Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2016

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top five finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 121.50
2. Taunton – 73
3. North Attleboro – 60
4. Franklin – 59
5. Sharon – 44
6. King Philip – 41.50
7. Attleboro – 34
7. Stoughton – 34
9. Oliver Ames – 21
10. Foxboro – 7
10. Canton – 7
12. Milford – 6
55M Dash
1. Sean Garrity, King Philip – 6.66
2. Damion Theodule, Taunton – 6.72
3. Michael, King Philip – 6.76
4. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 6.76
5. Doug MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 6.77
300M
1. Brian Cherenfant, Taunton – 36.16
2. Jordan Taylor, Stoughton – 37.05
3. Devin Maughn, Mansfield – 37.18
4. Luke Gordon, Franklin – 37.36
5. Belmund Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.61
600M
1. Alec Hurd, Franklin – 1:27.20
2. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:27.44
3. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:27.58
4. Dominic Giardini, Franklin – 1:27.78
5. Mike Murley, Mansfield – 1:27.96
1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:40.91
2. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:41.11
3. Brandon Sullivan, King Philip – 2:41.14
4. Scott Kaplan, Sharon – 2:42.92
5. Zac Bentley, Taunton – 2:43.47
1 Mile
1. Jack Crawford, Mansfield – 4:31.04
2. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 4:32.14
3. Jarod Boone, Oliver Ames – 4:32.82
4. Ryan Spelman, Franklin – 4:33.31
5. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:33.36
2 Mile
1. Jake Affanato, Mansfield – 9:40.39
2. Trevor Wysong, Taunton – 9:58.74
3. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 10:03.14
4. Niegel Dabare, Mansfield – 10:13.97
5. Mark Clancy, Canton – 10:18.12
55M Hurdles
1. Gareth King, North Attleboro – 7.97
2. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 8.13
3. Will McManus, Sharon – 8.14
4. Alexander Oliver, Stoughton – 8.28
5. Jordan Vining, Foxboro – 8.56
4×200 Relay
1. King Philip – 1:34.65
2. Stoughton – 1:34.85
3. Mansfield – 1:36.03
4. North Attleboro – 1:36.96
5. Taunton – 1:37.27
4×400 Relay
1. Taunton – 3:32.24
2. Mansfield – 3:32.38
3. North Attleboro – 3:35.51
4. Franklin – 3:42.99
5. Sharon – 3:44.48
4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – 8:27.94
2. Franklin – 8:47.44
3. Sharon – 8:49.76
4. Oliver Ames – 8:50.10
5. Taunton – 8:52.03
Shot Put
1. Jacob Hardy, Attleboro – 55-03.25
2. Patrick Collins, Attleboro – 49-08.00
3. Nathaniel Joyal, Attleboro – 49-00.50
4. Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 45-03.00
5. Colby Eason, Mansfield – 42-10.50
High Jump
1. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 6-00.00
2. Steven Elice, Stoughton – 5-10.00
3. Nathan Grant, Taunton – 5-10.00
4. Jake Morrill, Mansfield – 5-10.00
5. Luke Gordon, Franklin – 5-10.00
Long Jump
1. Carlos Grullon, Sharon – 20-07.50
2. Brian Cherenfant, Taunton – 20-03.25
3. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 20-03.00
4. John Thompson, North Attleboro – 20-02.50
5. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 20-01.25

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 97
2. Mansfield – 77.75
3. North Attleborough – 67
4. Taunton – 61
5. Oliver Ames – 56.75
6. Sharon – 34
7. King Philip – 33.75
8. Foxboro – 30.75
9. Canton – 20
10. Milford – 14
11. Stoughton – 13
12. Attleboro – 2
55M Dash
1. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 7.44
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 7.50
3. Hana Caster, North Attleboro – 7.51
4. Shanel Ford, Stoughton – 7.74
5. Selena Cho, Canton – 7.75
300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 42.28
2. Kelly Crawford, Mansfield – 42.77
3. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 42.85
4. Mariah O’Gara, Taunton – 43.16
5. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.36
600M
1. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:39.26
2. Rachel Stier, Mansfield – 1:39.92
3. Katie Rowe, Mansfield – 1:40.73
4. Meghan Doherty, Franklin – 1:40.73
5. Erica Layne, King Philip – 1:41.13
1000M
1. Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield – 3:03.26
2. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:03.77
3. Brittany Robinson, Franklin – 3:07.21
4. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 3:12.64
5. Amanda Baptiste, Taunton – 3:13.00
1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:20.35
2. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 5:20.49
3. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 5:33.26
4. Samantha Grundy, Taunton – 5:36.91
5. Carly Ryter, Sharon – 5:40.28
2 Mile
1. Ann Roberts, North Attleboro – 11:33.43
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:59.82
3. Sabrina Roche, Franklin – 12:04.58
4. Cat Song, Canton – 12:13.96
5. Jenise Madden, Milford – 12:22.26
55M Hurdles
1. Hannah McNeil, King Philip – 8.95
2. Jillian Purtell, Taunton – 9.32
3. Alicyn McHugh, Mansfield – 9.41
4. Beth Neal, Franklin – 9.42
5. Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames – 9.54
4×200 Relay
1. Taunton – 1:47.38
2. North Attleboro – 1:47.97
3. Franklin – 1:47.99
4. Canton – 1:52.35
5. Mansfield – 1:52.35
4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield – 4:08.62
2. Franklin – 4:11.81
3. Sharon – 4:14.19
4. King Philip – 4:17.90
5. Oliver Ames – 4:24.22
4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:08.99
2. Oliver Ames – 10:26.95
3. North Attleboro – 10:48.69
4. Mansfield – 11:10.18
5. King Philip – 11:22.39
Shot Put
1. Chi Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames – 38-07.50
2. Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames – 36-05.00
3. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 31-02.00
4. Brianna Young, Mansfield – 31-00.00
5. Aleye Momodu, Milford – 30-10.00
High Jump
1. Beth Neal, Franklin – 5-00.00
2. Nicole Boulanger, North Attleboro – 5-00.00
3. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 4-10.00
4. Samantha Gaskin, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
5. Comfort Udo, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
6. Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro – 4-10.00
Long Jump
1. Jillian Purtell, Taunton – 17-01.50
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16-10.00
3. Kelly Crawford, Mansfield – 16-07.50
4. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 16-02.00
5. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 16-01.00

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me

Related Stories: