Hockomock Boys Swim Championships – 2021 Results

Below are the full team results and the top six finishes from each individual race. To view the complete results, click here.

Team Results

1. Sharon – 315
2. Franklin – 280.5
3. Attleboro – 227
4. Taunton – 219
5. Oliver Ames – 203
6. Mansfield – 177
7. Canton – 161
8. King Philip – 153
9. Milford – 125
10. Foxboro – 114
11. North Attleboro – 68
12. Stoughton – 52

Race Results

200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Sharon (D. Bai, N. Wang, M. Wang, J. Maron) – 1:46.34
2. Taunton (B. Callahan, M. Dafov, J. Trinh, T. Luc) – 1:52.21
3. Attleboro (M. Marcil, B. Connors, R. Connors., C. Mangion) – 1:54.68
4. Franklin (D. Gurge, S. Brooks, L. Cashin, J. Wu) – 1:55.48
5. Canton (J. Frestler, A. Lee, E. Nguyen, E. Pham) – 1:56.06
6. Oliver Ames (E. Foltz, B. Wang, B. Turner, R. Moore) – 1:56.56

200 Yard Free
1. Jack Maron, Sharon – 1:54.91
2. Bleddyn Titmuss, Franklin – 1:58.03
3. Brady Callahan, Taunton – 1:58.97
4. Brian Wang, Oliver Ames – 1:58.99
5. Cam Stringfellow, King Philip – 1:59.95
6. Ryan Moore, Oliver Ames – 2:00.25

200 Yard IM
1. Nicholas Wang, Sharon – 2:06.90
2. Derek Whyte, King Philip – 2:10.42
3. Ben Turner, Oliver Ames – 2:12.71
4. Luke Cashin, Franklin – 2:15.74
5. Theo Tran, Sharon – 2:22.12
6. Martin Dafov, Taunton – 2:23.05










50 Yard Free
1. Tim Luc, Taunton – 23.03
2. David Bai, Sharon – 23.75
3. Rico Palanza, Mansfield – 24.12
4. Javier Frestler, Canton – 24.15
5. Abraham Souaiden, Foxboro – 24.25
6. Colin Monahan, North Attleboro – 24.66

100 Yard Butterfly
1. Tim Luc, Taunton – 54.82
T2. Ryan Connors, Attleboro – 57.91
T2. Ben Turner, Oliver Ames – 57.91
4. Michael Wang, Sharon – 1:00.34
5. Luke Cashin, Franklin – 1:00.89
6. Bleddyn Titmuss, Franklin – 1:02.07

100 Yard Free
1. Ryan Moore, Oliver Ames – 52.80
2. Rico Palanca, Mansfield – 53.63
3. Josh Kravets, Milford – 53.73
4. Ben Connors, Attleboro – 53.91
5. Javier Frestler, Canton – 54.28
6. Danny Schnitzer, Sharon – 55.72

500 Yard Free
1. Derek Whyte, King Philip – 5:14.23
2. Cam Stringfellow, King Philip – 5:31.82
3. Josh Aderson, Milford – 5:50.95
4. Evan Foltz, Oliver Ames – 5:51.04
5. Owen Lasbury-Casey, Mansfield – 6:00.00
6. Zachary Simms, Franklin – 6:01.79




200 Yard Free Relay
1. Sharon (D. Bai, J, Maron, M. Wang, N. Wang) – 1:37.03
2. Taunton (B. Callahan, J. Trinh, M. Dafov, T. Luc) – 1:39.89
3. Attleboro (M. Marcil, B. Connors, R. Connors, C. Mangion) – 1:42.11
4. Mansfield (K. McCarthy, D. Piccirilli, O. Lasbury-Casey, R. Palanza) – 1:42.14
5. Canton (T. Veidis, E. Pham, E. Nguyen, J. Frestler) – 1:43.86
6. Franklin (J. Wu, D. Gurge, D. Cashin, B. Titmuss) – 1:45.31

100 Yard Backstroke
1. Bennett Francois, Foxboro – 58.22
2. David Bai, Sharon – 58.28
3. Brady Callahan, Taunton – 58.55
4. Ryan Connors, Attleboro – 1:00.48
5. Nicholas Wang, Sharon – 1:00.92
6. Brian Wang, Oliver Ames – 1:03.56

100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Brendan Lapuma, Franklin – 1:07.51
2. Jack Maron, Sharon – 1:09.50
3. Abraham Souaiden, Foxboro – 1:09.75
4. Austin Lee, Canton – 1:12.32
5. Martin Dafov, Taunton – 1:12.66
6. James Wu, Franklin – 1:14.01

400 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (B. Turner, B. Wang, E. Foltz, R. Moore) – 3:39.21
2. Franklin (L. Cashin, B. Titmuss, S. Brooks, B. Lapuma) – 3:46.94
3. Mansfield (D. Piccirilli, K. McCarthy, O. Lasbury-Casey, R. Palanza) – 3:50.34
4. Milford (J. Kravets, J. Weiner, J. Aderson, X. Terrell) – 3:56.85
5. King Philip (B. Goff, A. Pham, C. Stringfellow, D. Whyte) – 4:04.64
6. Attleboro (A. Harrop, C. Coleman, B. Dumont, D. Nisbet) – 4:15.25