Indoor Track: Hock Results From MIAA All State Meet

David Peters
Stoughton’s David Peters set a new personal record on his way to winning the 55M hurdles. (SHS_CoachJen/Twitter)

The MIAA held its All State championships at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday. Below are the team results and individual results from Hockomock athletes.

Boys

1. Lowell – 44
12. King Philip -11
12. North Attleboro – 11
16. Stoughton – 10
21. Franklin – 9
23. Mansfield – 8
34. Milford – 5

600M
1. Theo Burba, Newton North – 1:20.41
8. Mike Hargadon, Mansfield – 1:23.76
15. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 1:25.20
16. Will Regan, Foxboro – 1:25.25

1000M
1. William Cole-French, BC High – 2:30.94
4. Joey Madden, Milford – 2:32.42
11. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 2:34.18
14. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 2:26.76

1 Mile
1. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:16.63
6. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:20.30

55M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 7.46

4×200 Relay
1. Wellesley – 1:29.90
8. Mansfield (Aidan Sacco, Greg Waters, Joe Cappelletti, Jack Rivard) – 1:34.22
12. North Attleboro (Liam Conway, PJ Gilpatrick, Omar Jasseh, Owen Nassaney) – 1:35.88

 

4×400 Relay
1. Brockton – 3:21.97
11. Milford (Rafaell Feliciano, Ryan Kelley, Hugo Lopes, Joey Madden) – 3:30.89
12. Sharon (Mason Benton, Noah Wieland, Isaiah Stessman, Patrick McManus) – 3:30.97
19. Mansfield (Tyler King, Raffi Marzella, Mike Hargadon, Jason Windvogel) – 3:33.48

4×800 Relay
1. Wellesley – 7:53.16
3. Franklin (Camden Harrinton, Michael Hagen, Dylan Kehoe, Tyler Brogan) – 8:02.94
23. Oliver Ames (Rory McLauhglin, Alexander Ramirez, Nathan Reservitz, Kyle Sarney) – 8:36.59

High Jump
1. Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – 6-10.00

Long Jump
1. Adam Yang, Acton-Boxboro – 23-05.75
8. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 21-04.00
9. David Peters, Stoughton – 21-01.75
17. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 19-11.25

Shot Put
1. Aiden Falty, Innovation Academy – 66-04.25
3. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 50-09.50
8. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 48-05.00
13. Mark Brown, Taunton – 47-02.00[/column-half-1]

Girls Team Results

Teams
1. Wellesley – 55.
3. Sharon – 23
13. North Attleboro – 10
37. Milford – 5
37. Taunton – 5

300M
1. Anna Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 39.33
12. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 41.69

600M
1. Makayla Paige, Tewksbury – 1:29.71
4. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 1:36.49
16. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 1:47.25

2 Mile
1. Sarah Roffman, Littleton – 10:40.83
19. Lexi Quinn, Franklin – 11:52.28

55M Hurdles
1. Jayla Kitchings, Haverhill – 8.43
4. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 8.53

4×200 Relay
1. Lowell – 1:44.46
2. North Attleboro (Celine Ibrahim, Vanessa Ibrahim, Sam Hawkins, Lily Wetherbee) – 1:44.91
4. Milford (Sydney Sutton, Sarah Flanagan, Sienna Pierce, Kerry O’Connor) – 1:45.87
10. Stoughton (Daija Dutrieuille, Gabriela Diaz, Chinazo Odunze, Taleah Gandy) – 1:47.73

4×400 Relay
1. Wellesley – 3:57.25
7. North Attleboro (Sam Hawkins, Celina Ibrahim, Emily Nardelli, Lily Wetherbee) – 4:08.09

4×800 Relay
1. Boston Latin School – 9:22.84
15. Mansfield (Bryn Anderson, Katherine Miller, Grace Doyle, Grace Fernandez) – 9:49.84
19. Franklin (Julia Fenerty, Samantha Powederly, Sydney Hawkins, Riley Fitzpatrick) – 10:07.13

High Jump
1. Anna Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-08.00
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5-06.00
12. Dreya Martin, Franklin – J5-02.00
19. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – J5-00.00
19. Sarah Brogioli, Milford – J5-00.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 18-06.75
12. Lily Whetherbee, North Attleboro – 16-11.00
19. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 16-01.00
23. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 15-03.50

Related Stories: