2018 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2018 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Michael Shannon, Mansfield

Hockomock League All Stars

Nathan Douglas, Attleboro
Colin Levis, Attleboro
Cordel Smith, Canton
Tyler Brogan, Franklin
Dylan Kehoe, Franklin
Aeden Angelone, King Philip
Michael Griffin, King Philip
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Jared DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Nicholas Horn, Mansfield
Daniel Knight, Mansfield
Kevin McCree, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Collin Rice, Mansfield
Michael Shannon, Mansfield
Patrick Brogioli, Milford
Jack Kalil, Milford
Joseph Madden, Milford
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro
Tau Preacher, North Attleboro
Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro
Matthew Tarantino, North Attleboro
Dylan Weir, North Attleboro
Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames
Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames
Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames
Christopher Gong, Sharon
Matthew McManus, Sharon
David Bell, Stoughton
Nicholas Joyce, Stoughton
David Peters, Stoughton
Jadin Bruneau, Taunton
Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton
Jahmeir Lewis, Taunton
Joe Manchester, Taunton
Owen O’Gara, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro
Colin Messinger, Canton
Ryan Proulx, Foxboro
Michael Hagen, Franklin
Josh Smith, King Philip
Greg Waters, Mansfield
Hugo Lopes, Milford
Sam Bullock, North Attleboro
Jack Mills, Oliver Ames
Jeffrey Thomas, Sharon
Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton
Colin Quinlan, Taunton

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

Hockomock Results from Ocean State XC Invitational

Below are the Hockomock results from the Ocean State XC Invitational, held at Goddard Park East in East Greenwich, Rhode Island this weekend.

EDITOR’S NOTE: The incorrect results for the Division 2 Girls race were originally posted. The correct results were updated on Sunday evening.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopedale – 44
29. Foxboro – 680

Results
1. Jack Carleo, Newburyport – 16:07/26
112. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 19:00.30
116. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:01.36
137. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:12.18
175. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 19:46.83
178. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:49.19
183. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:52.44

Division 2
Teams

1. Ward Melville – 120
6. Attleboro – 233
12. North Attleboro – 366
14. Oliver Ames – 384
22. Taunton – 567
26. Stoughton – 648

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:58.75
3. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:09.17
11. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 16:32.38
22. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:49.18
28. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:56.68
35. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:05.53
36. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:06.24
43. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:15.65
49. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:20.63
52. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:27.87
58. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:32.41
78. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:55.93
86. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 18:01.75
87. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:02.30
90. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 18:04.66
101. John Williams, Attleboro – 18:15.83
106. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:24.28
113. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:33.90
125. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:41.42
131. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:45.36
132. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 18:48.29
133. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:50.08
138. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:53.20
139. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:56.43
146. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 19:01.93
167. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:22.74
168. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:24.86
176. Daniel Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 19:42.09
177. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 19:44.33
182. Matt Machado, Taunton – 19:48.44
184. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:51.95
199. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 21:36.73

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Tolland – 76
17. Foxboro – 447

Results
1. Katherine Deloreto, Tolland – 18:19.43
47. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 21:03.42
64. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 21:25.86
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.54
133. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 23:09.22
158. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:39.20
163. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 23:49.01
208. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 25:06.50

Division 2
Teams

1. Colonie – 41
9. Oliver Ames – 254
13. North Attleboro – 319

Results
1. Kathryn Tenney, Colonie – 18:47.67
16. Amanada Baptiste, Taunton – 20:13.87
28. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:32.43
36. Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:49.66
46. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 21:06.77
48. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 21:11.34
55. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:19.75
61. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:32.55
70. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:41.67
74. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 21:45.45
77. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:56.13
80. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:58.84
88. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:08.21
100. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 22:21.30
121. Kayley Donzee, Oliver Ames – 22:50.82
126. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:01.16
132. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:19.31
152. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 24:44.71
154. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 24:49.80
156. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 24:54.45
162. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 26:15.36