Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017
@FHS_girlsXC

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 110
2. North Attleboro – 82
3. Attleboro – 48
4. Sharon – 43
5. Franklin – 42
6. King Philip – 39
7. Taunton – 36
8. Stoughton – 34
8. Milford – 34
10. Oliver Ames – 23
11. Foxboro – 9
12. Canton – 6

55M Dash
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 6.70
2. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 6.75
3. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 6.76
4. Cameron Clark, Milford – 6.80
5. Tyrell Estime, Attleboro – 6.83
6. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 6.84

300M
1. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 36.65
2. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.65
3. Muhammed Sambo, Canton – 36.88
4. Belmund Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.26
5. Daniel DeAndrade, Taunton – 37.36
6. Matthew Hoffman, Sharon – 37.44

600M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.54
2. Christopher Cicciu, Milford – 1:24.61
3. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:26.06
4. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:26.99
5. Matthew Campbell, Oliver Ames – 1:27.57
6. James Elia, North Attleboro – 1:27.99

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:38.34
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:39.55
3. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 2:40.56
4. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:40.61
5. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 2:42.11
6. Jackson Murphy, Mansfield – 2:42.43

1 Mile
1. David Seybert, Attleboro – 4:32.37
2. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:34.38
3. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:35.71
4. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 4:40.87
5. Alex Boedeker, Attleboro – 4:42.27
6. Jack Kalil, Milford – 4:42.42

2 Mile
1. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 9:56.97
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 9:58.39
3. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 10:19.03
4. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 10:23.31
5. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 10:24.10
6. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:30.28

55M Hurdles
1. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.85
2. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 8.05
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.20
5. Cameron Clark, Milford – 8.29
6. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 8.29

4×200 Relay
1. Taunton – 1:34.50
2. King Philip – 1:35.48
3. Franklin – 1:35.72
4. Sharon – 1:35.91
5. Attleboro – 1:36.65
6. Mansfield – 1:36.68

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield – 3:31.73
2. North Attleboro – 3:33.67
3. Milford – 3:36.42
4. Franklin – 3:41.89
5. Stoughton – 3:43.36
6. Sharon – 3:47.05

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – 8:26.82
2. Franklin – 8:47.35
3. North Attleboro – 8:51.77
4. King Philip – 9:03.12
5. Sharon – 9:11.57
6. Oliver Ames – 9:22.09

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
2. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 5-10.00
3. Ross Shore, Stoughton – 5-09.00
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – J5-09.00
5. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 5-08.00
6. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 5-06.00
6. William Jacobs, Franklin – 5-06.00
6. Masid Jamara, Sharon – 5-06.00

Long Jump
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 21-08.25
2. Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro – 21-01.50
3. Juvan Elisma, Sharon – 20-09.00
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-06.50
5. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 19-10.25
6. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 19-09.50

Shot Put
1. Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton – 47-03.00
2, Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 45-02.50
3. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44-11.50
4. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 44-10.75
5. James Tarchara, Stoughton – 44-02.00
6. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 44-01.50

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 112.50
2. Mansfield – 71
3. Sharon – 59
4. North Attleboro – 57.50
5. Oliver Ames – 53
6. Taunton – 37
7. Foxboro – 36
8. Milford – 30
9. King Philip – 24
10. Stoughton – 16
11. Canton – 8

55M Dash
1. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.39
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.51
3. Julia Harrison, Mansfield – 7.59
4. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 7.60
5. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 7.64
6. Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield – 7.65

300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 41.68
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.75
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 43.26
4. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 43.33
5. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.47
6. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 43.77

600M
1. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:37.86
2. Meghan Doherty, Franklin – 1:40.02
3. Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:41.03
4. Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton – 1:42.81
5. Emma Oldow, Mansfield – 1:44.20
6. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:45.59

1000M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 3:04.61
2. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:04.77
3. Emma Clifford, Franklin – 3:10.84
4. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:11.12
5. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 3:16.81
6. Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames – 3:17.73

1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:18.95
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:21.41
3. Lauren Duggan, Mansfield – 5:28.47
4. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:38.33
5. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 5:43.69
6. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 5:45.19

2 Mile
1. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 11:44.47
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:47.57
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 12:25.25
4. Anna Rice, Oliver Ames – 12:37.98
5. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 12:53.40
6. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 13:16.89

55M Hurdles
1. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 9.02
2. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 9.24
3. Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames – 9.32
4. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 9.50
5. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 9.51
6. Rene Gagne, North Attleboro – 9.55

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield – 1:45.38
2. Franklin – 1:47.79
3. Sharon – 1:47.96
4. North Attleboro – 1:49.45
5. King Philip – 1:51.19
6. Foxboro – 1:51.73

4×400 Relay
1. Oliver Ames – 4:14.97
2. Stoughton – 4:19.60
3. Milford – 4:22.57
4. Franklin – 4:22.93
5. Taunton – 4:23.22
6. Sharon – 4:24.57

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:06.63
2. Mansfield – 10:20.07
3. Foxboro – 10:46.35
4. King Philip – 10:49.58
5. North Attleboro – 10:53.73
6. Oliver Ames – 10:58.78

Shot Put
1. Juliana Martin, North Attleboro – 33-11.50
2. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 33-04.25
3. Julia Mechlinski North Attleboro – 33-00.50
4. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 32-09.00
5. Caroline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 30-09.00
6. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 29-09.00

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5-02.00
2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5-00.00
3. Comfort Udo, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
3. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
5. Elizabeth Wisniewski, Franklin – 4-08.00
5. Samantha Gaskin, North Attleboro – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.50
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 16-09.00
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 16-05.00
4. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 16-02.50
5. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16-00.75
6. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 15-11.50

2016 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars

Below are the official 2016 Hockomock League Boys Cross Country All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

David Seybert, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

Alex Boedeker, Attleboro
David Seybert Attleboro
Everett Henderson, Franklin
Jack Angelo, King Philip
Mike Griffin, King Philip
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Collin Rice, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack Kalil, Milford
Liam Monahan, North Attleboro
Matthew Reimels, North Attleboro
Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Garrett Gillard, Attleboro
Jack Healey, Canton
Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro
Tyler Marchioni, Franklin
Arjun Sonti, Mansfield
Jared Luce, Milford
Julian Dixon, North Attleboro
Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames
Grant Fawcett, Sharon
Colin Cochran, Stoughton
Nolan Tavares, Taunton

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72