Hockomock Cross Country Championship Results 2016

Hockomock Cross Country Championship

The Hockomock League held its annual cross country championships on Saturday morning at the Wrentham Development Center. Below are Hockomock cross country championship team and individual results.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys race.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls race.

Boys

Team Results
1. Mansfield – 55
2. Franklin – 104
3. Oliver Ames – 106
4. Attleboro – 109
5. North Attleboro – 136
6. Sharon – 155
7. Taunton – 166
8. King Philip – 174
9. Milford – 227
10. Stoughton – 236
11. Canton – 291
12. Foxboro – 331

Individual Results
1. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:23.23
2. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:24.59
3. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 16:39.35
4. Andrew Lofgren, Taunton – 16:41.65
5. Matthew Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:41.90
6. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:48.93
7. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:53.43
8. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 16:57.81
9. Alex Boedeker, Attleboro – 17:00.48
10. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:00.73
11. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:05.65
12. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:06.57
13. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:11.21
14. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 17:12.66
15. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 17:17.27
16. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:18.98
17. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:19.10
18. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:24.36
19. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:31.11
20. Colin Hershlag, Oliver Ames – 17:32.96
21. Nathan Stockton, Sharon – 17:32.96
22. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 17:33.94
23. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 17:36.98
24. Eric McQuiggan, Mansfield – 17:37.99
25. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 17:41.93
26. Jack Healey, Canton – 17:43.02
27. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:45.41
28. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:47.96
29. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:49.35
30. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:55.45
31. Jared Luce, Milford – 17:56.85
32. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:58.43
33. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:59.96
34. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 17:59.96
35. Nick Kidman, Milford – 18:00.05
36. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:01.71
37. Adam Shurtleff, Taunton – 18:02.37
38. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 18:02.72
39. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:02.92
40. Ben Thibeault, Mansfield – 18:03.61
41. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:04.12
42. Matthew Shumway, Franklin – 18:04.37
43. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 18:04.73
44. Max Manor, Milford – 18:08.97
45. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:09.29
46. Kanisha Sethi, Sharon – 18:09.71
47. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:11.78
48. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 18:13.34
49. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 18:13.64
50. Mike Norberg, King Philip – 18:13.77

 

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys race.

51. Tyler Merritt, Taunton – 18:14.45
52. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:22.53
53. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 18:22.99
54. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:25.84
55. Tom Flood, North Attleboro – 18:30.58
56. Jason Feiestein, Attleboro – 18:32.39
57. Colin Messenger, Canton – 18:32.45
58. Tieqi Sun, Sharon – 18:33.51
59. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:33.68
60. Charles Parker, Taunton – 18:33.81
61. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:34.87
62. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:34.19
63. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:35.38
64. Chris Berthrong, Milford – 18:36.85
65. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 18:38.27
66. Anthony Distauro, Milford – 18:38.92
67. Chris Cicciu, Milford – 18:43.38
68. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:43.96
69. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:45.24
70. Mathew Reilly, Attleboro – 18:45.24
71. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 18:48.18
72. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:53.55
73. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 18:56.11
74. Timothy Liu, Sharon – 18:56.11
75. Brendan O’Shaugnessey, Milford – 18:56.31
76. Kevin Osowski, Oliver Ames – 18:56.49
77. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:56.81
78. Ryan Connor, King Philip – 18:59.31
79. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 19:01.12
80. Devin MacDonald, Taunton – 19:05.04
81. Thomas Cahill, Canton – 19:05.58
82. Michael O’Neil, Taunton – 19:07.24
83. Andrew Salvatori, Canton – 19:10.66
84. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:12.55
85. Sam Barrett, Oliver Ames – 19:14.67
86. Brendan Matulis, Canton – 19:15.12
87. Prem Malkan, North Attleboro 19:15.52
88. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:15.73
89. Ryan Anderson, King Philip – 19:15.84
90. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:16.61
91. Makenzie Blank, Attleboro – 19:17.34
92. Sam Leason, Taunton – 19:18.14
93. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 19:18.61
94. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:18.98
95. Daniel Becker, Attleboro – 19:19.73
96. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:19.73
97. Noah Wieland, Sharon – 19:27.55
98. Samuel Page, King Philip – 19:34.73
99. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:38.25
100. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:41.28
101. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:42.69
102. Matt Floyd, Canton – 19:52.64
103. Paul Seignarbieux, Canton – 19:53.59
104. Stevens Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:54.84
105. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 20:13.58
106. Colin Whippen, Canton – 20:18.64
107. Owen Guerini, Canton – 20:46.58

Girls

Team Results
1. Oliver Ames – 61
2. North Attleboro – 69
3. Sharon – 77
4. Franklin – 81
5. Taunton – 131
6. King Philip – 174
7. Foxboro – 180
8. Mansfield – 181
9. Attleboro – 262
10. Milford – 272
11. Canton – 308
12. Stoughton – 388

Individual Results
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 19:06.49
2. Kate Hartnett, Franklin – 19:50.70
3. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:56.80
4. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:05.63
5. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 20:07.47
6. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 20:23.57
7. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 20:26.60
8. Amanda Baptiste, Taunton – 20:31.27
9. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:33.24
10. Lauren Duggan, Mansfield – 20:36.17
11. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:36.17
12. Anna Morrison, Sharon – 20:40.93
13. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:44.14
14. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 20:48.29
15. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 20:54.31
16. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:55.05
17. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 20:55.36
18. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 20:55.43
19. Kai Melito-Santos, Taunton – 20:57.93
20. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 21:00.50
21. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:00.91
22. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 21:02.62
23. Elliana Hershman, Sharon – 21:02.62
24. Dana Jaffe, Sharon – 21:06.01
25. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 21:15.48
26. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:18.06
27. Erika Layne, King Philip – 21:19.77
28. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:22.63
29. Anna Rice, Oliver Ames – 21:23.18
30. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 21:23.93
31. Chloe Kikelly, Oliver Ames – 21:28.18
32. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:31.85
33. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:35.19
34. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 21:44.19
35. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 21:48.66
36. Alana Portesi, Franklin – 21:52.55
37. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:54.06
38. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 21:54.45
39. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 21:55.29
40. Kimiya Kim, Franklin – 21:56.52
41. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 21:56.85
42. Nina Sitarski, King Philip – 21:57.57
43. James Polsgrove, Canton – 21:59.06
44. Julie Romano, Mansfield – 21:59.85
45. Nicole Penney, Mansfield – 22:00.92
46. Natalie Kaiser, North Attleboro – 22:02.21
47. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 22:05.96
48. Taylor Wooster, Oliver Ames – 22:08.55
49. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.59
50. Kaitlyn Capelo, Taunton – 22:22.30

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls race.

51. Catherine Griffin, Sharon – 22:25.57
52. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 22:25.62
53. Sarah Doyle, Mansfield – 22:27.33
54. Jordan Willis, North Attleboro – 22:30.24
55. Emily Blanchard, North Attleboro – 22:31.48
56. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:37.38
57. Mary Viera, Franklin – 22:38.39
58. Kaley Donze, Oliver Ames – 22:40.31
59. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:41.38
60. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.80
61. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 22:48.56
62. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 22:49.30
63. MacKenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 22:50.07
64. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 22:51.88
65. Sarah Roberts, Taunton – 22:53.62
66. Isabelle Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:59.28
67. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:05.20
68. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 23:14.58
69. Molly Mullin, King Philip – 23:15.04
70. Anna Morrill, Mansfield – 23:20.95
71. Kaitlyn Almeida-Walker, Taunton – 23:28.30
72. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 23:33/12
73. Kate Donahue, Milford – 23:34.01
74. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:34.11
75. Valeree Buonora, Mansfield – 23:36.09
76. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:37.00
77. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 23:37.98
78. Lily Thibeault, Milford – 23:40.68
79. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:42.78
80. Erica Brangwynne, Mansfield – 23:43.76
81. Ally Chin, Canton – 23:53.39
82. Nicole Jutras, King Philip – 23:54.59
83. Alexis Marcolini, Milford 23:54.96
84. Katie Manning, Milford – 24:00.84
85. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 24:09.47
86. Emily Orkin, Canton – 24:12.37
87. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 24:13.78
88. Jamyang Lhandon, Attleboro – 24:23.48
89. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 24:33.71
90. Maggie Dunn, Canton – 24:34.27
91. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 24:35.72
92. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 24:58.08
93. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 25:09.33
94. Abigail O’Brien, Mansfield – 25:10.47
95. Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:25.42
96. Olivia Stevens, Canton – 25:33.63
97. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 25:54.39
98. Jess Cowan, Mansfield – 26:01.25
99. Aliaya Robinson, Stoughton – 27:40.03
100. Hannah Morgan, Stoughton – 27.41.34
101. Kiana Mills, Stoughton – 28:14.48
102. Heather Maddalena, Stoughton – 28:32.41

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys race.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls race.

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me

Related Stories: