Hock Results From 2020 MIAA South Sectional Meet

@FHS_Gymnastics/Twitter

Below are the Hock results from the MIAA South Sectional Meet which was held on Saturday, February 22nd at Algonquin High School.

Event Results

PlaceSchoolOverall ScoreBeamBarsVaultFloor
1.Algonquin144.67535.42534.55037.75036.950
3.North Attleboro142.22535.45035.32535.05036.400
4.Mansfield141.25036.07535.05035.35034.775
6.Franklin135.40034.00032.70034.10034.600
9.Oliver Ames134.80033.70032.00034.90034.200

Individual Results

All-Around RankNameSchoolBeamBarsVaultFloorAll-Around
1.Elizabeth DebroczyAlgonquin9.5009.5509.8009.62538.475
2.Erin HurleyMansfield9.775**9.500*9.475*9.12537.875
4.Katherine GallagerNorth Attleboro9.0509.475*9.400*9.325*37.250
8.Lily GouldingMansfield9.2509.1008.7259.15036.225
9.Kaleigh DeMarcoNorth Attleboro9.1509.3008.5008.85035.800
11.Kate RudolphFranklin8.8008.5509.0008.95035.300
18. Ashlyn LathamOliver Ames8.8008.1008.6008.65034.150
21.Caroline WoelfelFranklin8.0507.6508.5008.65032.850
24. Lindsay RobinsonNorth Attleboro9.000-8.7509.35027.100
25. Kira GoldmanMansfield8.9009.2008.800-26.900
29. Katelyn McGaryOliver Ames-7.9009.350*9.10026.350
34.Kiara NagleOliver Ames8.275-8.7008.30025.275
36.Peyton RiversOliver Ames8.425-8.2008.15024.775
38.Lexi LupienFranklin8.450-7.8008.30024.550
40.Ashley HammannFranklin-7.4508.3508.65024.450
42. Marissa PetrilloMansfield8.150-7.8008.30024.250
44.Emma NelsonFranklin-8.2508.2507.55024.050
46. Carlie StochlNorth Attelboro7.9007.2508.400-23.550
47.Sandra WhitakerMansfield-7.1008.3508.05023.500
49.Emma ChangMansfield-5.6008.2507.90021.750

* – Top five in that event
** – First place in that event
Only Hock gymnasts that placed in the top 50 in the All Around are listed.

Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me