Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet

Hock Results from MIAA D2 Indoor Track State Meet
@MHSboysXCandTF/Twitter

The MIAA held its Division 2 State meet on Sunday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D2 Results
Teams
1. Mansfield – 66
16. King Philip – 11

300M
1. Ricky Francois, Brighton – 34.72
6. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.81

600M
1. James Condon, Marshfield – 1:23.81
2. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:32.82
6. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:25.84
12. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:27.96

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:37.10

1 Mile
1. Kyle Faddis, Masconomet – 4:19.50
7. Michael Griffin, King Philip’s 4:29.05
13. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:37.10
18. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 4:44.27
20. Jack Angelo, King Philip 4:50.06

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:26.74
5. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 10:00.67
14. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:38.58
16. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:50.75

 

55M Hurdles
1. Erick Duffy, North Andovrer – 7.62
2. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.88
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip – 7.92

4×200 Relay
1. Brighton – 1:31.68
6. King Philip (Matthew Fricker, Mark Kahaly, Ethan Dunne, Dylan Casassa) – 1:36.20
11. Mansfield (Kyle Haley, Nick Horn, Aidan Sacco, Jareme DiLorenzo) – 1:37.82

4×400 Relay
1. Woburn – 3:29.40
2. Mansfield (Kyle Amerantes, Nick Horn, Nick Hyland, Mike Shannon) – 3:29.56
16. King Philip (Michael Clinch, Alexander Hagen, Ben Palmer, Aidan Bender) – 3:46.50

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Jackson Murphy, Nick Rispoli, Sean Lanzillo, Kevin Crawford) – 8:09.38
13. King Philip (Dylan Powers, Eric DeLorenzo, Jack Angelo, Aeden Angelone) – 9:00.24

Long Jump
1. Joel Pastrana, East Boston – 20-11.75
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20-09.00
9. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 19-06.75
13. Jonathan Williams, Mansfield – 19-03.25

Shot Put
1. Travis Hunt, Woburn – 50-09.75
4. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 46-00.00
8. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 45-01.50
13. Giovanni Fernandez, King Philip – 42-11.50
17. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 41-03.50

Girls D2 Results
Teams

1. Wellesley – 82
8. Mansfield – 27
23. King Philip – 0.50

55M Dash
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 7.30
6. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.53

300M
1. Kyla Hill, Minnechaug – 41.58
13. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 45.42
14. Mikaela Maughn, Mansfield – 46.06
15. Julianne Sullivan, King Philip – 46.35

600M
1. Avery Leydon, Woburn – 1:34.00
7. Cailin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:40.39
13. Emily Penta, Mansfield – 1:49.51

1 Mile
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 5:03.69
19. Valeree Buonora, Mansfield – 6:22.50

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Angela Corkery, Julia Harrison, Jordan Brill-Cass, Amanda Mangano) – 1:45.55
11. King Philip – 1:52.38

4×800 Relay
1. Woburn – 9:46.04
5. Mansfield (Caitlin Whitman, Lauren Duggan, Bryn Anderson, Emma Oldow) – 10:06.46
10. King Philip – 10:23.17

High Jump
1. Julia Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-04.00
5. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – J5-02.00
8. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – J4-10.00
14. Melissa Parkinson, King Philip – J4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Joanna Kennedy, Wellesley – 17-09.00
5. Angela Corkery, Mansfield – 15-11.75
18. Olivia Horn, Mansfield – 14-02.75

Shot Put
1. Amanda Fay, Central Catholic – 37-10.75
15. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 31-03.50

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me

Related Stories: