Saturday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 12/15/18

Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Hockey
Attleboro, 4 vs. Old Rochester, 0 – Final

Canton, 5 vs. Plymouth North, 0 – Final

King Philip, 4 @ Bishop Feehan, 0 – FinalAfter a scoreless first period, King Philip scored twice in the final five minutes of the second period to gain control of the game. Joe Boselli put KP up 1-0 on an unassisted goal with 4:33 to play in the middle period and Chris Daniels made it 2-0, converting a pass from Rocco Bianculli on the power play with 2:19 to go to make it 2-0. Ryan Fitzpatrick made it 3-0 on a feed from Brendan Shandley, who made it 4-0 with an empty net goal. The Warriors went 3-for-3 on the penalty kill, including a five minute major in the third. James Lewis made 23 saves and posted his second straight shutout.

Mansfield, 5 vs. Winthrop, 2 – FinalMansfield built a two-goal lead in the first period and never relinquished it for a win over Winthrop. Five different players found the back of the net for Mansfield, who went a perfect 6-for-6 on the penalty kill. Brian Grant (from Jake Lund) and Chris Copponi (power play from Matt Copponi and Brad Grant) put the Hornets ahead after one period and Brad Grant (Matt Copponi) made it 3-0 before Winthrop got on the board. Coleman O’Brien (Matt Copponi, Austin Ricker) and Lund (empty net goal) scored in the third period. Junior Sean McCafferty made 28 saves for the win in net.

Oliver Ames, 3 @ North Attleboro, 2 – FinalAll of the scoring game in the opening 15 minutes, Oliver Ames gaining a 3-2 edge through the first period and holding onto it for the next half hour. Oliver Ames junior Hunter Costello scored the first two goals for the Tigers and then set up freshman Bryan Kearns for his first career goal, which turned out to be the game-winner. Senior Cullen Gallagher added two assists and junior Owen Connor made 20 saves in net. Anthony Zammiello and Jeff Baker scored for the Rocketeers.

Stoughton, 0 @ St. John Paul II, 5 – Final

Girls Hockey
Franklin, 5 @ Mansfield/Oliver Ames, 4 – FinalClick here for a recap and photo gallery of this game.

King Philip, 11 @ Stoughton, 1 – FinalClick here for a photo gallery of this game.

Wrestling
Marlboro Tournament (Canton), 9:30 – Canton had seven wrestlings earn fourth place or better and scored 135.5 points as a team to take fourth place at the Marlboro Early Bird Tournament. Eddie Marinilli was the 145 champion, earning three pins on the day including in the finals in just 39 seconds. Harry Carter (132) and Jack Turano (113) each earned second place finishes, Derrell Brown (220) took third, and Cole Murphy (170) and Zach Peters (106) finished fourth overall for the Bulldogs.

Mike Melish Duals (Foxboro, Sharon) – Both Foxboro and Sharon each won three matches at the Mike Melish duals, with the Warriors going 3-0 and the Eagles posting a 3-1 mark. Foxboro opened the day with a 54-11 win over Scituate, highlighted by 10 pins including the first varsity falls for Sean Bubencik and Cam Prescott. The Warriors beat Bridgewater-Raynham, 47-18, with TJ Whitehouse, Tom Cullen, and Aaron Kaplan all earning pins, and . then closed the day with a 55-12 victory over Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle & Cassidy. Adam Lanctot earned his 100th career win in the final match. Sharon picked up wins over Northbridge (63-12), Nauset (71-12) and Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle & Cassidy (1-0, forfeit) and lost to Plymouth South (65-12).

Lawrence Quad (Franklin) – Franklin started the day with a pair of setbacks, falling to Lawrence and Salem (NH). The Panthers dropped match to Lawrence (40-30) and Salem (37-37, criteria). Franklin finished strong by picking up a win over St. John’s Prep (36-29). Jake Carlucci, Jordan Carlucci and Caleb MacLean each went undefeated on the day.

Milford Tournament (Milford, King Philip), 10:00

Mansfield Quad (Mansfield) – Mansfield swept the competition at its own quad, going 3-0 with three big wins. The Hornets knocked off Barnstable (64-17), Braintree (49-24), and Brockton (58-18) to improve to 7-0 on the season.

North Attleboro Quad (North Attleboro) – North Attleboro hosted its second quad meet of the season, suffering three losses on the day. The Rocketeers suffered close losses to Norton (44-33) and Chariho (39-33) as well as Hope (44-21). Michael Burns (145, one pin), Liam Rizk (195, two pins), and Mateusz Kudra (285, one pin) all went 3-0 on the day for the Rocketeers.

Marshfield Quad (Oliver Ames) – Oliver Ames had a terrific day at the Marshfield Super Quad, posting a 4-0-1 record. The Tigers posted wins over Duxbury (60-24), Pembroke (52-19), Whitman-Hanson (60-18), and Tollgate (45-34) while finishing level with host Marshfield (40-40). John Dobbin, Billy Tat, and Dean Pacini each posted perfect 5-0 records on the day while Nick McGovern and Andrew Fraser were both undefeated at 4-0.

BC High Quad (Stoughton) – Stoughton went 1-1-1 on the day at the BC High Quad. The Black Knights beat Weymouth (48-24), tied the hosts BC High (36-36) and suffered a loss to Hingham (42-30).

Sandwich Tournament (Taunton) – Taunton had a tournament-best four individual champions and had seven grapplers finish fourth or better. The Tigers had 154 points to take third overall in the tournament. Candido Santos (180), Christian Balmain (152, named Most Outstanding Wrestler for the tournament), Devin Wilson (220), and Woudanly Danger (285) each won their brackets, Taunton tying Sandwich with four champions. James Collins (106) and Mason Frank (285) took third and Wansley Perceval (120) was fourth overall.

Gymnastics
Sharon 100.7 @ Franklin, 134.7 – FinalFranklin’s Mia Lizotte and Sadie Rondeau took first and second overall in the All Around to pace the Panthers to a season-opening win over Sharon. Lizotte scored a 35.95 to take first with Rondeau right behind in second with a 33.10. Franklin freshman Kate Rudolph had a memorable debut, scoring in three events – bars (8.1), beam (8.25), and floor (8.55) – for the Panthers.

Boys Indoor Track
Stoughton, 79 vs. Foxboro, 20 – FinalThe Black Knights took first place in 10 events, including both relays, on its way to a big win over Foxboro. Winners for Stoughton included Jeff Grier (55M dash, 6.93), Clayton Rahaman (300M, 38.37), Colin Rahaman (1000M, 2:55.53), Robert Currier (2 Mile, 11:48.32), David Peters (55M hurdles, 7.70) and long jump, 20-03.25), Mark Edge (shot put, 40-01.00), and Jaden Falaise (high jump, 6-02.00). Foxboro’s Will Regan won the 600M (1:27.68) and Ryan Proulx (4:49.29) and Trey Lawson (5:02.47) took first and second, respectively, in the 1 Mile for the Warriors.

Attleboro, 39 vs. Franklin, 61 – FinalFranklin won a total of nine events, including both relays, and took first and second in four of those events. The Panthers had the top two finishes in each the 600M (Daniel Barrow [1:30.52] and Michael Hagen), the 1000M (Camden Harrington [2:51.98] and Nicholas Calitri), the 1 Mile (Tyler Brogan [4:40.69] and Dylan Kehoe) and the 2 Mile (Brogan [10:05.23] and Calitri). Other individual winners for Franklin included Liam Pek (300M, 38.19), Jared Cain (high jump, 5-08.00), and Andrew Faught (long jump, 19-08.00). Attleboro swept the 55M dash, with Colin Levis taking first (6.90) followed by Dante Williams and Henry Boateng. David Cataloni (55M hurdles, 8.26) and Ethan Crosby (39-04.00) also won for Attleboro.

Sharon, 50 vs. Milford, 50 – FinalMilford earned its second straight tie to start the season, finishing level at 50-50 with Sharon. Sharon won seven events while Milford took first in five events. Sharon’s Chris Gong (55M dash, 6.71 and long jump, 20-05.00), Alexander Starovoytov (1 Mile, 4:49.13 and 2 Mile, 10:07.60), and Patrick McManus (55M hurdles, 8.47 and high jump, 5-10.00) were double winners for the Eagles. Milford’s Hugo Lopes (300M, 37.73), Ryan Kelley (600M, 1:30.38), Joey Madden (1000M, 2:43.80), and Josh Ligor (shot put, 37-07.50) won events for the Hawks.

North Attleboro, 66 vs. Canton, 34 – FinalThe Rocketeers won nine of 10 individual events, including a sweep of the high jump, to pick up a victory over Canton. Owen Nassaney (6-02.00), Omar Jasseh, and Nick Taylor took the top three spots in the high jump. Other winners for North included Jasseh (55M dash, 6.92 and long jump, 21-01.00), Liam Monahan (600M, 1:28.90 and 2 Mile, 10:33.84), Jack Clarke (1000M, 2:55.07), Skyler Poirier (1 Mile, 4:52.42), Nick Taylor (55M hurdles, 9.31), and Emmett Ruote (shot put, 38-00.50). Canton’s Jonathan Cherry won the 300M (38.61) while Junior Sainvil took second in the long jump (20-02.50) and the 55M dash (6.98).

Mansfield, 87 vs. King Philip, 13 – FinalMansfield swept five events to roll to a big win over King Philip. The Hornets wept the 55M dash (Greg Waters [6.95], Aidan Sacco, Joe Cappelletti), the 300M (Dan Knight [38.55], Tyler King, Jack Rivard), the 1000M (Mike Mullahy [2:50.77], Peter Sullivan, Peter Oldow), high jump (Andrew Williams [5-10.00], Ethan Thevenot, Jake Wall) and the long jump (Sacco [19-01.00], Williams, Thevenot). Mansfield freshman Dylan Buchanan earned his first victory in the 55M hurdles (9.31), senior Paxton Howard ran a personal best 10:12 in the 2 Mile, and Colbey Eason had a meet-best shot put toss of 50-00.00. King Philip’s Joshua Smith (600M, 1:31.30), Michael Norberg (2 Mile, 10:13.48), Alexander Hagen (55M hurdles, 9.45), and Terrell Jacobs-Baston (shot put, 47-06.25) each had second place finishes.

Taunton, 47 vs. Oliver Ames, 53 – FinalOliver Ames and Taunton split first place in all 12 events but it was OA that took seven second place finishes to get the close win. Sean Flaherty (1:30.29) and Ryan Petrillo took first and second in the 600M, Rory McLaughlin (4:44.13) and Nate Reservitz were the top two finishers in the 1 Mile, and Aaron MacDonald (19-11.25) and Chukwubuikem Akanegbu were the top two jumpers in the long jump. Flaherty also won the 55M hurdles (8.97) while Kyle Sarney won the 2 Mile (10:25.05) for OA. Taunton’s Dylan Kullas (55M dash, 7.08), Sebastien Celestin (300M, 37.66), Cameron Parker (1000M, 2:51.42), Mark Brown (shot put, 43-04.00), and Steven Westgate (high jump, 5-10.00) all had first place finishes.

Girls Indoor Track
Stoughton, 54 vs. Foxboro, 46 – FinalStoughton won both relays and a total of eight events, including a sweep in the 55M dash, to pick up a close win over Foxboro. Junior Chinazo Odunze (7.83), senior Gabriela Diaz, and senior Karly Estremera took first, second, and third, respectively, to sweep the 55M dash for Stoughton. Diaz won the 300M (46.17), Rebecca Lally earned first in the 600M (1:49.51), Cintia Khouzami won the 55M hurdles (9.51), Molly Tuner was the winner of the high jump (4-08.00), and Odunze earned second win with a 14-08.00 leap in the long jump. For Foxboro, Lexi Quinn was a triple winner, taking first in the 1000M (3:24.44), 1 Mile (6:11.95), and the 2 Mile (12:42.15) while junior Grace Groves won the shot put (26-07.00).

Attleboro, 36 vs. Franklin, 64 – FinalFranklin showed its depth, taking at least two of the top three spots in all individual events by one to earn a victory over Attleboro. Jillian Fenerty (300M, 45.86), Samantha Powderly (600M, 1:48.44), Julia Fenerty (1000M, 3:18.54), Daniella Pierre (55M hurdles, 9.37), and Dreya Martin (high jump, 4-10.00) each had individual wins for Franklin. Attleboro’s Kelly Neuendorf and Abisola Olaogun were two-time winners, wih Neuendorf taking first in both the 1 Mile (5:39.04) and the 2 Mile (12:36.36) and Olaogun crossing first in the 55M dash (7.82) and winning the long jump (14-10.00). Tianna McDonald (shot put, 28-06.50) also had a win for the Bombardiers.

Sharon, 60 vs. Milford, 40 – FinalMilford won three events and swept relays, but Sharon earned first place finishes in seven individual events to earn the win. Jada Johnson was a triple winner for Sharon, taking first in the 55M hurdles (8.84), the high jump (5-08.0), and the long jump (17-05.00) while Daphne Theiler won both the 1 Mile (6:00.83) and the 2 Mile (13:01.27). Elliana Hershman (1000M, 3:26.07) and Claudia Sevi (shot put, 29-02.00) rounded out the winners for Sharon. Milford’s Sarah Flanagan (55M dash, 7.61), Kerry O’Connor (300M, 42.64), and Bella Gonzalez (600M, 1:49.57) won for Milford.

North Attleboro, 73 vs. Canton, 26 – FinalNorth Attleboro swept the 600M and 55M hurdles and took first in a total of eight individual events to earn a win over the Bulldogs. Sophomore Tess Collins clocked in at 1:42.51 to win the 6O0M with Sam Hawkins and Allison Carter taking second and third, respectively. In the 55M hurdles, Ari Preacher (9.23) took first with Sabrina Hauer and Cassidy Becker right behind. Stephanie Hawkins (1000M, 3:19.47), Marta Botelho (1 Mile, 6:29.71), Catherine Hanewich (2 Mile, 13:01.54), Julia Mechlinski (shot put, 33-03.25), Air Preacher (high jump, 4-08.00) and Celine Ibrahim (long jump, 15-10.25) also won events for North. Canton’s Nicole Brown was a double winner, taking first in both the 55M dash (7.59) and the 300M (43.85).

Mansfield, 68 vs. King Philip, 32 – FinalMansfield won 10 of the 12 events and swept the 1000M race to earn a win over King Philip. Sophomore Grace Fernandez took first in the 1000M in 3:21.52 with freshman Katherine Miller and junior Jessica Alestock taking second and third, respectively. Amanda Mangano was a triple winner for the Hornets, taking first in the 55M dash (7.63), high jump (5-00.00), and long jump (16-05.25). Other winners for Mansfield included Alexis Kiyanda (300M, 45.37), Bryn Anderson (600M, 1:48.03), Tessa Lancaster (1 Mile, 5:34.55), and Margaret Riley (2 Mile, 12:04.56). King Philip’s Sarah Vigevani won the shot put (29-08.50) and the Warriors swept the 55M hurdles (Abigail Dunne [9.48], Victoria Priestley, Milan Simmons).

Taunton, 69 vs. Oliver Ames, 31 – FinalTaunton junior Kerla Sylvestre won a pair of events and the Tigers swept a pair of events to earn a victory over Oliver Ames. Sylvestre was first in the 55M dash (8.05) followed by teammates Marissa Desir and Morgan Zakrezewski, and then won the 300M (44.53). Taunton also swept the 1 Mile with senior Maggie Sullivan (5:45.93) taking first and Kailey Melito-Santos and Olivia Weber finishing second and third, respectively. Other winners for Taunton included Melito-Santos (2 Mile, 12:48.20), Olivia Dias (600M, 1:44.60), Nia Mainer-Smith (1000M, 3:22.36), Victoria Gravel (55M hurdles, 9.23), and Annabella Chavez (shot put, 28-11.00). OA’s Gabrielle McLaughlin was a double winner, taking first in the high jump (4-10.00) and the long jump (14-11.75)

Tuesday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 10/02/18


Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Soccer
Foxboro, 1 @ Franklin, 2 – FinalFranklin senior Tim Duval set up the Panthers’ first goal and then scored the goal that proved to be the game-winner in a rain-shortened game against Foxboro. Duval set up Donny Tappin inside the opening two minutes to give the hosts an early advantage. Foxboro leveled the game in the 21st minute when Joe Cusack connected with Dylan Barreira. Franklin went ahead again in the 43rd minute when Duval brought down a service from Sam Stowell and buried from inside the area. The game was called for lightning in the 47th minute despite multiple efforts to restart.

Girls Soccer
Taunton, 0 @ Canton, 5 – Final

Foxboro, 1 @ Franklin 1 – FinalFoxboro took the lead midway through the first half but Franklin struck early in the second half to earn a draw at home in what both coaches said was a hard fought game from both sides. Warriors freshman Kailee McCabe scored an unassisted goal to put Foxboro ahead. But just 90 seconds into the second half, Hailey Toolin leveled the match on an assist from junior Sabrina Addi. Franklin junior Breanna Atwood made nine saves.

Boys Cross Country
Attleboro, 46 @ King Philip, 17 – Final

Canton, 44 @ Sharon, 18 – FinalSharon’s Alex Starovoytov won his third straight dual meet to help the Eagles improve to 3-0 on the season. The Eagles finished with eight of the top 10 runners with Jared Osofsky taking second, Jacob Dubin finishing fourth, and Kanishka Sethi rounding out the top five. Canton’s Kyle Downing was the top finisher for the Bulldogs, taking third overall.

Top 10: 1. Alex Starovoytov (Sha, 15:30) 2. Jared Osofsky (Sha, 15:54) 3. Kyle Downing (Can, 16:10) 4. Jacob Dubin (Sha, 16:11) 5. Kanishka Sethi (Sha, 16:13) 6. Bradley Weiss (Sha, 16:14) 7. Jordan Saks (Sha, 16:16) 8. Alex Maddestra (Can, 16:23) 9. Nathan Stockton (Sha, 16:27) 10. Mark Starovoytov (Sha, 16:36).

Foxboro, 15 @ Stoughton, 48 – FinalFoxboro swept the first five finishes on its way to a big win on the road at Stoughton. Ryan Proulx took first in the race followed by Trey Lawson, Paxton Downs, Nate Palter, and Patrick Piscitelli.

Top 10: 1. Ryan Proulx (Fox. 18:34) 2. Trey Lawson (Fox, 19:17) 3. Paxton Downs (Fox, 19:37) 4. Nate Palter (Fox, 19:46) 5. Patrick Piscitelli (Fox, 20:07) 7. Sam Pollack (Fox, 20:22) 8. Tyler Comeau (Fox, 20:30).

Taunton @ Franklin, 3:45

Oliver Ames, 29 @ Mansfield, 26 – FinalOliver Ames had three of the top five finishers but Mansfield had five of the top eight to earn a close win over the Tigers. Mansfield’s Jason Windvogel took first overall while Michael Mullahy earned fourth to pace the Hornets. Zane Reservitz was OA’s top runner, taking second overall, with Rory McLaughlin following three seconds later for the Tigers.

Top 10: 1. Jason Windvogel (Mans, 16:53) 2. Zane Reservitz (OA, 16:56) 3. Rory McLaughlin (OA, 16:59) 4. Michael Mullahy (Mans, 17:01) 5. Nathan Reservitz (OA, 17:04) 6. Patrick Heavey (Mans, 17:08) 7. Paxton Howard (Mans, 17:14) 8. Cullen Lancaster (Mans, 17:18) 9. Kyle Sarney (OA, 17:23) 10. Owen Nipoti (OA, 17:32).

Bishop Feehan, 43 @ Mansfield – 16 – Final

Oliver Ames, 19 vs. Bishop Feehan, 40 – – Final

North Attleboro, 37 @ Milford, 22 – FinalNorth Attleboro’s Liam Monahan took first in the race but the Hawks had the next three runners cross the finish line, leading the Hawks to a win. Max Manor, Gianni Panno, and Brendan O’Shaugnessy were the top three runners for the Hawks, taking second, third, and fourth in a span of 11 seconds.

Top 10: 1. Liam Monahan (NA, 16:52) 2. Max Manor (Mil, 16:58) 3. Gianni Panno (Mil, 17:08) 4. Brendan O’Shaugnessy (Mil, 17:09) 5. Julian Dixon (NA, 17:17) 6. Chris Berthrong (Mil, 17:29) 7. Anthony Distauro (Mil, 17:38) 8. Miguel Torres (Mil, 18:39) 9. Skyler Poirier (NA, 18:15) 10. Gabe Padro Cota (Mil, 18:19).

Girls Cross Country
Attleboro @ King Philip, 3:45

Canton, 46 @ Sharon, 17 – FinalSharon improved to 2-1 on the season after taking the top three spots in the race against visiting Canton. Eliana Boxerman, Daphne Theiler, and Juliana Dudziak took first, second, and third, respectively, while Canton’s Chloe Pennacchio was fourth overall.

Top 10: 1. Eliana Boxerman (Sha, 19:31) 2. Daphne Theiler (Sha, 19:32) 3. Juliana Dudziak (Sha, 19:33) 4. Chloe Pennacchio (Can, 20:02) 5. Margaret Li (Sha, 20:37) 6. Catherine Griffin (Sha, 20:47) 7. Kavya Anbarasu (Sha, 20:57) 8. Ariella Levy (Sha, 21:07) 9. Berta Faktorovich (Sha, 21:09) 10 Sophie Lisle (Sha, 21:15).

Foxboro, 17 @ Stoughton, 43 – FinalFoxboro’s trio of Lexi Quinn, Abby Hassman, and Lindsey Nelson continued to impress, crossing the finish line in that order to lead the Warriors to a big win over Stoughton. The Warriors had a strong showing, taking eight of the top 10 spots in the race.

Top 10: 1. Lexi Quinn (Fox, 21:18) 2. Abby Hassman (Fox, 21:18) 3. Lindsey Nelson (Fox, 21:23) 5. Emily Steele (Fox, 23:57) 6. Jenn Yeomans (Fox, 24:02) 8. Jill Finn (Fox, 24:19) 9. Isabel Hallal (Fox, 24:29) 10. Amy Conley (Fox, 25:24).

Taunton @ Franklin, 3:45

Oliver Ames, 38 @ Mansfield, 21 – FinalMansfield sophomore Tessa Lancaster and senior Maggie Riley took first and second, respectively, in a tri-meet that also featured Bishop Feehan. Oliver Ames’ Meghan Reardon and Catherine O’Donnell were the first two Tigers to cross the finish line, taking third and fourth overall.

Top 10: 1. Tessa Lancaster (Mans, 20:14) 2. Margaret Riley (Mans, 20:21) 3. Meghan Reardon (OA, 20:43) 4. Catherine O’Donnell (OA, 20:44) 5. Jessica Alestock (Mans, 21:29) 6. Brinly Meelia (Mans, 21:36).

Bishop Feehan, 26 @ Mansfield, 31 – Final

Oliver Ames, 36 vs. Bishop Feehan, 25 – Final

North Attleboro @ Milford, 3:45

Golf
Foxboro, 166 @ Stoughton, 167 – FinalFoxboro freshman Matt Fosella earned medalist honors, shooting a 40 at Easton Country Club to help the Warriors slip by Stoughton. Jack Watts, Noah Hicks, and Jonathan Dowling all shot 42 for Foxboro. Josh Hough led Stoughton with a 41 while Luke Bainton, Jake Curtis, and Kyle Stone each carded a 42 for the Knights.

Mansfield, 167 @ King Philip, 166 – Final

North Attleboro, 156 @ Canton, 154 – FinalCanton’s Chris Lavoie and Thomas Singleton earned co-medalist honors, each shooting a 37 to lead the Bulldogs to a two-stroke win over the visiting Rocketeers. Tommy Dimock, Mike Gobbi, and Mike Leonetti each shot 40 for Canton. North Attleboro’s Marcus Costa and Matt Wanless each carded rounds of 38 to pace Big Red while Jillian Barend, Pat Roberts, and Aidan Weir all finished at 40.

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018
Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2018

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 125
2. North Attleboro – 80
3. Milford – 43
4. Franklin – 42
5. Oliver Ames – 40
6. Stoughton – 36.5
7. Taunton – 36
8. Sharon – 35.5
9. King Philip – 31.5
10. Canton – 14.5
11. Foxboro – 11
12. Attleboro – 3

55M Dash
1. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 6.74
2. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 6.80
3. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 6.80
4. Greg Waters, Mansfield – 6.80
5. Marquise Montes, Canton – 6.86
6. Hugo Lopes, Milford – 6.89

300M
1. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.00
2. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 36.48
3. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 36.54
4. Jacob DeAndrade, Taunton – 36.93
5. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 37.81
6. Owen O’Gara, Taunton – 37.86

600M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.69
2. Mike Hargadon, Mansfield – 1:25.30
3. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 1:25.73
4. Will Regan, Foxboro – 1:26.60
5. Griffin Wachowski, North Attleboro – 1:26.99
6. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 1:27.46

1000M
1. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 2:35.91
2. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:35.94
3. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:37.75
4. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 2:40.22
5. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 2:45.60
6. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:45.96

1 Mile
1. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:25.83
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:26.78
3. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 4:30.11
4. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:32.23
5. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 4:42.49
6. Paul Linehan, Franklin – 4:43.71

2 Mile
1. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 9:45.45
2. Jack Kalil, Milford – 9:50.27
3. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:10.75
4. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 10:11.45
5. Luke Savoie, Mansfield – 10:27.97
6. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 10:33.93

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. Jonathan Shultz, North Attleboro – 7.76
2. John MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.07
3. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 8.12
4. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 8.32
5. David Peters, Stoughton – 8.50
6. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 8.51

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Aidan Sacco, Greg Waters, Jared Dickmann, Nick Horn) – 1:33.38
2. Taunton – 1:34.45
3. Milford – 1:35.63
4. Canton – 1:35.75
5. North Attleboro – 1:36.32
6. Oliver Ames – 1:37.14

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield (Nick Hyland, Mike Hargadon, Dan Knight, Mike Shannon) – 3:34.47
2. North Attleboro – 3:37.19
3. Milford – 3:37.63
4. Stoughton – 3:43.17
5. Sharon – 3:47.05
6. Franklin – 3:50.09

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – (Jackson Murphy, Sean Lanzillo, Kalin Petrov, Patrick Heavey) – 8:27.28
2. Franklin – 8:37.51
3. Foxboro – 8:55.28
4. King Philip – 9:01.38
5. North Attleboro – 9:06.60
6. Attleboro – 9:11.57

Shot Put
1. Patrick Brogioli, Milford – 50′ 0″
2. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 48′ 8″
3. Sam Bullock, North Attleboro – 48′ 4.5″
4. Jason Joseph Jr., Stoughton – 45′ 8.75″
5. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44′ 11″
6. Dan Radev, Mansfield – 43′ 10.75″

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6′ 2″
2. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 6′ 0″
T3. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 6′ 0″
T3. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 6′ 0″
5. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 5′ 10″
T6. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 5′ 8″
T6. Cordel Smith, Canton – 5′ 8″

Long Jump
1. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 21′ 1.5″
2. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20′ 6.25″
3. Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames – 20′ 0.5″
4. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 20′ 0″
5. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 19′ 8″
6. Masid Kamara, Sharon – 19′ 2.5″

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 101
2. Sharon – 78
3. North Attleboro – 67
4. Taunton – 58
5. Mansfield – 55
6. King Philip – 45
7. Milford – 38
8. Oliver Ames – 27
9. Foxboro – 24
10. Foxboro – 24
11. Attleboro – 10
11. Canton – 4

55M Dash
1. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 7.34
2. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.37
3. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.39
4. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 7.42
5. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 7.49
6. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 7.55

300M
1. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 41.86
2. Jessica Kroushl, Franklin – 42.07
3. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.23
4. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 43.19
5. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 43.29
6. Allison Beltramini, King Philip – 43.62

600M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:38.74
2. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:39.43
3. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:39.44
4. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:41.46
5. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 1:43.08
6. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:44.90

1000M
1. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:15.35
2. Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – 3:15.86
3. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 3:18.30
4. Ally Stanton, King Philip – 3:19.70
5. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 3:20.83
5. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 3:21.82

1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:22.36
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:27.69
3. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 5:31.45
4. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:33.99
5. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 5:38.86
6. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:41.36

2 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 11:47.47
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:55.57
3. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 12:00.86
4. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 12:08.24
5. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 12:10.12
6. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:18.75

Click here for a photo gallery from this event.

55M Hurdles
1. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 8.75
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 8.77
3. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 8.78
4. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 8.83
5. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 9.02
6. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 9.02

4×200 Relay
1. Sharon – 1:47.54
2. Mansfield (Gabrielle Devlin, Alexis Kiyanda, Elizabeth Rowe, Lindsey Golden) – 1:51.89
3. Franklin – 1:52.16
4. Taunton – 1:53.01
5. Foxboro – 1:54.97
6. Attleboro – 1:55.44

4×400 Relay
1. Franklin – 4:12.81
2. Taunton – 4:14.52
3. King Philip – 4:21.24
4. North Attleboro – 4:26.01
5. Mansfield (Emma Oldow, Mikaela Maughn, Erin Dooling, Megan Krone) – 4:31.58
6. Foxboro – 4:33.77

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:14.27
2. North Attleboro – 10:33.34
3. Mansfield (Julia Miller, Grace Fernandez, Valeree Buonora, Bryn Anderson) – 10:35.61
4. Oliver Ames – 10:38.18
5. Foxboro – 10:41.77
6. King Philip – 10:44.42

Shot Put
1. Shira Stoller, Sharon – 35′ 3.25″
2. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 34′ 3″
3. Caroline Vigoriti, North Attleboro – 32′ 10.75″
4. Sarah Goodermuth, Franklin – 32′ 10″
5. Marjorie Guerrier, King Philip – 31′ 0.5″
6. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 30′ 6.75″

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5′ 2″
T2. Madison Haughey, Mansfield – 5′ 0″
T2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5′ 0″
4. Paige Berdos, King Philip – 5′ 0″
5. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5′ 0″
6. Emiya McElroy, Foxboro – 4′ 10″

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 17′ 6.5″
2. Leanne Kibbee, Milford – 16′ 11.5″
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 16′ 11.25″
4. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16′ 9.25″
5. Victora Gravel, Taunton – 16′ 6.75″
6. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 16′ 5.25

Thursday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 01/11/18

Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis)
Attleboro, 12 vs. Mansfield, 82 – FinalMansfield swept first, second, and third in six of the 10 individual events and took first on both relay races to earn a big win. The Hornets swept in the 55M dash (Greg Waters first, 6.86), the 300M (Anthony Comer, 39.04), the 600M (Mike Shannon 1:27.06), the 1000M (Patrick Heavey, 2:52.92), the shot put (Kevin McCree, 48-10.00 PR) and the 55M hurdles (Jareme DiLorenzo, 8.23). Attleboro’s Alex Boedeker won the 2 Mile in 10:11.39. Mansfield’s Andrew Williams earned a PR in the high jump with a 5-08.00.

Canton, 41 vs. Stoughton, 59 – FinalStoughton swept the 2 Mile race with freshman John Greene clocking in at 11:26.54 to earn the win while Nicholas Comeau took second and Will Eckhart was third. Other winners for Stoughton included Ritchy Laguerre (300M, 37.52), Terry Lapomarede (600M, 1:37.78), Tommy Bui (55M hurdles. 8.51), Jason Joseph (shot put, 42-10.00), and Jeff Grier (long jump, 19-07.50). For Canton, Jack Healey was a double winner, taking first in both the 1000M (2:52.77) and 1 Mile race (5:03.83). Marquise Montes took first in the 55M dash (6.89) and second in the long jump (18-11.00) and Cordel Smith won the high jump (5-10.00). The team of Montes, Smith, Cam Sanchez, and Riley McDonnell won the 4×200 (1:37.95).

Foxboro, 23 vs. Milford, 76 – FinalThe Scarlet Hawks took first place in 11 of the 12 events to pick up the win. Paul Speliakos won the 300M (39.26) and the long jump (19-00.75) to lead Milford. Other Scarlet Hawk winners included Sean Lehane (55M, 7.05), Kenny Duong (600M, 1:38.52), Joseph Madden (1000M, 2:44.84), Chris Berthrong (1 Mile, 4:57.73), Jack Kalil (2 Mile, 10:17.77), Zachary Browne (55M hurdles, 8.31) and Patrick Brogioli (shot put, 48-10.00). Foxboro’s Sean Milhollen won the high jump for the Warriors (5-06.00).

Franklin, 46 vs. Oliver Ames, 54 – FinalOliver Ames took all of the points in the long jump, and took first and second in the 55M hurdles and the high jump to edge the Panthers. Kalil Matier, who also won the 55M dash, took first in the long jump with John MacAdam (55M hurdles and high jump winner) second and Aaron MacDonald (300M winner) third. Jack Dore took second in the 55M hurdles and Cole Richardson was second in the high jump. For Franklin, sophomore Tyler Brogan won both the 1000M (league-best 2:44.36) and the 2 Mile (league-best 9:57.15). Junior Michael Hagen (4:36.67), freshman Nicholas Calitri and senior Paul Linehan swept the 1 Mile race of the Panthers.

King Philip, 61 vs. Taunton, 35 – FinalKing Philip senior Aeden Angelone won three events and the Warriors swept the 600M race and took first and second in the 1000M, 1 Mile and shot put to earn a victory over Taunton. Angelone won the 55M hurdles (8.85), the high jump (5-06.00) and the long jump (19-02.00). The Warriors’ Josh Smith won the 600M in 1:31.82 with classmates Ryan Connor and Dylan Powers taking second and third to earn a big nine points. KP added eight more points in the 1000M with Nathan Farkash (2:55.20) and Alex Hagen taking first and second. Sophomores Michael Norberg (4:54.93) and Eric DeLorenzo crossed first and second in the 1 Mile and Terrell Jacobs-Baston (44-06.50) and Lazar Rogosic earned first and second in the shot put. For Taunton, senior Jacob DeAndrade (6.79), senior Jadin Bruneau and junior Dylan Kullas swept the 55M dash. Bruneau also won 300M race for the Tigers, clocking in at 38.25.

North Attleboro, 64 vs. Sharon, 36 – FinalIn a pivotal Davenport clash, North Attleboro finished first-second in four events, and had two placements in three more events. Senior Josh Rodriguez (1:31.01) and Griffin Wachowski were first and second in the 600M, junior Skyler Poirier (2:45.37) and senior John Bradley took first and second in the 1000M, seniors Jonathan Shultz (league-best 7.90) and Matt Tarantino crossed first and second in the 55M hurdles and Tarantino (league-best 21-00.25) and junior Omar Jasseh combined for eight points in the long jump. Shultz also had a first-place finish in the 300M (league-best 36.98), senior Liam Monahan took first in the 1 Mile (league-best 4:37.60) and 2 Mile (10:19.87) races and Mario Bresko won the high jump (league-best 6-02.00). Sharon’s Chris Gong won the 55M dash (league-best 6.68) and senior Matt McManus took first in the shot put (46-10.25).

Girls Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis)
Attleboro, 28 vs. Mansfield, 72 – FinalThe Hornets took all the points in three races, junior Amanda Mangano continued her strong season with a pair of wins, and junior Maggie Riley shaved three seconds off to run a PR in the mile to help earn the Hornets five points. Mansfield swept the 300M (Alexis Kyanda, Mikaela Maughn, Elizabeth Rowe), the 600M (Emily Penta, Charlotte Breef-Pilz, Erin Dooling), and the 1000M (Bryn Anderson, Valeree Buonora, Julia Miller). Mangano took first in the 55M dash (7.55) and the high jump (4-10.00). Riley’s PR was good enough for a first-place finish in the 1 Mile (5:43.36) with freshman Grace Fernandez taking third for the Hornets. Senior Julia Harrison competed in the long jump for the first time all season and took first for the Hornets (16-04.00). Attleboro freshman Kelly Neuendorf won the 2 Mile race (12:36.05) while junior Tianna Ridge (26-04.75) and senior Mackenzie Mammoli took first and second in the shot put for Big Blue.

Canton, 33 vs. Stoughton, 67 – FinalStoughton swept both the high jump and the 55M hurdles on its way to a big win over Canton. Junior Cintia Khouzami (9.63), sophomore Rebecca Lally and freshman Katrina Billo took first, second and third, respectively, in the 55M hurdles while senior Rianna Rodrigues (4-08.00), junior Molly Turner and junior Divine Siam swept the high jump. Other first-place finishes for the Black Knights included senior Sarina Hutchinson (300M, 46.56 and 600M, 1:50.73), senior Katherine Howe (1000M, 3:31.11), and Khouzami (long jump, 14-09.75). Canton’s Chloe Pennacchio took first in the 1 Mile (6:01.71) and second in the 1000M, Bronwyn Mahoney won the shot put (29-05.00) and Jimisha Williams was first in the 55M dash (7.97). Maggie Dunn took second in the 600M (1:58.42) and Leah Murphy placed third in the 300M (48.77) for the Dogs.

Foxboro, 51 vs. Milford, 49 – FinalFoxboro took first in second in three events and swept the 600M to edge out Milford. Senior Christina Rogers (1:53.73) took first in the 600M while sophomores Caroline Cass and Olivia Simoneau took second and third, respectively. In the 1000M, Foxboro junior Lexi Quinn (who also won the 2 Mile race), took first (3:19.10) and sophomore Emily Steele took second. Senior Nicole Yeomans was first in the 1 Mile (6:00.87) with freshman Emma Dahl taking second. And in the shot put, sophomore Grace Groves took first (28-09.00) while classmate Ashelyn Moniz was second. Kelli McCarthy earned five points with a win in the high jump. For Milford, senior Aaidaliz Perez was first in the 55M dash (7.61), freshman Kerry O’Connor won the 300M (44.49), senior Christina Speliakos won the 55M hurdles (8.94), and Leanne Kibbe won the long jump (16-11.50).

Franklin, 66 vs. Oliver Ames, 34 – FinalThe Panthers placed first in eight of the 12 events, sweeping both the shot put and the long jump. Seniors Sarah Goodermuth, Miranda Smith, and Allison Rizoli took first, second and third in the shot put while junior Lauren McGrath, senior Jess Kroushl, and senior Brianna Cummings swept the long jump. Kroushl also won both the 55M dash (7.43) and 300M (42.32) for the Panthers. Katherine Hartnett won the 600M, senior Nicole Clermont took first in the 1 Mile, junior Katrina Walbert won the 2 Mile, and junior Daniella Pierre won the 55M hurdles. Oliver Ames picked up wins from sophomore Abby Hodges (1000M) and junior Gabrielle McLaughlin (high jump).

King Philip, 45 vs. Taunton, 55 – FinalTaunton picked up a key nine points with a sweep of the shot put, and eight points from the long jump to edge out King Philip. Junior Annabella Chavez won the shot put (30-00.00) while seniors Ekua Boake-Mensah and Charlene McKinnon took second and third. Sophomore Victoria Gravel, who also won the 55M hurdles, took first in the long jump while senior Samantha Tichelaar, who also took first in the 300M, was second in the long jump. Other winners for Taunton included freshman Olivia Dias (600M), junior Maggie Sullivan (1 Mile), and eighth-grader Nia Mainer-Smith (2 Mile). King Philip picked up wins from senior Hannah Balunos (55M dash), sophomore Ally Stanton (1000M) and senior Abigail McKeown (high jump).

North Attleboro, 54 vs. Sharon, 46 – FinalNorth Attleboro won both relays to pick up a key win over division foe Sharon. Big Red received first-place finishes from senior Rachel LaBonte (600M), sophomore Catherine Hanewich (1000M), senior Angela Kaiser (2 Mile), junior Julia Mechlinski and (shot put). The Rocketeers also got key points from Celine Ibrahim (second, 300M), junior Stephanie Hawkins (second, 1 Mile and 2 Mile), junior Sabrina Hauer (second, 55M hurdles), senior Samantha Gaskin (second, high jump) and sophomore Lily Wetherbee (second, long jump). Sharon picked up first-place finishes from junior Veronica Wallace (55M dash), junior Avonia Herbert (300M), senior Maria Gieg (1 Mile), sophomore Jada Johnson (55M hurdles, high jump, and long jump).

Boys Swimming
King Philip, 104 @ Attleboro, 64 – Final
Canton, 66 @ Milford, 102 – Final
Taunton, 46 vs. Norton, 23 – Final

Girls Swimming
King Philip, 97 @ Attleboro, 73 – Final
Canton, 78 @ Milford, 92 – Final
Taunton, 45 vs. Norton, 49 – Final

Boys Gymnastics
Attleboro, 154.7 @ Burlington, 149.8 – Final

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

Hockomock Results from Ocean State XC Invitational

Below are the Hockomock results from the Ocean State XC Invitational, held at Goddard Park East in East Greenwich, Rhode Island this weekend.

EDITOR’S NOTE: The incorrect results for the Division 2 Girls race were originally posted. The correct results were updated on Sunday evening.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopedale – 44
29. Foxboro – 680

Results
1. Jack Carleo, Newburyport – 16:07/26
112. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 19:00.30
116. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:01.36
137. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:12.18
175. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 19:46.83
178. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:49.19
183. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:52.44

Division 2
Teams

1. Ward Melville – 120
6. Attleboro – 233
12. North Attleboro – 366
14. Oliver Ames – 384
22. Taunton – 567
26. Stoughton – 648

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:58.75
3. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:09.17
11. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 16:32.38
22. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:49.18
28. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:56.68
35. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:05.53
36. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:06.24
43. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:15.65
49. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:20.63
52. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:27.87
58. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:32.41
78. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:55.93
86. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 18:01.75
87. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:02.30
90. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 18:04.66
101. John Williams, Attleboro – 18:15.83
106. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:24.28
113. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:33.90
125. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:41.42
131. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:45.36
132. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 18:48.29
133. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:50.08
138. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:53.20
139. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:56.43
146. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 19:01.93
167. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:22.74
168. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:24.86
176. Daniel Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 19:42.09
177. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 19:44.33
182. Matt Machado, Taunton – 19:48.44
184. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:51.95
199. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 21:36.73

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Tolland – 76
17. Foxboro – 447

Results
1. Katherine Deloreto, Tolland – 18:19.43
47. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 21:03.42
64. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 21:25.86
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.54
133. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 23:09.22
158. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:39.20
163. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 23:49.01
208. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 25:06.50

Division 2
Teams

1. Colonie – 41
9. Oliver Ames – 254
13. North Attleboro – 319

Results
1. Kathryn Tenney, Colonie – 18:47.67
16. Amanada Baptiste, Taunton – 20:13.87
28. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:32.43
36. Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:49.66
46. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 21:06.77
48. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 21:11.34
55. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:19.75
61. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:32.55
70. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:41.67
74. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 21:45.45
77. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:56.13
80. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:58.84
88. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:08.21
100. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 22:21.30
121. Kayley Donzee, Oliver Ames – 22:50.82
126. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:01.16
132. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:19.31
152. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 24:44.71
154. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 24:49.80
156. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 24:54.45
162. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 26:15.36