2017 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Sarah Collins, Canton
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Emma Clifford, Franklin
Jess Kroushl, Franklin
Julia Fenerty, Franklin
Katherine Hartnett, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Courtney Kelleher, King Philip
Fahra Whichard, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Christina Speliakos, Milford
Leanne Kibbee, Milford
Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro
Julianna Martin, North Attleboro
Leah Jette, North Attleboro
Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro
Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames
Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Meaghan Connolly, Sharon
Shira Stoller, Sharon
Sydney Mayo, Sharon
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton
Victoria Gravel, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Victoria Pike, Attleboro
Erika Lum, Canton
Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro
Miranda Smith, Franklin
Abigail Dunne, King Philip
Lauren Duggan, Mansfield
Elena DelloRusso, Milford
Julia Feid, North Attleboro
Samantha Mann, Oliver Ames
Veronica Wallace, Sharon
Aliaya Robinson, Stoughton
Maggie Sullivan, Taunton

For a history of recent Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars, check out our history section.

2017 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars

2017 Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars

For a history of recent Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars, check out our history section. You can also see all stars from other sports in our history section. Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League

ESPN

2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Girls Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Ariadne Tolay, Sharon

Hockomock League All Stars

Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Halle Atkinson, Franklin
Julia Fenerty, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Ella Gutkowski, Franklin
Emma Clifford, Franklin
Kate Hartnett, Franklin
Meghan Doherty, Franklin
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield
Angela Corkery, Mansfield
Lauren Duggan, Mansfield
Christina Speliakos, Milford
Juliana Martin, North Attleboro
Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro
Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames
Jacqueline Mills, Oliver Ames
Lauren Wright, Oliver Ames
Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames
Ariadne Tolay, Sharon
Angela Wallace, Sharon
Victoria Gravel, Taunton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Victoria Pike, Attleboro
Hannah Link, Canton
Angela VandenBoom, Foxboro
Miranda Smith, Franklin
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Elena DelloRusso, Milford
Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro
Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames
Jada Johnson, Sharon
Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton
Maggie Sullivan, Taunton

Thursday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 01/12/17

Today’s games are listed below.

Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis Center)
Boys
Attleboro, 51 vs. Franklin, 48 – FinalFor the second straight week, Isaiah Rodriguez and David Seybert each won a pair of events as Attleboro edged Franklin. Rodriguez was first in the 55M dash and the long jump while Seybert won the 600M and the 1 Mile races. Brett Szlachciuk won the 1000M and Otoniel Llanos finished first in the shot put. Franklin got first place finish from Paul Kroushl (300M), freshman Dylan Pare (2 Mile) and William Jacobs (55M hurdles and high jump).

Canton, 29 vs. Foxboro, 71 – FinalFoxboro had six individual wins and swept the two relay events to pick up the win. Nate Rogers (55M dash), Brendan Foley (600M), Will Pottey (55M hurdles), Jack Lovely (shot put), Matt Nutting (high jump) and Owen Whitney (long jump) all had first place finishes. Canton junior Jack Healey was first in three events, crossing first in the 1000M, the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile races. Muhammad Sambo won the 300M for the Bulldogs as well.

King Philip, 29 vs. Mansfield, 71 – FinalMansfield picked up first place finishes in eight individual races and won both relay events to get the big win over KP. For Mansfield, Nick Horn won the 300M, Mike Shannon placed first in the 600M, Sean Lanzillo took first in the 1000M, Nick Rispoli won the 1 Mile, Patrick Heavey crossed first in the 2 Mile, Colbey Eason won the shot put, Jack Olsen won the high jump and Kyle Haley took first in the long jump. King Philip’s Dylan Casassa won the 55M dash and Ethan Dunne won the 55M hurdles for the Warriors.

Milford, 38 vs. North Attleboro, 62 – FinalMilford and North Attleboro each placed first in six events but the Rocketeers grabbed second in eight of those events to get the win. North’s Nick Rajotte won the 55M dash, James Elia was first in the 600M, Liam Monahan won the 2 Mile race, Brett Cloutier was first in the shot put and Mario Bresko won the high jump. Milford got wins from Christopher Cicciu (300M), Joseph Madden (1000M), Jack Kalil (1 Mile), Cameron Clark (55M hurdles) and Kevin Truong (long jump).

Oliver Ames, 48 vs. Taunton, 52 – FinalTaunton swept the shot put event to help edge Oliver Ames. Khoury Simmons won the shot put (39-03.00) while John Chretien was second and Ryan Leason was third. Taunton also got wins from Jadin Bruneau (55M dash), Dylan Lynch (1 Mile), Lucas Alves (55M hurdles) and the 4×200 relay. Oliver Ames received first place finishes from Belmund Rodrigues-Pires (300M), Matt Campbell (600M), Jake Romaine (1000M), Colin Hershlag (2 Mile), Jack MacAdam (high jump), Kalil Matier (long jump) and the 4×400 relay team.

Sharon, 68 vs. Stoughton, 32 – FinalSharon won eight events to pick up the Davenport division win over Stoughton. The Eagles received wins from Christopher Gong (55M dash), Juvan Elisma (300M and long jump), freshman Isaiah Stessman (600M), Tianrui Sun (1 Mile and 2 Mile) and Matthew McManus (shot put). Stoughton’s Zach Ferreira won the 1000M, Kyle Reason won the 55M hurdles and Ritchy Laguerre won the high jump.

Girls
Attleboro, 10 vs. Franklin, 90 – FinalFranklin swept both relays and took first and second in nine of the 10 individual events to get the big win. Franklin got wins from Jess Kroushl (55M dash and long jump), Meghan Doherty (300M), Nicole Clermont (600M), Katherine Hartnett (1000M), Ella Gutkowski (1 Mile), Molly Houlihan (2 Mile), Danielle Pierre (55M hurdles) and Sarah Goodermuth (shot put). Attleboro took first and second in the high jump with Victoria Pike coming in first and Allison Wall placing second.

Canton, 28 vs. Foxboro, 72 – FinalMeredith Cronin and Lexi Quinn took first and second in both the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile while Angela VandenBoom won both the 300M and high jump to lead the Warriors. Other first place wins for Foxboro included Malaysia Cabral (55M hurdles), Trinity Dailey (shot put) and Shraeya Srinivasan (long jump). Canton’s Selena Cho (55M dash) and Sarah Collins (600M and 1000M) each had first place finishes.

King Philip, 39 vs. Mansfield, 61 – FinalThe Hornets won nine events, including both relays, to get the win over King Philip. Amanda Mangano (55M dash and high jump), Alexis Kiyanda (300M), Caitlin Whitman (600M), Lauren Duggan (1 Mile), freshman Julia Miller (2 Mile), and Angela Corkery (long jump) each placed first for Mansfield. Lucy Hamilton (1000M), Abigial Dunne (55M hurdles) and Jayla Millender (shot put) won for King Philip.

Milford, 29 vs. North Attleboro, 71 – FinalThe Rocketeers came in first in eight events to come away with a big win over Milford. Celine Ibrahim (55M dash), Rachel LaBonte (300M), Courtney Tong (600M), Megan Leary (1000M), Angela Kaiser (2 Mile), Juliana Martin (shot put) and Samantha Gaskin (high jump) has first place finishes for the Rocketeers. Christina Speliakos (55M hurdles and long jump) and Gabriela Chong (1 Mile) had wins for the Scarlet Hawks.

Oliver Ames, 33 vs. Taunton, 67 – FinalFor the second straight meet, Taunton’s Samantha Tichelaar won three events to lead the Tigers to a win. Tichelaar was first in the 55M dash, the 300M and the long jump. Freshman Tatyana Mainer-Smith won the 1 Mile, freshman Victoria Gravel won the 55M hurdles, Daelynn Fernandes was first in the shot put and Shannon Stokes won the high jump. First place finishes from Oliver Ames included Lauren Wright (600M), Dana Lowney (1000M) and freshman Anna Rice (2 Mile).

Sharon, 69 vs. Stoughton, 27 – FinalThe Eagles of Sharon won eight events to pick up the divisional win over Stoughton. First place wins from Sharon included Angela Wallace (55M dash), Ariadne Tolay (300M), freshman Elliana Hershman (1000M), Maria Gieg (1 Mile), Jamie Kessler (2 Mile), Maya Biran (55M hurdles), Aiyana Williams (shot put) and freshman Jada Johnson (long jump). Stoughton swept both relays and got wins from Rianna Rodrigues (high jump) and Sarina Hutchinson (600M).

Swimming
Boys
Oliver Ames, 77 @ Attleboro, 88 – Final

Girls
Oliver Ames, 84 @ Attleboro, 86 – Final

Gymnastics
Oliver Ames @ Canton, 7:30

Girls Hockey
King Philip, 7 vs. Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton, 0 – Final
Mansfield/Oliver Ames, 8 @ Stoughton, 0 – Final

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

Hockomock Results from Ocean State XC Invitational

Below are the Hockomock results from the Ocean State XC Invitational, held at Goddard Park East in East Greenwich, Rhode Island this weekend.

EDITOR’S NOTE: The incorrect results for the Division 2 Girls race were originally posted. The correct results were updated on Sunday evening.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopedale – 44
29. Foxboro – 680

Results
1. Jack Carleo, Newburyport – 16:07/26
112. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 19:00.30
116. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:01.36
137. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:12.18
175. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 19:46.83
178. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:49.19
183. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:52.44

Division 2
Teams

1. Ward Melville – 120
6. Attleboro – 233
12. North Attleboro – 366
14. Oliver Ames – 384
22. Taunton – 567
26. Stoughton – 648

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:58.75
3. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:09.17
11. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 16:32.38
22. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:49.18
28. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:56.68
35. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:05.53
36. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:06.24
43. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:15.65
49. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:20.63
52. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:27.87
58. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:32.41
78. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:55.93
86. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 18:01.75
87. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:02.30
90. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 18:04.66
101. John Williams, Attleboro – 18:15.83
106. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:24.28
113. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:33.90
125. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:41.42
131. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:45.36
132. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 18:48.29
133. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:50.08
138. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:53.20
139. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:56.43
146. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 19:01.93
167. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:22.74
168. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:24.86
176. Daniel Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 19:42.09
177. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 19:44.33
182. Matt Machado, Taunton – 19:48.44
184. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:51.95
199. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 21:36.73

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Tolland – 76
17. Foxboro – 447

Results
1. Katherine Deloreto, Tolland – 18:19.43
47. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 21:03.42
64. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 21:25.86
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.54
133. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 23:09.22
158. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:39.20
163. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 23:49.01
208. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 25:06.50

Division 2
Teams

1. Colonie – 41
9. Oliver Ames – 254
13. North Attleboro – 319

Results
1. Kathryn Tenney, Colonie – 18:47.67
16. Amanada Baptiste, Taunton – 20:13.87
28. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:32.43
36. Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:49.66
46. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 21:06.77
48. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 21:11.34
55. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:19.75
61. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:32.55
70. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:41.67
74. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 21:45.45
77. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:56.13
80. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:58.84
88. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:08.21
100. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 22:21.30
121. Kayley Donzee, Oliver Ames – 22:50.82
126. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:01.16
132. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:19.31
152. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 24:44.71
154. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 24:49.80
156. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 24:54.45
162. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 26:15.36

Tuesday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 09/13/16

Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Soccer
Attleboro, 2 @ Stoughton, 1 – FinalNick Lawrence scored a pair of goals for the Bombardiers, with assists coming from Will Halben and Harry Lancaster. Stoughton’s Noah Schulze scored the lone goal for the Black Knights.

King Philip, 1 @ Foxboro, 0 – FinalKP junior Connor Mullins won possession at midfield, got forward and played a through ball, setting up Tyler Mann for the lone goal of the game in the 67th minute to lift the Warriors to the win.

Taunton, 1 @ North Attleboro, 3 – FinalClick here for a full recap of the game.

Girls Soccer
Stoughton, 0 @ Attleboro, 2 – FinalRebekah Entwistle and Hannah Meier scored the goals for the Bombardiers. Stoughton head coach Tara Daniels said Emma Harrington played outstanding in net for the Black Knights.

Foxboro, 3 @ King Philip, 5 – FinalFreshman Avery Snead scored two goals for KP. Senior Rachel Hogan and freshman Chloe Layne each had a goal and two assists and senior Maddie Smith added a goal and an assist for the Warriors.

North Attleboro, 6 @ Taunton, 1 – FinalHaley Guertin scored two goals and had two assists to lead the Rocketeers. Sophomore Ashlyn Gaulin chipped in with a pair of goals and Felicity Monfils and Leah Jette each scored one. Kayla Pasquel and Rachel Labonte had assists for North.

Milford, 0 @ Franklin, 4 – FinalMiranda Smith scored a pair of goals for the Panthers and Nadia Havens recorded a goal and an assist. Halle Atkinson also had a goal for Franklin, while Ellie Teixeira, Abigail Gipson, and Emily Mastaj had assists. Ashleigh Starks played well in midfield for the Hawks, according to head coach Jay Mastaj.

Golf
Stoughton, 215 @ Foxboro, 179 – Final

King Philip, 174 @ Mansfield, 169 – Final – Jason Hindman shot a one under par 35 at Norton Country Club to lead the Hornets. Junior Brendan Loomer shot a 44 while David Norris and Madison Haughey each shot 45. Sebastian Ladoulis led King Philip with a 41.

Oliver Ames, 156 @ Taunton, 194 – Final – The Tigers of Oliver Ames had a consistent day at Segregansett Country Club. Ryan McGarry, Mark Bissonette, Nick Lombardi and Thomas Walsh all tied for the match medalist, with each shooting 39 on the day. Justin Proto led Taunton with a 43.

Milford, 167 @ Sharon, 173 – Final – Ryan Tomaso was the match medalist, shooting 39 at Spring Valley. Anthony Arcudi added a 42 for the Scarlet Hawks. Andrew Glaser led the way for Sharon, carding a 40.

Cross Country
Boys
King Philip, 46 @ Attleboro, 19 – Final

Sharon, 15 @ Foxboro, 50 – Final – Foxboro was led by by Brendan Foley (20:37), followed by Matt Kelly (20:40), Mike Lite (21:01), Tyler Donovan (21:13), Jacob Sylvestre (21:14) and Paxton Downs (21:39).

Mansfield, 19 @ Taunton, 44 – Final Mansfield had seven of the top eight finishes and eight of the top 10 in the win over Taunton. Kalin Petrov won the race in a time of 17:07 while Taunton’s Dylan Lynch was second at 17:17. Mansfield’s Collin Rice (17:56), Patrick Heavey (17:56), Nick Rispoli (18:11), Arjun Sonti (18:12), Paxton Howard (18:17) and Cullen Lancaster (18″49) finished third through eighth respectively.

Oliver Ames, 25 @ Franklin, 30 – Final – Oliver Ames secured three of the top five spots to edge out the Panthers. OA’s Brent Schwartz won in 17:31 while Zane Reservitz finished fourth in 18:03 and Colin Herschlag was fifth at 18:05. Franklin’s Everett Henderson finished in second at 17:44 and Mike Hagen was third at 17:49.

Milford @ Stoughton, 3:45

Girls
King Philip, 15 @ Attleboro, 46 – Final – King Philip had the top five finishes in the race, cruising to a win on the road. Nina Sitarski won the race with Erin Quinn, Lucy Hamilton, Leia Quinn and Erica Layna rounding out the top five for the Warriors. Ellen Marshall finished six and Victoria Pike was seventh to lead Attleboro.

Sharon, 23 @ Foxboro, 38 – Final – Foxboro sophomore Lindsey Nelson led the way for Foxboro, finishing second in 21:36 while freshman Abby Hassman finished third overall in 21:47.

Mansfield @ Taunton, 3:45

Oliver Ames, 32 @ Franklin, 23 – Final – Franklin grabbed the top three finishes in the meet, securing the win over Oliver Ames. Nicole Clermont won the race in 19:58 with Kate Hartnett finishing second in 21:22 and Ella Gutkowski rounding out the top three in 21:51. Liz Peckham, Anna Loewald, Caroline McCarthy, and Jordan Rainville finished in the fourth through seventh places for OA.

Milford @ Stoughton, 3:45

2016 Hockomock Girls Outdoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Girls Outdoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Chi Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames

Hockomock League All Stars

Quincy Harding, Attleboro
Catherine Song, Canton
Hannah Link, Canton
Lexi Quinn, Foxboro
Meredith Cronin, Foxboro
Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro
Brittany Robinson, Franklin
Jess Kroushl, Franklin
Katherine Hartnett, Franklin
Nicole Clermont, Franklin
Sabrina Roche, Franklin
Erica Layne, King Philip
Hannah McNeil, King Philip
Amanda Mangano, Mansfield
Angela Corkery, Mansfield
Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield
Emily Gerraughty, Mansfield
Julia Harrison, Mansfield
Katie Rowe, Mansfield
Kelly Crawford, Mansfield
Lauren Waters, Mansfield
Rachael Stier, Mansfield
Aleye Momodu, Milford
Annie Roberts, North Attleboro
Emily Peters, North Attleboro
Nicole Boulanger, North Attleboro
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro
Chi Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames
Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames
Angela Wallace, Sharon
Shira Stoller, Sharon
Sara Volmar, Stoughton
Jillian Purtell, Taunton
Mariah O’Gara, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Victoria Pike, Attleboro
Selena Cho, Canton
Berlendah Dure, Foxboro
Beth Neal, Franklin
Abigail McKeown, King Philip
Alicyn McHugh, Mansfield
Carina Thompson, Milford
Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro
Rachael Flynn, Oliver Ames
Ari Tolay, Sharon
Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton