2020 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames

Hockomock League All Stars

Jacqueline Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Shauna Harney, Canton
Jessica Hart, Canton
Abby Gallagher, Foxboro
Megan Lathrop, Foxboro
Elizabeth Tang, Franklin
Alyssa LaPluma, Franklin
Katherine Chew, Franklin
Kathryn McGuire, Franklin
Megan Campbell, King Philip
Morgan Sachleben, King Philip
Jessica Sullivan, King Philip
Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip
Morgan Poppengarner, King Philip
Kyra Cavicchi, Mansfield
Eva Parsons, Milford
Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames
Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames
Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames
Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames
Emily Kelley, Oliver Ames
Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames
Cassandra Cronin, Oliver Ames
Kimora Peters, Oliver Ames
Muskan Kumar, Sharon
Cleo Zhou, Sharon
Cheryl Sung, Sharon
Shruthi Kaveti, Sharon
Angelina Lynch, Taunton
Tiffany Ye, Taunton
Marisa Gay, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Faith Morrison, Attleboro
Brianna Gilchrist, Canton
Gina Ouellette, Foxboro
Maia Wainwright, Franklin
Brianna McMasters, King Philip
Mairead Shannon, Mansfield
Paige Reisman, Milford
Sophia Roukhadze, N Attleboro
Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Kaylin Desmond, Stoughton
Macey Jorge, Taunton

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2020 Results

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships
The Oliver Ames 200 medley relay team and head coach Lauren Gray celebrate as the Tigers set a new meet record in the opening event of the Hockomock Swim Championships. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Team Results

1. Oliver Ames – 404
2. Franklin – 293
3. King Philip – 257
4. Canton – 235
5. Sharon – 189
6. Taunton – 163
7. Milford – 146
8. Attleboro – 125
9. Foxboro – 106
10. Mansfield – 87
11. North Attleboro – 53
12. Stoughton – 42

Race Results

200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Morgan Foltz, Jennifer Buche, Morgan O’Hara, Samantha Streton) – 1:53.09
2. Sharon (Cleo Zhou, Shruthi Kaveti, Cheryl Sung, Muskan Kumar) – 2:00.95
3. King Philip (Olivia Bailey, Morgan Sachleben, Jessica Sullivan, Catherine DiGiacomo) – 2:03.06
4. Franklin (Isabel Capecci, Charlene Peng, Abigail Kaplan, Katie Houlihan) – 2:06.44
5. Milford (Elena BonTempo, Victoria Monica, Eva Parsons, Michaela Blackwell) – 2:06.99
6. Canton (Tema Mazonson, Jessica Hart, Matigan O’Brien, Amy Coe) – 2:08.53

200 Yard Free
1. Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:59.67
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 2:02.80
3. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 2:03.25
4. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 2:09.62
5. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 2:10.57
6. Brianna Gilchrist, Canton – 2:12.83

200 Yard IM
1. Shauna Harney, Canton – 2:19.36
2. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 2:22.13
3. Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames – 2:23.05
4. Eva Parsons, Milford – 2:27.59
5. Marisa Gay, Taunton – 2:27.96
6. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 2:28.37

50 Yard Free
1. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 24.91
2. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 25.90
3. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 26.43
4. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 26.55
5. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 26.56
6. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 26.59

100 Yard Butterfly
1. Jennifer Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:00.29
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:00.86
3. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 1:01.21
4. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 1:03.26
5. Eva Parsons, Milford – 1:04.61
6. Shauna Harney, Canton – 1:04.81

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

100 Yard Free
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 54.66
2. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 56.85
3. Alyssa LaPuma, Franklin – 58.20
4. Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 58.45
5. Cleo Zhou, Sharon – 58.51
6. Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip – 58.56

500 Yard Free
1. Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 5:20.94
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:21.25
3. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 5:40.51
4. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 5:44.10
5. Maia Wainwright, Franklin – 5:53.79
6. Marisa Gay, Taunton – 6:02.44

200 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Emily Kelley, Sophie Hirtle, Samantha Streton) – 1:46.46
2. Sharon (Cleo Zhou, Shruthi Kaveti, Cheryl Sung, Muskan Kumar) – 1:46.91
3. Taunton (Tiffany Yee, Macey Jorge, Marisa Gay, Angelina Lynch) – 1:49.91
4. Franklin (Alyssa LaPuma, Kathryn Chew, Faye Sinotte, Elizabeth Tang) – 1:50.07
5. Canton (Maddie Rousseau, Brianna Gilchrist, Jessica Hart, Shauna Harney) – 1:50.35
6. King Philip (Lauren Klein, Brianna McMaster, Olivia Bailey, Megan Campbell) – 1:50.72

100 Yard Backstroke
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:00.09
2. Muskan Kumar, Sharon – 1:03.62
3. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 1:06.20
4. Tiffany Ye, Taunton – 1:07.29
5. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 1:07.29
6. Olivia Bailey, King Philip – 1:08.22

100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:12.22
2. Jessica Hart, Canton – 1:13.95
3. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 1:14.25
4. Cheryl Sung, Sharon – 1:14.59
5. Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames – 1:15.70
6. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:15.75

400 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Jennifer Buche, Morgan Foltz, Morgan O’Hara) – 3:41.77
2. King Philip (Morgan Sachleben, Jessica Sullivan, Catherine DiGiacomo, Megan Campbell) – 3:54.64
3. Franklin (Faye Sinotte, Kathryn Chew, Alyssa LaPuma, Elizabeth Tang) – 3:59.96
4. Taunton (Tiffany Ye, Macey Jorge, Marisa Gay, Angelina Lynch) – 4:03.07
5. Canton (Maddie Rousseau, Brianna Gilchrist, Matigan O’Brien, Shauna Harney) – 4:04.75
6. Attleboro (Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Faith Morrison, Brenna O’Connell, Ella Lynch-Bartek) – 4:09.83

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

2019 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2019 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames

Hockomock League All Stars

Tiffany Chin, Attleboro
Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro
Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Jessica Hart, Canton
Pamela Nelson, Foxboro
Katharine Cashin, Franklin
Kathryn McGuire, Franklin
Elizabeth Tang, Franklin
Allyssa LaPuma, Franklin
Maia Wainwright, Franklin
Kathryn Chew, Franklin
Megan Campbell, King Philip
Jamie Buckley, King Philip
Morgan Sacheben, King Philip
Morgan Poppenberger, King Philip
Kayla Schuberth, King Phillip
Jennifer Prior, Mansfield
Kyra Cavicchi, Mansfield
Eva Parson, Milford
Kim Stochaj, Milford
Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames
Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames
Morgan Foltz, Oliver Ames
Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames
Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Cheryl Sun, Sharon
Cleo Zhou, Sharon
Muskan Kumar, Sharon
Angelina Lynch, Taunton
Erin Schrama, Taunton

Honorable Mentions:
Rebecca Gerrior, Canton
Sarah Egan, Foxboro
Linnea Remillard, Franklin
Jessica Sullivan, King Philip
Laura Chaffee, Mansfield
Kate Donahue, Milford
Erin Rigas, North Attleboro
Muskan Kumar, Sharon
Kaelyn Desmond, Stoughton
Tiffany Ye, Taunton

2018 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars

Below are the official 2018 Hockomock League Girls Swimming All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ashley Loomis, Franklin

Hockomock League All Stars

Tiffany Chin, Attleboro
Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro
Corinne Perry, Attleboro
Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro
Jessica Hart, Canton
Pam Nelson, Foxboro
Katharine Cashin, Franklin
Kathryn McGuire, Franklin
Ashley Loomis, Franklin
Megan Campbell, King Philip
Sam DeWitt, King Philip
Sam Nasson, King Philip
Morgan Sachleben, King Philip
Callie Sullivan, King Philip
Jessica Sullivan, King Philip
Farah Whichard, King Philip
Claudia Beasley, Mansfield
Jennifer Prior, Mansfield
Alexa Lancisi, Milford
Amber Stearns, Milford
Thalia Puccio, North Attleboro
Erini Rigas, North Attleboro
Caitlin Campbell, Oliver Ames
Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames
Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames
Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames
Makayla Paquin, Oliver Ames
Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames
Fallon Pfeifer, Sharon
Rhia Malhotra, Sharon
Iika Zaniewski, Sharon
Lorna Li, Taunton
Erin Schrama, Taunton

Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2018 Results

Hockomock Girls Swimming
King Philip won the team title at the annual Hockomock Girls Swim Championships at Milford High. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Team Results

1. King Philip – 344
2. Oliver Ames – 291
3. Franklin – 243
4. Attleboro – 197
5. Milford – 183
6. Taunton – 169
7. Mansfield – 155
8. Canton – 130
9. Sharon – 116
10. North Attleboro – 107
11. Foxboro – 85
12. Stoughton – 80

Race Results

200-Yard Medley Relay
1. Attleboro (Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Corinne Perry, Elizabeth Saltz) – 1:56.69
2. King Philip (Callie Sullivan, Fahra Whichard, Sam Nasson, Sam DeWitt) – 1:57.89
3. Milford (Alexa Lancisi, Amber Stearns, Kimberly Stochaj, Michaela Blackwell) – 2:01.09
4. Taunton (Angelina Lynch, Lorna Li, Erin Schrama, Marisa Gay) – 2:04.83
5. Mansfield (Claudia Beasley, Ellie Leard, Mairead Shannon, Jennifer Prior) – 2:05.22
6. Sharon (Ilka Zaniewski, Jaylu Wu, Rhia Malhotra, Fallon Pfeifer) – 2:07.24

200-Yard Free
1. Ashley Loomis, Franklin – 1:54.32
2. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 2:03.20
3. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 2:08.39
4. Sam DeWitt, King Philip – 2:09.16
5. Tiffany Chin, Attleboro – 2:09.92
6. Mia Esterman, Oliver Ames – 2:10.36

200-Yard IM
1. Katharine Cashin, Franklin – 2:16.27
2. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 2:21.37
3. Erin Schrama, Taunton – 2:23.59
4. Fahra Whichard, King Philip – 2:23.99
5. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 2:27.82
6. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 2:28.51

50-Yard Free
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 26.11
2. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 26.17
3. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 26.64
4. Ilka Zaniewski, Sharon – 26.68
5. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 27.15
6. Catherine DiGiacomo, King Philip – 27.63

100-Yard Butterfly
1. Sam Nasson, King Philip – 1:02.75
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:02.87
3. Erin Schrama, Taunton – 1:04.06
4. Rhia Malhotra, Sharon – 1:04.31
5. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 1:04.74
6. Jessica Sullivan, King Philip – 1:07.05

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

100-Yard Free
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 54.33
2. Elizabeth Saltz, Attleboro – 55.82
3. Jennifer Prior, Mansfield – 56.63
4. Callie Sullivan, King Philip – 57.65
5. Katharine Cashin, Franklin – 58.12
6. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 58.74

500-Yard Free
1. Ashley Loomis, Franklin – 5:07.45
2. Kathryn McGuire, Franklin – 5:33.62
3. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:36.38
4. Sam Nasson, King Philip – 5:43.10
5. Pamela Nelson, Foxboro – 5:44.98
6. Morgan Sachleben, King Philip – 5:45.54

200-Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Ava Kelley, Samantha Streton, Aprille Gangi, Morgan O’Hara) – 1:45.01
2. King Philip (Jessica Sullivan, Morgan Sachleben, Fahra Whichard, Catherine DiGiacomo) – 1:47.00
3. Franklin (Kathryn Chew, Audrey Finn, Katharine Cashin, Ashley Loomis) – 1:47.63
4. Attleboro (Corinne Perry, Tiffany Chin, Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Elizabeth Saltz) – 1:48.43
5. Milford (Michaela Blackwell, Alexa Lancisi, Victoria Monica, Amber Stearns) – 1:48.94
6. Taunton (Angelina Lynch, Marisa Gay, Lorna Li, Erin Schrama) – 1:49.16

100-Yard Backstroke
1. Morgan O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 59.78
2. Samantha Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:03.90
3. Callie Sullivan, King Philip – 1:04.66
4. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 1:04.77
5. Claudia Beasley, Mansfield – 1:05.39
6. Makayla Paquin, Oliver Ames – 1:05.51

100-Yard Breaststroke
1. Jackie Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:09.66
2. Fahra Whichard, King Philip – 1:11.06
3. Aprille Gangi, Oliver Ames – 1:16.05
4. Amber Stearns, Milford – 1:17.13
5. Lorna Li, Taunton – 1:17.33
6. Jamie Buckley, King Philip – 1:18.20

400-Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Samantha Streton, Ava Kelley, Aprille Gangi, Morgan O’Hara) – 3:47.88
2. Franklin (Kathryn Chew, Kathryn McGuire, Katharine Cashin, Ashley Loomis) – 3:50.86
3. King Philip (Megan Campbell, Sam Nasson, Sam DeWitt, Callie Sullivan) – 3:59.81
4. North Attleboro (Erini Rigas, Ripley Devers, Catherine Sales, Thalia Puccio) – 4:10.23
5. Canton (Maddie Nourse, Brianna Mitchell, Emily Beatty, Brianna Gilchrist) – 4:11.71
6. Milford (Kimberly Stochaj, Kate Donahue, Christine Ballan, Piper Terrill) – 4:24.48

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.