2018 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2018 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ashley Loomis, Franklin

Hockomock League All Stars

Tiffany Chin, Attleboro
Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Corinne Perry, Attleboro
Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro
Jessica Hart, Canton
Pam Nelson, Foxboro
Katharine Cashin, Franklin
Kathryn McGuire, Franklin
Ashley Loomis, Franklin
Megan Campbell, King Philip
Sam DeWitt, King Philip
Sam Nasson, King Philip
Morgan Sachleben, King Philip
Callie Sullivan, King Philip
Jessica Sullivan, King Philip
Farah Whichard, King Philip
Claudia Beasley, Mansfield
Jennifer Prior, Mansfield
Alexa Lancisi, Milford
Amber Stearns, Milford
Thalia Puccio, North Attleboro
Erini Rigas, North Attleboro
Caitlin Campbell, Oliver Ames
Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames
Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames
Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Makayla Paquin, Oliver Ames
Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames
Fallon Pfeifer, Sharon
Rhia Malhotra, Sharon
Iika Zaniewski, Sharon
Lorna Li, Taunton
Erin Schrama, Taunton

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2018 Results

Hockomock Girls Swimming
King Philip won the team title at the annual Hockomock Girls Swim Championships at Milford High. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Team Results

1. King Philip – 344
2. Oliver Ames – 291
3. Franklin – 243
4. Attleboro – 197
5. Milford – 183
6. Taunton – 169
7. Mansfield – 155
8. Canton – 130
9. Sharon – 116
10. North Attleboro – 107
11. Foxboro – 85
12. Stoughton – 80

Race Results

200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Attleboro (Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Corinne Perry, Elizabeth Saltz) – 1:56.69
2. King Philip (Callie Sullivan, Fahra Whichard, Sam Nasson, Sam DeWitt) – 1:57.89
3. Milford (Alexa Lancisi, Amber Stearns, Kimberly Stochaj, Michaela Blackwell) – 2:01.09
4. Taunton (Angelina Lynch, Lorna Li, Erin Schrama, Marisa Gay) – 2:04.83
5. Mansfield (Claudia Beasley, Ellie Leard, Mairead Shannon, Jennifer Prior) – 2:05.22
6. Sharon (Ilka Zaniewski, Jaylu Wu, Rhia Malhotra, Fallon Pfeifer) – 2:07.24

200-Yard Free
1. Ashley Loomis, Franklin – 1:54.32
2. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 2:03.20
3. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 2:08.39
4. Sam DeWitt, King Philip – 2:09.16
5. Tiffany Chin, Attleboro – 2:09.92
6. Mia Esterman, Oliver Ames – 2:10.36

200-Yard IM
1. Katharine Cashin, Franklin – 2:16.27
2. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 2:21.37
3. Erin Schrama, Taunton – 2:23.59
4. Fahra Whichard, King Philip – 2:23.99
5. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 2:27.82
6. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 2:28.51

50-Yard Free
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 26.11
2. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 26.17
3. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 26.64
4. Ilka Zaniewski, Sharon – 26.68
5. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 27.15
6. Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip – 27.63

100-Yard Butterfly
1. Sam Nasson, King Philip – 1:02.75
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:02.87
3. Erin Schrama, Taunton – 1:04.06
4. Rhia Malhotra, Sharon – 1:04.31
5. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 1:04.74
6. Jessica Sullivan, King Philip – 1:07.05

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

100-Yard Free
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 54.33
2. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 55.82
3. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 56.63
4. Callie Sullivan, King Philip – 57.65
5. Katharine Cashin, Franklin – 58.12
6. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 58.74

500-Yard Free
1. Ashley Loomis, Franklin – 5:07.45
2. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 5:33.62
3. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:36.38
4. Sam Nasson, King Philip – 5:43.10
5. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 5:44.98
6. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 5:45.54

200-Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Samantha Streton, Aprille Gangi, Morgan O’Hara) – 1:45.01
2. King Philip (Jessica Sullivan, Morgan Sachleben, Fahra Whichard, Catherine DiGiacomo) – 1:47.00
3. Franklin (Kathryn Chew, Audrey Finn, Katharine Cashin, Ashley Loomis) – 1:47.63
4. Attleboro (Corinne Perry, Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Elizabeth Saltz) – 1:48.43
5. Milford (Michaela Blackwell, Alexa Lancisi, Victoria Monica, Amber Stearns) – 1:48.94
6. Taunton (Angelina Lynch, Marisa Gay, Lorna Li, Erin Schrama) – 1:49.16

100-Yard Backstroke
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 59.78
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:03.90
3. Callie Sullivan, King Philip – 1:04.66
4. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 1:04.77
5. Claudia Beasley, Mansfield – 1:05.39
6. Makayla Paquin, Oliver Ames – 1:05.51

100-Yard Breaststroke
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:09.66
2. Fahra Whichard, King Philip – 1:11.06
3. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 1:16.05
4. Amber Stearns, Milford – 1:17.13
5. Lorna Li, Taunton – 1:17.33
6. Jamie Buckley, King Philip – 1:18.20

400-Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Samantha Streton, Ava Kelley, Aprille Gangi, Morgan O’Hara) – 3:47.88
2. Franklin (Kathryn Chew, Kathryn McGuire, Katharine Cashin, Ashley Loomis) – 3:50.86
3. King Philip (Megan Campbell, Sam Nasson, Sam DeWitt, Callie Sullivan) – 3:59.81
4. North Attleboro (Erini Rigas, Ripley Devers, Catherine Sales, Thalia Puccio) – 4:10.23
5. Canton (Maddie Nourse, Brianna Mitchell, Emily Beatty, Brianna Gilchrist) – 4:11.71
6. Milford (Kimberly Stochaj, Kate Donahue, Christine Ballan, Piper Terrill) – 4:24.48

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.