MIAA EMass XC Championships: 2019 Hock Results

Below are the Hockomock results from the MIAA EMass Cross Country Championship races held on Saturday, November 9th at the Wrentham Development Center.

Boys

Division 1
Teams

1. St. John’s Prep – 61
9. Franklin – 278
16. Taunton – 417
19. Attleboro – 473

Results
1. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 15:54.9
5. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 16:06.7
36. Ty Cali, Taunton – 16:44.0
60. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 17:04.2
75. Declan Walmsley, Franklin – 17:17.1
83. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 17:22.4
85. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 17:24.6
92. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 17:31.6
94. Ethan Sylvia, Attleboro – 17:32.0
102. Francis Wenner, Attleboro – 17:40.7
107. Shane Cataloni, Attleboro – 17:48.4
108. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 17:49.0
109. Ryan Strawbridge, Taunton – 17:49.1
110. Andrew Cali, Taunton – 17:50.4
116. Zachary Martin, Attleboro – 18:00.4
117. Griffin Sieczkiewicz, Franklin – 18:00.8
122. Zachary Stromfors, Attleboro – 18:04.2
132. Joshua Anderson, Franklin – 18:14.8
153. Alex Towle, Franklin – 18:49.9

Division 2
Teams

1. Concord-Carlisle – 59
7. King Philip – 253
8. Mansfield – 266

Results
1. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 15:34.8
4. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 16:04.6
6. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:09.1
18. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:25.8
52. Dan Botte, King Philip – 17:15.0
69. Collin Stevens, Mansfield – 17:24.8
83. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 17:41.5
84. Ben Giffen, Mansfield – 17:41.9
89. Chris Leonard, Mansfield – 17:44.9
113. Nathan Farkash, King Philip – 18:07.2
119. Ryan Andrews, King Philip – 18:13.6
128. James Schlenker, Mansfield – 18:23.7
137. Tim Corkey, Mansfield – 18:33.9
141. Brendan Weddleton, King Philip – 18:37.4

Division 3
Teams

1. Milton – 82
6. Oliver Ames – 162
10. Milford – 275
15. Sharon – 405
20. North Attleboro – 534
25. Stoughton – 738

Results
1. Robert Carew, Milton – 15:55.2
11. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 16:28.8
17. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 16:40.8
21. Owen McMorrow, Oliver Ames – 16:45.1
35. Nathan Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:05.9
43. Owen Nipoti, Oliver Ames – 17:11.5
48. Gabe Soares, Milford – 17:18.0
52. Rory McLaughlin, Oliver Ames – 17:22.7
62. Mark Starovoytov, Sharon – 17:32.9
65. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 17:34.5
67. James Comisky, Milford – 17:36.5
69. Liam Bennett, Milford – 17:37.4
72. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 17:39.3
73. Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro – 17:39.7
74. Mark Butters, Milford – 17:40.1
79. James Kong, Sharon – 17:46.2
88. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 17:56.8
94. Samuel Vilt, Milford – 18:02.3
97. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 18:04.3
102. Alexander Tao, Sharon – 18:10.8
114. Andres Alverez-Romero, Milford – 18:17.9
115. Alex Ramirez, Oliver Ames – 18:19.0
122. Colin Ozturk, Stoughton – 18:23.9
123. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 18:24.1
128. Jack MacLaughlin, North Attleboro – 18:32.1
131. Griffin Gouck, North Attleboro – 18:39.0
135. Casey Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:46.6
138. William Bradley, North Attleboro – 18:49.5
145. Mark Carlson, North Attleboro – 18:55.4
151. Michael Henriques, Stoughton – 19:11.0
157. Sebastian Malek, Stoughton – 19:28.3
161. Robert Currier, Stoughton – 19:37.3
165. Aiden Castillo, Stoughton – 19:44.9
173. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 20:07.3
175. Joshua McNamara, Stoughton – 20:40.6

 

Division 4
Teams

1. Newburyport – 68
19. Foxboro – 483
22. Canton – 506

Results
1. John Lucey, Newburyport – 15:57.0
10. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 16:58.5
51. Kyle Downing, Canton – 18:02.8
92. Jake Parkman, Foxboro – 18:54.2
98. Peter Milne, Canton – 19:01.3
99. Jack Hernon, Canton – 19:02.1
114. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 19:13.6
121. Nicolas Olson, Foxboro – 19:18.3
126. Liam Cody, Foxboro – 19:21.2
134. Jared Ciora, Foxboro – 19:30.2
137. Nate Palter, Foxboro – 19:32.7
144. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:46.3
145. Elias Jabbour, Canton – 19:49.2
158. Connor Callahan, Foxboro – 20:18.0
170. Sohil Apte, Canton – 21:17.9

Girls

Division 1
Teams

1. Lexington – 86
15. Franklin – 335
17. Attleboro – 417
20. Taunton – 516

Results
1. Lucy Jenks, Newton South – 18:14.0
36. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 20:32.7
51. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 20:55.6
59. Kimberley Esteban, Attleboro – 21:07.9
64. Sarah Giuliano, Franklin – 21:15.6
71. Caitlin Casey, Franklin – 21:31.4
80. Ruth Ann Mulvey, Franklin – 21:51.4
84. Angelina Perez, Franklin – 21:58.5
92. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 22:12.2
94. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 22:15.0
97. Liliana Duffy, Franklin – 22:20.5
99. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:21.4
105. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:37.7
110. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 22:43.7
116. Julianna Parsons, Attleboro – 22:57.9
125. Charlene Peng, Franklin – 23:30.0
128. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 23:36.2
131. Morgan Coleman, Attleboro – 23:40.1
135. Kiley Quinlan, Taunton – 23:52.3
141. Phylicia Dias, Taunton – 24:24.6

Division 2
Teams

1. Concord-Carlisle – 58
15. King Philip – 409
18. Mansfield – 462

Results
1. Emma Kerimo, Concord-Carlisle – 18:40.8
15. Maya Evans, King Philip – 19:40.6
23. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 19:54.9
69. Meg Sherwood, King Philip – 21:03.7
98. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 21:55.5
110. Ava Pisani, King Philip – 22:22.0
115. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 22:28.4
120. Dayna Aubin, King Philip – 22:44.8
121. Abigail Simmons, King Philip – 22:44.9
126. Alexis Divasta, Mansfield – 22:49.5
129. Anne Riley, Mansfield – 22:57.1
130. Devin Anderson, Mansfield – 23:03.1
133. Abigail Meader, King Philip – 23:17.6
141. Erin Regnier, King Philip – 25:00.7

Division 3
Teams

1. Milton – 68
8. Sharon – 234
14. Oliver Ames – 365
15. Milford – 389
16. North Attleboro – 401

Results
1. Olivia Jones, Hopkinton – 18:36.8
5. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 19:27.2
13. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 20:05.1
14. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 20:06.2
20. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 20:22.5
25. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 20:35.5
33. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 20:45.5
43. Sara Comisky, Milford – 21:00.1
61. Melissa Sapini, North Attleboro – 21:31.3
62. Shruti Srinivasan, North Attleboro – 21:32.7
70. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 21:43.7
73. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 21:46.5
74. Natalie Kaiser, North Attleboro – 21:46.9
76. Margaret Li, Sharon – 21:49.5
101. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 22:15.2
103. Sydney Kalil, Milford – 22:15.8
105. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 22:16.7
106. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 22:21.0
117. Berta Faktorovich, Sharon – 22:41.5
121. Ava Lerman, Oliver Ames – 22:48.8
123. Ella Isleib, Oliver Ames – 23:09.8
124. Juiette Tao, Sharon – 23:12.5
126. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 23:28.9
127. Kiersten Chan, Oliver Ames – 23:31.6
129. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 23:37.7
132. Kate McCormick, Oliver Ames – 23:39.3
133. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 23:48.8
136. Elaine McCarty, Stoughton – 24:08.2
139. Brittany Silverman, Milford – 24:36.8
142. Julia Franey, Stoughton – 24:44.5
145. Jessica Maddalena, Stoughton – 25:13.8
147. Kathryn Watson, Milford – 25:25.0

Division 4
Teams

1. Newburyport – 76
8. Foxboro – 259
16. Canton – 374

Results
1. Isabella Pietrasiewicz, Norton – 18:55.5
3. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:19.4
34. Marie Messinger, Canton – 21:25.0
56. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 21:58.8
66. Anya Doherty, Foxboro – 22:14.2
70. Emilia Lacy, Foxboro – 22:21.2
71. Johanna Bouwmeister, Canton – 22:22.2
76. Kayla Wong, Canton – 22:32.4
78. Amy Conley, Foxboro – 22:39.3
98. Erika Boone, Canton – 23:13.1
119. Jessica Hart, Canton – 23:51.3
123. Kate Kelleher, Canton – 24:08.8
127. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 24:16.0
140. Lauren Sullivan, Canton – 24:50.1

Follow Me

Ryan Lanigan

Ryan Lanigan is the founder and Editor-in-Chief of HockomockSports.com. You can contact him at RyanLanigan@hockomocksports.com and follow him on Twitter at @R_Lanigan.
Ryan Lanigan
Follow Me

Related Stories: