Hock Results From Auerbach Frosh-Soph Large Meet

The annual Auerbach Freshmen-Sophomore Meet Large School was held on Saturday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes that placed in the top 50.

Boys Results
1000M
1. James Burger, Central Catholic – 2:41.71
6. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 2:47.41
11. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:49.97
16. Eric Delorenzo, King Philip – 2:54.53
40. Jimmy Keane, Oliver Ames – 3:01.87
45. Caden Riley, Mansfield – 3:02.70
48. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 3:03.32

Two Mile
1. Sean Sullivan, Xaverian – 10:09.51
5. Mike Norberg, King Philip – 10:24.19
25. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 10:57.45
33. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 11:08.48
42. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 11:22.58
48. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 11:31.22

300M
1. Stanley Hanci, Methuen – 37.02
6. Rafaell Feliciano, Milford – 38.33
19. Jacob Cummings, Franklin – 39.69
22. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 39.93
25. Jared Dickmann, Mansfield – 40.24
28. Anthony Ghalbouni, Milford – 40.47
36. Raffi Marzella, Mansfield – 41.17
46. Luca Cordero-Slater, King Philip – 41.67

4×200 Relay
1. Lowell – 1:37.15
2. Mansfield – 1:37.68
12. Franklin – 1:42.77
17. Milford – 1:43.33
29. King Philip – 1:47.02

4×400 Relay
1. Lexington – 3:40.72
11. Franklin – 3:56.72
15. Mansfield – 4:00.13
17. Oliver Ames – 4:00.84

55M Hurdles
1. Nathan Hebert, Central Catholic – 7.96
5. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 8.70

 

600M
1. Raghav Kadambi, Newton North – 1:26.24
11. Cole Richardson, Oliver Ames – 1:31.39
38. Conor McCarthy, Mansfield – 1:36.56
40. Cameron Eddy, Mansfield – 1:36.72
44. Jordan Borges, Milford – 1:36.97
50. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 1:37.81

High Jump
1. Danny Collins, Newton South – 6-00.00
5. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 5-06.00
14. Ethan Thevnot, Mansfield – 5-04.00
25. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 5-00.00

Long Jump
1. Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell – 20-09.75
8. Jared Dickmann, Mansfield – 18-04.00
9. Lucas Rosa, Milford – 18-03.50
13. Anthony Comer, Mansfield – 17-07.50
24. Max Kaufmann, Sharon – 16-08.00
28. Joseph Buccigross, Oliver Ames – 16-04.75
29. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 16-04.00
41. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 15-04.00
50. Jack Souza, Oliver Ames – 13-00.00

One Mile
1. Tyler Brogran, Franklin – 4:26.75*
8. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 4:47.08
18. Nate Farkash, King Philip – 4:57.27
27. Max Manor, Milford – 5:01.44
28. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 5:02.31
37. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 5:05.83
39. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 5:06.50
42. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 5:08.55
* – meet record

Shot Put
1. Zak Zinter, St. John’s Prep – 44-01.25
15. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 36-10.00
39. Justin Williams-Thomas, Sharon – 32-02.50
48. Shane Truenow, Franklin – 30-09.50

Girls Results
1000M
1. Elena Oberle, Needham – 3:03.83
3. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 3:12.75
9. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 3:19.95
11. Ally Stanton, King Philip – 3:20.98
13. Elliana Hershman, Sharon – 3:26.71
19. Brianna Quirke, King Philip – 3:29.61
20. Grace Fernandez, Mansfield – 3:29.76
21. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 3:30.17
24. Sofia Anestam, Oliver Ames – 3:31.25
35. Lydia Uhlar, Oliver Ames – 3:36.08
37. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 3:36.54
40. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 3:38.94
46. Brinly Meelia, Mansfield – 3:40.79

2 Mile
1. Maura Doherty, Woburn – 11:54.56
20. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 13:12.23
28. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 13:58.56
29. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 13:28.69
41. Rebecca Ireland, King Philip – 14:04.99

300M
1. Abby Comella, Wellesley – 40.90
4. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 43.40
13. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 44.39
18. Bella Gonzalez, Milford – 45.02
21. Kerla Sylvestre, Taunton – 45.35
23. Hailee Longmooore, King Philip – 45.65
33. Lauren Jackson, Franklin – 45.59

4×200 Relay
1. Winchester – 1:51.61
8. Taunton – 1:55.17
12. Milford – 1:56.51
17. King Philip – 1:57.79
23. Mansfield – 1:59.90
38. Franklin – 2:04.59
40. Oliver Ames – 2:05.70

4×400 Relay
1. Belmont – 4:18.34
12. Franklin – 4:31.54
13. King Philip – 4:32.38
18. Oliver Ames – 4:42.39
22. Mansfield – 4:48.21
26. Milford – 4:55.90

55M Hurdles
1. Susan Takang, Brockton – 8.80
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 9.08
9. Amanda Labrecque, Taunton – 9.63
12. Catherine Madden, Milford – 9.93
13. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 9.93

55M Dash
1. Hannah Curtin, Winchester – 7.47
14. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 7.97

600M
1. Emma Sullivan, Shepherd Hill – 1:36.34
3. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:43.57
15. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:48.87
16. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 1:49.42
20. Raegan Simone, King Philip – 1:50.40
40. Ava Lerman, Oliver Ames – 1:55.13
48. Liliana Rolfe, King Philip – 1:56.40

High Jump
1. Lila Belsher, Hingham – 5-04.00
5. Paige Berdos, King Philip – 4-10.00
16. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 4-06.00
28. Ava Haggis, Mansfield – 4-04.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 16-11.75
2. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 16-11.50
4. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.75
12. Sophia Delvecchio, King Philip – 15-06.00
30. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 13-07.50
32. Victoria Priestley, King Philip – 13-07.00
38. Sarah Spanek, Franklin – 13-03.00

One Mile
1. Nicole Anderson, Billerica – 5:19.61
13. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:40.82
26. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 5:51.90
36. Julia Miller, Mansfield – 5:59.15
42. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 6:02.11
43. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 6:06.80
48. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 6:11.79

2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ariadne Tolay, Sharon

Hockomock League All Stars

Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Halle Atkinson, Franklin
Julia Fenerty, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Emma Clifford, Franklin
Kate Hartnett, Franklin
Meghan Doherty, Franklin
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield
Angela Corkery, Mansfield
Lauren Duggan, Mansfield
Christina Speliakos, Milford
Juliana Martin, North Attleboro
Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Jacqueline Mills, Oliver Ames
Lauren Wright, Oliver Ames
Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Angela Wallace, Sharon
Victoria Gravel, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Victoria Pike, Attleboro
Hannah Link, Canton
Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro
Miranda Smith, Franklin
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Elena DelloRusso, Milford
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro
Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton
Maggie Sullivan, Taunton

2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

David Seybert, Attleboro
Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro
Ethan Dunne, King Philip
Mike Shannon, Mansfield
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield
Nick Horn, Mansfield
Nick Hyland, Mansfield
Sean Lanzillo, Mansfield
Jackson Murphy, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack Kalil, Milford
Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Juvan Elisma, Sharon
Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton
Lucas Alves, Taunton
Danny DeAndrade, Taunton
Sam Krajewski, Taunton
Jadin Bruneau, Taunton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Garret Gillard, Attleboro
Muhammad Sambo, Canton
Matt Nutting, Foxboro
Paul Kroushl, Franklin
Aeden Angelone, King Philip
Kevin McCree, Mansfield
Chris Cicciu, Milford
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
James Tarachara, Stoughton
Ryan Leason, Taunton

Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet

Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet
@MHSboysXCandTF/Twitter

The MIAA held its Division 2 State meet on Sunday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D2 Results
Teams
1. Mansfield – 66
16. King Philip – 11

300M
1. Ricky Francois, Brighton – 34.72
6. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.81

600M
1. James Condon, Marshfield – 1:23.81
2. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:32.82
6. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:25.84
12. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:27.96

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:37.10

1 Mile
1. Kyle Faddis, Masconomet – 4:19.50
7. Michael Griffin, King Philip’s 4:29.05
13. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:37.10
18. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 4:44.27
20. Jack Angelo, King Philip 4:50.06

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:26.74
5. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 10:00.67
14. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:38.58
16. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:50.75

 

55M Hurdles
1. Erick Duffy, North Andovrer – 7.62
2. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.88
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip – 7.92

4×200 Relay
1. Brighton – 1:31.68
6. King Philip (Matthew Fricker, Mark Kahaly, Ethan Dunne, Dylan Casassa) – 1:36.20
11. Mansfield (Kyle Haley, Nick Horn, Aidan Sacco, Jareme DiLorenzo) – 1:37.82

4×400 Relay
1. Woburn – 3:29.40
2. Mansfield (Kyle Amerantes, Nick Horn, Nick Hyland, Mike Shannon) – 3:29.56
16. King Philip (Michael Clinch, Alexander Hagen, Ben Palmer, Aidan Bender) – 3:46.50

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Jackson Murphy, Nick Rispoli, Sean Lanzillo, Kevin Crawford) – 8:09.38
13. King Philip (Dylan Powers, Eric DeLorenzo, Jack Angelo, Aeden Angelone) – 9:00.24

Long Jump
1. Joel Pastrana, East Boston – 20-11.75
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20-09.00
9. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 19-06.75
13. Jonathan Williams, Mansfield – 19-03.25

Shot Put
1. Travis Hunt, Woburn – 50-09.75
4. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 46-00.00
8. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 45-01.50
13. Giovanni Fernandez, King Philip – 42-11.50
17. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 41-03.50

Girls D2 Results
Teams

1. Wellesley – 82
8. Mansfield – 27
23. King Philip – 0.50

55M Dash
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 7.30
6. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.53

300M
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 41.58
13. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 45.42
14. Mikaela Maughn, Mansfield – 46.06
15. Julianne Sullivan, King Philip – 46.35

600M
1. Avery Leydon, Woburn – 1:34.00
7. Cailin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:40.39
13. Emily Penta, Mansfield – 1:49.51

1 Mile
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 5:03.69
19. Valeree Buonora, Mansfield – 6:22.50

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Angela Corkery, Julia Harrison, Jordan Brill-Cass, Amanda Mangano) – 1:45.55
11. King Philip – 1:52.38

4×800 Relay
1. Woburn – 9:46.04
5. Mansfield (Caitlin Whitman, Lauren Duggan, Bryn Anderson, Emma Oldow) – 10:06.46
10. King Philip – 10:23.17

High Jump
1. Julia Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-04.00
5. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – J5-02.00
8. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – J4-10.00
14. Melissa Parkinson, King Philip – J4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Joanna Kennedy, Wellesley – 17-09.00
5. Angela Corkery, Mansfield – 15-11.75
18. Olivia Horn, Mansfield – 14-02.75

Shot Put
1. Amanda Fay, Central Catholic – 37-10.75
15. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 31-03.50

Hock Results from MIAA D1 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 1 State meet on Saturday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D1 Results
Teams
1. Newton North – 71
15. Taunton – 11
19. Attleboro – 9

55M Dash
1. Khamal Saunders, Saint John’s – 6.60
5. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 6.77

300M
1. Rudiano Ramos, Brockton – 35.46
17. Daniel DaAndrade, Taunton – 37.23

600M
1. Theo Burba, Newton North – 1:39.62
17. Farley Asmath, Franklin – 1:28.33

1000M
1. Thomas Lingard, Lexington – 2:29.61
13. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 2:40.87
16. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 2:45.90

One Mile
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 4:20.48
7. David Seybert, Attleboro – 4:27.96

 

55M Hurdles
1. Owen Mosher, Andover – 7.87
3. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 8.03

4×200 Relay
1. Lexington – 1:31.50
4. Taunton – 1:32.96
15.Franklin – 1:36.50

4×400 Relay
1. Newton North – 3:26.88
11. Franklin – 3:35.60

Long Jump
1. Nikolas Reardon, St. John’s Prep – 22-04.25
6. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 20-04.50
14. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 19-05.25

Girls D1 Results
Teams

1. Newton South – 78
2. Franklin – 65
9. Taunton – 16

55M Dash
1. Calene Lazare, Newton South – 7.24
6. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 7.49

300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 41.08
11. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 43.02

600M
1. Samantha Friborg, Acton-Boxboro – 1:33.69
2. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:37.16

1000M
1. Lucy Jenks, Newton South – 2:57.73
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 2:58.61
10. Emma Clifford, Franklin – 3:12.64

1 Mile
1. Caroline Berry, Newton South – 5:13.82
3. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:19.33
9. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 5:32.83

55 Hurdles
1. Kristen Hohenstein, Chelmsford – 8.60
6. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 8.96

4×200 Relay
1. Franklin – 1:44.77

4×400 Relay
1. Andover – 4:04.20
4. Franklin – 4:07.08

4×800 Relay
1. Newton South – 9:28.86
2. Franklin – 9:34.16
6. Taunton – 10:05.73

High Jump
1. Sarah Remy, Brockton – 5-02.00
11. Shannon Stokes, Taunton – 4-10.00

Long Jump
1. Adja Sackor, Worcester Tech – 17-09.25
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 17-02.50
7. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-05.75
12. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 15-09.50

Shot Put
1. Khadija Romain, Cambridge – 36-11.25
5. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 33-04.50
20. Sarah Goodermuth, Franklin – 28-03.75

Hock Results from MIAA D4 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 4 State meet on Thursday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D4 Results
Teams
1. Northhampton – 67
20. Foxboro – 6
36. Canton – 1

300M
1. Nikolas Smith, Northhampton – 35.56
10. Muhammed Sambo, Canton – 37.14

1000M
1. Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen, Northhampton – 2:35.38
15. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 2:52.74

4×200 Relay
1. Pembroke – 1:33.77
12. Foxboro – 1:38.11
17. Canton – 1:38.84

4×400 Relay
1. Northhampton – 3:27.30
23. Canton – 3:51.96
26. Foxboro – 3:55.03

4×800 Relay
1. Wakefield – 8:18.57
18. Foxboro – 9:16.70

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 6-04.00
11. Matthew Nutting, Foxboro – J6-00.00

Long Jump
1. Charles Smith, Milton – 22-03.50
3. Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro – 21-05.25

Girls D4 Results
Teams

1. Milton – 95
14. Foxboro – 10

300M
1. Ava Vasile, Medway – 40.39
10. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.75
13. Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro – 44.39

600M
1. Elise O’Leary, Milton – 1:34.92
10. Sarah Collins, Canton – 1:43.37
25. Christina Rogers, Foxboro – 1:50.53

2 Mile
1. Madaket Nobili, Nauset – 11:09.48
5. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 11:29.72
27. James Polsgrove, Canton – 13:19.85

4×200 Relay
1. Norton – 1:49.18
13. Foxboro – 1:52.93
16. Canton – 1:53.34

4×400 Relay
1. Tewksbury – 4:05.68
15. Foxboro – 4:31.65
20. Canton – 4:34.84

4×800 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 9:45.24
8. North Attleboro – 10:12.65
10. Sharon – 10:21.15
13. Oliver Ames – 10:43.32

Long Jump
1. Isabella Berardi, Norton – 17-05.25
3. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 17-01.25

Hock Results from MIAA D3 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 3 State meet on Wednesday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D3 Results
Teams
1. Catholic Memorial – 67
4. North Attleboro – 38.50
8. Milford – 24
11. Sharon – 16
23. Stoughton – 4
26. Oliver Ames – 3

55M Dash
1. Ore Ojo, Catholic Memorial – 6.54
8. Cameron Clark, Milford – 6.77

300M
1. Angel Figueroa, Fitchburg – 36.05
6. Belmond Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.16
10. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 37.40
12. Matthew Hoffman, Sharon – 37.48
15. Tyrell Latouche, Stoughton – 37.58
16. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 37.64

600M
1. John Lara, Catholic Memorial – 1:22.43
6. Christopher Cicciu, Milford – 1:25.23
15. Matthew Campbell, Oliver Ames – 1:27.84

1000M
1. Nathaniel Battista, Concord Carlisle – 2:36.78
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:38.29
6. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:41.91
16. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 2:51.22
22. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 3:04.44

1 Mile
1. Connor Schoen, Westborough – 4:26.29
4. Jack Kalil, Milford – 4:34.38
16. Kanishka Sethi, Sharon – 4:55.72
17. Anthony Distauro, Milford – 4:56.69
18. Robert Macinnis, Oliver Ames – 5:00.47

 

2 Mile
1. Nick Mcnamee, Plymouth North – 9:36.78
12. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 10:20.97
13. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 10:28.78
19. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 10:39.42

55 Hurdles
1. Jovan Aigbekaen, Dracut – 7.88
5. Cameron Clark, Milford – 8.14
6. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 8.26

4×200 Relay
1. Fitchburg – 1:32.67
7. Sharon – 1:35.41
13. Stoughton – 1:38.42
15. Milford – 1:39.27
16. Oliver Ames – 1:39.27

4×400 Relay
1. Catholic Memorial – 3:26.50
4. North Attleboro – 3:33.90
6. Milford – 3:35.12
13. Stoughton – 3:40.45
18. Oliver Ames – 3:49.36

4×800 Relay
1. Amherst-Pelham – 8:07.90
3. North Attleboro – 8:35.47
14. Oliver Ames – 8:53.59
19. Stoughton – 9:13.44

Long Jump
1. Juvan Elisma, Sharon – 21-01.50
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-08.75
8. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 20-00.50
11. Kevin Truong, Milford – 19-07.50
16. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 19-00.50

Shot Put
1. Colin McCabe, Dartmouth – 56-11.25
5. Jeffrey Thomas, Sharon – 47-08.00
6. Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton – 47-06.00
8. James Tarchara, Stoughton – 46-02.00
10 Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44-06.00
11. Tim Raeke, Stoughton – 43-11.75
14. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 42-11.00
16. Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 42-06.25
18. Michael Tobey, North Attleboro – 41-11.00
22. Patrick Carries, Sharon – 40-09.25

Girls D3 Results
Teams

1. Concord Carlisle – 64.50
6. Sharon – 32
8. North Attleboro – 27
12. Milford – 14
17. Oliver Ames – 9

55 Dash
1. Anne Leahy, Bishop Feehan – 7.36
2. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.44
4. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 7.50

300M
1. Anne Leahy, Bishop Feehan – 41.00
8. Jada Johnson – 43.01
11. Elena Dellorusso, Milford – 44.05
18. Aliaya Robinson, Stoughton – 44.97

600M
1. Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton – 1:36.79
2. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:36.89
10. Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton – 1:43.63
17. Lydia Uhlar, Stoughton – 1:49.16

1000M
1. Isabelle Giordano, Hopkinton – 2:58.36
4. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:05.17
11. Erica Ladler, Sharon – 3:14.15

1 Mile
1. Elizabeth Marshall, Plymouth North – 5:17.80
7. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:30.13
18. Mia Greene, Stoughton – 5:45.92
22. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 5:53.82

4×200 Relay
1. Concord Carlisle – 1:45.51
4. Sharon – 1:47.86
5. North Attleboro – 1:47.89
17. Stoughton – 1:56.59
18. Oliver Ames – 1:57.17

4×400 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 4:06.81
5. North Attleboro – 4:14.56
7. Sharon – 4:15.85
9. Oliver Ames – 4:16.96
15. Stoughton – 4:25.63
18. Milford – 4:28.57

4×800 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 9:45.24
8. North Attleboro – 10:12.65
10. Sharon – 10:21.15
13. Oliver Ames – 10:43.32

Long Jump
1. Anna Madden, Winchester – 17-05.00
2. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 16-10.25
8. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 16-02.00
11. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 15-11.50
14. Rachel Clark, Oliver Ames – 15-06.00
15. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 15-05.00
18. Ally Steinberg, Sharon – 15-02.00

Shot Put
1. Mikaylah Schwartz, Dracut – 39-03.50
3. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 35-01.00
4. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 34-11.75
5. Julianna Martin, North Attleboro – 34-08.25
6. Caroline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 32-01.75
16. Ayomide Komolafe, Stoughton – 28-07.00

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017
@FHS_girlsXC

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 110
2. North Attleboro – 82
3. Attleboro – 48
4. Sharon – 43
5. Franklin – 42
6. King Philip – 39
7. Taunton – 36
8. Stoughton – 34
8. Milford – 34
10. Oliver Ames – 23
11. Foxboro – 9
12. Canton – 6

55M Dash
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 6.70
2. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 6.75
3. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 6.76
4. Cameron Clark, Milford – 6.80
5. Tyrell Estime, Attleboro – 6.83
6. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 6.84

300M
1. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 36.65
2. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.65
3. Muhammed Sambo, Canton – 36.88
4. Belmund Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.26
5. Daniel DeAndrade, Taunton – 37.36
6. Matthew Hoffman, Sharon – 37.44

600M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.54
2. Christopher Cicciu, Milford – 1:24.61
3. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:26.06
4. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:26.99
5. Matthew Campbell, Oliver Ames – 1:27.57
6. James Elia, North Attleboro – 1:27.99

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:38.34
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:39.55
3. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 2:40.56
4. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:40.61
5. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 2:42.11
6. Jackson Murphy, Mansfield – 2:42.43

1 Mile
1. David Seybert, Attleboro – 4:32.37
2. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:34.38
3. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:35.71
4. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 4:40.87
5. Alex Boedeker, Attleboro – 4:42.27
6. Jack Kalil, Milford – 4:42.42

 

2 Mile
1. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 9:56.97
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 9:58.39
3. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 10:19.03
4. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 10:23.31
5. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 10:24.10
6. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:30.28

55M Hurdles
1. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.85
2. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 8.05
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.20
5. Cameron Clark, Milford – 8.29
6. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 8.29

4×200 Relay
1. Taunton – 1:34.50
2. King Philip – 1:35.48
3. Franklin – 1:35.72
4. Sharon – 1:35.91
5. Attleboro – 1:36.65
6. Mansfield – 1:36.68

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield – 3:31.73
2. North Attleboro – 3:33.67
3. Milford – 3:36.42
4. Franklin – 3:41.89
5. Stoughton – 3:43.36
6. Sharon – 3:47.05

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – 8:26.82
2. Franklin – 8:47.35
3. North Attleboro – 8:51.77
4. King Philip – 9:03.12
5. Sharon – 9:11.57
6. Oliver Ames – 9:22.09

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
2. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 5-10.00
3. Ross Shore, Stoughton – 5-09.00
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – J5-09.00
5. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 5-08.00
6. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 5-06.00
6. William Jacobs, Franklin – 5-06.00
6. Masid Jamara, Sharon – 5-06.00

Long Jump
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 21-08.25
2. Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro – 21-01.50
3. Juvan Elisma, Sharon – 20-09.00
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-06.50
5. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 19-10.25
6. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 19-09.50

Shot Put
1. Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton – 47-03.00
2, Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 45-02.50
3. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44-11.50
4. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 44-10.75
5. James Tarchara, Stoughton – 44-02.00
6. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 44-01.50

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 112.50
2. Mansfield – 71
3. Sharon – 59
4. North Attleboro – 57.50
5. Oliver Ames – 53
6. Taunton – 37
7. Foxboro – 36
8. Milford – 30
9. King Philip – 24
10. Stoughton – 16
11. Canton – 8

55M Dash
1. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.39
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.51
3. Julia Harrison, Mansfield – 7.59
4. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 7.60
5. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 7.64
6. Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield – 7.65

300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 41.68
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.75
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 43.26
4. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 43.33
5. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.47
6. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 43.77

600M
1. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:37.86
2. Meghan Doherty, Franklin – 1:40.02
3. Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:41.03
4. Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton – 1:42.81
5. Emma Oldow, Mansfield – 1:44.20
6. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:45.59

1000M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 3:04.61
2. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:04.77
3. Emma Clifford, Franklin – 3:10.84
4. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:11.12
5. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 3:16.81
6. Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames – 3:17.73

1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:18.95
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:21.41
3. Lauren Duggan, Mansfield – 5:28.47
4. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:38.33
5. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 5:43.69
6. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 5:45.19

2 Mile
1. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 11:44.47
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:47.57
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 12:25.25
4. Anna Rice, Oliver Ames – 12:37.98
5. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 12:53.40
6. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 13:16.89

55M Hurdles
1. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 9.02
2. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 9.24
3. Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames – 9.32
4. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 9.50
5. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 9.51
6. Rene Gagne, North Attleboro – 9.55

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield – 1:45.38
2. Franklin – 1:47.79
3. Sharon – 1:47.96
4. North Attleboro – 1:49.45
5. King Philip – 1:51.19
6. Foxboro – 1:51.73

4×400 Relay
1. Oliver Ames – 4:14.97
2. Stoughton – 4:19.60
3. Milford – 4:22.57
4. Franklin – 4:22.93
5. Taunton – 4:23.22
6. Sharon – 4:24.57

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:06.63
2. Mansfield – 10:20.07
3. Foxboro – 10:46.35
4. King Philip – 10:49.58
5. North Attleboro – 10:53.73
6. Oliver Ames – 10:58.78

Shot Put
1. Juliana Martin, North Attleboro – 33-11.50
2. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 33-04.25
3. Julia Mechlinski North Attleboro – 33-00.50
4. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 32-09.00
5. Caroline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 30-09.00
6. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 29-09.00

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5-02.00
2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5-00.00
3. Comfort Udo, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
3. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
5. Elizabeth Wisniewski, Franklin – 4-08.00
5. Samantha Gaskin, North Attleboro – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.50
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 16-09.00
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 16-05.00
4. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 16-02.50
5. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16-00.75
6. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 15-11.50

2016 Hockomock Boys Indoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Jake Affanato, Mansfield

Hockomock League All Stars

Sean Garrity, King Philip
Brian Cherenfant, Taunton
Alec Hurd, Franklin
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
John Crawford, Mansfield
Joseph Affanato, Mansfield
Gareth King, North Attleboro
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Carlos Grullon, Sharon
Jacob Hardy, Attleboro
Michael Roby, King Philip
Dylan Casassa, King Philip
Mark Kahaly, King Philip
Matt Holt, Taunton
Daniel DeAndrade, Taunton
Zac Bentley, Taunton
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Sean Lanzillo, Mansfield
Patrick Collins, Attleboro
Devin Maughn, Mansfield
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro
Jarod Boone, Oliver Ames
Jordan Taylor, Stoughton
Damion Theodule, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Patrick Hession, Canton
Jordan Vining, Foxboro
Ryan Spelman, Franklin
Brandon Sullivan, King Philip
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Luis Goncalves, Milford
Patrick Johnson, North Attleboro
Douglas MacDonald, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
Steven Elice, Stoughton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

The 2016 Hockomock Girls Indoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Jillian Purtell, Taunton

Hockomock League All Stars

Selena Cho, Canton
Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Jessica Kroushl, Franklin
Halle Atkinson, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Beth Neal, Franklin
Katherine Harnett, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Brittany Robinson, Franklin
Meghan Doherty, Franklin
Hannah McNeil, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Rachel Stier, Mansfield
Kathryn Rowe, Mansfield
Kelly Crawford, Mansfield
Ann Roberts, North Attleboro
Hana Caster, North Attleboro
Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames
Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Jillian Purtell, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton
Izadora Theodore, Taunton
Leishnaly Rosado, Taunton
Mariah O’Gara, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Quincy Harding, Attleboro
Hannah Link, Canton
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Sabrina Roche, Franklin
Jayla Millender, King Philip
Alicyn McHugh, Mansfield
Jenise Madden, Milford
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Morgan Usen, Sharon
Sara Volmar, Stoughton
Amanda Baptiste, Taunton