MIAA Outdoor Track Division Meets – Hock Results

MIAA Outdoor Track Division Meets
The North Attleboro girls track team placed first at the D2 East meet. (Twitter/NAHSAthleticDept)

MIAA Outdoor Track Division Meets
The Stoughton boys track team played first at the D3 meet. (Twitter/TaraBBennett11)

Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA Outdoor Track Division Meets, held on Saturday and Sunday.

Division 1 East

Boys Team Results

1. Lowell – 29

400M
1. Stanley Henci, Methuen – 49.20
20. Demar Dunn, Attleboro – 55.81

800M
1. Jon Diaz, Brookline – 1:54.74
20. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 2:07.52

1 Mile
1. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:17.01
5. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 4:21.02

2 Mile
1. Lucas Aramburu, Brookline – 9:22.12
5. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 9:40.70
29. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 10:26.12

400M Hurdles
1. Jordan Williams, Brockton – 53.30
11. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 58.88
16. Kyran Peters, Franklin – 60.20

4×100 Relay
1. Acton-Boxborough – 42.83
12. Taunton (Gavin Weldon, Nathan Candido, Sebastien Celestin, GJ Mualis) – 44.88
19. Franklin (Liam Pek, Jacob Cummings, Justin Flaherty, Grady Ellis) – 45.97

4×400 Relay
1. Newton North – 3:20.77
17. Franklin (Camden Harrington, Liam Pek, Alec Hanley, Daniel Barrow) – 3:37.10

4×800 Relay
1. Wellesley – 7:59.03
4. Franklin (Dylan Kehoe, Tyler Brogan, Nicholas Calitri, Michael Hagen) – 8:05.32

Shot Put
1. Henry Sobieszczyk, Newton North – 52-04.75
3. Mason Frank, Taunton – 47-10.50
5. Mark Brown, Taunton – 46-06.50

Discus
1. Andrew Fleming, Acton-Boxborough – 145-05
9. Sullivan Weidman, Franklin – 123-05
22. Nicholas Mazzarella, Franklin – 102-06

Javelin
1. Alexander Weiler, Bridgewater-Raynham – 182-00
7. Zanthius Collins, Franklin – 151-01
11. Sam Leason, Taunton – 143-01

High Jump
1. David Ajama, Lowell – 6-10.00
6. Alex Paradise, Attleboro

Long Jump
1. Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell – 23-10.00
17. Ethan Shangraw, Attleboro – 19-09.75

Triple Jump
1. David Ajama, Lowell – 45-09.75
13. David Cataloni, Attleboro – 40-09.50

Division 2 East

Boys Team Results

1. North Andover – 104
4. North Attleboro – 42.5
7. Mansfield – 34
8. King Philip – 32
12. Sharon – 23
20. Milford – 11
21. Oliver Ames – 8

100M
1. Marcus Qualls, Woburn – 10.65
3. Chris Gong, Sharon – 11.11
4. PJ Gilpatrick, North Attleboro – 11.13
5. Anthony Comer, Mansfield – 11.19

200M
1. Tristen Howard, Medford – 21.83
7. Liam Conway, North Attleboro – 23.38

400M
1. Trevor Nassar, North Andover – 49.99
5. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 51.08
8. Mason Benton, Sharon – 51.94
11. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 52.38
12. Dan Knight, Mansfield – 52.42
16. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 53.03
17. Noah Wieland, Sharon – 53.35
19. Ryan Kelley, Milford – 53.79
22. Ryan Hilliard, Oliver Ames – 54.51

800M
1. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 1:56.21
3. Joey Madden, Milford – 1:57.08
6. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 1:59.32
8. Alex Starovoytov, Sharon – 1:59.93

1 Mile
1. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:16.44
10. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 4:34.88
11. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 4:34.90
14. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 4:40.14

2 Mile
1. Ryan Oosting, Arlington – 8:59.36
6. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 9:47.15
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 9:57.93
13. Miguel Torres, Milford – 10:00.95
19. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 10:10.75
21. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 10:12.27
22. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 10:12.31
24. Kyle Robinson, North Attleboro – 10:21.38
26. Anthony DiStauro, Milford – 10:25.26

110M Hurdles
1. Anthony Caggianelli, Central Catholic – 14.53
5. Marc Davanzo, Sharon – 15.52

400M Hurdles
1. Joe Howshan, Central Catholic – 55.25
4. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 56.88
6. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 57.65
8. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 57.89
11. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 58.69
17. Chris Verros, Mansfield – 60.55
18. Raffi Marzella, Mansfield – 60.71
19. Jack Mousette, Mansfield – 61.25
26. Andrew McInnis, North Attleboro – 64.56
28. Alexander Hagen, King Philip – 65.79

4×100 Relay
1. North Andover – 43.47
2. North Attleboro (Liam Conway, Jacob Petersen, Omar Jasseh, PJ Gilpatrick) – 43.59
5. Mansfield (Anthony Comer, Joe Cappelletti, Ethan Trevenot, Greg Waters) – 44.37
14. Sharon (Chris Gong, Javon Epps, Marc Davanzo, Aaron Strong) – 45.84
17. Milford (Kevin O’Connor, Anton Lucket, Sean Lehane, Hugo Lopes) – 46.59
18. Oliver Ames (Ashton Hart, Jaiden Daly, Chukwubuikem Akanegbu, Harrison Webster) – 46.61

4×400 Relay
1. Billerica – 3:25.32
5. Mansfield (Dan Knight, Raffi Marzella, Jack Rivard, Jason Windvogel) – 3:30.89
6. Sharon (Mason Benton, Noah Wiland, Alex Starovoytov, Patrick McManus) – 3:31.19
7. Milford (Rafaell Feliciano, Joey Madden, Anthony Ghalbouni, Hugo Lopes) – 3:31.34
10. North Attleboro (Alexander McCoy, Jack MacLaughlin, Jacob Petersen, PJ Gilpatrick) – 3:35.11
15. Oliver Ames (Jared Boone, Ryan Hilliard, Nathan Reservitz, Zane Reservitz) – 3:37.64
18. King Philip (Joshua Smith, Sean McCombs, Ryan Connor, Jovan Joseph) – 3:41.85

4×800 Relay
1. North Andover – 8:03.01
5. Mansfield (Mike Mullahy, Peter Sullivan, Peter Oldow, Patrick Heavey) – 8:13.74
6. Milford (Maxwell Manor, Miguel Torres, Chris Berthrong, Gianni Panno) – 8:19.50
10. King Philip (Eric DeLorenzo, Michael Norberg, Dylan Powers, Michael Griffin) – 8:27.61
12. Oliver Ames (Nathan Reservitz, Zane Reservitz, Rory McLaughlin, Alexander Ramirez) – 8:31.03
16. North Attleboro (Jack Clarke, Kyle Robinson, Matt Penta, Liam Monahan) – 8:36.57
20. Sharon (Mark Starovoytov, Bradley Weiss, James Kong, Jordan Saks) – 8:44.44

Shot Put
1. Beau Bernadeau, North Andover – 52-07.00
2. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 50-06.00
8. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 44-04.00
19. Quinn Proudler, Oliver Ames – 39-00.50

Discus
1. Evan Saindon, North Andover – 141-00
8. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 120-10
10. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 114-08
14. Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro – 112-04
17. Ethan Lewis, Sharon – 110-06

Javelin
1. Alex Rokosz, Belmont – 167-06
7. Daniel Rapoza, Mansfield – 150-07
10. Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro – 140-01
13. Jack Taylor, Mansfield – 139-01
14. Jared Lang, North Attleboro – 138-10
17. Nicholas Dadasis, King Philip – 136-07

High Jump
1. Dominic Tritto, Central Catholic – 6-04.00
3. Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
6. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 6-00.00
7. Terry Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 6-00.00

Long Jump
1. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 22-05.75
4. Deric Casado, King Philip – 21-07.75
5. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 21-07.00
6. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 21-06.00
7. Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – 21-05.75
10. Terry Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 20-09.50
20. Joe Cappelletti, Mansfield – 19-07.00

Triple Jump
1. Alexander Loyd, Silver Lake – 44-07.25
5. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 42-01.75
6. Jacob Petersen, North Attleboro – 41-09.59
7. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 41-05.00
9. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 40-09.00
12. Ethan Thevenot, Mansfield – 39-05.00
18. Ryan Hilliard, Oliver Ames – 37.08.50

Pentathlon
1. Jackson Anderson, Somerville – 3191
6. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 2719
7. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 2626
11. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 2538
12. Alexander Hagen, King Philip – 2203




Division 3

Boys Team Results

1. Stoughton – 68
18. Canton – 12
18. Foxboro – 12

100M
1. Matt Zawaski, Bishop Feehan – 10.98
4. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 11.24
8. Jalen Castillo, Stoughton – 11.51

200M
1. Matt Zawaski, Bishop Feehan – 21.80
6. Jonathan Chery, Canton – 23.31

400M
1. Christin Pulselli, Pembroke – 49.43
5. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 51.57
16. Zachary Goldstein, Canton – 53.92
19. Denis Regis, Stoughton – 54.58
24. Matt Murphy, Foxboro – 55.10

800M
1. Tanner Jellison, Wakefield – 1:59.13
3. Will Regan, Foxboro – 2:02.15

1 Mile
1. Rishabh Prakash, Burlington – 4:25.31
5. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 4:35.17
18. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 4:51.99

110M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 14.27
4. Christopher Ais, Stoughton – 14.76

400M Hurdles
1. Paul Wisnaskas, Norton – 56.86
3. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 58.18
4. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 58.69
24. Marcos Amado, Stoughton – 63.22
26. Deyontai Dennis, Canton – 63.67

4×100 Relay
1. Bishop Feehan – 43.00
4. Stoughton (Jalen Castillo, Stephen Chancey, Shawn Howze, Christian Ais) – 44.16
16. Canton (Cameron Sanchez, Jonathan Chery, Zachary Goldstein, Junior Sainvil) – 46.17

4×400 Relay
1. Norwood – 3:30.54
5. Stoughton (Colin Rahaman, Anthony Pizzano, Evan Connor, Denis Regis) – 3:32.18
14. Canton (Michael Mazzola, James Vo, Justin Rose, Deyontai Dennis) – 3:43.00

4×800 Relay
1. Burlington – 8:21.03
7. Foxboro (Tyler Comeau, Trey Lawson, Ryan Proulx, Will Regan) – 8:37.54

Shot Put
1. William Peters, Dracut – 49-05.50
10. Mark Edge, Stoughton – 43-10.50

Discus
1. Nick Zeoli, Plymouth South – 147-03
11. Thomas Pulcini, Canton – 124-03
27. Ben Kelly, Foxboro – 97-03

Javelin
1. Lucas Frost, Tewksbury – 184-00
2. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 172-01
11. David Farber, Stoughton – 142-02
19. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 131-01

High Jump
1. Smith Charles, Milton – 6-04.00
2. Elisha Teneus-Claude, Stoughton – 06-02.00
8. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 06-00.00

Long Jump
1. Isiah Woodley, Milton – 22-11.00
2. David Peters, Stoughton – 22-10.00
6. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 21-01.00
11. Christopher Ais, Stoughton – 20-02.50
21. Jalen Castillo, Stoughton – 18.11.25

Triple Jump
1. Romani Alicea, Southeastern – 46-04.50
5. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 42-06.50
24. Lucca Terenzio, Canton – 37-10.00

Division 1 East

Girls Team Results

1. Wellesley – 25
12. Franklin – 7

400M
1. Abby Comella, Wellesley – 57.84
2. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 58.40

800M
1. Sonja Nagle, Brookline – 2:15.05
3. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 2:15.78
14. Nia Mainter-Smith, Taunton – 2:25.17

2 Mile
1. Grace Connolly, Natick – 10:44.63
15. Kelly Neunendorf, Attleboro – 12:00.99
25. Caitlin Casey, Franklin – 12:20.73

100M Hurdles
1. Jayla Kitchings, Haverhill – 14.76
5. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 15.25

4×100 Relay
1. Lowell – 48.87
15. Attleboro (Jessica Matheson, Cassondra Stuger, Abisola Olaogun, Adriana Rodriguez) – 51.43

4×400 Relay
1. Natick – 3:59.57
5. Taunton (Nia Mainer-Smith, Morgan Zakrzewski, Kerla Sylvestre, Olivia Dias) – 4:04.50
12. Franklin (Halle Atkinson, Samantha Powderly, Lauren Jackson, Julia Fenerty) – 4:18.91

4×800 Relay
1. Newton South – 9:25.07
2. Franklin (Halle Atkinson, Samantha Powderly, Brandi Osborne, Julia Fenerty) – 9:46.02
14. Attleboro (Diana Blouin, Kelsey Elliott, Kimberly Esteban, Tiziana Hernandez) – 10:20.54

Shot Put
1. Julieth Nwasu, Brockton – 39-04.00
5. Kamsi Igbobi, Attleboro – 34-07.50
20. Sthanisha Moreau, Taunton – 30-10.00

Discus
1. Kassidy Gallagher, Natick – 127-05
13. Jessica Matheson, Attleboro -89-11
21. Rachel Anderson, Franklin – 82-01

Javelin
1. Hannah McEntree, Taunton – 124-03
2. Maggie Doyle, Franklin – 117-09
11. Jessica Matheson, Attleboro – 99-01
16. Julia Bertone, Franklin – 91-08
20. Emily O’Gara, Taunton – 81-03

High Jump
1. Anna Jordahl-Henry, Wellesley – 5-08.00
7. Lindsey Morse, Franklin – 5-02.00
8. Dreya Martin, Franklin – 5-00.00

Long Jump
1. Jamie Chamberlain, Bookline – 18-05.50
11. Abisola Olaogun, Attleboro – 16-04.25

Triple Jump
1. Sophie Wright, Cambridge R&L – 39-03.75
13. Ryan Johnson, Attleboro – 32-11.00
18. Lindsey Morse, Franklin – 32-02.75




Division 2 East

Girls Team Results

1. North Attleboro – 76
6. Sharon – 42
7. Milford – 37
16. Mansfield – 29
22. Oliver Ames – 7
22. King Philip – 7

100M
1. Trinity Tapper, North Andover – 12.39
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 12.55
7. Sydney Sutton, Milford – 12.95
8. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 12.97

200M
1. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 25.51
2. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro
3. Sarah Flanagan, Milford – 25.74
7. Sydney O’Shea, King Philip – 26.71

400M
1. India Ingemi, Beverly – 56.49
4. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 59.76
8. Samantha Hawkins, North Attleboro – 60.50
14. Grace Crocker, King Philip – 62.41
17. Anna Darlington, Mansfield – 62.71
21. Lydia Uhlar, Oliver Ames – 63.88

800M
1. Nicole Anderson, Billerica – 2:14.41
7. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 2:20.43
12. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 2:25.97

1 Mile
1. Caroline McGrath, Walpole – 4:57.11
11. Katherine Miller, Mansfield – 5:27.20
14. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 5:29.56
17. Sara Comisky, Milford – 5:44.86

2 Mile
1. Ashley Foley, Beverly – 11:05.60
7. Meghan Johnston, Mansfield – 11:34.31
17. Maya Evans, King Philip – 12:04.60
21. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:17.71
22. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 12:19.03
25. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 12:29.67
28. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 12:51.34
29. Shruti Srinivasan, North Attleboro – 12:54.18

100M Hurdles
1. Katharine Duren, Central Catholic – 14.23
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 14.57
3. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 15.41
6. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 16.03

400M Hurdles
1. Ciara Dale, Hingham – 65.21
4. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 66.40
12. Ariella Levy, Sharon – 70.48
14. Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro – 71.30
23. Isabella Deberghes, Mansfield – 76.77
25. Ariana Covino, Milford – 77.17

4×100 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Celine Ibrahim, Vanessa Ibrahim, Samantha Hawkins, Lily Wetherbee) – 49.39
3. Mansfield (Zoe Plante, Emily Quitzau, Gabrielle Devlin, Amanda Mangano) – 49.63
8. Sharon (Simone Dunbar, Wendy Wooden, Veronica Wallace, Elizabeth Lee) – 51.32,
10. King Philip (Sofia DelVecchio, Victoria Priestley, Abigail Meader, Sydney O’Shea) – 52.281
18. Milford (Jenna Mastroianni, Cassie Probert, Sienna Pierce, Sydney Sutto – 52.66

4×400 Relay
1. Billerica – 3:56.89
2. Milford (Bella Gonzalez, Emma Lawrence, Sarah Flanagan, Kerry O’Connor) – 3:58.36
4. North Attleboro (Lily Wetherbee, Samantha Hawkins, Lindsay Robinson, Tess Collins) – 4:07.51
9. King Philip (Grace Crocker, Isabelle Crocker, Abigail Dunne, Sydney O’Shea) – 4:15.32
11. Sharon (Carolyn Bayha, Ariella Levy, Avonia Herbert, Elizabeth Lee) – 4:16.45

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Grace Fernandez, Katherine Miller, Bryn Anderson, Grace Doyle) – 9:56.29
13. North Attleboro (Catherine Hanewich, Amanda Kaiser, Marta Botelho, Emily Manning) – 10:25.11
14. Sharon (Eliana Boxerman, Elliana Hershman, Taylor Saks, Catherine Griffin) – 10:30.58
15. King Philip (Ryenn Hart, Ava Pisani, Brianna Quirke, Maya Evans) – 10:35.42
18. Milford (Sara Comisky, Alexis Marcolini, Lillian Thibeault, Hannah Martin) – 10:49.54

Shot Put
1. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 37-09.50
4. Bailee Ziolkowski, King Philip – 33-04.00
6. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 32-05.00
8. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 31-04.50
12. Sarah Vigevani, King Philip – 29-09.00
20. Elly Pierro, King Philip – 27-08.50

Discus
1. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 110-04
9. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 93-09
10. Sarah Brogioli, Milford – 91-02
14. Therese Saade, Oliver Ames – 83-02
15. Bianca Illyes, Oliver Ames – 82-10
20. Sarah Vigevani, King Philip – 77-07

Javelin
1. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 121-07
4. Abigail Calistra, North Attleboro – 112-06
11. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 99-07
12. Caitlin Dumouchel, Mansfield – 99-00
17. Bianca Illyes, Oliver Ames – 93-02

High Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5-08.00
5. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 5-02.00
11. Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro – 4-11.00
12. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 4-11.00

Long Jump
1. Brooklyn Manna, Woburn – 19-09.75
2. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 18-11.00
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 18-04.75
6. Simone Dunbar, Sharon – 17-09.50
14. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 16-10.50
21. Julia Hill, Mansfield – 16-00.50

Triple Jump
1. Brooklyn Manna, Woburn – 39-01.50
3. Avonia Hebert, Sharon – 37-05.00
4. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 37-08.50
9. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 35-05.75
10. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 35-00.25
12. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 34-11.25
14. Julia Hill, Mansfield – 34-06.50
19. Anna Buckley, Mansfield – 33-10.00
20. Annelise Grunewald, North Attleboro – 32-10.50

Pentathlon
1. Katharine Duren, Central Catholic – 2777
3. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 2573
4. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 2551
5. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 2470
7. Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro – 2351
8. Victoria Priestley, King Philip – 2300
9. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 2286

Division 3

Girls Team Results

1. North Reading – 107
7. Foxboro – 30
20. Canton – 10
33. Stoughton – 1

100M
1. Monique Malcoln, Nauset – 12.08
4. Jordyn Collins, Foxboro – 12.46
7. Emma Keefe, Foxboro – 12.77

400M
1. Elise O’Leary, Milton – 57.75
9. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 61.84

800M
1. Makayla Paige, Tewksbury – 2:11.52
17. Emma Dahl, Foxboro – 2:29.02

1 Mile
1. Ava Duggan, Milton – 5:09.48
18. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 5:55.09

2 Mile
1. Lindsay Maclellan, North Reading – 11:20.67
6. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 12:01.43

100M Hurdles
1. Katelyn Gorgenyi, North Reading – 14.99
3. Madison Rousseau, Canton – 15.28

400M Hurdles
1. Makyala Paige, Tewksbury – 61.61
6. Sarah Collins, Canton – 68.07
8. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 69.83
9. Rosana Cho, Canton – 69.92

4×100 Relay
1. Pembroke – 50.66
2. Foxboro (Catherine Dizney, Elizabeth Davis, Emma Keefe, Jordyn Collins) – 50.73
10. Stoughton (Daija Dutrieuille, Ashley Camilo, Sasha Hyacinthe, Haley Nelson) – 52.22
18. Canton (Kiley Hanlon, Talya Mendez-Degraw, Rosana Cho, Madison Rousseau) – 52.81

4×400 Relay
1. Milton – 4:07.27
8. Foxboro (Rebecca Foley, Isabel Hallal, Meghan Murphy, Carly Cehelsky) – 4:17.38

4×800 Relay
1. Plymouth South – 10:04.22
4. Foxboro (Emma Dahl, Emily Steele, Lexi Quinn, Caroline Cass) – 10:24.88

Shot Put
1. Abby Chorches, Falmouth – 39-03.00
9. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 31-09.50
21. Alexa Quinones, Stoughton – 28-06.50

Discus
1. Tiana Bazie, Dennis-Yarmouth – 130-04
3. Shakirah Ketant, Foxboro – 111-01
17. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 84-07

Javelin
1. Gwyn Tatton, Dighton-Rehoboth – 111-09
17. Chloe Byrnes, Foxboro – 91-08
18. Molly Turner, Stoughton – 90-08
23. Olivia Nicholson, Foxboro – 80-01

Long Jump
1. Megan Lawlor, North Reading – 17-11.50
14. Madison Rousseau, Canton – 16-00.50

Triple Jump
1. Ali Grassio, North Reading – 38-08.25
13. Leah Murphy, Canton – 33-11.00

Related Stories: