MIAA Girls Indoor Track Championships – Hock Results

Below are the results for Hockomock teams from the MIAA state track meets for Division 1, Division 2 and Division 3. King Philip girls had the best finish, coming in first for Division 2 while Mansfield finished just three points behind in second. Complete results from those meets can be found on MIAA.net.

D1 Girls
D1 Team Rankings
13. Attleboro – 11
14. Franklin – 10
16. Taunton – 9

300M
4. Jessica Maki, Taunton – 41.76
11. Elizabeth Gulino, Attleboro – 43.21

600M 
8. Alana Vincent, Taunton – 1:40.89
14. Meghan Doherty, Franklin – 1:42.41

1000M
5. Brittany Robinson, Franklin – 3:04.29

2 Mile
15. Jessica Garrigan, Franklin – 12:18.93

55M Hurdles
5. Quincy Harding, Attleboro – 9.14

4×200 Relay
10. Taunton (Leishnaly Rosado, Samantha Tichelaar, Jessica Maki, Mariah O’Gara) – 1:48.86
22. Franklin (Erin Hanley, Jessica Kroushl, Madison Price, Sabrina Roche) – 1:56.18
23. Attleboro (Quincy Harding, Olivia Kass, Victoria Pike, Elizabeth Gulino) – 1:56.88

 

4×400 Relay
6. Franklin (Erin Hanley, Jessica Kroushl, Elaina Robello, Meghan Doherty) – 4:10.69

4×800 Relay 
6. Franklin (Brittany Robinson, Ella Gutkowski, Nicole Clermont, Katherine Hartnett) – 10:02.78

High Jump
4. Courtney Daggett, Attleboro – J5-00.00
7. Ashley Daggett, Attleboro – 4-10.00
21. Beth Neal, Franklin – J4-08.00
22. Lauren Farnan, Franklin – J4-08.00

Girls Long Jump
6. Jillian Purtell, Taunton – 16-05.00
9. Mariah O’Gara, Taunton – 15-10.00
14. Beth Neal, Franklin – 15-04.00
19. Quincy Harding, Attleboro – 14-07.00

D2 Girls
D2 Team Rankings
1. King Philip – 49
2. Mansfield – 46

55M Dash
3. Lauren Waters, Mansfield – 7.56

300M
2. Lindsay Goulet, Mansfield – 41.47
3. Christa Wagner, King Philip – 41.51

600M
1. Mikaila Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:35.79
2. Gianna Bender, King Philip – 1:36.50
3. Rachel Stier, Mansfield – 1:38.31
8. Erica Layne, King Philip – 1:42.97
11. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 1:46.40

1000M
1. Olivia Weir, King Philip – 2:58.92
7. Lindsey Bjorkman, Mansfield – 3:15.57

1 Mile
14. Morgan Debolt, Mansfield – 5:37.35

2 Mile
7. Abby Seaberg, King Philip – 12:10.61

55M Hurdles
5. Hannah McNeil, King Philip – 8.98

4×200 Relay
9. King Philip (Alexandra Colgan, Madison Hopkins, Rachel Hogan, Hannah McNeil) – 1:50.67
15. Mansfield (Jackie Dickmann, Olivia Horn, Emily Penta, Lauren Waters) – 1:52.97

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield (Mikaila Amerantes, Lindsay Goulet, Rachel Stier, Emma Oldow) – 4:01.52
2. King Philip (Christa Wagner, Hannah McNeil, Gianna Bender, Olivia Weir) – 4:01.80

4×800 Relay
5. Mansfield (Lindsey Bjorkman, Morgan Debolt, Lauren Duggan, Emily Sarkisian) – 10:07.53

Long Jump
17. Olivia Weir, King Philip – 14-11.75

Shot Put
3. Renee Poirier, King Philip – J36-09.75
5. Madison O’Gryzek, King Philip – 33-10.00
15. Crysta Pepicelli, Mansfield – 30.08.25
16. Brianna Young, Mansfield – 30-04.00

D3 Girls
D3 Team Rankings
10. Oliver Ames – 18.50
15. North Attleboro – 15
17. Sharon – 9

55M Dash
4. Mia Kamara, Sharon – 7.43
5. Hana Caster, North Attleboro – 7.46

300M
7. Hana Caster, North Attleboro – 42.79
17. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 44.83
22. Gabby O’Neil. Milford – 46.37

600M
9. Basia Osborne, Oliver Ames – 1:41.70
13. Adriadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:42.81
15. Darragh McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 1:43.36
18. Jessica Palmer, Milford – 1:45.15
21. Lauren Wright, Oliver Ames – 1:48.19

1000M
13. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:14.21

2 Mile
13. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 12″25.41
16. Katie Holmberg, Oliver Ames – 12:50.79
17. Ann Roberts, North Attleboro – 12:50.99
20. Jenise Madden, Milford – 13:03.01

55M Hurdles
4. Stephanie Dubuc, North Attleboro – 8.98

4×200 Relay
6. Sharon (Ally Steinberg, Mia Kamara, Morgan Usen, Jessica DoSouto) – 1:52.00
9. Oliver Ames (Molly Cunha, Elizabeth Nuss, Rachel Flynn, Olivia Mileika) – 1:52.82
11. Stoughton (Sara Volmar, Aliaya Robinson, Nashadee Guerrier, Shanel Ford) – 1:54.46
19. Milford (Rachel LeBlanc, Elena Dellorusso, Sydney Pounds, Gabby O’Neil) – 1:56.04

4×400 Relay
9. North Attleboro (Sarah Leavitt, Jennifer Badger, Lauren Marchetti, Autumn Hiltz) – 4:21.81
14. Sharon (Meaghan Connolly, Jordyn Kamara, Molly Rappaport, Brigid Loftus) – 4:36.61

4×800 Relay
9. Oliver Ames (Dana Lowney, Darragh McLaughlin, Jackie Mills, Jessica Robarge) – 10:08.06
13. North Attleboro (Grace Guertin, Alexandra Tong, Kaitlyn Blancard, Marissa Moore) – 10:24.77
14. Sharon (Erica Laidler, Sydney Mayo, Heather Seggelin, Ariadne Tolay) – 10:28.04

High Jump
4. Olivia Mileika, Oliver Ames – 5-02.00
11. Nicole Chretien, North Attleboro – J4-10.00
17. Nicole Boulanger, North Attleboro – 04-08.00

Long Jump
5. Isabelle Renzi, North Attleboro – 16-11.50
10. Stephanie Dubuc, North Attleboro – 15-09.75
11. Brigid Loftus, Sharon – 15-09.50
14. Basia Osborne, Oliver Ames – 15-07.75
16. Mia Kamara, Sharon – 15-06.50
20. Christie Morse, Oliver Ames – 15-04.50
23. Jordan Sharpe, North Attleboro – 14-11.50
26. Rachael Wright, Oliver Ames – 14-06.00

Shot Put
2. Gabby Eldridge, Oliver Ames – 36.00-75
3. Chi-Chi Akanegbu, Oliver Ames – 35-00.50
8. Shira Oknin, Sharon – 31-02.00
11. Kylie Paul, North Attleboro – 28-03.50
13. Summer McGowan, North Attleboro – 24-03.00

D4 Girls
D4 Team Rankings
16. Foxboro – 9
23. Canton – 6

55M Dash
4. Selena Cho, Canton – 7.60

1000M

10. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 3:13.90

1 Mile
4. Liz Holmes, Foxboro – 5:18.81

2 Mile
15. Cat Song, Canton – 12:18.72

4×200 Relay
15. Canton – 1:54.33
17. Foxboro – 1:55.61

High Jump
5. Kelsey McDonald, Foxboro – 5-02.00

Long Jump
8. Selena Cho, Canton – 16-00.25

Notes: Mansfield’s 4×200 Relay (K. Comer, E. Broyles, J. Esposito, J. Verbic) still holds the meet record set in 2010 with a time of 1:44.26…Mansfield’s 4×400 Relay (M. Oldow, L. Goulet, R. Stier, M. Amerantes) still holds the meet record set in 2014 with a time of 4:00.66…

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me

Related Stories: