MIAA EMass XC Championships: 2018 Hock Results

Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA EMass Cross Country Championship races held on Saturday, November 10th at the Wrentham Development Center.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Lexington – 83
6. Franklin – 166
17. Taunton – 458
20. Attleboro – 489

Results
1. Lucas Arambau, Brookline – 15:42.9
10. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 16:21.3
23. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 16:45.2
28. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 16:49.6
50. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 17:12.1
55. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 17:18.4
64. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 17:25.4
69. Ty Cali, Taunton – 17:32.5
80. Ryan Goldman, Franklin – 17:45.0
81. Liam Walker, Attleboro – 17:46.6
83. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 17:47.4
87. Ryan Strawbridge, Taunton – 17:49.9
90. Nick Raffa, Attleboro – 17:57.5
109. Francis Wenner, Attleboro – 18:10.1
113. Matthew Letourneau, Taunton – 18:12.8
127. Mitchell Regan, Franklin 18:23.3
130. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 18:28.0
133. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 18:31.1
134. Zachary Martin, Attleboro – 18:34.1
139. Damian Geltrude, Attleboro – 18:39.8
156. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 19:21.5
168. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 22:23.0

Division 2
Teams

1. Concord-Carlisle – 53
4. Mansfield – 139
5. King Philip – 165

Results
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 15:08.4
4. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 15:52.6
9. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 16:17.9
16. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:30.6
17. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 16:31.8
18. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:33.1
26. Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip – 16:54.7
41. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 17:11.8
47. Cullen Lancaster, Mansfeld – 17:15.5
56. Peter Sullivan, Mansfield – 17:29.2
61. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 17:35.3
65. Dan Botte, King Philip – 17:39.0
82. Sam Donnellan, Mansfield – 17:56.5
122. Ryan Connor, King Philip – 18:30.9

Division 3
Teams

1. Walpole – 93
4. Oliver Ames – 149
5. Milford – 165
15. Sharon – 358
16. North Attleboro – 365
26. Stoughton – 823

Results
1. Matt Greatorex, Wakefield – 16:02.6
7. Anthony DiStauro, Milford – 16:48.1
17. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:05.6
19. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 17:08.3
21. Miguel Torres, Milford – 17:08.5
30. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 17:19.1
34. Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:22.4
35. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 17:22.8
36. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:23.3
40. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 17:28.2
44. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:33.2
46. Gianni Panno, Milford – 17:34.1
49. Owen Nipoti, Oliver Ames – 17:35.9
51. Brendan O’Shaughnessy, Milford17:39.5
62. Owen McMorrow, Oliver Ames – 17:45.3
63. Chris Berthrong, Milford – 17:46.1
66. Jared Osofsky, Sharon – 17:49.6
67. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 17:50.8
74. Thomas Flood, North Attleboro – 17:56.2
88. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 18:08.1
100. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:16.6
102. Mark Starovoytov, Sharon – 18:18.4
107. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 18:22.8
110. Gabriel Pardo Cota, Milford – 18:27.3
111. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 18:28.0
117. Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro – 18:33.2
132. Kanishka Sethi, Sharon – 18:50.2
135. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 18:55.5
156. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:32.4
169. Sebastian Malek, Stoughton – 19:54.4
171. Brendan Gallagher, Stoughton – 19:59.0
173. Michael Henriques, Stoughton – 20:06.8
175. Robert Currier, Stoughton – 20:10.1
186. Joshua McNamara, Stoughton – 20:53.1
189. Ethan Freedman, Stoughton – 21:08.8

Division 4
Teams

1. Newburyport – 53
11. Foxboro – 319
16. Canton – 435

Results
1. Sam Acquaviva, Newburyport – 16:09.8
16. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 17:15.1
36. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 17:57.9
42. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:04.5
49. Kyle Downing, Canton – 18:16.5
78. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 18:55.2
92. Tyler Comeau, Foxboro – 19:10.8
95. Patrick Piscitelli, Foxboro – 19:12.6
98. Jack Hernon, Canton – 19:16.5
106. Nate Palter, Foxboro – 19:27.7
113. Sam Pollack, Foxboro – 19:36.0
121. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:48.8
136. Ryan Carney, Canton – 20:12.4
140. James Vo, Canton – 20:19.9
147. Elias Jabbour, Canton – 20:39.0

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Lexington – 63
13. Franklin – 354
17. Attleboro – 419
18. Taunton – 422

Results
1. Vivian McMahon, Brookline
27. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 20:33.8
39. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 20:47.0
47. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 20:55.7
59. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 21:13.8
62. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:16.6
72. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 21:35.4
87. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 21:51.8
90. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 21:54.2
96. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 22:00.4
100. Kimberly Esteban, Attleboro – 22:10.6
101. Sarah Giuliano, Franklin – 22:10.9
102. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 22:14.2
106. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:25.1
113. Morgan Coleman, Attleboro – 22:40.1
114. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 22:44.3
115. Stephanie Malachowski, Franklin – 22:47.7
116. Madison Bettencourt, Taunton – 22:50.5
119. Mary Viera, Franklin – 22:58.5
125. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:20.1
127. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 23:28.1
131. Kaicey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 23:42.7

Division 2
Teams

1. Natick – 72
11. King Philip – 322
13. Mansfield – 342

Results
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 17:04.1
11. Maya Evans, King Philip – 19:27.4
27. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 20:06.5
51. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 20:43.6
54. Ryenn Hart, King Philip – 20:48.4
77. Brinly Meelia, Mansfield – 21:14.4
79. Meg Sherwood, King Philip – 21:16.9
87. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 21:26.6
88. Abigail Simmons, King Philip – 21:27.5
93. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 21:35.7
104. Megan MacVicar, Mansfield – 22:05.3
117. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 22:27.1
125. Ava Pisani, King Philip – 22:44.0
126. Dayna Aubin, King Philip – 22:45.1
137. Julia Miller, Mansfield – 23:11.6

Division 3
Teams

1. Milton – 63
10. Oliver Ames – 292
12. North Attleboro – 297
16. Sharon – 418
18. Milford – 461

Results
1. Olivia Jones, Hopkinton – 18:50.8
20. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 20:17.0
29. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 20:33.3
44. Shruti Srinivasan, North Attleboro – 21:03.3
52. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 21:14.1
53. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 21:15.8
57. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:29.3
59. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 21:31.5
60. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 21:33.3
70. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 21:45.4
74. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 21:51.5
75. Sara Comisky, Milford – 21:53.3
78. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 22:02.1
81. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 22:06.3
82. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 22:08.4
83. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 22:09.0
85. Lillian Thibeault, Milford – 22:11.6
93. Rachel Davis, Oliver Ames – 22:21.6
95. Natalie Kaiser, North Attleboro – 22:22.7
100. Sydnee Hyacinthe, Stoughton – 22:30.9
106. Ariella Levy, Sharon – 23:04.1
110. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 23:12.3
112. Julia Franey, Stoughton – 23:19.8
114. Theresa Billo, Stoughton – 23:22.9
118. Abby Querzoli, Oliver Ames – 23:30.4
124. Katerina Donahue, Milford – 24:00.0
126. Catherine Griffin, Sharon – 24:08.1
130. Stephanie Goulet, Milford – 24:44.8
131. Fiona Jorden, Milford – 24:59.9
139. Sophia Lisle, Sharon – 25:30.6
141. Madeline Richard, Milford – 26:06.3

Division 4
Teams

1. Nauset – 85
3. Foxboro – 131
20. Canton – 554

Results
1. Sarah Conant, Westwood – 18:25.3
3. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:29.3
7. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 19:45.3
22. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:40.9
48. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 21:54.9
58. Jenn Yeomans, Foxboro – 22:05.5
65. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 22:14.3
90. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 22:55.8
94. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:01.4
125. Kayla Wong, Canton – 24:15.8
127. Briana Gilchrist, Canton – 24:31.0
136. Allison Chin, Canton – 25:15.7
138. Erika Boone, Canton – 25:18.0
143. Hannah Fidas, Canton – 25:52.0

Related Stories: