Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2020

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2020
The Stoughton boys team claimed first place at the Hockomock Championship meet for the first time since 1994. (Ryan Lanigan/HockomockSports.com)

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top eight finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Boys Team Results

1. Stoughton – 107
2. Mansfield – 70
3. King Philip – 53
4. Canton – 50
5. Oliver Ames – 49
6. Franklin – 44
7. Sharon – 37
8. Taunton – 32
9. Attleboro – 21
10. Milford – 19
11. North Attleboro – 14
12. Foxboro – 12

55M Dash
1. Jonathan Chery, Canton – 6.55
2. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 6.70
3. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 6.78
4. Sean McCombs, King Philip – 6.79
5. Christian Ais, Stoughton – 6.82
6. Jake Wall, Mansfield – 6.86
7. Joe Cappelletti, Mansfield – 6.89
8. Ashton Hart, Oliver Ames – 6.91

300M
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 35.94
2. Jonathan Chery, Canton – 36.11
3. Zachary Goldstein, Canton – 36.47
4. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 36.72
5. Rafaell Feliciano, Milford – 36.95
6. Nathan Candido, Taunton – 37.33
7. Clayton Rahaman, Stoughton – 37.43
8. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 37.49

600M
1. Nathaniel Peters, Stoughton – 1:22.93
2. Mason Benton, Sharon – 1:23.58
3. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 1:25.30
4. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 1:25.35
5. Anthony Ghalbouni, Milford – 1:25.83
6. Alec Hanley, Franklin – 1:26.03
7. Joey Soucy, Attleboro – 1:27.43
8. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 1:27.86

1000M
1. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 2:30.41
2. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:34.73
3. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 2:41.22
4. Nathan Farkash, King Philip – 2:46.09
5. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 2:46.29
6. Alexander Ramirez, Oliver Ames – 2:46.54
7. Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip – 2:48.05
8. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 2:48.53

 

1 Mile
1. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 4:34.00
2. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 4:34.40
3. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 4:35.40
4. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 4:40.41
5. Mark Starovoytov, Sharon – 4:41.41
6. Daniel Botte, King Philip – 4:43.86
7. Ben Giffen, Mansfield – 4:46.28
8. Nathan Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 4:49.61

2 Mile
1. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 9:26.78
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 9:27.16
3. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 9:32.50
4. Ty Cali, Taunton – 9:54.35
5. Owen McMorrow, Oliver AMes – 9:58.49
6. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 10:20.56
7. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 10:23.19
8. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 10:30.54

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 7.41
2. Christopher Ais, Stoughton – 7.96
3. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 7.97
4. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 8.15
5. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 8.30
6. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 8.42
7. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 8.51
6. Nick Taylor, North Attleboro – 8.58

4×200 Relay
1. Canton (Junior Sainvil, Cam Sanchez, Zachary Goldstein, Jonathan Chery) – 1:33.16
2. Stoughton (Christian Ais, Christopher Ais, Jalen Castillo, Shawn Howze) – 1:35.71
3. Franklin (Grady Ellis, Daniel Hammann, Justin Flaherty, Jacob Cummings) – 1:36.03
4. Mansfield (Dasean Peters-Wolfe, Joe Cappelletti, Jake Wall, Jack Rivard) – 1:36.03
5. Oliver Ames (Ashton Hart, Joshua Tocci, Sebeastian Durand, Jaiden Daly) – 1:36.29
6. Foxboro (Tyler Hagan, Ali Nasri, Liam Sweeney, Adarsh Yerramreddy) – 1:36.43
7. King Philip – 1:37.39
8. North Attleboro (Nathan Shultz, Colby Feid, Jacob Silva, Alexander McCoy) – 1:37.49

4×400 Relay
1. Stoughton (Nathaniel Peters, Evan Connor, Anthony Pizzano, Clayton Rahaman) – 3:30.93
2. Franklin (Tyler Brogan, Camden Harrington, Nicholas Calitri, Alec Hanley) – 3:34.95
3. Milford (Samuel Borst, Samuel Vilt, Rafaell Feliciano, Anthony Ghalbouni) – 3:35.19
4. Taunton (Steven Westgate, Nathan Candido, Ty Cali, Edward Paiva) – 3:35.86
5. Mansfield (Raffi Marzella, Jack Taylor, Chris Verros, Caden Riley) – 3:39.93
6. Sharon (Patrick McManus, Balint Mihajlovits, Mark Starovoytov, Isaiah Steassman) – 3:44.12
7. Attleboro – 3:44.58
8. North Attleboro – 3:52.24

4×800 Relay
1. King Philip (Eric DeLorenzo, Noah Hurd, Nathan Farkash, Mike Griffin) – 8:29.66
2. Oliver Ames (Jimmy Keane, Joseph Looney, Nathan Reservitz, Rory McLaughlin) – 8:40.64
3. Mansfield (Mike Mullahy, Ben Giffen, Peter Oldow, Chris Leonard) – 8:44.87
4. Franklin (Griffin Sieczkiewicz, Tyler Powderly, Mathew Zielinski, Connor Scagliarini) – 8:45.44
5. Stoughton (Gabriel Laboy, Mike McLaughlin, Sebastian Malek, Aiden Castillo) – 9:00.74
6. Attleboro (Zachary Martin, Zachary Stromfos, Daniel Hasenfus, Shane Cataloni) – 9:08.98
7. Milford (Maxwell Manor, Mark Butters, James Comisky, Gabriel Pardo Cota) – 9:09.74
8. Foxboro (Tim Behn, Joe Cusack, Nate Palter, Ryan Proulx) – 9:14.07

Shot Put
1. Mark Edge, Stoughton – 49-00.50
2. Ethan Crosby, Attleboro – 47-07.25
3. Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro – 46-03.75
4. Jonathan Vixamar, Oliver Ames – 44-08.00
5. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 44-06.50
6. Ike Ogbonnanze, Sharon – 44-03.00
7. Nico Holmes, Mansfield – 44-00.00
8. Chidi Ezuma-Ngwu, King Philip – 42-08.00

High Jump
1. Elisha Claude, Stoughton – 6-06.00
2. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 6-04.00
3. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 6-00.00
4. Almonroe Leaman, Taunton – 5-10.00
5. Colby Feid, North Attleboro – 5-10.00
6. Nathaniel Peters, Stoughton – 5-10.00
7. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 5-10.00
8. Nick Taylor, North Attleboro – 5-08.00

Long Jump
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 21-03.25
2. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 21-00.00
3. Deyontai Dennis, Canton – 20-11.25
4. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 20-11.75
5. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 20-07.75
6. Ashton Hart, Oliver Ames – 20-03.25
7. Adam Connolly, Foxboro – 20-03.00
8. Jake Wall, Mansfield – 20-01.50

Girls Team Results

1. Sharon – 88
2. North Attleboro – 77
3. Milford – 57
4. Oliver Ames – 55
5. Franklin – 47
T6. Taunton – 46
T6. Mansfield – 46
8. King Philip – 37
9. Attleboro – 25
10. Stoughton – 16
11. Canton – 10
12. Foxboro – 3

55M Dash
1. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 7.40
2. Sarah Flanagan, Milford – 7.43
3. Kiyanni Simas, Milford – 7.50
4. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 7.59
5. Simone Dunbar, Sharon – 7.66
6. Wendy Wooden, Sharon – 7.69
7. Jillian Fenerty, Franklin – 7.71
8. Gabrielle Devin, Mansfield – 7.72

300M
1. Sarah Flanagan, Milford – 40.99
2. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 41.72
3. Jillian Fenerty, Franklin – 42.50
4. Cassondra Stuger, Attleboro – 42.82
5. Mrogan Zakrzewski, Taunton – 43.26
6. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 43.79
7. Kerla Sylvestre, Taunton – 44.29
8. Shayla Ford, Stoughton – 44.38

600M
1. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 1:35.86
2. Jenna Gilman, Oliver Ames – 1:38.30
3. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:38.31
4. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 1:42.99
5. Caitlin Dumouchel, Mansfield – 1:44.31
6. Charlotte Majer, King Philip – 1:44.47
7. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:44.53
8. Emma Dahl, Foxboro – 1:44.90

1000M
1. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 3:09.87
2. Katherine Miller, Mansfield – 3:12.66
3. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 3:14.29
4. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 3:14.89
5. Braelyn Nichols, Taunton – 3:16.02
6. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 3:19.45
7. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 3:23.06
8. Maura Cogavin, Franklin – 3:24.79

1 Mile
1. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 5:30.25
2. Taylor Saks, Sharon – 5:37.36
3. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 5:38.42
4. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 5:42.28
5. Carly Alston, Franklin – 5:45.54
6. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 5:47.21
7. Ryenn Hart, King Philip – 5:48.26
8. Taegan Hodges, Oliver Ames – 5:52.56

2 Mile
1. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 11:04.02
2. Maya Evans, King Philip – 11:46.16
3. Catherine O’Donell, Oliver Ames – 11:57.21
4. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 11:59.06
5. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 12:04.

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 8.63
2. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 8.93
3. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 8.97
4. Ari Peacher, North Attleboro – 9.00
5. Amanda Labrecque, Taunton – 9.34
6. Milan Simmons, King Philip – 9.35
7. Sarah Brogilo, Milford – 9.36
8. Cassidy Becker, Attleboro – 9.38

4×200 Relay
1. Milford (Kiyanni Simas, Sarah Flanagan, Jenna Mastroianni, Kerry O’Connor) – 1:47..26
2. North Attleboro (Tess Collins, Kaily Lockavitch, Emily Nardelli, Marissa Daley) – 1:49.05
3. Mansfield (Colleen Waters, Kaylee Smith, Meghan Driscoll, Gabrielle Devin) – 1:51.37
4. Oliver Ames (Tatum Perry, Amelia Andre, Haley Gilman, Madison Perry) – 1:52.08
5. King Philip (Sofia DelVecchio, Victoria Priestley, Grace Lawler, Allison Beltramini) – 1:52.81
6. Stoughton (Ashley Camilo, Katherine Giroux, Shayla Ford, Daija Dutrieuille) – 1:52.85
7. Sharon (Carolyn Bayha, Simone Dunbar, Elizabeth Lee, Wendy Wooden) – 1:52.87
8. Franklin (Jillian Fenerty, Lindsey Morse, Molly Collins, Madison Gaughran) – 1:53.39

4×400 Relay
1. Taunton (Nia Mainer-Smith, Morgan Zakrzewski, Kerla Sylvestre, Olivia Dias) – 4:10.48
2. North Attleboro (Emily Nardelli, Kailey Lockavitch, Kadence Peri, Tess Collins) – 4:18.51
3. Sharon (Eliana Boxerman, Elizabeth See, Carolyn Bayha, Wendy Wooden) – 4:20.84
4. Milford (Juliana France, Bella Gonzalez, Maren Halpin, Alexis Marcolini) – 4:22.09
5. Mansfield (Maria Sevastos, Celia Puleo, Kelsey Hubler, Caitlin Dumouchel) – 4:25.79
6. Franklin (Lauren Jackson, Riley Fitzpatrick, Katherine Corcoran, Sydney Brady) – 4:29.81
7. Stoughton (Rebecca Lally, Samantha Tran, Avrie Martin, Jennifer Joseph) – 4:32.28
8. Attleboro (Anna Beck, Rebecca Rainey, Tizia Hernandez, Tiziana Hernandez) – 4:40.54

4×800 Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Meghan Reardon, Emily Meyers, Jenna Gilman, Abby Hodges) – 10:15.68
2. Franklin (Carly Alston, Samantha Powderly, Ruth Ann Mulvey, Sydney Hawkins) – 10:22.25
3. Mansfield (Katherine Miller, Grace Fernandez, Grace Doyle, Tessa Lancaster) – 10:35.95
4. Taunton (Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Lily Valcovic, Phylicia Dias, Braelyn Nichols) – 10:37.63
5. North Attleboro (Abigail Gallagher, Allison Carter, Marta Botelho, Catherine Hanewich) – 10:46.63
6. Attleboro (Diana Blouin, Madison Ellis, Ayla Santoro, Kelly Neuendorf) – 10:50.94
7. Foxboro (Casey Dahl, Emma Dahl, Mabel Linck, Emily Steele) – 11:04.15
8. King Philip (Isabelle Crocker, Ava Pisani, Ryenn Hart, Charlotte Majer) – 11:15.59

Shot Put
1. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 35-00.00
2. Chinazo Odunze, Stoughton – 34-05.00
3. Grace Simone, Oliver Ames – 34-02.25
4. Kamsi Igbobi, Attleboro – 33-07.00
5. Bailee Ziolkowski, King Philip – 31-06.00
6. Sarah Vigevani, King Philip – 31-03.00
7. Sasha Hyacinthe, Stoughton – 30-10.25
8. Alissa Cooke, Mansfield – 30-09.00

High Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5-04.00
2. Lindsey Morse, Franklin – 5-04.00
3. Sarah Brogioli, Milford – 4-10.00
3. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
3. Ava Fraulo, Franklin – 4-10.00
6. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
7. Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
8. Julia Labrecque, Taunton – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 18-04.75
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 17-05.50
3. Anna Buckley, Mansfield – 17-00.25
4. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 16-08.00
5. Simone Dunbar, Sharon – 16-07.50
6. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-07.50
7. Cassidy Becker, North Attelboro – 16-02.00
8. Kiyanni Simas, Milford – 15-11.50

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.