Hockomock Cross Country Championship Results 2020

The Hockomock League held its annual cross country championships on Saturday morning at Highland Park. Below are Hockomock cross country championship team and individual results.

Boys

Team Results
1. Oliver Ames – 38
2. Franklin – 55
3. Attleboro – 65
4. Mansfield – 107
5. King Philip – 126
6. Sharon – 162
7. North Attleboro – 181
8. Milford – 212
9. Canton – 252
10. Stoughton – 299
11. Foxboro – 305

Individual Results
1. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 16:01.50
2. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 16:07.48
3. Owen McMorrow, Oliver Ames – 17:04.72
4. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 17:11.73
5. Nathan Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:14.68
6. Ryan Sarney, Oliver Ames – 17:33.89
7. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 17:39.88
8. Griffin Sieczkiewicz, Franklin – 17:46.05
9. Lee Casstevens, Attleboro – 17:59.33
10. Declan Walmsley, Franklin – 18:00.74
11. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 18:01.36
12. Chris Leonard, Mansfield – 18:05.00
13. James Comisky, Milford – 18:05.59
14. Nathaniel Traut, Sharon – 18:06.84
15. Shane Cataloni, Attleboro – 18:07.39
16. Jack MacLaughlin, North Attleboro – 18:08.01
17. Alex Towle, Franklin – 18:10.91
18. Joshua Anderson, Franklin – 18:11.98
19. Ryan Rispoli, Mansfield – 18:12.71
20. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 18:13.03
21. Tim Corkery, Mansfield – 18:13.79
22. Collin Stevens, Mansfield – 18:16.93
23. Alex Ramirez, Oliver Ames – 18:20.14
24. Kyle Downing, Canton – 18:21.54
25. Noah Hurd, King Philip – 18:22.12

Girls

Team Results
1. Oliver Ames – 54
2. Franklin – 89
3. Milford – 110
4. Mansfield – 123
5. Attleboro – 129
6. King Philip – 143
7. North Attleboro – 169
8. Sharon – 180
9. Canton – 196
10. Foxboro – 212
11. Stoughton – 302

Individual Results
1. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 19:36.50
2. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 19:50.77
3. Katie Sobieraj, Oliver Ames – 20:24.83
4. Abigail Greenberg, Mansfield – 20:39.26
5. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 20:54.36
6. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 20:55.46
7. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 21:02.90
8. Angelina Perez, Franklin – 21:20.11
9. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 21:34.93
10. Kimberly Esteban, Attleboro – 21:41.20
11. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 21:46.59
12. Sydney Kalil, Milford – 21:51.51
13. Sarah Flanagan, Milford – 21:58.11
14. Johanna Holmes, Oliver Ames – 22:00.74
15. Meg Sherwood, King Philip – 22:02.05
16. Charlene Peng, Franklin – 22:09.04
17. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 22:10.07
18. Marie Messinger, Canton – 22:11.56
19. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 22:13.30
20. Alexandra Batla, Franklin – 22:14.65
21. Ella Rivers, Oliver Ames – 22:16.64
22. Kiara Cerruti, Canton – 22:16.95
23. Harper Sweeney, North Attleboro – 22:19.74
24. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 22:27.57
25. Maya Evans, King Philip – 22:35.09

Click here for complete results

Attleboro cross country Canton cross country Foxboro cross country Franklin cross country King Philip cross country Mansfield cross country Milford cross country North Attleboro cross country Oliver Ames cross country Sharon cross country Stoughton cross country