2018 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars

Below are the official 2018 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Mike Griffin, King Philip

Hockomock League All Stars

Nathan Seybert, Attleboro
Mike Norberg, King Philip
Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip
Tyler Brogan, Franklin
Michael Hagen, Franklin
Cam Harrington, Franklin
Dylan Kehoe, Franklin
Nicholas Calitri, Franklin
Jason Windvogel, Mansfield
Mike Mullahy, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Paxton, Howard, Mansfield
Cullen Lancaster, Mansfield
Julian Dixon, North Attleboro
Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames
Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames
Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon
Nolan Tavares, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Liam Walker, Attleboro
Kyle Dowling, Canton
Ryan Proulx, Foxboro
Mitchell Regan, Franklin
Peter Sullivan, Mansfield
Anthony DiStauro, Milford
Liam Monahan, North Attleboro
Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames
Jordan Saks, Sharon
Colin Rahaman, Stoughton
Ty Cali, Taunton

Tuesday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 10/02/18


Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Soccer
Foxboro, 1 @ Franklin, 2 – FinalFranklin senior Tim Duval set up the Panthers’ first goal and then scored the goal that proved to be the game-winner in a rain-shortened game against Foxboro. Duval set up Donny Tappin inside the opening two minutes to give the hosts an early advantage. Foxboro leveled the game in the 21st minute when Joe Cusack connected with Dylan Barreira. Franklin went ahead again in the 43rd minute when Duval brought down a service from Sam Stowell and buried from inside the area. The game was called for lightning in the 47th minute despite multiple efforts to restart.

Girls Soccer
Taunton, 0 @ Canton, 5 – Final

Foxboro, 1 @ Franklin 1 – FinalFoxboro took the lead midway through the first half but Franklin struck early in the second half to earn a draw at home in what both coaches said was a hard fought game from both sides. Warriors freshman Kailee McCabe scored an unassisted goal to put Foxboro ahead. But just 90 seconds into the second half, Hailey Toolin leveled the match on an assist from junior Sabrina Addi. Franklin junior Breanna Atwood made nine saves.

Boys Cross Country
Attleboro, 46 @ King Philip, 17 – Final

Canton, 44 @ Sharon, 18 – FinalSharon’s Alex Starovoytov won his third straight dual meet to help the Eagles improve to 3-0 on the season. The Eagles finished with eight of the top 10 runners with Jared Osofsky taking second, Jacob Dubin finishing fourth, and Kanishka Sethi rounding out the top five. Canton’s Kyle Downing was the top finisher for the Bulldogs, taking third overall.

Top 10: 1. Alex Starovoytov (Sha, 15:30) 2. Jared Osofsky (Sha, 15:54) 3. Kyle Downing (Can, 16:10) 4. Jacob Dubin (Sha, 16:11) 5. Kanishka Sethi (Sha, 16:13) 6. Bradley Weiss (Sha, 16:14) 7. Jordan Saks (Sha, 16:16) 8. Alex Maddestra (Can, 16:23) 9. Nathan Stockton (Sha, 16:27) 10. Mark Starovoytov (Sha, 16:36).

Foxboro, 15 @ Stoughton, 48 – FinalFoxboro swept the first five finishes on its way to a big win on the road at Stoughton. Ryan Proulx took first in the race followed by Trey Lawson, Paxton Downs, Nate Palter, and Patrick Piscitelli.

Top 10: 1. Ryan Proulx (Fox. 18:34) 2. Trey Lawson (Fox, 19:17) 3. Paxton Downs (Fox, 19:37) 4. Nate Palter (Fox, 19:46) 5. Patrick Piscitelli (Fox, 20:07) 7. Sam Pollack (Fox, 20:22) 8. Tyler Comeau (Fox, 20:30).

Taunton @ Franklin, 3:45

Oliver Ames, 29 @ Mansfield, 26 – FinalOliver Ames had three of the top five finishers but Mansfield had five of the top eight to earn a close win over the Tigers. Mansfield’s Jason Windvogel took first overall while Michael Mullahy earned fourth to pace the Hornets. Zane Reservitz was OA’s top runner, taking second overall, with Rory McLaughlin following three seconds later for the Tigers.

Top 10: 1. Jason Windvogel (Mans, 16:53) 2. Zane Reservitz (OA, 16:56) 3. Rory McLaughlin (OA, 16:59) 4. Michael Mullahy (Mans, 17:01) 5. Nathan Reservitz (OA, 17:04) 6. Patrick Heavey (Mans, 17:08) 7. Paxton Howard (Mans, 17:14) 8. Cullen Lancaster (Mans, 17:18) 9. Kyle Sarney (OA, 17:23) 10. Owen Nipoti (OA, 17:32).

Bishop Feehan, 43 @ Mansfield – 16 – Final

Oliver Ames, 19 vs. Bishop Feehan, 40 – – Final

North Attleboro, 37 @ Milford, 22 – FinalNorth Attleboro’s Liam Monahan took first in the race but the Hawks had the next three runners cross the finish line, leading the Hawks to a win. Max Manor, Gianni Panno, and Brendan O’Shaugnessy were the top three runners for the Hawks, taking second, third, and fourth in a span of 11 seconds.

Top 10: 1. Liam Monahan (NA, 16:52) 2. Max Manor (Mil, 16:58) 3. Gianni Panno (Mil, 17:08) 4. Brendan O’Shaugnessy (Mil, 17:09) 5. Julian Dixon (NA, 17:17) 6. Chris Berthrong (Mil, 17:29) 7. Anthony Distauro (Mil, 17:38) 8. Miguel Torres (Mil, 18:39) 9. Skyler Poirier (NA, 18:15) 10. Gabe Padro Cota (Mil, 18:19).

Girls Cross Country
Attleboro @ King Philip, 3:45

Canton, 46 @ Sharon, 17 – FinalSharon improved to 2-1 on the season after taking the top three spots in the race against visiting Canton. Eliana Boxerman, Daphne Theiler, and Juliana Dudziak took first, second, and third, respectively, while Canton’s Chloe Pennacchio was fourth overall.

Top 10: 1. Eliana Boxerman (Sha, 19:31) 2. Daphne Theiler (Sha, 19:32) 3. Juliana Dudziak (Sha, 19:33) 4. Chloe Pennacchio (Can, 20:02) 5. Margaret Li (Sha, 20:37) 6. Catherine Griffin (Sha, 20:47) 7. Kavya Anbarasu (Sha, 20:57) 8. Ariella Levy (Sha, 21:07) 9. Berta Faktorovich (Sha, 21:09) 10 Sophie Lisle (Sha, 21:15).

Foxboro, 17 @ Stoughton, 43 – FinalFoxboro’s trio of Lexi Quinn, Abby Hassman, and Lindsey Nelson continued to impress, crossing the finish line in that order to lead the Warriors to a big win over Stoughton. The Warriors had a strong showing, taking eight of the top 10 spots in the race.

Top 10: 1. Lexi Quinn (Fox, 21:18) 2. Abby Hassman (Fox, 21:18) 3. Lindsey Nelson (Fox, 21:23) 5. Emily Steele (Fox, 23:57) 6. Jenn Yeomans (Fox, 24:02) 8. Jill Finn (Fox, 24:19) 9. Isabel Hallal (Fox, 24:29) 10. Amy Conley (Fox, 25:24).

Taunton @ Franklin, 3:45

Oliver Ames, 38 @ Mansfield, 21 – FinalMansfield sophomore Tessa Lancaster and senior Maggie Riley took first and second, respectively, in a tri-meet that also featured Bishop Feehan. Oliver Ames’ Meghan Reardon and Catherine O’Donnell were the first two Tigers to cross the finish line, taking third and fourth overall.

Top 10: 1. Tessa Lancaster (Mans, 20:14) 2. Margaret Riley (Mans, 20:21) 3. Meghan Reardon (OA, 20:43) 4. Catherine O’Donnell (OA, 20:44) 5. Jessica Alestock (Mans, 21:29) 6. Brinly Meelia (Mans, 21:36).

Bishop Feehan, 26 @ Mansfield, 31 – Final

Oliver Ames, 36 vs. Bishop Feehan, 25 – Final

North Attleboro @ Milford, 3:45

Golf
Foxboro, 166 @ Stoughton, 167 – FinalFoxboro freshman Matt Fosella earned medalist honors, shooting a 40 at Easton Country Club to help the Warriors slip by Stoughton. Jack Watts, Noah Hicks, and Jonathan Dowling all shot 42 for Foxboro. Josh Hough led Stoughton with a 41 while Luke Bainton, Jake Curtis, and Kyle Stone each carded a 42 for the Knights.

Mansfield, 167 @ King Philip, 166 – Final

North Attleboro, 156 @ Canton, 154 – FinalCanton’s Chris Lavoie and Thomas Singleton earned co-medalist honors, each shooting a 37 to lead the Bulldogs to a two-stroke win over the visiting Rocketeers. Tommy Dimock, Mike Gobbi, and Mike Leonetti each shot 40 for Canton. North Attleboro’s Marcus Costa and Matt Wanless each carded rounds of 38 to pace Big Red while Jillian Barend, Pat Roberts, and Aidan Weir all finished at 40.

Tuesday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 09/25/18


Today’s games are listed below.

Volleyball
Foxboro, 0 @ Norton, 3 – Final

King Philip, 1 @ Stoughton, 3 – FinalKing Philip picked up a big win in the third set but Stoughton bounced back to win the fourth set, and the match (25-20, 25-15, 10-25, 25-20) against the Warriors. Mia Bennett led the Stoughton defense with 25 digs while Molly Turner and Hanna Holden combined for 32 assists, 22 kills and seven aces. For King Philip, Catherine Waldeck had nine kills and two blocks, Kat Kmetz added six kills, three aces, and 10 service points, Shayla Weitzman chipped in with a pair of kills, seven aces, eight digs, and 15 service points, and Kristen Masse finished with five kills and an ace.

Boys Cross Country
Oliver Ames, 18 @ Attleboro, 46 – Final

North Attleboro, 39 @ Sharon, 22 – FinalSharon and North Attleboro split the top four spots but the Eagles had the next six runners to earn a win over the Rocketeers. Alex Starovoytov took first overall for Sharon while Jacob Dubin was third overall. North Attleboro’s Liam Monahan was second and Julian Dixon crossed over fourth.

Top 10: 1. Alex Starovoytov (Sha, 15:19) 2. Liam Monahan (NA, 15:45) 3. Jacob Dubin (Sha, 15:59) 4. Julian Dixon (NA, 16:06) 5. Jared Osofsky (Sha, 16:13) 6. James Kong (Sha, 16:14) 7. Jordan Saks (Sha, 16:16) 8. Mark Starovoytov (Sha, 16:18) 9. Kanishka Sethi (Sha, 16:22) 10. Bradley Weiss (Sha, 16:23).

Stoughton @ Canton – Postponed to Thursday, 9/27.
Franklin @ Mansfield – Postponed to Thursday, 9/27.
Taunton @ King Philip – Postponed to Wednesday, 9/26.

Girls Cross Country
Oliver Ames, 33 @ Attleboro, 22 – Final

North Attleboro, 22 @ Sharon, 33 – FinalNorth Attleboro took first, second, and third in the race to earn a win on the road over Sharon. North’s Olivia Forbes, Stephanie Hawkins, and Cate Hanewich were the top three runners to pace the Rocketeers to a victory. Sharon’s Eliana Boxerman was the top Eagle, taking fourth overall.

Top 10: Olivia Forbes (NA, 19:04) 2. Stephanie Hawkins (NA, 19:18) 3. Cate Hanewich (NA, 19:33) 4. Eliana Boxerman (Sha, 19:41) 5. Daphne Theiler (Sha, 19:42) 6. Juliana Dudziak (Sha, 19:58) 7. Emily Manning (NA, 20:34) 8. Catherine Griffin (Sha, 20:41) 9. Shruti Srinivasan (NA, 20:47) 10. Margaret Li (Sha, 21:03).

Stoughton @ Canton – Postponed to Thursday, 9/27.
Franklin @ Mansfield – Postponed to Thursday, 9/27.
Taunton @ King Philip – Postponed to Wednesday, 9/26.

Golf
Oliver Ames, 173 @ Franklin, 172 – FinalFranklin senior captain Matt D’Errico earned medalist honors, leading the Panthers to a one-stroke win over visiting Oliver Ames. D’Errico carded a low-round of 40 while captain Jack Paterson shot a 42. Olvier Ames’ Thomas Walsh and Nolan Donze each shot a 43.

Attleboro @ Mansfield – Postponed to Wednesday, 10/3.
Foxboro @ Taunton – Postponed to time and date TBD.
Milford @ Canton – Postponed to Thursday, 10/16.
North Attleboro @ Sharon – Postponed to Friday, 9/28.
Stoughton @ King Philip – Postponed to a date and time TBD

2016 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars

Below are the official 2016 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

David Seybert, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Alex Boedeker, Attleboro
David Seybert Attleboro
Everett Henderson, Franklin
Jack Angelo, King Philip
Mike Griffin, King Philip
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Collin Rice, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack Kalil, Milford
Liam Monahan, North Attleboro
Matthew Reimels, North Attleboro
Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Garrett Gillard, Attleboro
Jack Healey, Canton
Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro
Tyler Marchioni, Franklin
Arjun Sonti, Mansfield
Jared Luce, Milford
Julian Dixon, North Attleboro
Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames
Grant Fawcett, Sharon
Colin Cochran, Stoughton
Nolan Tavares, Taunton

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

Hockomock Results from Ocean State XC Invitational

Below are the Hockomock results from the Ocean State XC Invitational, held at Goddard Park East in East Greenwich, Rhode Island this weekend.

EDITOR’S NOTE: The incorrect results for the Division 2 Girls race were originally posted. The correct results were updated on Sunday evening.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopedale – 44
29. Foxboro – 680

Results
1. Jack Carleo, Newburyport – 16:07/26
112. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 19:00.30
116. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:01.36
137. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:12.18
175. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 19:46.83
178. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:49.19
183. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:52.44

Division 2
Teams

1. Ward Melville – 120
6. Attleboro – 233
12. North Attleboro – 366
14. Oliver Ames – 384
22. Taunton – 567
26. Stoughton – 648

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:58.75
3. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:09.17
11. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 16:32.38
22. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:49.18
28. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:56.68
35. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:05.53
36. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:06.24
43. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:15.65
49. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:20.63
52. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:27.87
58. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:32.41
78. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:55.93
86. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 18:01.75
87. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:02.30
90. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 18:04.66
101. John Williams, Attleboro – 18:15.83
106. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:24.28
113. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:33.90
125. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:41.42
131. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:45.36
132. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 18:48.29
133. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:50.08
138. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:53.20
139. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:56.43
146. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 19:01.93
167. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:22.74
168. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:24.86
176. Daniel Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 19:42.09
177. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 19:44.33
182. Matt Machado, Taunton – 19:48.44
184. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:51.95
199. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 21:36.73

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Tolland – 76
17. Foxboro – 447

Results
1. Katherine Deloreto, Tolland – 18:19.43
47. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 21:03.42
64. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 21:25.86
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.54
133. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 23:09.22
158. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:39.20
163. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 23:49.01
208. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 25:06.50

Division 2
Teams

1. Colonie – 41
9. Oliver Ames – 254
13. North Attleboro – 319

Results
1. Kathryn Tenney, Colonie – 18:47.67
16. Amanada Baptiste, Taunton – 20:13.87
28. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:32.43
36. Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:49.66
46. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 21:06.77
48. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 21:11.34
55. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:19.75
61. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:32.55
70. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:41.67
74. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 21:45.45
77. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:56.13
80. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:58.84
88. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:08.21
100. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 22:21.30
121. Kayley Donzee, Oliver Ames – 22:50.82
126. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:01.16
132. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:19.31
152. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 24:44.71
154. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 24:49.80
156. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 24:54.45
162. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 26:15.36