MIAA EMass XC Championships: 2017 Hock Results

Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA EMass Cross Country Championship races held on Saturday, November 11th at the Wrentham Development Center.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Lowell – 66
10. Franklin – 284
16. Attleboro – 463
22. Taunton – 610

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:14.75
14. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 16:16.12
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:35.91
43. Paul Linehan, Franklin – 16:47.28
71. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 17:15.70
72. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 17:17.25
73. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 17:17.83
83. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 17:23.90
90. Ty Cali, Taunton – 17:29.50
100. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 17:36.70
103. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 17:42.98
112. Daniel Becker, Attleboro – 17:54.70
114. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 17:57.70
116. Nick Raffa, Attleboro – 18:00.37
122. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 18:17.01
130. Matt Wills, Attleboro – 18:27.19
139. Matthew Reilly, Attleboro – 18:40.09
145. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 18:49.36
155. Lucas Desousa, Taunton – 19:00.77
157. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 19:04.95
163. Matthew Letourneau, Taunton – 19:14.82
164. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 19:20.05

Division 2
Teams

1. Wellesley – 68
4. Mansfield – 168
13. King Philip – 301

Results
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 15:51.52
7. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 16:01.82
9. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:08.55
14. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 16:15.22
31. Mike Norberg, King Philip – 16:43.12
40. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 17:00.46
42. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:03.04
60. Alex Hagen, King Philip – 17:24.18
63. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 17:26.71
64. Cullen Lancaster, Mansfield – 17:27.08
93. Eric Delorenzo, King Philip – 17:51.67
110. Dan Botte, King Philip – 18:06.77
123. Peter Sullivan, Mansfeld – 18:15.90
138. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:36.77

Division 3
Teams

1. Wakefield – 48
7. Oliver Ames – 255
8. Milford – 280
12. Sharon – 296
18. North Attleboro – 383
25. Stoughton – 774

Results
1. Matt Greatorex, Wakefield – 16:09.01
7. Jack Kalil, Milford – 16:24.09
14. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 16:48.03
23. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 16:58.98
26. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:01.77
34. Anthony Distauro, Milford – 17:17.61
38. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:25.10
46. James Kong, Sharon – 17:31.06
49. Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:35.77
51. Alexander Starovoy, Sharon – 17:35.88
61. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:44.02
72. Gianni Panno, Milford – 17:50.23
77. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 17:58.05
78. Max Manor, Milford – 17:58.61
80. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 18:01.82
81. Jared Osofsky, Sharon – 18:02.99
89. Chris Berthrong, Milford – 18:07.88
90. Tom Flood, North Attleboro – 18:08.96
91. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 18:11.50
92. Kevin Osowski, Oliver Ames – 18:11.56
96. Brendan O’Shaughnessy, Milford – 18:13.97
99. Prem Malkan, North Attleboro – 18:18.77
101. Robert Macinnis, Oliver Ames – 18:19.90
107. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:23.68
110. Owen Nipoti, Oliver Ames – 18:26.92
113. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 18:35.25
119. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 18:41.33
125. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 18:55.22
126. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 18:55.64
143. John Greene, Stoughton – 19:21.52
146. Gabri Pardo Cota, Milford – 19:23.12
168. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 20:25.84
170. Ethan Freedman, Stoughton – 21:08.25
172. Marcos Amado, Stoughton – 21:20.11
175. Joshua McNamara, Stoughton – 21:31.37

Division 4
Teams

1. Newburyport – 89
13. Canton – 335
25. Foxboro – 642

Results
1. Sam Acquaviva, Newburyport – 15:59.78
15. Colin Messinger, Canton – 17:09.53
36. Jack Healey, Canton – 17:48.87
48. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 17:58.72
63. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:09.38
115. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:03.24
121. Jack Hernon, Canton – 19:12.92
128. Andrew Salvatori, Canton – 19:21.63
140. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:39.40
143. Nate Palter, Foxboro – 19:45.24
146. Joseph Anderson, Foxboro – 19:46.93
150. Jake Parkman, Foxboro – 20:00.06
154. Patrick Piscitelli, Foxboro – 20:23.77
156. Matt Floyd, Canton – 20:27.64
162. Sam Pollack, Foxboro – 20:44.43

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Lowell – 72
6. Franklin – 212
13. Attleboro – 319
16. Taunton – 421

Results
1. Caroline Barry, Newton South – 18:26.95
10. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 19:34.12
26. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 20:07.80
28. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 20:13.54
34. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 20:19.61
52. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 20:45.92
53. Jamyang Lhadan, Attleboro – 20:48.27
60. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 20:55.28
66. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 21:00.04
74. Lusia Oliva, Attleboro – 21:13.03
75. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 21:13.37
78. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 21:18.74
86. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 21:34.35
93. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 21:45.33
96. Tat Mainer-Smith, Taunton, 21:50.57
102. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 21:55.06
103. Brandi Osborne, Franklin – 21:55.55
110. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 22:17.45
113. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 22:20.54
125. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 22:50.65
143. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 23:41.66

Division 2
Teams

1. Concord Carlisle – 61
16. King Philip – 462
19. Mansfield – 516

Results
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 17:40.87
70. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 21:05.87
71. Nina Sitarski, King Philip – 21:06.87
72. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 21:06.93
93. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 21:38.17
106. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 21:53.40
108. Sarah Doyle, Mansfield – 21:56.86
109. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 21:57.29
114. Valeree Bunora, Mansfield – 22:00.53
115. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 22:00.78
120. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 22:11.93
121. Dayne Aubin, King Philip – 22:12.47
132. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 22:34.56
153. Abigail O’Brien, Mansfield – 23:53.37
154. Meredith Cowan, Mansfield – 24:15.35

Division 3
Teams

1. Tewksbury – 48
8. Oliver Ames – 228
9. North Attleboro – 259
13. Sharon – 314
18. Milford – 497

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:22.23
7. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 19:21.00
30. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:24.33
32. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:30.35
42. Anna Morrison, Sharon – 20:47.35
43. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.40
44. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 20:49.61
51. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:53.99
53. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:58.16
59. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 21:06.92
60. Charis Maccuish, Oliver Ames – 21:08.85
65. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 21:14.51
66. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 21:15.05
67. Chloe Kikelly, Oliver Ames – 21:15.49
69. Catherine Griffin, Sharon – 21:22.21
73. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 21:30.92
77. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 21:37.83
82. Jordan Willis, North Attleboro – 21:45.85
87. Sydnee Hyacinthe, Stoughton – 21:57.54
90. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 22:03.22
93. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 22:16.49
100. Margaret Li, Sharon – 22:38.38
102. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 22:49.94
103. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 22:53.96
105. Sara Comisky, Milford – 22:59.53
115. Kate Donahue, Milford – 23:44.87
116. Julia Franey, Stoughton – 23:46.94
120. Katie Manning, Milford – 24:06.16
121. Cate Hanewich, North Attleboro – 24:12.99
122. Theresa Billo, Stoughton – 24:13.02
124. Lily Thibeault, Milford – 24.26.95
131. Emilia Bontempo, Milford – 25:35.42

Division 4
Teams

1. Westwood – 79
8. Foxboro – 217
19. Canton

Results
1. Madaket Nobili, Nauset – 18:30.85
6. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:07.61
10. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 19:46.95
57. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 21:32.54
68. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 21:46.90
91. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 22:20.58
98. Emma Cunningham, 22:35.07
105. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:03.56
117. Jenna Moyle, Canton – 23:14.25
129. James Polsgrove, Canton – 23:33.95
133. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:45.48
135. Ally Chin, Canton – 23:56.49
141. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 24:17.33
145. Kate Kelleher, Canton – 24:30.94
156. Maggie Dunn, Canton – 25:15.66

Related Stories: