2017 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Lucas Alves, Taunton

Hockomock League All Stars

David Seybert, Attleboro
Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro
Tyrell Estime, Attleboro
Chris Chieng, Franklin
Ethan Dunne, King Philip
Michael Griffin, King Philip
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield
Michael Shannon, Mansfield
Nicholas Horn, Mansfield
Nicholas Hyland, Mansfield
Nicholas Rispoli, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Cameron Clark, Milford
Hugo Lopes, Milford
Jack Kalil, Milford
Patrick Brogioli, Milford
Ryan O’Toole, Milford
William Pointer, Milford
Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro
John Schultz, North Attleboro
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Michael Tobey, North Attleboro
Kalil Matier, Oliver Ames
Juvan Elisma, Sharon
Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton
John Chretien, Taunton
Lucas Alves, Taunton
Michael Volkmann, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro
Muhammed Sambo, Canton
Tom McNeil, Foxboro
Farley Asmath, Franklin
Sean Garrity, King Philip
Cameron MacIntyre, Mansfield
Joseph Madden, Milford
Liam Monahan, North Attleboro
Jack Mills, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
Tim Raeke, Stoughton
Ryan Leason, Taunton

For a history of recent Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars, check out our history section.

2017 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars

2017 Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars

For a history of recent Hockomock League Boys Outdoor Track All Stars, check out our history section. You can also see all stars from other sports in our history section. Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Attleboro Canton Foxboro Franklin King Philip Mansfield Milford North Attleboro Oliver Ames Sharon Stoughton Taunton Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League Hockomock League

ESPN

2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars

Below are the official 2017 Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars, selected by the coaches in the league.

Hockomock League MVP

Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro

Hockomock League All Stars

David Seybert, Attleboro
Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro
Ethan Dunne, King Philip
Mike Shannon, Mansfield
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
Patrick Heavey, Mansfield
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield
Nick Horn, Mansfield
Nick Hyland, Mansfield
Sean Lanzillo, Mansfield
Jackson Murphy, Mansfield
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Nick Rispoli, Mansfield
Jack Kalil, Milford
Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro
Mario Bresko, North Attleboro
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Juvan Elisma, Sharon
Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton
Lucas Alves, Taunton
Danny DeAndrade, Taunton
Sam Krajewski, Taunton
Jadin Bruneau, Taunton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Garret Gillard, Attleboro
Muhammad Sambo, Canton
Matt Nutting, Foxboro
Paul Kroushl, Franklin
Aeden Angelone, King Philip
Kevin McCree, Mansfield
Chris Cicciu, Milford
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
James Tarachara, Stoughton
Ryan Leason, Taunton

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017

Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2017
@FHS_girlsXC

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the Reggie Lewis Center on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results from Athletic.net.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 110
2. North Attleboro – 82
3. Attleboro – 48
4. Sharon – 43
5. Franklin – 42
6. King Philip – 39
7. Taunton – 36
8. Stoughton – 34
8. Milford – 34
10. Oliver Ames – 23
11. Foxboro – 9
12. Canton – 6

55M Dash
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 6.70
2. Jadin Bruneau, Taunton – 6.75
3. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 6.76
4. Cameron Clark, Milford – 6.80
5. Tyrell Estime, Attleboro – 6.83
6. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 6.84

300M
1. Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro – 36.65
2. Nick Horn, Mansfield – 36.65
3. Muhammed Sambo, Canton – 36.88
4. Belmund Rodrigues-Pires, Oliver Ames – 37.26
5. Daniel DeAndrade, Taunton – 37.36
6. Matthew Hoffman, Sharon – 37.44

600M
1. Mike Shannon, Mansfield – 1:23.54
2. Christopher Cicciu, Milford – 1:24.61
3. Kyle Amerantes, Mansfield – 1:26.06
4. Nick Hyland, Mansfield – 1:26.99
5. Matthew Campbell, Oliver Ames – 1:27.57
6. James Elia, North Attleboro – 1:27.99

1000M
1. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 2:38.34
2. Joseph Madden, Milford – 2:39.55
3. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 2:40.56
4. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 2:40.61
5. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 2:42.11
6. Jackson Murphy, Mansfield – 2:42.43

1 Mile
1. David Seybert, Attleboro – 4:32.37
2. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 4:34.38
3. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 4:35.71
4. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 4:40.87
5. Alex Boedeker, Attleboro – 4:42.27
6. Jack Kalil, Milford – 4:42.42

2 Mile
1. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 9:56.97
2. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 9:58.39
3. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 10:19.03
4. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 10:23.31
5. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 10:24.10
6. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 10:30.28

55M Hurdles
1. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 7.85
2. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 8.05
3. Ethan Dunne, King Philip
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – 8.20
5. Cameron Clark, Milford – 8.29
6. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 8.29

4×200 Relay
1. Taunton – 1:34.50
2. King Philip – 1:35.48
3. Franklin – 1:35.72
4. Sharon – 1:35.91
5. Attleboro – 1:36.65
6. Mansfield – 1:36.68

4×400 Relay
1. Mansfield – 3:31.73
2. North Attleboro – 3:33.67
3. Milford – 3:36.42
4. Franklin – 3:41.89
5. Stoughton – 3:43.36
6. Sharon – 3:47.05

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield – 8:26.82
2. Franklin – 8:47.35
3. North Attleboro – 8:51.77
4. King Philip – 9:03.12
5. Sharon – 9:11.57
6. Oliver Ames – 9:22.09

High Jump
1. Mario Bresko, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
2. Aeden Angelone, King Philip – 5-10.00
3. Ross Shore, Stoughton – 5-09.00
4. Jack MacAdam, Oliver Ames – J5-09.00
5. Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro – 5-08.00
6. Ritchy Laguerre, Stoughton – 5-06.00
6. William Jacobs, Franklin – 5-06.00
6. Masid Jamara, Sharon – 5-06.00

Long Jump
1. Isaiah Rodriguez, Attleboro – 21-08.25
2. Eseosa Omuemu, Foxboro – 21-01.50
3. Juvan Elisma, Sharon – 20-09.00
4. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 20-06.50
5. Chris Chieng, Franklin – 19-10.25
6. Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield – 19-09.50

Shot Put
1. Irlando DaRosa, Stoughton – 47-03.00
2, Brett Cloutier, North Attleboro – 45-02.50
3. Matthew McManus, Sharon – 44-11.50
4. Kevin McCree, Mansfield – 44-10.75
5. James Tarchara, Stoughton – 44-02.00
6. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 44-01.50

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 112.50
2. Mansfield – 71
3. Sharon – 59
4. North Attleboro – 57.50
5. Oliver Ames – 53
6. Taunton – 37
7. Foxboro – 36
8. Milford – 30
9. King Philip – 24
10. Stoughton – 16
11. Canton – 8

55M Dash
1. Angela Wallace, Sharon – 7.39
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 7.51
3. Julia Harrison, Mansfield – 7.59
4. Jess Kroushl, Franklin – 7.60
5. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 7.64
6. Jordan Brill-Cass, Mansfield – 7.65

300M
1. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 41.68
2. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 42.75
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 43.26
4. Alexis Kiyanda, Mansfield – 43.33
5. Hannah Link, Canton – 43.47
6. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 43.77

600M
1. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 1:37.86
2. Meghan Doherty, Franklin – 1:40.02
3. Caitlin Whitman, Mansfield – 1:41.03
4. Sarina Hutchinson, Stoughton – 1:42.81
5. Emma Oldow, Mansfield – 1:44.20
6. Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro – 1:45.59

1000M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 3:04.61
2. Dana Lowney, Oliver Ames – 3:04.77
3. Emma Clifford, Franklin – 3:10.84
4. Maggie Sullivan, Taunton – 3:11.12
5. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 3:16.81
6. Jessica Robarge, Oliver Ames – 3:17.73

1 Mile
1. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 5:18.95
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 5:21.41
3. Lauren Duggan, Mansfield – 5:28.47
4. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 5:38.33
5. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 5:43.69
6. Gabriela Chong, Milford – 5:45.19

2 Mile
1. Meredith Cronin, Foxboro – 11:44.47
2. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:47.57
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 12:25.25
4. Anna Rice, Oliver Ames – 12:37.98
5. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 12:53.40
6. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 13:16.89

55M Hurdles
1. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 9.02
2. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 9.24
3. Desiree Snead, Oliver Ames – 9.32
4. Lauren McGrath, Franklin – 9.50
5. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 9.51
6. Rene Gagne, North Attleboro – 9.55

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield – 1:45.38
2. Franklin – 1:47.79
3. Sharon – 1:47.96
4. North Attleboro – 1:49.45
5. King Philip – 1:51.19
6. Foxboro – 1:51.73

4×400 Relay
1. Oliver Ames – 4:14.97
2. Stoughton – 4:19.60
3. Milford – 4:22.57
4. Franklin – 4:22.93
5. Taunton – 4:23.22
6. Sharon – 4:24.57

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin – 10:06.63
2. Mansfield – 10:20.07
3. Foxboro – 10:46.35
4. King Philip – 10:49.58
5. North Attleboro – 10:53.73
6. Oliver Ames – 10:58.78

Shot Put
1. Juliana Martin, North Attleboro – 33-11.50
2. Aiyana Williams, Sharon – 33-04.25
3. Julia Mechlinski North Attleboro – 33-00.50
4. Miranda Smith, Franklin – 32-09.00
5. Caroline Vigorito, North Attleboro – 30-09.00
6. Jayla Millender, King Philip – 29-09.00

High Jump
1. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 5-02.00
2. Abigail McKeown, King Philip – 5-00.00
3. Comfort Udo, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
3. Gabrielle McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
5. Elizabeth Wisniewski, Franklin – 4-08.00
5. Samantha Gaskin, North Attleboro – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16-10.50
2. Christina Speliakos, Milford – 16-09.00
3. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 16-05.00
4. Shraeya Srinivasan, Foxboro – 16-02.50
5. Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton – 16-00.75
6. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 15-11.50

Wednesday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 01/04/17

Today’s games are listed below.

Boys Basketball
Mansfield, 55 @ BC High, 58 – FinalBC High’s Carl Pierre scored five points over the final minute and the Eagles held off two late chances from Mansfield to get the win. Sam Goldberg had a team-high 12 points and seven rebounds while Max Boen added 11 points and five rebounds and Phil Vigeant had eight points and six rebounds.

Milford, 43 @ Medway, 44 – Final

Girls Basketball
Franklin, 38 vs. Bishop Fenwick, 47 – FinalBishop Fenwick used a 17-8 run in the third quarter to turn a four point lead into a double-digit advantage. Carli Koffinke led the Panthers with 13 points while Ali Brigham added eight points, Kate Morse had six points and Bea Bondhus chipped in with five points.

North Attleboro, 30 @ Bishop Feehan, 63 – Final

Hockey
Attleboro, 0 @ King Philip, 5 – Final

Canton, 2 @ Oliver Ames, 0 – Final

Foxboro, 4 vs. Pope John Paul II, 0 – FinalFoxboro got three of their foul goals from freshmen in a big D3 clash. Sebastian Ricketts opened the scoring before the midway point of the first period and added the Warriors’ third goal early in the third period. Classmate Josh Bertumen doubled Foxboro’s lead in the second period and senior captain Mike Carresi netted the final goal late in the third period.

Mansfield, 8 @ Stoughton, 1 – Final

Taunton, 1 @ North Attleboro, 9 – Final

Wrestling
Milford, 26 @ Canton, 51 – Final

North Attleboro, 31 @ Foxboro, 24 – FinalClick here for a recap from this dual meet.

Oliver Ames, 57 @ Taunton, 21 – FinalOliver Ames had six wins via pinfall to pick up the division win over Taunton. Ryan DeCosta (113), Brandon Belleton (132), Liston Funai (138), Anthony Berksza (145), Sean Cosgrove (170) and Jack Mills (285) all won via pin while Dean Pacini (195) had a minor win for the Tigers. Taunton got wins from Josh Alves (106), Josh Grasso (126), Nuno Camara (182) and Woudanly Danger (220).

Stoughton, 36 @ Sharon, 39 – Final

Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis Center)
Boys
Attleboro, 52 vs. Oliver Ames, 48 – FinalAttleboro had seven first place finishes in 12 events, edging out Oliver Ames – who had five first place finishes. Isaiah Rodrogiuez and David Seybert each won a pair of events, with Rodriguez taking first in the long jump and 55M dash and Seybert claiming first in the 600M and the 1 Mile. Other Attleboro winners included Brett Szlachciuk won in the 1000M, Otoniel Llanos in the shot put and Nicholas Vero in the high jump. Oliver Ames got wins from Belmund Rodrigues-Pires (300M), Zane Reservitz (2 Miles), Jack MacAdam (55M hurdles) and both the 4×200 and 4×400 relay teams.

Canton, 19 vs. Sharon, 80 – FinalSharon took first place in 10 of the 12 events, and grabbed second place in seven of those 11 events. Christopher Gong was first in the 55M dash, Matthew Hoffman took first in the 300M, Brian Higgins finished first in the 600M, Tianrui Sun won the 1000M, Kanishka Sethi crossed first in the 2 Mile, Isaiah Stessman won the 55M hurdle race, Matthew McManus had the top finish in the shot put in 42-04.00, Masid Kamara won the high jump and Juvan Elisma had the top finish in the long jump. Canton’s Jack Healey won the 1 Mile race in 4:53.88.

Foxboro, 30 vs. Milford, 70 – FinalJunior Jack Kalil and senior Cameron Clark each won a pair events as Milford notched a win over Foxboro. Kalil won the 1 Mile by five seconds and then won the 2 Mile race by over 50 seconds while Clark was first in the 300M and 55M hurdles. Neil Arquillano was first in the 55M dash, Christopher Cicciu was first in the 600M, Jared Luce won the 1000M and Kevin Truong was first in the long jump. Foxboro’s Tom McNeil was first in the shot put (37-01.00) and Matt Nutting was first in the high jump (6-00.00).

Franklin, 18 vs. Mansfield, 82 – FinalMansfield picked up first place finishes in nine events and swept first, second and third in four of them. Nick Horn won the 300M, Mike Shannon was first in the 600M, Sean Lanzillo crossed first in the 1 Mile, Kevin McCree won the shot put and Jack Olsen won the high jump. Kevin Crawford, Nick Rispoli and Jackson Murphy swept the 1000M, Paxton Howard, Cullen Lancaster and Eric McQuiggan swept the 2 Mile, Aidan Sacco, Jareme DiLorenzo and Cameron McIntyre swept the 55M hurdles and Kyle Haley, DiLorenzo and Sacco swept the long jump. Franklin’s Tucker Cherry won the 55M dash.

King Philip, 47 vs. Taunton, 53 – FinalIn a close match, Taunton pulled out seven wins in the 12 events to edge King Philip. Lucas Alves was two-event winner, taking first in the 300M and 55M hurdles for the Tigers. Taunton also got wins from Jadin Bruneau in the 55M dash, Dylan Lynch in the 1 Mile, Tyqir Rosa in the high jump and Sam Krajewski in the long jump. King Philip’s Aeden Angelone was first in the 600M, Jack Angelo was first in the 1000M, Michael Griffin won the 2 Miles and Terrell Jacobs-Baston won the shot put (41-11.75).

North Attleboro, 73 vs. Stoughton, 27 – FinalNorth Attleboro swept both relay events and finished first in eight other events. Eight different participants won an event for North, including Nick Rajotte (55M dash), Jonathan Shultz (300M), Matt Reimels (600M), Liam Monahan (1000M), Matt Tarantino (55M Hurdles), Brett Cloutier (shot put), Mario Bresko (high jump) and Omar Jasseh (long jump). Stoughton’s Cameron Bean won the 1 Mile with Colin Cochran and Zach Ferreira coming in second and third respectively. The Black Knights also swept the 2 Mile, with Cochran coming in first, Bean in second and Ferreira finishing third.

Girls
Attleboro, 11 vs. Oliver Ames, 88 – FinalIt was a clean sweep for Oliver Ames, winning 12 events. Freshman Madison Perry won the 55M dash, Anabella Walsh won the 300M, Dana Lowney won the 600M, Jess Mills took first in the 1000M, Olivia Timbone finished first in the 1 Mile, Kale Rockey won the 2 Miles, Desiree Snead took first in the 55M hurdles, Antonia Peretti was first in the shot put, Gabrielle McLaughlin won the high jump and Rachel Clark took first in the long jump.

Canton, 21 vs. Sharon, 71 – FinalThe Eagles finished first in nine events and ran away with the win over Canton. Angela Wallace was first in the 55M dash, Ariadne Tolay came in first in the 600M, Erica Laidler took first in the 1000M, Maria Gieg crossed first in both the 1 Mile (5:43.39) and 2 Mile (12:47.81), Aiyana Williams finished first in the shot put and freshman Jada Johnson won both the high jump and the long jump. Canton’s Hannah Link was first in the 300M and Clairemarie Belisle won the 55M hurdles.

Foxboro, 51 vs. Milford, 49 – FinalMeredith Cronin and Lexi Quinn came across first and second in both the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile races to lift Foxboro. Cronin won the 1 Mile in 5:54.38 and the 1 Mile in 12:31.44 and also won the 1000M in 3:36.66. Other Foxboro winners included Angela VandenBoom (300M and the high jump) and Trinity Dailey in the shot put. Milford’s Elena Dellorusso (55M dash), Christine Capone (600M), Christina Speliakos (55M hurdles), and Leanne Kibbee (long jump) each won an event.

Franklin, 67 vs. Mansfield, 33 – FinalFranklin and Mansfield split with six first place finishes apiece but the Panthers came through win the win. Jess Kroushl won the 55M dash, Halle Atkinson was first in the 300M, Nicole Clermont won the 1 Mile, Katherine Hartnett crossed first in the 2 Mile, Lauren McGrath won the 55M hurdles and Miranda Smith won the shot put. Mansfield’s Caitlin Whitman won the 600M, Lauren Duggan was first in the 1000M, Amanda Mangano took first in the high jump and Angela Corkery won the long jump.

King Philip, 49 vs. Taunton, 51 – FinalTaunton won seven events compared to five for King Philip to come out with the win. Samantha Tichelaar won three events for the Tigers, including the 55M dash, the 300M and the long jump while Amanda Baptiste won both the 1 Mile and the 2 Mile. Freshman Victoria Gravel took first in the 55M hurdles for the Tigers. King Philip got wins from Lucy Hamilton (600M), Erica Layne (1000M), Jayla Millender (shot put) and Abigail McKeown (high jump).

North Attleboro, 83 vs. Stoughton, 17 – FinalNorth Attleboro came in first in all but one event and swept first, second and third in four of those events. Vanessa Ibrahim won the 55M dash, Celine Ibrahim took first in the 300M and the long jump, Rachel LaBonte was first in the 600M, Angela Kaiser won the 1000M, Megan Leary won the 2 Mile, Rene Gagne took first in the 55M hurdles, Juliana Martin won the shot put and Samantha Gaskin took first in the high jump. Stoughton’s Mia Greene won the 1 Mile (5:51.83).

Girls Swimming
Stoughton, 69 @ Oliver Ames, 96 – Final

Girls Hockey
King Philip, 0 @ Cohasset/Hanover, 4 – Final
Stoughton, 2 @ Quincy/North Quincy, 11 – Final

Saturday’s Schedule & Scoreboard – 12/17/16

Today’s games are listed below.

Hockey
Attleboro, 5 vs. Dighton-Rehoboth/Seekonk, 1 – FinalAttleboro’s PJ Elliott netted a hat trick while Jake Parker and Dylan Wallace each scored once for the Bombardiers.

Franklin, 2 @ Canton, 1 – FinalClick here for a recap of the game.

King Philip, 0 vs. Coyle & Cassidy, 1 – Final

Oliver Ames, 4 @ Mansfield, 3 – FinalCullen Gallagher netted a pair of goals, including one shorthanded, to lead the Tigers. Max Ward opened the scoring for OA while Zach Walsh had 24 saves in net. OA head coach Sean Bertoni said Korey Sweezey and Matt McCormick had strong performances.

North Attleboro, 4 vs. Bishop Feehan, 1 – FinalJason McNeany scored in the first period to open the scoring before Feehan tied the game right before the horn. Erik Clements, Hunter Sarro and Anthony Zamiello each scored in the second period for the Rocketeers.

Stoughton, 2 vs. Cape Cod Tech, 6 – FinalJon Lessa and Josh Hough scored the goals for the Black Knights.

Wrestling
Hanover Quad (Canton) – Canton went 1-2 for the day, picking up a win early but falling in the second two meets. The Bulldogs beat Norwell (36-30) before falling to Duxbury (43-31) and Hanover (40-39).

Mike Melish Duals (Foxboro, Sharon) – Foxboro finished second overall.

Franklin @ Lawrence – Postponed

Milford Tournament (King Philip, Milford), 12:00

Braintree Quad (Mansfield) – Postponed.

North Attleboro Quad (North Attleboro) – North Attleboro won three matches on the day, extending its winning streak to seven. The Rocketeers bet Plymouth North (55-9), Norton (39-31) and Burrillville (42-11) on the day.

Marshfield Super Quad (Oliver Ames) – Oliver Ames picked up three wins in four matches at Marshfield High School. The Tigers beat Whitman-Hanson (63-12), Toll Gate (51-12) and Durfee (48-15) while falling to Marshfield (42-33). Liston Funai (132) went 4-0 with three pints while Dean Pacini (195) also went 4-0. Cobey Williamson (120), Brandon Belleton (138) and Chris Belleton each went 3-0 on the day. Joe Savino, Eric Berardi, Sean Cosgrove, Billy Tat and Jack Mills each had two wins for OA.

Sandwich Quad (Taunton) – Taunton’s Josh Grasso picked up three wins via pin on his way to a first place finish at 125. Alex Simon (170) and Nuno Camara (182) each placed second while freshman Woudanly Danger (220) finished third.

Weymouth Quad (Stoughton), 10:00AM

Indoor Track (@ Reggie Lewis Center)
Boys
Attleboro, 29 vs. Mansfield, 71 – FinalMansfield placed first in eight events to take down Attleboro. Mike Shannon won the 300M (37.51), Nick Rispoli took first in the 600M (1:27.99), Patrick Heavey won the 1000M (2:42.92), Jack Olsen won the high jump (5-04.00), Kevin McCree won the shot put (41-07.00) and Cameron MacIntyre won the 55M hurdles (8.27). The Hornets also won both the 4×200 and 4×400 relays. Attleboro’s Isaiah Rodriguez won the 55M dash (6.73), David Seybert won both the 1 Mile (4:39.36) and the 2 Mile (10:12.67) and Victor Centeno placed first in the long jump (20-11.00).

Canton, 26 vs. Milford, 65 – FinalMilford junior Jack Kalil set a new school record in the 2 Mile, finishing in 10:15.80 to beat the previous record by nearly two seconds. Milford also got wins from Cameron Clark (38.02) in the 300M and the 55M hurdles (8.35), Chris Cicciu (1:28.40) in the 600M, Joey Madden (2:44.96) in the 1000M and Kevin Truong (19-02.00) in the long jump. Canton’s Muhammad Sambo won the 55M dash in 7.16 while Jack Healey was first in the 1 Mile (4:58.80) and Ben Mendillo won the shot put (33-02.25).

Foxboro, 51 vs. Stoughton, 49 – FinalThe Warriors swept the 55M dash and the high jump to edge Stoughton. Nate Rogers (6.99), Owen Whitney (7.25) and Hunter Williams (7.28) went one-two-three in the 55M dash while Matt Nutting (5-10.00), Whitney (5-06.00), and Rogers (5-06.00) were the top three in the high jump. Other Foxboro winners included Williams in the 300M (39.94) and Brendan Foley in the 600M (1:34.29), as well as the 4×200 relay team. Stoughton’s Will Eckhart (3:01.66) and Terry Lapomarede (3:05.99) were first and second in the 1000M, Colin Cochran won the 1 Mile race (5:10.98), Zach Ferreira won the 2 Mile race (11:08.05), Kyle Reason finished first in the 55M hurdles (8.59) and the long jump (18-00.50) and James Tarchara (43-03.00) won the shot put.

Franklin, 36 vs. Taunton, 64 – FinalTaunton grabbed first place in nine different events to pick up a win against Franklin. Dylan Lynch won a pair of events for the Tigers, finishing first in the 1 Mile (4:49.28) and the 2 Mile (10:06.78). Jadin Bruneau won the 55M dash (6.93), Lucas Alves was first in the 300M (37.85), Jimmy Hoye took first in the 600M (1:31.33), Ryan Leason (39-01.00), John Chretien (37-10.00) and Jared Taje (37-05.25) swept the shot put, Nathan Grant was first in the high jump (5-06.00) and Sam Krajewski won the long jump (18-09.25). Franklin won both the 2x400n and the 4×400 relays while getting a win from Nicolas Gnamen (2:50.74) in the 1000M.

King Philip, 54 vs. Oliver Ames, 46 – FinalA sweep in the shot put helped King Philip edge Oliver Ames. Alex Olsen (41-06.00), Gio Fernandez (40-09.75) and Ter Jacobs-Baston (37-03.00) placed first, second and third, respectively for the Warriors. Freshman Michael Griffin won the 1000M (2:44.92), freshman Michael Norberg took first in the 2 Mile (10:58.20), senior Ethan Dunne crossed the line first in the 55M hurdles (8.20) and Aeden Angelone took first in the high jump (5-10.00). Oliver Ames’ Kalil Matier was first in the 55M dash (7.15) and the long jump (20-01.00), Belmund Rodrigues-Pires took first in the 300M (37.37), Matt Campbell finished first in the 600M (1:30.38) and Zane Reservitz crossed first in the 1 Mile (4:50.59). The teams split the relays with KP winning the 2×400 while Oliver Ames came in first in the 4×400.

North Attleboro, 55 vs. Sharon, 45 – FinalThe Rocketeers earned a sweep at high jump and Jonathan Shultz won a pair of individual races to edge out the Eagles. Shultz was first in the 600M (1:33.73) and the 55M hurdles (8.36). Nick Rajotte won the 55M dash for North Attleboro in 6.78 while Matt Reimels was first in the 1000M (2:41.48). Matt Tarantino (6-00.00), Omar Jasseh (5-08.00) and Mario Bresko (5-06.00) swept the high jump. For Sharon, Tianrui Sun won both the 1 Mile (4:42.05) and the 2 Mile (10:29.53) races. Matthew Hoffman won the 300M (37.84), Patrick Carries (44-07.50) and Jeffrey Thomas (44-02.50) went one-two in the shot put and Juvan Elisma was first in the long jump (20-11.25).

Girls
Attleboro, 11 vs. Mansfield, 89 – FinalMansfield won 11 of 12 events, sweeping in five of them. Amanda Mangano won the 55M in 7.82 and was first in the high jump at 4-11.00, Mikaela Maughn finished first in the 300M (46.21), Alexis Kiyanda took first in the 600M (1:58.13), Caitlin Whitman crossed first in the 1000M (3:18.32), Julie Romano won the 1 Mile (6:02.32), Lauren Duggan was the top finisher in the 2 Mile (12:32.69), Heather D’Ambra took first in the 55M hurdles (10.59) and Olivia Horn took first in the long jump (14-09.50). Attleboro’s Tianna Ridge won the shot put at 27-09.25.

Canton, 48 vs. Milford, 51 – FinalMilford’s Chrissy Speliakos won the 55M hurdles in 9.25, the long jump (15-08.75) and ran the anchor leg on the 4×200 relay that clinched the victory for the Scarlet Hawks. Milford also got a win from freshman Juliana France in the 600M (1:48.07). Canton’s Selena Cho was first in the 55M dash (7.89), Hannah Link won the 300M (44.12), Sarah Collins was a double winner, taking first in the 1000M (3:36.67) and the 1 Mile (5:49.50) while James Polsgrove was first in the 2 Mile (12:51.71) for the Bulldogs. Freshman Bronwyn Mahoney had a first place finish in the shot put (27-08.00).

Foxboro, 73 vs. Stoughton, 27 – FinalSenior Angela VandenBoom won a pair of events while grabbed first in 11 of the 12 events. VandenBoom won the 300M (45.00) and the high jump (4-07.00). Freshman Amanda Walden won the 55M dash (7.94), Meredith Cronin was first in the 600M (1:46.78), Nicole Yeomans placed first in the 1000M (3:40.38), Lexi Quinn won the 2 Mile race (12:20.26), Malaysia Cabral won the 55M hurdles (10.29), Solange Stamatos won the shot put (26-05.75) and Ana Sanchez was first in the long jump (15-05.00). Stoughton junior Mia Greene (6:02.07) won the 1 Mile race with Amelia Cochran (6:06.94) finishing second.

Franklin, 67 vs. Taunton, 33 – FinalFranklin sophomore Halle Atkinson won a pair of individual races and anchored the 4×200 relay to a win. Atkinson won the 55M dash in 7.70 and took first in the 300M in 43.19. The Panther’s 4×200 crossed first in 1:52.80. Franklin’s Lauren McGrath also had a big day for the Panthers, scoring in three events. McGrath was second in the high jump (4-07.00), third in long jump (15-00.50) and second 55M hurdles (10.18). Taunton freshman Victoria Gravel was first in the 55M hurdles (10.10), senior Shannon Stokes won the high jump (4-09.00) and Samantha Tichelaar took first in the long jump (16-02.50).

King Philip, 39 vs. Oliver Ames, 61 – FinalOliver Ames placed first in eight of the 12 events while sweeping the 1000M race. Dana Lowney was first in the 1000M (3:13.53) while Jess Robarge was second (3:32.57) and Jessica Mills was third (3:32.87). Senior Elizabeth Hausman was first in the 300M (46.37), Lauren Wright won the 600M (1:45.83), Olivia Timbone crossed first in the 2 Mile (12:59.34), Desiree Snead won the 55M hurdles (9.44) Antonia Peretti was first in the shot put (28-10.25) and junior Rachel Clark (15-02.50) and freshman Madison Perry (14-09.50) finished first and second, respectively, in the long jump. King Philip’s Hannah Balunos was first in the 55M dash (7.90), Krista Cepkauskas was first in the 1 Mile (5:47.44) and Abigail McKeown won the high jump (4-11.00).

North Attleboro, 49 vs. Sharon, 51 – FinalSharon won seven events while North Attleboro claimed first in five in the closest race of the day. Junior Ariadne Tolay won both the 1000M (3:17.69) and the 1 Mile (5:29.53) for the Eagles. Angela Wallace won the 55M dash (7.62), Erica Laidler was first in the 600M (1:45.94), Maria Gieg won the 2 Mile (12:15.02) and freshman Jade Johnson won the long jump (16-01.75). North Attleboro got first place finishes from Rachel LaBonte in the 300M (43.83), Rene Gagne in the 55M hurdles (10.14), Julia Mechlinski in the shot put (34-04.00) and Samantha Gaskin in the high jump (4-11.00).

Gymnastics
King Philip @ Attleboro – Postponed to TBA.

Sharon @ Canton, 1:30

Girls Hockey
Canton, 0 @ Barnstable, 4 – Final

Franklin, 6 vs. Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake, 0 – Final

King Philip, 4 vs. Medway/Ashland, 1 – FinalKing Philip raced out to a 3-0 lead through two periods and held off Medway/Ashland in the third. Olivia McCarthy opened scoring late in the first period, finishing off a rebound from a Katie Crowther shot from the point. Nicole Connor scored her first goal of the season 10 minutes into the second period on a wrist shot from straight away that found the top corner of the net. Liz Furfari closed the second period with her second goal of the season, driving hard to the net and slipping the puck between the goalies legs. In a penalty filled third period, Medway/Ashland brought the game within two goals, but Furfari added her second goal late to seal the win for KP. KP coach Jack Unger said goalie Lilly Potts had a great game in net to secure her second win of the season.

Mansfield/Oliver Ames, 0 @ Medfield, 3 – Final

Stoughton, 1 @ Cohasset/Hanover, 8 – Final

Hockomock Results from CM & Twilight Invitationals

Below are the Hockomock results from two meets this weekend: the Catholic Memorial Invitational, held at Franklin Park on Saturday and the Bob McIntyre Twilight Invitational held at the Barnstable Fairgrounds in Falmouth on Saturday.

Catholic Memorial Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Nashua – 39
2. Pinkerton – 62
3. Mansfield – 69

Results
1. David Vorbach, Nashua – 16:15.00
8. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 16:44.00
10. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:51.00
11. Nick Rispoli, Mansfield – 16:52.00
18. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 17:04.00
27. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 17:18.00
64. Arjun Sonti, Mansfield – 18:14.00

Twilight Invitational

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Wellesley – 47
8. Attleboro – 315
12. North Attleboro – 411
17. Franklin – 493
18. Sharon – 531
19. Mansfield – 551
22. Taunton – 587
24. Stoughton – 661
27. King Philip – 682

Results
1. Ben Kovacs, Saint John’s – 15:20.11
9. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 15:43.05
13. David Seybert, Attleboro – 15:59.07
23. Tianrui Sun, Sharon – 16:21.15
25. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:23.80
26. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:24.48
46. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:49.71
47. Tyler Marchioni, Franklin – 16:50.29
49. Jack Angelo, King Philip – 16:52.06
56. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 16:59.92
67. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:06.67
68. Everett Henderson, Franklin – 17:07.73
74. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:10.50
92. Eric Mcquiggan, Mansfield – 17:27.96
93. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 17:28.06
95. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:30.37
98. Peter Lally, Mansfield – 17:33.01
104. Ben Thibault, Mansfield – 17:35.09
116. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 17:44.41
122. Vishal Kalakonnavar, Sharon – 17:47.60
128. Kyle Stevens, Franklin – 17:51.24
129. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:51.42
130. John Williams, Attleboro – 17:52.01
131. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 17:52.64
138. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 17:57.79
139. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 17:57.84
141. CJ Biedermann, Mansfield – 17:59.59
144. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 18:03.60
150. Nicholas Gnaman, Franklin – 18:07.62
151. Aedan Angelone, King Philip – 18:08.88
156. Matt Weiner, Mansfield – 18:12.52
157. Samuel Paige, King Philip – 18:13.94
162. Matt Machado, Taunton – 18:17.88
163. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:19.13
164. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:19.63
165. Cam Parker, Taunton – 18:20.15
171. Rayan Rashid, Sharon – 18:29.19
174. Eric Messier, Taunton – 18:29.74
175. Richard Lucente, King Philip – 18:30.05
182. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 18:35.77
183. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:35.81
186. Sam Hershman, Sharon – 18:47.65
199. Zachary Siders, Franklin – 18:58.25
202. Devin Chatterjee, Mansfield – 19:01.66
206. Owen McKenna, Franklin – 19:06.01
209. Steven Bontemps, Stoughton – 19:08.99
212. Mike Clinch, King Philip – 19:12.48
213. Jitong Shen, Sharon – 19:15.26
215. Eshaan Patel, King Philip – 19:19.47
217. Jackson Fawcett, Sharon – 19:15.26
219. John Dewitt, King Philip – 19:23.04
220. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:23.66
227. Kyle Reason, Stoughton – 19:33.53
231. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 19:43.99
235. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:54.07
240. Charles Parker, Taunton – 20:16.33

Division 2
Teams

1. Hopedale – 69
27. Foxboro – 689

Results
1. Brandon Hall, Hopedale – 15:55.70
125. Matt Kelley, Foxboro – 18:18.27
158. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:38.93
161. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 18:41.14
164. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 18:42.81
175. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 18:53.39
180. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:00.02
195. Mike Lite, Foxboro – 19:09.20

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopkinton – 123
10. Franklin – 292
11. North Attleboro – 295
14. Sharon – 386
20. King Philip – 473
24. Attleboro – 660

Results
1. Clare Morgan, Newton South – 17:45.50
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 18:24.49
15. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:17.15
19. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 19:26.88
25. Ariadne Tolay, Sharon – 19:33.25
53. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:02.01
54. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 20:03.82
60. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:16.69
62. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:19.80
71. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 20:34.17
85. Erica Laidler, Sharon – 20:48.37
86. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 20:49.33
101. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:04.78
106. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 21:11.22
109. Sydney Mayo, Sharon – 21:15.38
110. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 21:17.24
115. Lucy Hamilton, King Philip – 21:23.59
117. Erica Layne, King Philip – 21:25.00
118. Kyra Siano, Franklin – 21:26.23
135. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:33.42
152. Molly Houlihan, Franklin – 22:18.98
154. Brianna Aubin, King Philip – 22:19.76
155. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 22:22.20
156. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:22.72
157. Hanna Cunniff, Franklin – 22:23.39
163. Isabel Ladoulis, King Philip – 22:32.89
166. Sarah Butts, King Philip – 22:36.94
180. Ketki Joshi, Sharon – 23:14.54
181. Emily Fernandes, North Attleboro – 23:17.17
186. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 23:23.28
187. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 23:25.01
194. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 23:41.54
196. Erin Barry, Franklin – 23:52.87
202. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 24:26.31
210 Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:29.71

Division 2
Teams

1. Milton
17. Foxboro – 465

Results
1. Bridget Mitchell, Milton – 18:06.33
16. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:06.11
55. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:22.25
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:05.75
187. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:22.22
195. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 23:33.34
196. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 23:33.35
218. Edina Busznyak, Foxboro – 24:21.72

Hockomock Results from Ocean State XC Invitational

Below are the Hockomock results from the Ocean State XC Invitational, held at Goddard Park East in East Greenwich, Rhode Island this weekend.

EDITOR’S NOTE: The incorrect results for the Division 2 Girls race were originally posted. The correct results were updated on Sunday evening.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. Hopedale – 44
29. Foxboro – 680

Results
1. Jack Carleo, Newburyport – 16:07/26
112. Jacob Sylvestre, Foxboro – 19:00.30
116. Brendan Foley, Foxboro – 19:01.36
137. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:12.18
175. Matt Kelly, Foxboro – 19:46.83
178. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:49.19
183. Tyler Donovan, Foxboro – 19:52.44

Division 2
Teams

1. Ward Melville – 120
6. Attleboro – 233
12. North Attleboro – 366
14. Oliver Ames – 384
22. Taunton – 567
26. Stoughton – 648

Results
1. Tristan Shelgren, St. John’s Prep – 15:58.75
3. David Seybert, Attleboro – 16:09.17
11. Dylan Lynch, Taunton – 16:32.38
22. Matt Reimels, North Attleboro – 16:49.18
28. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:56.68
35. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:05.53
36. Brent Schwartz, Oliver Ames – 17:06.24
43. Brett Szlachciuk, Attleboro – 17:15.65
49. Colin Cochran, Stoughton – 17:20.63
52. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:27.87
58. Garrett Gillard, Attleboro – 17:32.41
78. Jake Romaine, Oliver Ames – 17:55.93
86. Zach Ferreira, Stoughton – 18:01.75
87. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 18:02.30
90. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 18:04.66
101. John Williams, Attleboro – 18:15.83
106. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:24.28
113. Luke Therieau, North Attleboro – 18:33.90
125. Chris Mullaney, North Attleboro – 18:41.42
131. Jake Lane, Oliver Ames – 18:45.36
132. Cameron Bean, Stoughton – 18:48.29
133. Lucas Alves, Taunton – 18:50.08
138. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 18:53.20
139. Jimmy Hoye, Taunton – 18:56.43
146. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 19:01.93
167. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 19:22.74
168. Chris Meisner, Oliver Ames – 19:24.86
176. Daniel Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 19:42.09
177. Jason Feirstein, Attleboro – 19:44.33
182. Matt Machado, Taunton – 19:48.44
184. Brian Tucker, Stoughton – 19:51.95
199. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 21:36.73

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Tolland – 76
17. Foxboro – 447

Results
1. Katherine Deloreto, Tolland – 18:19.43
47. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 21:03.42
64. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 21:25.86
120. Sophia Mellen, Foxboro – 22:44.54
133. Madison Treweek, Foxboro – 23:09.22
158. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 23:39.20
163. Maggie Yoest, Foxboro – 23:49.01
208. Julia Mellen, Foxboro – 25:06.50

Division 2
Teams

1. Colonie – 41
9. Oliver Ames – 254
13. North Attleboro – 319

Results
1. Kathryn Tenney, Colonie – 18:47.67
16. Amanada Baptiste, Taunton – 20:13.87
28. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 20:32.43
36. Liz Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:49.66
46. Anna Loewald, Oliver Ames – 21:06.77
48. Caroline McCarthy, Oliver Ames – 21:11.34
55. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:19.75
61. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:32.55
70. Kyra Siano, North Attleboro – 21:41.67
74. Jordan Rainville, Oliver Ames – 21:45.45
77. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 21:56.13
80. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:58.84
88. Morgan Ashworth, North Attleboro – 22:08.21
100. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 22:21.30
121. Kayley Donzee, Oliver Ames – 22:50.82
126. Victoria Pike, Attleboro – 23:01.16
132. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 23:19.31
152. Allison Beard, Attleboro – 24:44.71
154. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 24:49.80
156. Rianna Rodrigues, Stoughton – 24:54.45
162. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 26:15.36

2016 Hockomock Boys Indoor Track All Stars & HMs

Below are the official Hockomock League Boys Indoor Track All Stars.

Hockomock League MVP

Jake Affanato, Mansfield

Hockomock League All Stars

Sean Garrity, King Philip
Brian Cherenfant, Taunton
Alec Hurd, Franklin
Kevin Crawford, Mansfield
John Crawford, Mansfield
Joseph Affanato, Mansfield
Gareth King, North Attleboro
Matt Tarantino, North Attleboro
Carlos Grullon, Sharon
Jacob Hardy, Attleboro
Michael Roby, King Philip
Dylan Casassa, King Philip
Mark Kahaly, King Philip
Matt Holt, Taunton
Daniel DeAndrade, Taunton
Zac Bentley, Taunton
Kalin Petrov, Mansfield
Sean Lanzillo, Mansfield
Patrick Collins, Attleboro
Devin Maughn, Mansfield
Matt Reimels, North Attleboro
Nick Rajotte, North Attleboro
Jarod Boone, Oliver Ames
Jordan Taylor, Stoughton
Damion Theodule, Taunton

Honorable Mentions

Patrick Hession, Canton
Jordan Vining, Foxboro
Ryan Spelman, Franklin
Brandon Sullivan, King Philip
Jareme DiLorenzo, Mansfield
Luis Goncalves, Milford
Patrick Johnson, North Attleboro
Douglas MacDonald, Oliver Ames
Tianrui Sun, Sharon
Steven Elice, Stoughton
Dylan Lynch, Taunton