Hock Results from MIAA D3 Indoor Track State Meet

The MIAA held its Division 3 State meet on Wednesday at the Reggie Lewis Center. Below are the results for Hockomock athletes.

Boys D3 Results
Teams
1. Catholic Memorial – 67
4. North Attleboro – 38.50
8. Milford – 24
11. Sharon – 16
23. Stoughton – 4
26. Oliver Ames – 3

55M Dash
1. Ore Ojo, Catholic Memorial – 6.54
8. Cameron Clark, Milford – 6.77

300M
1. Angel Figueroa, Fitchburg – 36.05
6. Belmond Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.16
10. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 37.40
12. Matthew Hoffman, Sharon – 37.48
15. Tyrell Latouche, Stoughton – 37.58
16. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 37.64

600M
1. John Lara, Catholic Memorial – 1:22.43
6. Christopher Cicciu, Milford – 1:25.23
15. Matthew Campbell, Oliver Ames – 1:27.84

1000M
1. Nathaniel Battista, Concord Carlisle – 2:36.78
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:38.29
6. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:41.91
16. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 2:51.22
22. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 3:04.44

1 Mile
1. Connor Schoen, Westborough – 4:26.29
4. Jack Kalil, Milford – 4:34.38
16. Kanishka Sethi, Sharon – 4:55.72
17. Anthony Distauro, Milford – 4:56.69
18. Robert Macinnis, Oliver Ames – 5:00.47

2 Mile
1. Nick Mcnamee, Plymouth North – 9:36.78
12. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 10:20.97
13. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 10:28.78
19. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 10:39.42

55 Hurdles
1. Jovan Aigbekaen, Dracut – 7.88
5. Cameron Clark, Milford – 8.14
6. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 8.26

4×200 Relay
1. Fitchburg – 1:32.67
7. Sharon – 1:35.41
13. Stoughton – 1:38.42
15. Milford – 1:39.27
16. Oliver Ames – 1:39.27

4×400 Relay
1. Catholic Memorial – 3:26.50
4. North Attleboro – 3:33.90
6. Milford – 3:35.12
13. Stoughton – 3:40.45
18. Oliver Ames – 3:49.36

4×800 Relay
1. Amherst-Pelham – 8:07.90
3. North Attleboro – 8:35.47
14. Oliver Ames – 8:53.59
19. Stoughton – 9:13.44

Long Jump
1. Juvan Elisma, Sharon – 21-01.50
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-08.75
8. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 20-00.50
11. Kevin Truong, Milford – 19-07.50
16. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 19-00.50

Shot Put
1. Colin McCabe, Dartmouth – 56-11.25
5. Jeffrey Thomas, Sharon – 47-08.00
6. Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton – 47-06.00
8. James Tarchara, Stoughton – 46-02.00
10 Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44-06.00
11. Tim Raeke, Stoughton – 43-11.75
14. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 42-11.00
16. Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 42-06.25
18. Michael Tobey, North Attleboro – 41-11.00
22. Patrick Carries, Sharon – 40-09.25

Girls D3 Results
Teams

1. Concord Carlisle – 64.50
6. Sharon – 32
8. North Attleboro – 27
12. Milford – 14
17. Oliver Ames – 9

55 Dash
1. Anne Leahy, Bishop Feehan – 7.36
2. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.44
4. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 7.50

300M
1. Anne Leahy, Bishop Feehan – 41.00
8. Jada Johnson – 43.01
11. Elena Dellorusso, Milford – 44.05
18. Aliaya Robinson, Stoughton – 44.97

600M
1. Caitlyn Halloran, Hopkinton – 1:36.79
2. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:36.89
10. Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton – 1:43.63
17. Lydia Uhlar, Stoughton – 1:49.16

1000M
1. Isabelle Giordano, Hopkinton – 2:58.36
4. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:05.17
11. Erica Ladler, Sharon – 3:14.15

1 Mile
1. Elizabeth Marshall, Plymouth North – 5:17.80
7. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:30.13
18. Mia Greene, Stoughton – 5:45.92
22. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 5:53.82

4×200 Relay
1. Concord Carlisle – 1:45.51
4. Sharon – 1:47.86
5. North Attleboro – 1:47.89
17. Stoughton – 1:56.59
18. Oliver Ames – 1:57.17

4×400 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 4:06.81
5. North Attleboro – 4:14.56
7. Sharon – 4:15.85
9. Oliver Ames – 4:16.96
15. Stoughton – 4:25.63
18. Milford – 4:28.57

4×800 Relay
1. Hopkinton – 9:45.24
8. North Attleboro – 10:12.65
10. Sharon – 10:21.15
13. Oliver Ames – 10:43.32

Long Jump
1. Anna Madden, Winchester – 17-05.00
2. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 16-10.25
8. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 16-02.00
11. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 15-11.50
14. Rachel Clark, Oliver Ames – 15-06.00
15. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 15-05.00
18. Ally Steinberg, Sharon – 15-02.00

Shot Put
1. Mikaylah Schwartz, Dracut – 39-03.50
3. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 35-01.00
4. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 34-11.75
5. Julianna Martin, North Attleboro – 34-08.25
6. Caroline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 32-01.75
16. Ayomide Komolafe, Stoughton – 28-07.00

Related Stories: