Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2018

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2018
King Philip’s Michael Griffin, Mansfield’s Patrick Heavey, and Franklin’s Tyler Brogan compete in the 1 Mile race. (Ryan Lanigan/HockomockSports.com)

The Hockomock League Championships were held at Canton High on Sunday afternoon. Below are the team results and the top eight finishes for each event.

Click here for hundreds of photos from the event.

Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 122.5
2. North Attleboro – 118
3. Sharon – 65
4. Milford – 59
5. Franklin – 54
6. Taunton – 47
7. Canton – 42
8. Stoughton – 39.5
9. Oliver Ames – 36
9. King Philip – 36
11. Attleboro – 32
12. Foxboro – 12

100M
1. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 11.19
2. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 11.27
3. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 11.32
4. Greg Waters, Mansfield – 11.42
5. Marquise Montes, Canton – 11.50
6. Hugo Lopes, Milford – 11.50
7. Khristian Conner, Mansfield – 11.56
8. Javon Epps, Sharon – 11.62

200M
1. Colin Levis, Attleboro – 22.74
2. Cordel Smith, Canton – 22.83
3. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 22.94
4. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 23.05
5. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 23.20
6. Riley McDonnell, Canton – 23.48
7. Aaron Strong, Sharon – 23.64
8. Marc-Kendy Paul, Sharon – 23.85

400M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 49.60
2. Nathan Douglas, Attleboro – 50.58
3. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 50.71
4. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 51.69
5. Griffin Wachowski, North Attleboro – 52.16
6. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 53.10
7. Matthew H. Campbell, Oliver Ames – 53.12
8. Shane Graham, Canton – 53.18

800M
1. Joseph Madden, Milford – 1:57.55
2. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 1:57.82
3. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 1:59.01
4. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 2:00.43
5. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 2:00.50
6. Will Regan, Foxboro – 2:01.10
7. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 2:02.19
8. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 2:02.82

1 Mile
1. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:23.69
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:26.38
3. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 4:32.53
4. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 4:33.06
5. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 4:33.92
6. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 4:39.50
7. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 4:46.61
8. Jack Healey, Canton – 4:48.14

2 Mile
1. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 9:39.55
2. Jack Kalil, Milford – 9:52.26
3. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:09.37
4. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:16.43
5. Colin Messinger, Canton – 10:23.20
6. James Kong, Sharon – 10:26.93
7. Luke Savoie, Mansfield – 10:27.52
8. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 10:28.83

110M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 15.03
2. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 15.04
3. Marc Davanzo, Sharon – 15.65
4. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 15.66
5. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 15.74
6. LJ Piazza, Foxboro – 15.98
7. John MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 15.99
8. David Cataloni, Attleboro – 16.19

400M Hurdles
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 55.70
2. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 56.14
3. Dylan Weir, North Attleboro – 56.81
4. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 57.13
5. Andrew Faught, Franklin – 58.08
6. William Jacobs, Franklin – 59.41
7. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 1:00.35
8. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 1:00.40

4×100 Relay
1. Tauton – 43.81
2. Mansfield – 44.29
3. North Attleboro – 44.45
4. Canton – 44.48
5. Milford – 44.76
6. Stoughton – 45.07
7. Oliver Ames – 45.88
8. Attleboro – 46.09

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield – 3:27.71
2. North Attleboro – 3:30.97
3. Oliver Ames – 3:34.18
4. Stoughton – 3:36.59
5. Attleboro – 3:36.61
6. Milford – 3:38.40
7. Sharon – 3:38.79
8. Canton- 3:44.76

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 8:14.18
2. Mansfield – 8:16.95
3. North Attleboro – 8:29.20
4. Milford – 8:49.69
5. King Philip – 8:49.90
6. Attleboro – 8:50.21
7. Foxboro – 8:54.00
8. Sharon – 8:57.60

Shot Put
1. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 48-03.00
2. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 46-03.25
3. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 44-01.50
4. Jeffrey Thomas, Sharon – 43-06.25
5. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 43-02.00
6. Terrell Jacobs Baston, King Philip – 42-06.00
7. Jason Joseph Jr., Stoughton – 42-05.50
8. Paul Feeney, Stoughton – 41-05.00

Discus
1. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 138-10
2. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 131-00
3. Nicholas Mazzarella, Franklin – 118-00
4. Justin Cain, Stoughton – 117-07
5. Anton Dzyuba, Franklin – 116-02
6. Terrell Jacobs Baston, King Philip – 107-08
7. Quinn Proudler, Oliver Ames – 105-08
8. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 104-05

Javelin
1. Joe Manchester, Taunton – 164-00
2. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 159-06
3. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 151-05
4. Ryan Penta, North Attleboro – 148-04
5. Cesar Fuentes, North Attleboro – 146-03
6. Zanthius Collins, Franklin – 145-10
7. Quinn Proudler, Oliver Ames – 145-06
8. Geoff Wilson, North Attleboro – 143-00

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6-07.00
2. Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
3. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 6-00.00
4. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 5-10.00
4. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 5-10.00
6. Sean Milhollen, Foxboro – 5-08.00
7. William Jacobs, Franklin – 5-08.00
8. Jahmeir Lewis, Taunton – 5-06.00

Long Jump
1. Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames – 21-03.50
2. Cordel Smith, Canton – 21-03.00
3. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-08.50
4. Tau Preacher, North Attleboro – 20-06.50
5. David Peters, Stoughton – 20-04.00
6. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 20-03.00
7. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 20-02.50
8. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20-02.00

Triple Jump
1. Tau Preacher, North Attleboro – 44-02.75
2. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 43-10.00
3. Kayden Kelley, Milford – 42-05.00
4. Kyle Haley, Mansfield – 41-10.00
5. Marquise Montes, Canton – 41-03.00
6. Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames – 41-01.75
7. Tyler Guidi, Franklin – 40-06.00
8. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 40-05.00

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 126.5
2. North Attleboro – 103.5
3. Sharon – 94.5
4. Mansfield – 74
5. Milford – 60
6. Taunton – 54.5
7. Oliver Ames – 35
8. King Philip – 34
9. Foxboro – 33
10. Attleboro – 18
11. Canton – 16
12. Stoughton – 14

100M
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 12.54
2. Julia Harrison, Mansfield – 12.72
3. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 12.79
4. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 12.84
5. Sydney Sutton, Milford – 12.88
6. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 13.00
7. Aaidaliz Perez, Milford – 13.08
8. Emma Keefe, Foxboro – 13.17

200M
1. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 25.72
2. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 25.84
3. Taleah Gandy, Stoughton – 26.35
4. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 26.62
5. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 26.74
6. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 26.76
7. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 27.05
8. Gabriela Diaz, Stoughton – 27.98

400M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 59.59
2. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 59.81
3. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:00.33
4. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:00.53
5. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 1:01.22
6. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 1:01.60
7. Samantha Hawkins, North Attleboro – 1:02.24
8. Krista Cepkauskas, King Philip – 1:02.46

800M
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 2:17.18
2. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 2:18.93
4. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 2:23.38
5. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 2:25.87
6. Emma Dahl, Foxboro – 2:27.96
7. Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – 2:29.41
8. Brianna Quirke, King Philip – 2:32.07

1 Mile
1. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:16.31
2. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 5:29.22
3. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:30.28
4. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 5:31.71
5. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 5:37.32
6. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:40.23
7. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 5:42.79
8. Kelsey Hubler, Mansfield – 5:43.20

2 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 11:31.98
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:46.91
3. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:07.63
4. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 12:09.48
5. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 12:10.05
6. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 12:21.00
7. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 12:58.11
8. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 12:58.82

100M Hurdles
1. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 15.07
2. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 15.19
3. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 15.62
4. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 15.69
5. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 15.79
6. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 15.80
7. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 16.29
8. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 16.33

400M Hurdles
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 1:05.08
2. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:06.00
3. Sarah Collins, Canton – 1:06.38
4. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 1:06.81
5. Fahra Whichard, King Philip – 1:07.38
6. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 1:08.21
7. Gabriella Gonzalez, Milford – 1:08.85
8. Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro – 1:09.13

4×100 Relay
1. Mansfield – 49.87
2. Milford – 50.60
3. North Attleboro – 51.31
4. Foxboro – 51.80
5. Franklin – 52.65
6. King Philip – 52.78
7. Sharon – 52.78
8. Attleboro – 53.20

4×400 Relay
1. North Attleboro – 4:06.18
2. Franklin – 4:06.28
3. Taunton – 4:10.76
4. Milford – 4:12.16
5. Mansfield – 4:19.23
6. Foxboro – 4:25.26
7. Canton – 4:25.91
8. Stoughton – 4:26.26

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:00.00
2. Foxboro – 10:19.48
3. Taunton – 10:27.60
4. Sharon – 10:28.20
5. North Attleboro – 10:32.95
6. Attleboro – 10:39.35
7. Oliver Ames – 10:41.11
8. Mansfield – 10:46.97

Shot Put
1. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 34-01.50
2. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 33-06.75
3. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 33-01.50
4. Sarah Goodermuth, Franklin – 32-07.25
5. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 31-05.75
6. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 31-04.5
7. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 31-00.75
8. Annabella Chavez, Taunton – 30-02.50

Discus
1. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 110-05
2. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 109-05
3. Abbey Castelo, North Attleboro – 101-07
4. Allison Rizoli, Franklin – 96-06
5. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 93-01
6. Tianna Ridge, Attleboro – 90-08
7. Jasmine Stojanovich, Stoughton – 89-08
8. Jessica Matheson, Attleboro – 86-07

Javelin
1. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 139-09
2. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 120-01
3. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 120-00
4. Hannah McEntee, Taunton – 119-08
5. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 103-03
6. Maggie Doyle, Franklin – 102-03
7. Abigail Calistra, North Attleboro – 100-07
8. Julia Bertone, Franklin – 96-00

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5-04.00
2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5-02.00
3. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 5-00.00
3. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 5-00.00
5. Molly Turner, Stoughton – 5-00.00
6. Kaitlyn Wallace, Sharon – 4-10.00
6. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 4-10.00
8. Lindsey Golden, Mansfield – 4-10.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 18-00.25
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 17-08.00
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 17-02.50
4. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 17-01.50
5. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 17-00.25
6. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-05.50
7. Abby Fitzpatrick, Franklin – 16-05.00
8. Sofia DelVecchio, King Philip – 15-11.00

Triple Jump
1. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 37-01.50
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 36-08.50
3. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 35-11.50
4. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 35-08.00
5. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 35-08.00
6. Julia Hill, Mansfield – 35-05.00
7. Samantha Hawkins, North Attleboro – 34-02.50
8. Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro – 33-09.50

Click here for hundreds of photos from the event.

Related Stories: