Taunton – 1:34.45
3. Milford – 1:35.63
4. Canton – 1:35.75
5. North Attleboro – 1:36.32
6. Oliver Ames – 1:37.14

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield (Nick Hyland, Mike Hargadon, Dan Knight, Mike Shannon) – 3:34.47
2. North Attleboro – 3:37.19
3. Milford – 3:37.63
4. Stoughton – 3:43.17
5. Sharon – 3:47.05
6. Franklin – 3:50.09

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – (Jackson Murphy, Sean Lanzillo, Kalin Petrov, Patrick Heavey) – 8:27.28
2. Franklin – 8:37.51
3. Foxboro – 8:55.28
4. King Philip – 9:01.38
5. North Attleboro – 9:06.60
6. Attleboro – 9:11.57

Shot Put
1. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 50′ 0″
2. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 48′ 8″
3. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 48′ 4.5″
4. Jason Joseph Jr., Stoughton – 45′ 8.75″
5. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44′ 11″
6. Dan Radev, Mansfield – 43′ 10.75″

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6′ 2″
2. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 6′ 0″
T3. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 6′ 0″
T3. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 6′ 0″
5. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 5′ 10″
T6. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 5′ 8″
T6. Cordel Smith, Canton – 5′ 8″

Long Jump
1. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 21′ 1.5″
2. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20′ 6.25″
3. Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames – 20′ 0.5″
4. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20′ 0″
5. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 19′ 8″
6. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 19′ 2.5″

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 101
2. Sharon – 78
3. North Attleboro – 67
4. Taunton – 58
5. Mansfield – 55
6. King Philip – 45
7. Milford – 38
8. Oliver Ames – 27
9. Foxboro – 24
10. Foxboro – 24
11. Attleboro – 10
11. Canton – 4

55M Dash
1. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 7.34
2. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.37
3. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.39
4. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 7.42
5. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 7.49
6. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 7.55

300M
1. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 41.86
2. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 42.07
3. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.23
4. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 43.19
5. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 43.29
6. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 43.62

600M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:38.74
2. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:39.43
3. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:39.44
4. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:41.46
5. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 1:43.08
6. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:44.90

1000M
1. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:15.35
2. Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – 3:15.86
3. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 3:18.30
4. Ally Stanton, King Philip – 3:19.70
5. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 3:20.83
5. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 3:21.82

1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:22.36
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:27.69
3. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 5:31.45
4. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:33.99
5. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 5:38.86
6. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:41.36

2 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 11:47.47
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:55.57
3. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 12:00.86
4. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 12:08.24
5. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 12:10.12
6. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:18.75

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 8.75
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 8.77
3. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 8.78
4. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 8.83
5. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 9.02
6. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 9.02

4×200 Relay
1. Sharon – 1:47.54
2. Mansfield (Gabrielle Devlin, Alexis Kiyanda, Elizabeth Rowe, Lindsey Golden) – 1:51.89
3. Franklin – 1:52.16
4. Taunton – 1:53.01
5. Foxboro – 1:54.97
6. Attleboro – 1:55.44

4×400 Relay
1. Franklin – 4:12.81
2. Taunton – 4:14.52
3. King Philip – 4:21.24
4. North Attleboro – 4:26.01
5. Mansfield (Emma Oldow, Mikaela Maughn, Erin Dooling, Megan Krone) – 4:31.58
6. Foxboro – 4:33.77

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:14.27
2. North Attleboro – 10:33.34
3. Mansfield (Julia Miller, Grace Fernandez, Valeree Buonora, Bryn Anderson) – 10:35.61
4. Oliver Ames – 10:38.18
5. Foxboro – 10:41.77
6. King Philip – 10:44.42

Shot Put
1. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 35′ 3.25″
2. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 34′ 3″
3. Caroline Vigoriti, North Attleboro – 32′ 10.75″
4. Sarah Goodermuth, Franklin – 32′ 10″
5. Marjorie Guerrier, King Philip – 31′ 0.5″
6. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 30′ 6.75″

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5′ 2″
T2. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 5′ 0″
T2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5′ 0″
4. Paige Berdos, King Philip – 5′ 0″
5. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5′ 0″
6. Emiya McElroy, Foxboro – 4′ 10″

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 17′ 6.5″
2. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 16′ 11.5″
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 16′ 11.25″
4. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16′ 9.25″
5. Victora Gravel, Taunton – 16′ 6.75″
6. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 16′ 5.25

Hock Results From Auerbach Frosh-Soph Large Meet

The annual Auerbach Freshmen-Sophomore Meet Large School was held on Saturday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes that placed in the top 50.

Boys Results
1000M
1. James Burger, Central Catholic – 2:41.71
6. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 2:47.41
11. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:49.97
16. Eric Delorenzo, King Philip – 2:54.53
40. Jimmy Keane, Oliver Ames – 3:01.87
45. Caden Riley, Mansfield – 3:02.70
48. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 3:03.32

Two Mile
1. Sean Sullivan, Xaverian – 10:09.51
5. Mike Norberg, King Philip – 10:24.19
25. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 10:57.45
33. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 11:08.48
42. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 11:22.58
48. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 11:31.22

300M
1. Stanley Hanci, Methuen – 37.02
6. Rafaell Feliciano, Milford – 38.33
19. Jacob Cummings, Franklin – 39.69
22. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 39.93
25. Jared Dickmann, Mansfield – 40.24
28. Anthony Ghalbouni, Milford – 40.47
36. Raffi Marzella, Mansfield – 41.17
46. Luca Cordero-Slater, King Philip – 41.67

4×200 Relay
1. Lowell – 1:37.15
2. Mansfield – 1:37.68
12. Franklin – 1:42.77
17. Milford – 1:43.33
29. King Philip – 1:47.02

4×400 Relay
1. Lexington – 3:40.72
11. Franklin – 3:56.72
15. Mansfield – 4:00.13
17. Oliver Ames – 4:00.84

55M Hurdles
1. Nathan Hebert, Central Catholic – 7.96
5. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 8.70

 

600M
1. Raghav Kadambi, Newton North – 1:26.24
11. Cole Richardson, Oliver Ames – 1:31.39
38. Conor McCarthy, Mansfield – 1:36.56
40. Cameron Eddy, Mansfield – 1:36.72
44. Jordan Borges, Milford – 1:36.97
50. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 1:37.81

High Jump
1. Danny Collins, Newton South – 6-00.00
5. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 5-06.00
14. Ethan Thevnot, Mansfield – 5-04.00
25. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 5-00.00

Long Jump
1. Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell – 20-09.75
8. Jared Dickmann, Mansfield – 18-04.00
9. Lucas Rosa, Milford – 18-03.50
13. Anthony Comer, Mansfield – 17-07.50
24. Max Kaufmann, Sharon – 16-08.00
28. Joseph Buccigross, Oliver Ames – 16-04.75
29. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 16-04.00
41. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 15-04.00
50. Jack Souza, Oliver Ames – 13-00.00

One Mile
1. Tyler Brogran, Franklin – 4:26.75*
8. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 4:47.08
18. Nate Farkash, King Philip – 4:57.27
27. Max Manor, Milford – 5:01.44
28. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 5:02.31
37. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 5:05.83
39. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 5:06.50
42. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 5:08.55
* – meet record

Shot Put
1. Zak Zinter, St. John’s Prep – 44-01.25
15. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 36-10.00
39. Justin Williams-Thomas, Sharon – 32-02.50
48. Shane Truenow, Franklin – 30-09.50

Girls Results
1000M
1. Elena Oberle, Needham – 3:03.83
3. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 3:12.75
9. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 3:19.95
11. Ally Stanton, King Philip – 3:20.98
13. Elliana Hershman, Sharon – 3:26.71
19. Brianna Quirke, King Philip – 3:29.61
20. Grace Fernandez, Mansfield – 3:29.76
21. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 3:30.17
24. Sofia Anestam, Oliver Ames – 3:31.25
35. Lydia Uhlar, Oliver Ames – 3:36.08
37. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 3:36.54
40. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 3:38.94
46. Brinly Meelia, Mansfield – 3:40.79

2 Mile
1. Maura Doherty, Woburn – 11:54.56
20. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 13:12.23
28. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 13:58.56
29. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 13:28.69
41. Rebecca Ireland, King Philip – 14:04.99

300M
1. Abby Comella, Wellesley – 40.90
4. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 43.40
13. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 44.39
18. Bella Gonzalez, Milford – 45.02
21. Kerla Sylvestre, Taunton – 45.35
23. Hailee Longmooore, King Philip – 45.65
33. Lauren Jackson, Franklin – 45.59

4×200 Relay
1. Winchester – 1:51.61
8. Taunton – 1:55.17
12. Milford – 1:56.51
17. King Philip – 1:57.79
23. Mansfield – 1:59.90
38. Franklin – 2:04.59
40. Oliver Ames – 2:05.70

4×400 Relay
1. Belmont – 4:18.34
12. Franklin – 4:31.54
13. King Philip – 4:32.38
18. Oliver Ames – 4:42.39
22. Mansfield – 4:48.21
26. Milford – 4:55.90

55M Hurdles
1. Susan Takang, Brockton – 8.80
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 9.08
9. Amanda Labrecque, Taunton – 9.63
12. Catherine Madden, Milford – 9.93
13. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 9.93

55M Dash
1. Hannah Curtin, Winchester – 7.47
14. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 7.97

600M
1. Emma Sullivan, Shepherd Hill – 1:36.34
3. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:43.57
15. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:48.87
16. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 1:49.42
20. Raegan Simone, King Philip – 1:50.40
40. Ava Lerman, Oliver Ames – 1:55.13
48. Liliana Rolfe, King Philip – 1:56.40

High Jump
1. Lila Belsher, Hingham – 5-04.00
5. Paige Berdos, King Philip – 4-10.00
16. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 4-06.00
28. Ava Haggis, Mansfield – 4-04.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 16-11.75
2. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 16-11.50
4. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.75
12. Sophia Delvecchio, King Philip – 15-06.00
30. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 13-07.50
32. Victoria Priestley, King Philip – 13-07.00
38. Sarah Spanek, Franklin – 13-03.00

One Mile
1. Nicole Anderson, Billerica – 5:19.61
13. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:40.82
26. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 5:51.90
36. Julia Miller, Mansfield – 5:59.15
42. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 6:02.11
43. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 6:06.80
48. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 6:11.79

2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ariadne Tolay, Sharon

Hockomock League All Stars

Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Halle Atkinson, Franklin
Julia Fenerty, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Emma Clifford, Franklin
Kate Hartnett, Franklin
Meghan Doherty, Franklin
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield
Angela Corkery, Mansfield
Lauren Duggan, Mansfield
Christina Speliakos, Milford
Juliana Martin, North Attleboro
Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Jacqueline Mills, Oliver Ames
Lauren Wright, Oliver Ames
Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Angela Wallace, Sharon
Victoria Gravel, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Victoria Pike, Attleboro
Hannah Link, Canton
Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro
Miranda Smith, Franklin
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Elena DelloRusso, Milford
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro
Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton
Maggie Sullivan, Taunton

2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

David Seybert, Attleboro
Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro
Ethan Dunne, King Philip
Mike Shannon, Mansfield
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield
Nick Horn, Mansfield
Nick Hyland, Mansfield
Sean Lanzillo, Mansfield
Jackson Murphy, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack Kalil, Milford
Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Juvan Elisma, Sharon
Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton
Lucas Alves, Taunton
Danny DeAndrade, Taunton
Sam Krajewski, Taunton
Jadin Bruneau, Taunton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Garret Gillard, Attleboro
Muhammad Sambo, Canton
Matt Nutting, Foxboro
Paul Kroushl, Franklin
Aeden Angelone, King Philip
Kevin McCree, Mansfield
Chris Cicciu, Milford
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
James Tarachara, Stoughton
Ryan Leason, Taunton

Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet

Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet
@MHSboysXCandTF/Twitter

The MIAA held its Division 2 State meet on Sunday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D2 Results
Teams
1. Mansfield – 66
16. King Philip – 11

300M
1. Ricky Francois, Brighton – 34.72
6. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.81

600M
1. James Condon, Marshfield – 1:23.81
2. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:32.82
6. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:25.84
12. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:27.96

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:37.10

1 Mile
1. Kyle Faddis, Masconomet – 4:19.50
7. Michael Griffin, King Philip’s 4:29.05
13. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:37.10
18. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 4:44.27
20. Jack Angelo, King Philip 4:50.06

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:26.74
5. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 10:00.67
14. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:38.58
16. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:50.75

 

55M Hurdles
1. Erick Duffy, North Andovrer – 7.62
2. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.88
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip – 7.92

4×200 Relay
1. Brighton – 1:31.68
6. King Philip (Matthew Fricker, Mark Kahaly, Ethan Dunne, Dylan Casassa) – 1:36.20
11. Mansfield (Kyle Haley, Nick Horn, Aidan Sacco, Jareme DiLorenzo) – 1:37.82

4×400 Relay
1. Woburn – 3:29.40
2. Mansfield (Kyle Amerantes, Nick Horn, Nick Hyland, Mike Shannon) – 3:29.56
16. King Philip (Michael Clinch, Alexander Hagen, Ben Palmer, Aidan Bender) – 3:46.50

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Jackson Murphy, Nick Rispoli, Sean Lanzillo, Kevin Crawford) – 8:09.38
13. King Philip (Dylan Powers, Eric DeLorenzo, Jack Angelo, Aeden Angelone) – 9:00.24

Long Jump
1. Joel Pastrana, East Boston – 20-11.75
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20-09.00
9. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 19-06.75
13. Jonathan Williams, Mansfield – 19-03.25

Shot Put
1. Travis Hunt, Woburn – 50-09.75
4. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 46-00.00
8. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 45-01.50
13. Giovanni Fernandez, King Philip – 42-11.50
17. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 41-03.50

Girls D2 Results
Teams

1. Wellesley – 82
8. Mansfield – 27
23. King Philip – 0.50

55M Dash
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 7.30
6. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.53

300M
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 41.58
13. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 45.42
14. Mikaela Maughn, Mansfield – 46.06
15. Julianne Sullivan, King Philip – 46.35

600M
1. Avery Leydon, Woburn – 1:34.00
7. Cailin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:40.39
13. Emily Penta, Mansfield – 1:49.51

1 Mile
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 5:03.69
19. Valeree Buonora, Mansfield – 6:22.50

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Angela Corkery, Julia Harrison, Jordan Brill-Cass, Amanda Mangano) – 1:45.55
11. King Philip – 1:52.38

4×800 Relay
1. Woburn – 9:46.04
5. Mansfield (Caitlin Whitman, Lauren Duggan, Bryn Anderson, Emma Oldow) – 10:06.46
10. King Philip – 10:23.17

High Jump
1. Julia Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-04.00
5. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – J5-02.00
8. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – J4-10.00
14. Melissa Parkinson, King Philip – J4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Joanna Kennedy, Wellesley – 17-09.00
5. Angela Corkery, Mansfield – 15-11.75
18. Olivia Horn, Mansfield – 14-02.75

Shot Put
1. Amanda Fay, Central Catholic – 37-10.75
15. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 31-03.50

Hock Results from MIAA D1 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 1 State meet on Saturday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D1 Results
Teams
1. Newton North – 71
15. Taunton – 11
19. Attleboro – 9

55M Dash
1. Khamal Saunders, Saint John’s – 6.60
5. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 6.77

300M
1. Rudiano Ramos, Brockton – 35.46
17. Daniel DaAndrade, Taunton – 37.23

600M
1. Theo Burba, Newton North – 1:39.62
17. Farley Asmath, Franklin – 1:28.33

1000M
1. Thomas Lingard, Lexington – 2:29.61
13. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 2:40.87
16. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 2:45.90

One Mile
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 4:20.48
7. David Seybert, Attleboro – 4:27.96

 

55M Hurdles
1. Owen Mosher, Andover – 7.87
3. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 8.03

4×200 Relay
1. Lexington – 1:31.50
4. Taunton – 1:32.96
15.Franklin – 1:36.50

4×400 Relay
1. Newton North – 3:26.88
11. Franklin – 3:35.60

Long Jump
1. Nikolas Reardon, St. John’s Prep – 22-04.25
6. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 20-04.50
14. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 19-05.25

Girls D1 Results
Teams

1. Newton South – 78
2. Franklin – 65
9. Taunton – 16

55M Dash
1. Calene Lazare, Newton South – 7.24
6. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 7.49

300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 41.08
11. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 43.02

600M
1. Samantha Friborg, Acton-Boxboro – 1:33.69
2. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:37.16

1000M
1. Lucy Jenks, Newton South – 2:57.73
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 2:58.61
10. Emma Clifford, Franklin – 3:12.64

1 Mile
1. Caroline Berry, Newton South – 5:13.82
3. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:19.33
9. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 5:32.83

55 Hurdles
1. Kristen Hohenstein, Chelmsford – 8.60
6. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 8.96

4×200 Relay
1. Franklin – 1:44.77

4×400 Relay
1. Andover – 4:04.20
4. Franklin – 4:07.08

4×800 Relay
1. Newton South – 9:28.86
2. Franklin – 9:34.16
6. Taunton – 10:05.73

High Jump
1. Sarah Remy, Brockton – 5-02.00
11. Shannon Stokes, Taunton – 4-10.00

Long Jump
1. Adja Sackor, Worcester Tech – 17-09.25
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 17-02.50
7. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-05.75
12. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 15-09.50

Shot Put
1. Khadija Romain, Cambridge – 36-11.25
5. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 33-04.50
20. Sarah Goodermuth, Franklin – 28-03.75

Hock Results from MIAA D4 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 4 State meet on Thursday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D4 Results
Teams
1. Northhampton – 67
20. Foxboro – 6
36. Canton – 1

300M
1. Nikolas Smith, Northhampton – 35.56
10. Muhammed Sambo, Canton – 37.14

1000M
1. Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen, Northhampton – 2:35.38
15. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 2:52.74

4×200 Relay
1. Pembroke – 1:33.77
12. Foxboro – 1:38.11
17. Canton – 1:38.84

4×400 Relay
1. Northhampton – 3:27.30
23. Canton – 3:51.96
26. Foxboro – 3:55.03

4×800 Relay
1. Wakefield – 8:18.57
18. Foxboro – 9:16.70

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 6-04.00
11. Matthew Nutting, Foxboro – J6-00.00

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 22-03.50
3. Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro – 21-05.25

Girls D4 Results
Teams

1. Milton – 95
14. Foxboro – 10

300M
1. Ava Vasile, Medway – 40.39
10. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.75
13. Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro – 44.39

600M
1. Elise O’Leary, Milton – 1:34.92
10. Sarah Collins, Canton – 1:43.37
25. Christina Rogers, Foxboro – 1:50.53

2 Mile
1. Madaket Nobili, Nauset – 11:09.48
5. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 11:29.72
27. James Polsgrove, Canton – 13:19.85

4×200 Relay
1. Norton – 1:49.18
13. Foxboro – 1:52.93
16. Canton – 1:53.34

4×400 Relay
1. Tewksbury – 4:05.68
15. Foxboro – 4:31.65
20. Canton – 4:34.84

4×800 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 9:45.24
8. North Attleboro – 10:12.65
10. Sharon – 10:21.15
13. Oliver Ames – 10:43.32

Long Jump
1. Isabella Berardi, Norton – 17-05.25
3. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 17-01.25