Thursday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 01/12/17

Today’s games are listed below.

Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis Center)
Boys
Attleboro, 51 vs. Franklin, 48 – FinalFor the second straight week, Isaiah Rodriguez and David Seybert each won a pair of events as Attleboro edged Franklin. Rodriguez was first in the 55M dash and the long jump while Seybert won the 600M and the 1 Mile races. Brett Szlachciuk won the 1000M and Otoniel Llanos finished first in the shot put. Franklin got first place finish from Paul Kroushl (300M), freshman Dylan Pare (2 Mile) and William Jacobs (55M hurdles and high jump).

Canton, 29 vs. Foxboro, 71 – FinalFoxboro had six individual wins and swept the two relay events to pick up the win. Nate Rogers (55M dash), Brendan Foley (600M), Will Pottey (55M hurdles), Jack Lovely (shot put), Matt Nutting (high jump) and Owen Whitney (long jump) all had first place finishes. Canton junior Jack Healey was first in three events, crossing first in the 1000M, the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile races. Muhammad Sambo won the 300M for the Bulldogs as well.

King Philip, 29 vs. Mansfield, 71 – FinalMansfield picked up first place finishes in eight individual races and won both relay events to get the big win over KP. For Mansfield, Nick Horn won the 300M, Mike Shannon placed first in the 600M, Sean Lanzillo took first in the 1000M, Nick Rispoli won the 1 Mile, Patrick Heavey crossed first in the 2 Mile, Colbey Eason won the shot put, Jack Olsen won the high jump and Kyle Haley took first in the long jump. King Philip’s Dylan Casassa won the 55M dash and Ethan Dunne won the 55M hurdles for the Warriors.

Milford, 38 vs. North Attleboro, 62 – FinalMilford and North Attleboro each placed first in six events but the Rocketeers grabbed second in eight of those events to get the win. North’s Nick Rajotte won the 55M dash, James Elia was first in the 600M, Liam Monahan won the 2 Mile race, Brett Cloutier was first in the shot put and Mario Bresko won the high jump. Milford got wins from Christopher Cicciu (300M), Joseph Madden (1000M), Jack Kalil (1 Mile), Cameron Clark (55M hurdles) and Kevin Truong (long jump).

Oliver Ames, 48 vs. Taunton, 52 – FinalTaunton swept the shot put event to help edge Oliver Ames. Khoury Simmons won the shot put (39-03.00) while John Chretien was second and Ryan Leason was third. Taunton also got wins from Jadin Bruneau (55M dash), Dylan Lynch (1 Mile), Lucas Alves (55M hurdles) and the 4×200 relay. Oliver Ames received first place finishes from Belmund Rodrigues-Pires (300M), Matt Campbell (600M), Jake Romaine (1000M), Colin Hershlag (2 Mile), Jack MacAdam (high jump), Kalil Matier (long jump) and the 4×400 relay team.

Sharon, 68 vs. Stoughton, 32 – FinalSharon won eight events to pick up the Davenport division win over Stoughton. The Eagles received wins from Christopher Gong (55M dash), Juvan Elisma (300M and long jump), freshman Isaiah Stessman (600M), Tianrui Sun (1 Mile and 2 Mile) and Matthew McManus (shot put). Stoughton’s Zach Ferreira won the 1000M, Kyle Reason won the 55M hurdles and Ritchy Laguerre won the high jump.

Girls
Attleboro, 10 vs. Franklin, 90 – FinalFranklin swept both relays and took first and second in nine of the 10 individual events to get the big win. Franklin got wins from Jess Kroushl (55M dash and long jump), Meghan Doherty (300M), Nicole Clermont (600M), Katherine Hartnett (1000M), Ella Gutkowski (1 Mile), Molly Houlihan (2 Mile), Danielle Pierre (55M hurdles) and Sarah Goodermuth (shot put). Attleboro took first and second in the high jump with Victoria Pike coming in first and Allison Wall placing second.

Canton, 28 vs. Foxboro, 72 – FinalMeredith Cronin and Lexi Quinn took first and second in both the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile while Angela VandenBoom won both the 300M and high jump to lead the Warriors. Other first place wins for Foxboro included Malaysia Cabral (55M hurdles), Trinity Dailey (shot put) and Shraeya Srinivasan (long jump). Canton’s Selena Cho (55M dash) and Sarah Collins (600M and 1000M) each had first place finishes.

King Philip, 39 vs. Mansfield, 61 – FinalThe Hornets won nine events, including both relays, to get the win over King Philip. Amanda Mangano (55M dash and high jump), Alexis Kiyanda (300M), Caitlin Whitman (600M), Lauren Duggan (1 Mile), freshman Julia Miller (2 Mile), and Angela Corkery (long jump) each placed first for Mansfield. Lucy Hamilton (1000M), Abigial Dunne (55M hurdles) and Jayla Millender (shot put) won for King Philip.

Milford, 29 vs. North Attleboro, 71 – FinalThe Rocketeers came in first in eight events to come away with a big win over Milford. Celine Ibrahim (55M dash), Rachel LaBonte (300M), Courtney Tong (600M), Megan Leary (1000M), Angela Kaiser (2 Mile), Juliana Martin (shot put) and Samantha Gaskin (high jump) has first place finishes for the Rocketeers. Christina Speliakos (55M hurdles and long jump) and Gabriela Chong (1 Mile) had wins for the Scarlet Hawks.

Oliver Ames, 33 vs. Taunton, 67 – FinalFor the second straight meet, Taunton’s Samantha Tichelaar won three events to lead the Tigers to a win. Tichelaar was first in the 55M dash, the 300M and the long jump. Freshman Tatyana Mainer-Smith won the 1 Mile, freshman Victoria Gravel won the 55M hurdles, Daelynn Fernandes was first in the shot put and Shannon Stokes won the high jump. First place finishes from Oliver Ames included Lauren Wright (600M), Dana Lowney (1000M) and freshman Anna Rice (2 Mile).

Sharon, 69 vs. Stoughton, 27 – FinalThe Eagles of Sharon won eight events to pick up the divisional win over Stoughton. First place wins from Sharon included Angela Wallace (55M dash), Ariadne Tolay (300M), freshman Elliana Hershman (1000M), Maria Gieg (1 Mile), Jamie Kessler (2 Mile), Maya Biran (55M hurdles), Aiyana Williams (shot put) and freshman Jada Johnson (long jump). Stoughton swept both relays and got wins from Rianna Rodrigues (high jump) and Sarina Hutchinson (600M).

Swimming
Boys
Oliver Ames, 77 @ Attleboro, 88 – Final

Girls
Oliver Ames, 84 @ Attleboro, 86 – Final

Gymnastics
Oliver Ames @ Canton, 7:30

Girls Hockey
King Philip, 7 vs. Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton, 0 – Final
Mansfield/Oliver Ames, 8 @ Stoughton, 0 – Final

Saturday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 12/17/16

Today’s games are listed below.

Hockey
Attleboro, 5 vs. Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk, 1 – FinalAttleboro’s PJ Elliott netted a hat trick while Jake Parker and Dylan Wallace each scored once for the Bombardiers.

Franklin, 2 @ Canton, 1 – FinalClick here for a recap of the game.

King Philip, 0 vs. Coyle & Cassidy, 1 – Final

Oliver Ames, 4 @ Mansfield, 3 – FinalCullen Gallagher netted a pair of goals, including one shorthanded, to lead the Tigers. Max Ward opened the scoring for OA while Zach Walsh had 24 saves in net. OA head coach Sean Bertoni said Korey Sweezey and Matt McCormick had strong performances.

North Attleboro, 4 vs. Bishop Feehan, 1 – FinalJason McNeany scored in the first period to open the scoring before Feehan tied the game right before the horn. Erik Clements, Hunter Sarro and Anthony Zamiello each scored in the second period for the Rocketeers.

Stoughton, 2 vs. Cape Cod Tech, 6 – FinalJon Lessa and Josh Hough scored the goals for the Black Knights.

Wrestling
Hanover Quad (Canton) – Canton went 1-2 for the day, picking up a win early but falling in the second two meets. The Bulldogs beat Norwell (36-30) before falling to Duxbury (43-31) and Hanover (40-39).

Mike Melish Duals (Foxboro, Sharon) – Foxboro finished second overall.

Franklin @ Lawrence – Postponed

Milford Tournament (King Philip, Milford), 12:00

Braintree Quad (Mansfield) – Postponed.

North Attleboro Quad (North Attleboro) – North Attleboro won three matches on the day, extending its winning streak to seven. The Rocketeers bet Plymouth North (55-9), Norton (39-31) and Burrillville (42-11) on the day.

Marshfield Super Quad (Oliver Ames) – Oliver Ames picked up three wins in four matches at Marshfield High School. The Tigers beat Whitman-Hanson (63-12), Toll Gate (51-12) and Durfee (48-15) while falling to Marshfield (42-33). Liston Funai (132) went 4-0 with three pints while Dean Pacini (195) also went 4-0. Cobey Williamson (120), Brandon Belleton (138) and Chris Belleton each went 3-0 on the day. Joe Savino, Eric Berardi, Sean Cosgrove, Billy Tat and Jack Mills each had two wins for OA.

Sandwich Quad (Taunton) – Taunton’s Josh Grasso picked up three wins via pin on his way to a first place finish at 125. Alex Simon (170) and Nuno Camara (182) each placed second while freshman Woudanly Danger (220) finished third.

Weymouth Quad (Stoughton), 10:00AM

Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis Center)
Boys
Attleboro, 29 vs. Mansfield, 71 – FinalMansfield placed first in eight events to take down Attleboro. Mike Shannon won the 300M (37.51), Nick Rispoli took first in the 600M (1:27.99), Patrick Heavey won the 1000M (2:42.92), Jack Olsen won the high jump (5-04.00), Kevin McCree won the shot put (41-07.00) and Cameron MacIntyre won the 55M hurdles (8.27). The Hornets also won both the 4×200 and 4×400 relays. Attleboro’s Isaiah Rodriguez won the 55M dash (6.73), David Seybert won both the 1 Mile (4:39.36) and the 2 Mile (10:12.67) and Victor Centeno placed first in the long jump (20-11.00).

Canton, 26 vs. Milford, 65 – FinalMilford junior Jack Kalil set a new school record in the 2 Mile, finishing in 10:15.80 to beat the previous record by nearly two seconds. Milford also got wins from Cameron Clark (38.02) in the 300M and the 55M hurdles (8.35), Chris Cicciu (1:28.40) in the 600M, Joey Madden (2:44.96) in the 1000M and Kevin Truong (19-02.00) in the long jump. Canton’s Muhammad Sambo won the 55M dash in 7.16 while Jack Healey was first in the 1 Mile (4:58.80) and Ben Mendillo won the shot put (33-02.25).

Foxboro, 51 vs. Stoughton, 49 – FinalThe Warriors swept the 55M dash and the high jump to edge Stoughton. Nate Rogers (6.99), Owen Whitney (7.25) and Hunter Williams (7.28) went one-two-three in the 55M dash while Matt Nutting (5-10.00), Whitney (5-06.00), and Rogers (5-06.00) were the top three in the high jump. Other Foxboro winners included Williams in the 300M (39.94) and Brendan Foley in the 600M (1:34.29), as well as the 4×200 relay team. Stoughton’s Will Eckhart (3:01.66) and Terry Lapomarede (3:05.99) were first and second in the 1000M, Colin Cochran won the 1 Mile race (5:10.98), Zach Ferreira won the 2 Mile race (11:08.05), Kyle Reason finished first in the 55M hurdles (8.59) and the long jump (18-00.50) and James Tarchara (43-03.00) won the shot put.

Franklin, 36 vs. Taunton, 64 – FinalTaunton grabbed first place in nine different events to pick up a win against Franklin. Dylan Lynch won a pair of events for the Tigers, finishing first in the 1 Mile (4:49.28) and the 2 Mile (10:06.78). Jadin Bruneau won the 55M dash (6.93), Lucas Alves was first in the 300M (37.85), Jimmy Hoye took first in the 600M (1:31.33), Ryan Leason (39-01.00), John Chretien (37-10.00) and Jared Taje (37-05.25) swept the shot put, Nathan Grant was first in the high jump (5-06.00) and Sam Krajewski won the long jump (18-09.25). Franklin won both the 2x400n and the 4×400 relays while getting a win from Nicolas Gnamen (2:50.74) in the 1000M.

King Philip, 54 vs. Oliver Ames, 46 – FinalA sweep in the shot put helped King Philip edge Oliver Ames. Alex Olsen (41-06.00), Gio Fernandez (40-09.75) and Ter Jacobs-Baston (37-03.00) placed first, second and third, respectively for the Warriors. Freshman Michael Griffin won the 1000M (2:44.92), freshman Michael Norberg took first in the 2 Mile (10:58.20), senior Ethan Dunne crossed the line first in the 55M hurdles (8.20) and Aeden Angelone took first in the high jump (5-10.00). Oliver Ames’ Kalil Matier was first in the 55M dash (7.15) and the long jump (20-01.00), Belmund Rodrigues-Pires took first in the 300M (37.37), Matt Campbell finished first in the 600M (1:30.38) and Zane Reservitz crossed first in the 1 Mile (4:50.59). The teams split the relays with KP winning the 2×400 while Oliver Ames came in first in the 4×400.

North Attleboro, 55 vs. Sharon, 45 – FinalThe Rocketeers earned a sweep at high jump and Jonathan Shultz won a pair of individual races to edge out the Eagles. Shultz was first in the 600M (1:33.73) and the 55M hurdles (8.36). Nick Rajotte won the 55M dash for North Attleboro in 6.78 while Matt Reimels was first in the 1000M (2:41.48). Matt Tarantino (6-00.00), Omar Jasseh (5-08.00) and Mario Bresko (5-06.00) swept the high jump. For Sharon, Tianrui Sun won both the 1 Mile (4:42.05) and the 2 Mile (10:29.53) races. Matthew Hoffman won the 300M (37.84), Patrick Carries (44-07.50) and Jeffrey Thomas (44-02.50) went one-two in the shot put and Juvan Elisma was first in the long jump (20-11.25).

Girls
Attleboro, 11 vs. Mansfield, 89 – FinalMansfield won 11 of 12 events, sweeping in five of them. Amanda Mangano won the 55M in 7.82 and was first in the high jump at 4-11.00, Mikaela Maughn finished first in the 300M (46.21), Alexis Kiyanda took first in the 600M (1:58.13), Caitlin Whitman crossed first in the 1000M (3:18.32), Julie Romano won the 1 Mile (6:02.32), Lauren Duggan was the top finisher in the 2 Mile (12:32.69), Heather D’Ambra took first in the 55M hurdles (10.59) and Olivia Horn took first in the long jump (14-09.50). Attleboro’s Tianna Ridge won the shot put at 27-09.25.

Canton, 48 vs. Milford, 51 – FinalMilford’s Chrissy Speliakos won the 55M hurdles in 9.25, the long jump (15-08.75) and ran the anchor leg on the 4×200 relay that clinched the victory for the Scarlet Hawks. Milford also got a win from freshman Juliana France in the 600M (1:48.07). Canton’s Selena Cho was first in the 55M dash (7.89), Hannah Link won the 300M (44.12), Sarah Collins was a double winner, taking first in the 1000M (3:36.67) and the 1 Mile (5:49.50) while James Polsgrove was first in the 2 Mile (12:51.71) for the Bulldogs. Freshman Bronwyn Mahoney had a first place finish in the shot put (27-08.00).

Foxboro, 73 vs. Stoughton, 27 – FinalSenior Angela VandenBoom won a pair of events while grabbed first in 11 of the 12 events. VandenBoom won the 300M (45.00) and the high jump (4-07.00). Freshman Amanda Walden won the 55M dash (7.94), Meredith Cronin was first in the 600M (1:46.78), Nicole Yeomans placed first in the 1000M (3:40.38), Lexi Quinn won the 2 Mile race (12:20.26), Malaysia Cabral won the 55M hurdles (10.29), Solange Stamatos won the shot put (26-05.75) and Ana Sanchez was first in the long jump (15-05.00). Stoughton junior Mia Greene (6:02.07) won the 1 Mile race with Amelia Cochran (6:06.94) finishing second.

Franklin, 67 vs. Taunton, 33 – FinalFranklin sophomore Halle Atkinson won a pair of individual races and anchored the 4×200 relay to a win. Atkinson won the 55M dash in 7.70 and took first in the 300M in 43.19. The Panther’s 4×200 crossed first in 1:52.80. Franklin’s Lauren McGrath also had a big day for the Panthers, scoring in three events. McGrath was second in the high jump (4-07.00), third in long jump (15-00.50) and second 55M hurdles (10.18). Taunton freshman Victoria Gravel was first in the 55M hurdles (10.10), senior Shannon Stokes won the high jump (4-09.00) and Samantha Tichelaar took first in the long jump (16-02.50).

King Philip, 39 vs. Oliver Ames, 61 – FinalOliver Ames placed first in eight of the 12 events while sweeping the 1000M race. Dana Lowney was first in the 1000M (3:13.53) while Jess Robarge was second (3:32.57) and Jessica Mills was third (3:32.87). Senior Elizabeth Hausman was first in the 300M (46.37), Lauren Wright won the 600M (1:45.83), Olivia Timbone crossed first in the 2 Mile (12:59.34), Desiree Snead won the 55M hurdles (9.44) Antonia Peretti was first in the shot put (28-10.25) and junior Rachel Clark (15-02.50) and freshman Madison Perry (14-09.50) finished first and second, respectively, in the long jump. King Philip’s Hannah Balunos was first in the 55M dash (7.90), Krista Cepkauskas was first in the 1 Mile (5:47.44) and Abigail McKeown won the high jump (4-11.00).

North Attleboro, 49 vs. Sharon, 51 – FinalSharon won seven events while North Attleboro claimed first in five in the closest race of the day. Junior Ariadne Tolay won both the 1000M (3:17.69) and the 1 Mile (5:29.53) for the Eagles. Angela Wallace won the 55M dash (7.62), Erica Laidler was first in the 600M (1:45.94), Maria Gieg won the 2 Mile (12:15.02) and freshman Jade Johnson won the long jump (16-01.75). North Attleboro got first place finishes from Rachel LaBonte in the 300M (43.83), Rene Gagne in the 55M hurdles (10.14), Julia Mechlinski in the shot put (34-04.00) and Samantha Gaskin in the high jump (4-11.00).

Gymnastics
King Philip @ Attleboro – Postponed to TBA.

Sharon @ Canton, 1:30

Girls Hockey
Canton, 0 @ Barnstable, 4 – Final

Franklin, 6 vs. Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake, 0 – Final

King Philip, 4 vs. Medway/Ashland, 1 – FinalKing Philip raced out to a 3-0 lead through two periods and held off Medway/Ashland in the third. Olivia McCarthy opened scoring late in the first period, finishing off a rebound from a Katie Crowther shot from the point. Nicole Connor scored her first goal of the season 10 minutes into the second period on a wrist shot from straight away that found the top corner of the net. Liz Furfari closed the second period with her second goal of the season, driving hard to the net and slipping the puck between the goalies legs. In a penalty filled third period, Medway/Ashland brought the game within two goals, but Furfari added her second goal late to seal the win for KP. KP coach Jack Unger said goalie Lilly Potts had a great game in net to secure her second win of the season.

Mansfield/Oliver Ames, 0 @ Medfield, 3 – Final

Stoughton, 1 @ Cohasset/Hanover, 8 – Final

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

2016 Hockomock Boys Outdoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Brian Cherenfant, Taunton

Hockomock League All Stars

Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro
Jacob Hardy, Attleboro
Nathaniel Joyal, Attleboro
David Seybert, Attleboro
Mark Clancy, Canton
Ryan Spelman, Franklin
Michael Roby, King Philip
Jack Allan, King Philip
Devin Maughn, Mansfield
Jack Crawford, Mansfield
Jackson Murphy, Mansfield
Joseph Affanato, Mansfield
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield
Mike Shannon, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack DeSantis, Milford
Leo Moronta, Milford
Ryan Nesta, Milford
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Gareth King, North Attleboro
John Thompson, North Attleboro
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Doug MacDonald, Oliver Ames
Jarod Boone, Oliver Ames
Mark Kendy Paul, Sharon
Matthew Hoffman, Sharon
William McManus, Sharon
Xavier Hacket, Sharon
Juvan Elisma, Sharon
Matthew McManus, Sharon
Clifton Gerring, Stoughton
Brian Cherenfant, Taunton
Lucas Alves, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

William McKenzie, Attleboro
Patrick Hession, Canton
Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro
Chris Chieng, Franklin
Ethan Dunne, King Philip
Griffin Boulter, Mansfield
Patick Brogioli, Milford
Michael Gould, North Attleboro
Zach Stern, Oliver Ames
Scott Kaplan, Sharon
Kyle Reason, Stoughton
Zac Bentley, Taunton