2020 Hockomock League Wrestling All Stars

Below are the official 2020 Hockomock League Wrestling All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Kelley-Rex

CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield

Davenport

Joao Neiva, Milford

Hockomock League All Stars

Kelley-Rex Division

Jake Carlucci, Franklin
Ken Sauer, Franklin
Dominic Sackley, Franklin
Matt Walker, Franklin
Yousef Lotfi, King Philip
Jackson Kelley, King Philip
Shawn Conniff, King Philip
CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield
Antonios Sevastos, Mansfield
Will Stratton, Mansfield
Max Anderson, Oliver Ames

Davenport Division

Eddie Marinilli, Canton
Max Kornbluth, Foxboro
Joao Neiva, Milford
Carlos Terrinha, Milford
Mike Edmonds, North Attleboro
Montrel Jackson, North Attleboro
Ethan Smith, North Attleboro
Tyler Freedman, Sharon
Adam Landstein, Sharon
Max Pazner, Sharon
Kirit Gossety, Sharon
John Santos, Stoughton
Andrew Medina, Stoughton

Honorable Mentions:
Zack Peters, Canton
Trent Rennie, Foxboro
Dylan Nawn, Franklin
Sam DeBaggis, King Philip
Noah Price, Mansfield
Danny Alves, Milford
John Kummer, North Attleboro
Nelson Malone, Oliver Ames
Rhamsez Theienin, Sharon
Jackson Wellman, Taunton

Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets

Franklin wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Franklin wrestling won the D1 Central Sectional championship. (Twitter/FHSWrestle)
Sharon wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Sharon wrestling won the D2 South Sectional championship. (Twitter/SHS_Eagles)
Foxboro wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Foxboro wrestling won the D3 South Sectional championship. (Twitter/FoxboroWarriors)

D1 South

Teams
1. New Bedford – 250
T4. Mansfield – 154
6. Taunton – 149.5

Placements

106
4th – James Collins, Taunton

113
5th – Brandon Mendes, Taunton

120
3rd – Noah Price, Mansfield
4th – Tyler Lima, Taunton

126
1st – Antonios Sevastos, Mansfield
6th – Xavier Sandoval, Taunton

132
6th – Max Farley, Mansfield

138
5th – Jackson Mandeville, Taunton

145
3rd – Will Stratton, Mansfield

152
2nd – Christian Balmain, Taunton

160
1st – Ciaran Connolly, Mansfield
3rd – Ethan Harris, Taunton

170
1st – CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield
3rd – Logan Frank, Taunton

182
5th – Aidan Archambault, Mansfield

195
2nd – Jackson Wellman, Taunton
6th – Isaiah Manuel, Mansfield

285
6th – Lohith Chundi, Mansfield

D2 South

Teams
1. Sharon – 227
4. North Attleboro – 144.5
6. Stoughton – 124
9. Oliver Ames – 98.5

Placements

106
1st – Adam Landstein, Sharon
3rd – CJ Carpenter, Stoughton

113
2nd – John Santos, Stoughton
4th – Ben Shocket, Sharon

120
3rd – Amit Levin, Sharon
4th – John Dobbin, Oliver Ames

126
2nd – Ethan Smith, North Attleboro
3rd – David Gelman, Sharon

132
3rd – Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro
4th – Remi Creighton, Oliver Ames
5th – Vinay Chinnam, Sharon

138
3rd – Aaron Cashton, Sharon
4th – Nelson Malone, Oliver Ames
5th – Andrew Faris, North Attleboro

145
1st – Max Pozner, Sharon
2nd – Andrew Medina, Stoughton
5th – Giovany Juste, Oliver Ames
6th – Jon Lozinski, North Attleboro

152
1st – Kirit Gosetty, Sharon
5th – Connor Tracy, Stoughton

160
2nd – Tyler Freedman, Sharon
5th – Davin Swierzewski, Stoughton

170
1st – Michael Edmonds, North Attleboro

182
3rd – Montrel Jackson, North Attelboro
4th – Philip Varvak, Sharon
6th – Jeremy Clark, Oliver Ames

195
2nd – Max Anderson, Oliver Ames
3rd – Eric Rabkin, Sharon

220
4th – Keysun Wise, North Attleboro
5th – Liam McGinley, Stoughton
6th – Rhamsez Thevenin, Sharon

285
1st – John Kummer, North Attleboro
2nd – Carlvin LaGuerre, Stoughton
5th – Pharoah Thevenin, Sharon

D3 South

Teams
1. Foxboro – 220
2. Norton – 219

Placements

106
2nd – James Fraser, Foxboro

113
3rd – Yussuf Nasri, Foxboro

120
4th – Sean Bubencik, Foxboro

132
4th – Jonathan Carey, Foxboro

138
6th – Matthew Simone, Foxboro

145
3rd – Maxwell Kornbluth, Foxboro

152
3rd – Jeremy Neale, Foxboro

160
1st – Trent Rennie, Foxboro

170
5th – Ryan Addeche, Foxboro

182
4th – Sean Gallagher, Foxboro

195
2nd – Aiden Dow, Foxboro

220
6th – Troy Osborne, Foxboro

285
2nd – Aidan Hughes, Foxboro

D1 Central

Teams
1. Franklin – 242.5
2. Brookline – 229

Placements

113
4th – Dillon Cashin, Franklin

120
3rd – Drew Difilippo, Franklin

126
4th – Devon Bramson, Franklin

132
2nd – Jake Carlucci, Franklin

138
5th – Alex Foley, Franklin

145
3rd – Alex Fracassa, Franklin

152
1st – Ken Sauer, Franklin

160
1st – Dom Sackley, Franklin

170
5th – Luke Cashin, Franklin

182
1st – Dylan Nawn, Franklin

195
3rd – Ben Jacoby, Franklin

220
3rd – Matt Walker, Franklin

285
2nd – Matt Leofanti, Franklin

D2 Central

Teams
1. Natick – 227
3. Milford – 140
4. King Philip 130
11. Canton – 50

Placements

106
3rd – Yurii Leskiv, Canton

113
3rd – Liam Campbell, King Philip
6th – Adin Darling, Milford

120
1st – Carlos Terrinha, Milford

126
2nd – Sam DeBaggis, King Philip
5th – Ronan Swineford, Milford

132
6th – Luke Jones, Canton

138
2nd – Jackson Kelley, King Philip
6th – Evan Hazard, Milford

145
4th – Dan Alves, Milford

152
1st – Eddie Marinilli, Canton
5th – Noah Riedel, King Philip

160
6th – Brandon Dulak, Milford

182
5th – Hampton Kaye-Kuter, Milford
6th – Sean O’Brien, King Philip

195
1st – Shawn Conniff, King Philip
2nd – Leo Izau, Milford

220
1st – Joao Neiva, Milford

285
2nd – Yousef Lotfi, King Philip
6th – Nick Yohn, Milford