MIAA All State Outdoor Track Meet – Hock Results

David Peters
Stoughton junior David Peters, pictured here at the Hockomock League Championships, won the 110M hurdles. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)
Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA MIAA All State Outdoor Track Championships, held on Saturday at Westfield State.

Boys Team Results

1. Lowell – 50
4. Stoughton – 23
18. Franklin – 11
43. King Philip – 6
79. Mansfield – 1

100M
1. Noah Sweeney, Acton-Boxboro – 10.74
7. PJ Gilpatrick, North Attleboro – 11.01

800M
1. Jon Diaz, Brookline – 1:54.41
8. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 1:55.75
17. Will Regan, Foxboro – 2:00.72

1 Mile
1. Matthew Kleiman, Concord-Carlisle – 4:17.42
3. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:18.19
4. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:19.24
16. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 4:27.82

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 9:12.19
13. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 10:04.06

110M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 13.99
2. Otis Love, Newton North – 14.36

 

400M Hurdles
1. Jordan Williams, Brockton – 53.61
16. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 58.53
20. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 1:00.94

4×100 Relay
1. Acton-Boxboro – 42.51
8. North Attleboro (Liam Conway, Jacob Petersen, Omar Jasseh, PJ Gilpatrick) – 43.35

4×800 Relay
1. Wellesley – 7:52.63
3. Franklin (Dylan Kehoe, Tyler Brogan, Nicholas Calitri, Michael Hagen) – 7:59.46
10. Mansfield (Michael Mullahy, Peter Sullivan, Peter Oldow, Patrick Heavey) – 8:08.30

High Jump
1. David Ajama, Lowell – 6-08.00
3. Elisha Teneus-Claude, Stoughton – 6-06.00

Long Jump
1. Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell – 23-05.00
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 22-05.75
8. David Peters, Stoughton – 21-09.00
14. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 21-01.50
15. Deric Casado, King Philip – 20-07.50
16. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 20-07.00

Shot Put
1. Aiden Felty, Innovation Academy – 64-09.50
11. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 47-10.00
14. Mason Frank, Taunton – 47-00.50

Javelin
1. Lucas Frost, Tewskbury – 191-02
3. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 173-06




Girls Team Results

1. Wellesley – 38
3. Sharon – 27
8. North Attleboro – 18
30. Taunton – 10
45. Milford – 7
56. Mansfield – 4
63. Franklin – 2

100M
1. Caroline Schissel, Amesbury – 11.93
7. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 12.60

200M
1. Anna Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 24.31
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 25.27

400M
1. India Ingemi, Beverly – 56.27
11. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 59.71
15. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 1:00.75

800M
1. Makyala Paige, Tewksbury – 2:08.41
7. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 2:16.23

100M Hurdles
1. Katharine Duren, Central Catholic – 14.33
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 14.45
7. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 15.24

4×100 Relay
1. Lowell – 48.54
2. North Attleboro (Celine Ibrahim, Vanessa Ibrahim, Samantha Hawkins, Lily Wetherbee) – 48.73
7. Mansfield (Zoe Plante, Emily Quitzau, Gabrielle Devlin, Alexis Kiyanda) – 49.46
9. Foxboro (Catherine Dizney, Elizabeth Davis, Emma Keefe, Jordyn Collins) – 49.956

4×400 Relay
1.Shepherd Hill – 3:57.73
7. Taunton (Nia Mainer-Smith, Morgan Zakrzewski, Kerla Sylvestre, Olivia Dias) – 4:02.80
12. North Attleboro (Lily Wetherbee, Samantha Hawkins, Lindsay Robinson, Tess Collins) – 4:05.78
19. Milford (Bella Gonzalez, Emma Lawrence, Sarah Flanagan, Kerry O’Connor) – 4:09.39

4×800 Relay
1. Boston Latin – 9:23.66
11. Franklin (Halle Atkinson, Samantha Powderly, Brandi Osborne, Julia Fenerty) – 9:43.40

High Jump
1. Anna Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-08.00
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5-06.00
16. Lindsey Morse, Franklin – J5-02.00
22. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – J5-00.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 19-03.50
8. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 17-08.75
19, Simone Dunbar, Sharon – 16-04.25

Triple Jump
1. Stephanie Simon, Chelsea – 38-07.25
5. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 37-08.00
8. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 37-03.00

Shot Put
1. Cameron Garabian, Seekonk – 45-01.00
8. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 36-09.75

Discus
1. Tiana Bazie, Dennis-Yarmouth – 130-03
7. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 106-07
11. Shakirah Ketant, Foxboro – 101-05

Javelin
1. Kaiya Saunders, Doherty – 122-10
2. Hannah McEntee, Taunton – 121-02
6. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 117-11
9. Abigail Calistra, North Attleboro – 114-08
19. Margaret Doyle, Franklin – 100-08

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
1. Mackenzie Condon, Martha’s Vineyard – 3201
13. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 2521

Related Stories: