Hockomock Girls Swim Championships – 2021 Results

Below are the full team results and the top six finishes from each individual race. To view the complete results, click here.

Team Results

1. Franklin – 394.5
2. Oliver Ames – 351
3. King Philip – 240
4. Canton – 216
5. Attleboro – 146
T6. Taunton – 142
T6. Foxboro – 142
8. Mansfield – 124.5
9. Sharon – 111.5
10. Milford – 110.5
11. North Attleboro – 74
12. Stoughton – 36

Race Results

200 Yard Medley Relay
1. Oliver Ames (J. Buche, E. O’Hara, S. Streton, A. Kelly) – 1:59.31
2. Canton (S. Harney, J. Hart, K. Harney, M Rousseau) – 2:02.57
3. Franklin (C. Tang, M. Lawlor, E. Tang, K. Chew) – 2:03.84
4. King Philip (M. Cleasby, R. Bailer, M. Campbell, B McCaster) – 2:06.57
5. Attleboro (E. Lynch-Bartek, S. Dorval, N. Konisz, B. O’Connell) – 2:06.69
6. Sharon (C. Zhou, C. Sung, O. Sheng, P. Ghosh) – 2:10.15

200 Yard Free
1. S. Streton, Oliver Ames – 2:03.55
2. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 2:06.13
3. S. Bourgeois, Franklin – 2:06.48
4. Keeley Harney, Canton – 2:07.27
5. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 2:07.34
6. Emma Ferreira, Franklin – 2:08.04

200 Yard IM
1. Shauna Harney, Canton – 2:19.27
2. Christine Tang, Franklin – 2:20.49
3. Sophie Hirtle, Oliver Ames – 2:29.01
4. Marisa Gay, Taunton – 2:31.00
5. Madelyn Cleasby, King Philip – 2:34.62
6. Sydney Dorval, Attleboro – 2:35.27

50 Yard Free
1. Ava Kelly, Oliver Ames – 26.78
2. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 27.23
3. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 27.32
4. Sofia Seifert, Mansfield – 27.78
5. B. McMaster, King Philip – 27.87
6. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 27.96

100 Yard Butterfly
1. S. Streton, Oliver Ames – 1:01.96
2. Jen Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:02.23
3. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 1:03.22
4. Elizabeth Tang, Franklin – 1:04.57
5. Eva Parson, Milford – 1:04.98
6. S. Bourgeois, Franklin – 1:08.82

 

100 Yard Free
1. Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 57.81
2. Angelina Lynch, Taunton – 58.96
3. Ava Kelley, Oliver Ames – 59.26
4. Tiffany Ye, Taunton – 59.79
5. Alyssa Lapuma, Franklin – 1:00.66
6. Lauren Klein, King Philip – 1:01.10

500 Yard Free
1. Megan Campbell, King Philip – 5:31.40
2. Abby Gallagher, Foxboro – 5:36.00
3. Emma Ferreira, Franklin – 5:42.71
4. Megan Lathrop, Foxboro – 5:43.12
5. Keeley Harney, Canton – 5:45.00
6. Mia Wainwright, Franklin – 5:47.37

200 Yard Free Relay
1. Franklin (E. Ferreira, L. Remillard, S. Bourgeois, K. Chew) – 1:51.59
2. Oliver Ames (E. Kelly, S. Hirtle, P. Gray, L. White) – 1:53.28
3. Attleboro (E. Lynch-Bartek, S. Dorval, B. O’Connell, N. Konisz) – 1:55.80
4. Foxboro (G. Ouellette, S. Egan, A. Gallagher, M. Lathrop) – 1:56.34
5. Mansfield (K. Elliott, J. Harris, M. Shannon, S. Seifert) – 1:58.20
6. King Philip (L. Burns, A. Lyons, M. Cleasby, K. Klein) – 1:58.44

100 Yard Backstroke
1. Jen Buche, Oliver Ames – 1:00.69
2. Shauna Harney, Canton – 1:03.27
3. Christine Tang, Franklin – 1:05.58
4. Kim Stichaj, Milford – 1:06.11
5. Kathryn Chew, Franklin – 1:06.84
6. Ella Lynch-Bartek, Attleboro – 1:06.95

100 Yard Breaststroke
1. Jessica Hart, Canton – 1:13.79
2. Emma O’Hara, Oliver Ames – 1:14.49
3. Cheryl Sung, Sharon – 1:18.24
T4. Madison Lawlor, Franklin – 1:18.78
T4. Sofia Seifert, Mansfield – 1:18.78
6. Rachel Bailer, King Philip – 1:21.58

400 Yard Free Relay
1. Oliver Ames (A. Kelly, S. Hirtle, J. Buche, S. Streton) – 3:52.94
2. Franklin (E. Ferreira, E. Tang, S. Bourgeois, C. Tang) – 4:01.02
3. King Philip (R. Bailer, B. McMaster, L. Klein, M. Campbell) – 4:06.62
4. Canton (J. Hart, S. Harney, M. Rousseau, K. Harney) – 4:07.74
5. Taunton (T. Ye, M. Dafov, M. Gay, A. Lynch) – 4:15.75
6. Milford (E. Parson, S. Wengel, M. Stochji, K. Stichaj) – 4:19.72

Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me