MIAA EMass D3 Outdoor Track – Hockomock Results

Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA EMass D3 Outdoor Track Championships, held on Saturday at North Reading High School.

Boys Team Results

1. Wakefield – 77
13. Stoughton – 20
31. Canton – 4
31. Foxboro – 4

200M
1. Anthony Spignese, Danvers – 22.23
8. Cordel Smith, Canton – 24.54

400M
1. Terrance Martinez, Essex Tech – 49.59
4. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 51.72
11. Shane Graham, Canton – 52.49
17. Daniel Lowey, Foxboro – 53.24
19. Christopher Milne, Canton – 53.44

800M
1. John Churchill, Medfield – 1:56.93
5. Will Regan, Foxboro – 2:00.92
10. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 2:03.84
16. Terry Lapomarede, Stoughton – 2:07.09

1 Mile
1. Rishabh Prakash, Burlington – 4:25.06
10. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 4:44.25
11. Colin Messinger, Canton – 4:45.87
19. Jack Healey, Canton – 4:59.37

2 Mile
1. Sam Acquaviva, Newburyport – 9:48.18
12. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 10:28.62

 

110M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 14.64

400M Hurdles
1. Paul Wisnaskas, Norton – 57.51
12. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 62.16
14. John Guenthner, Canton – 62.63
24. Matthew Floyd, Canton – 67.98

4×100 Relay
1. Bishop Feehan – 43.47
8. Stoughton (Savion Scott, David Peters, Alain Schubert Theodat, Ritchy Laguerre) – 44.49

4×400 Relay
1. Essex Tech – 3:29.35
5. Stoughton (Terry Lapomarede, Stephen Chancey, Colin Rahaman, Anthony Pizzano) – 3:33.55
6. Canton (Steven Brady, Christopher Milne, Matthew Floyd, Shane Graham) – 3:34.20
17. Foxboro (Tyler Comeau, Paxton Downs, Daniel Lowey, LJ Piazza) – 3:44.41

4×800 Relay
1. Pembroke – 8:12.30
16. Foxboro (Stephen Foster, Trey Lawson, Ryan Proulx, Will Regan) – 8:47.93
18. Canton (Michael Mazzola, Gerry Sullivan, Colin Messinger, Jack Healey) – 8:56.23

High Jump
1. Smith Charles, Milton – 6-06.00
11. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – J5-10.00
15. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton 0 J5-09.00

Long Jump
1. Smith Charles, Milton – 23-00.25
13. David Peters, Stoughton – 20-04.50
13. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 20-04.50
21. Cordel Smith, Canton – 19-03.50
22. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 19-02.00

Shot Put
1. Patrick Redmond, Wakefield – 52-08.25
9. Jason Joseph, Stoughton – 42.09.75
17. Paul Feeney, Stoughton – 39-06.50

Discus
1. Martin Dupuy, Bishop Feehan – 144-11
28. Justin Cain, Stoughton – 98-00

Girls Team Results

1. North Reading – 108.58
12. Foxboro – 19
20. Stoughton – 12.2
25. Canton – 9

200M
1. Jayda Dillon, Milton – 25.03
5. Taleah Gandy, Stoughton – 26.63
8. Madison Rousseau, Canton – 27.88

400M
1. Allee Purcell, Wakefield – 59.20
20. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 1:04.14

800M
1. Makayla Paige, Tewksbury – 2:14.12
8. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 2:21.78
10. Emma Dahl, Foxboro – 2:25.81

1 Mile
1. Ava Duggan, Milton – 5:16.44
12. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 5:46.22

2 Mile
1. Julia Palin, Norton – 11:13.66
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:39.74

100M Hurdles
1. Ella Grey, Plymouth South – 15.41
5. Malaysia Cabral, Foxboro – 16.45

400M Hurdles
1. Elise O’Leary, Milton – 1:02.72
2. Sarah Collins, Canton – 1:05.55
6. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 1:07.99
19. Heather Maddalena, Stoughton – 1:15.84
21. Kristina Powers, Canton – 1:16.39

4×100 Relay
1. Melrose – 50.50
3. Foxboro (Rachel Nunes, Elizabeth Davis, Emma Keefe, Catherine Dizney) – 50.82
16. Canton (Jenna Hamrock, Leah Murphy, Claire Belisle, Madison Rousseau) – 53.03

4×400 Relay
1. Milton – 4:02.90
4. Stoughton (Gabriela Diaz, Teleah Gandy, Chinazo Odunze, Katherine Howe) – 4:12.57
20. Canton (Shannon Crowley, Leianna Brune, Kirstina Powers, Rosana Cho) – 4:39.37

4×800 Relay
1. Tewksbury – 9:35.31
12. Foxboro (Lexi Quinn, Emily Steele, Emma Dahl, Nicole Yeomans) – 10:31.16
18. Canton (Lauren Sullivan, Maggie Dunn, Emma Howlett, Chloe Pennacchio) – 11:03.02

High Jump
1. Rebecca Stevens, Holliston – 5-02.00
8. Molly Turner, Stoughton – 4-09.00

Shot Put
1. Tiana Bazie, Dennis-Yarmouth – 39-03.25
9. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 33-02.75
17. Chinazo Odunze, Stoughton – 31-05.25

Discus
1. Tiana Bazie, Dennis-Yarmouth – 132-11
13. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 93-03
22. Ashelyn Moniz, Foxboro – 75-06

Javelin
1. Erin McMeniman, Dracut – 140-01
19. Molly Turner, Stoughton – 82-09
21. Chloe Byrnes, Foxboro – 80-08

Related Stories: