Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets

Franklin wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Franklin wrestling won the D1 Central Sectional championship. (Twitter/FHSWrestle)
Sharon wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Sharon wrestling won the D2 South Sectional championship. (Twitter/SHS_Eagles)
Foxboro wrestling Hock Results from MIAA Wrestling Sectional Meets 2020
Foxboro wrestling won the D3 South Sectional championship. (Twitter/FoxboroWarriors)

D1 South

Teams
1. New Bedford – 250
T4. Mansfield – 154
6. Taunton – 149.5

Placements

106
4th – James Collins, Taunton

113
5th – Brandon Mendes, Taunton

120
3rd – Noah Price, Mansfield
4th – Tyler Lima, Taunton

126
1st – Antonios Sevastos, Mansfield
6th – Xavier Sandoval, Taunton

132
6th – Max Farley, Mansfield

138
5th – Jackson Mandeville, Taunton

 

145
3rd – Will Stratton, Mansfield

152
2nd – Christian Balmain, Taunton

160
1st – Ciaran Connolly, Mansfield
3rd – Ethan Harris, Taunton

170
1st – CJ Glaropoulos, Mansfield
3rd – Logan Frank, Taunton

182
5th – Aidan Archambault, Mansfield

195
2nd – Jackson Wellman, Taunton
6th – Isaiah Manuel, Mansfield

285
6th – Lohith Chundi, Mansfield

D2 South

Teams
1. Sharon – 227
4. North Attleboro – 144.5
6. Stoughton – 124
9. Oliver Ames – 98.5

Placements

106
1st – Adam Landstein, Sharon
3rd – CJ Carpenter, Stoughton

113
2nd – John Santos, Stoughton
4th – Ben Shocket, Sharon

120
3rd – Amit Levin, Sharon
4th – John Dobbin, Oliver Ames

126
2nd – Ethan Smith, North Attleboro
3rd – David Gelman, Sharon

132
3rd – Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro
4th – Remi Creighton, Oliver Ames
5th – Vinay Chinnam, Sharon

138
3rd – Aaron Cashton, Sharon
4th – Nelson Malone, Oliver Ames
5th – Andrew Faris, North Attleboro

145
1st – Max Pozner, Sharon
2nd – Andrew Medina, Stoughton
5th – Giovany Juste, Oliver Ames
6th – Jon Lozinski, North Attleboro

152
1st – Kirit Gosetty, Sharon
5th – Connor Tracy, Stoughton

160
2nd – Tyler Freedman, Sharon
5th – Davin Swierzewski, Stoughton

170
1st – Michael Edmonds, North Attleboro

182
3rd – Montrel Jackson, North Attelboro
4th – Philip Varvak, Sharon
6th – Jeremy Clark, Oliver Ames

195
2nd – Max Anderson, Oliver Ames
3rd – Eric Rabkin, Sharon

220
4th – Keysun Wise, North Attleboro
5th – Liam McGinley, Stoughton
6th – Rhamsez Thevenin, Sharon

285
1st – John Kummer, North Attleboro
2nd – Carlvin LaGuerre, Stoughton
5th – Pharoah Thevenin, Sharon

D3 South

Teams
1. Foxboro – 220
2. Norton – 219

Placements

106
2nd – James Fraser, Foxboro

113
3rd – Yussuf Nasri, Foxboro

120
4th – Sean Bubencik, Foxboro

132
4th – Jonathan Carey, Foxboro

138
6th – Matthew Simone, Foxboro

145
3rd – Maxwell Kornbluth, Foxboro

152
3rd – Jeremy Neale, Foxboro

160
1st – Trent Rennie, Foxboro

170
5th – Ryan Addeche, Foxboro

182
4th – Sean Gallagher, Foxboro

195
2nd – Aiden Dow, Foxboro

220
6th – Troy Osborne, Foxboro

285
2nd – Aidan Hughes, Foxboro

D1 Central

Teams
1. Franklin – 242.5
2. Brookline – 229

Placements

113
4th – Dillon Cashin, Franklin

120
3rd – Drew Difilippo, Franklin

126
4th – Devon Bramson, Franklin

132
2nd – Jake Carlucci, Franklin

138
5th – Alex Foley, Franklin

145
3rd – Alex Fracassa, Franklin

152
1st – Ken Sauer, Franklin

160
1st – Dom Sackley, Franklin

170
5th – Luke Cashin, Franklin

182
1st – Dylan Nawn, Franklin

195
3rd – Ben Jacoby, Franklin

220
3rd – Matt Walker, Franklin

285
2nd – Matt Leofanti, Franklin

D2 Central

Teams
1. Natick – 227
3. Milford – 140
4. King Philip 130
11. Canton – 50

Placements

106
3rd – Yurii Leskiv, Canton

113
3rd – Liam Campbell, King Philip
6th – Adin Darling, Milford

120
1st – Carlos Terrinha, Milford

126
2nd – Sam DeBaggis, King Philip
5th – Ronan Swineford, Milford

132
6th – Luke Jones, Canton

138
2nd – Jackson Kelley, King Philip
6th – Evan Hazard, Milford

145
4th – Dan Alves, Milford

152
1st – Eddie Marinilli, Canton
5th – Noah Riedel, King Philip

160
6th – Brandon Dulak, Milford

182
5th – Hampton Kaye-Kuter, Milford
6th – Sean O’Brien, King Philip

195
1st – Shawn Conniff, King Philip
2nd – Leo Izau, Milford

220
1st – Joao Neiva, Milford

285
2nd – Yousef Lotfi, King Philip
6th – Nick Yohn, Milford

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me