Hockomock League Indoor Track Championships 2024

Franklin girls indoor track Hockomock League Indoor Track
Franklin girls won the 2024 Hockomock League Championship meet. (Courtesy photo)
Mansfield boys indoor track Hockomock League Indoor Track
Mansfield boys won the 2024 Hockomock League Championship meet. (Ryan Lanigan/HockomockSports.com)

The Hockomock League Championships were held at the TRACK at New Balance on Thursday evening. Below are the team results and the top six finishes for each event. Click here for complete results.

Click here for the girls track championships photo gallery.

Click here for the boys track championships photo gallery.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 94
2. Attleboro – 83.50
3. Franklin – 75
4. Oliver Ames – 48
5. King Philip – 46
6. North Attleboro – 36.50
7. Milford – 35
8. Stoughton – 33
9. Sharon – 29
10. Canton – 12
10. King Philip – 12
12. Foxboro – 4

55M Dash
1. Dmitrius Shearrion, Taunton – 6.62
2. Myles Brown, Mansfield – 6.65
3. Chamberlain Guthrie Jr., Mansfield – 6.71
4. Sirius Li, Mansfield – 6.74
5. Stephon Reed, Franklin – 6.78
6. Carson Crump, North Attleboro – 6.79

300M
1. Dmitrius Shearrion, Taunton – 35.46
2. Elijah Wisdom, Sharon – 36.12
3. Aaron Martin, Attleboor – 36.25
4. Taylor Feliciano, Milford – 36.44
5. Theo Tetman, Franklin – 36.75
6. Bryce Dragsbaek, Franklin – 36.87

600M
1. Marco Geminiani, Mansfield – 1:25.34
2. Austin Bowie, Attleboro – 1:26.21
3. Jacob Blazek, Attleboro – 1:27.23
4. Parker Allen, Canton – 1:27.60
5. Bunmi Fabikun, Stoughton – 1:27.77
6. Bradford Morin, Franklin – 1:27.98

1000M
1. Connor Peterson, North Attleboro – 2:38.43
2. Talon Johnson, Mansfield – 2:42.17
3. Jack Halter, Franklin – 2:42.91
4. Sean Higgins, Mansfield – 2:45.68
5. Eamonn Kelly, Foxboro – 2:48.33
6. Billy Badger, Attleboro – 2:50.77

1 Mile
1. Alex Callanan, Oliver Ames – 4:37.52
2. Jonathan Pink, Franklin – 4:37.74
3. Alexander Blumen, Sharon – 4:38.80
4. Brendan Morin, Milford – 4:42.24
5. Jack Barbato, Stoughton – 4:42.82
6. Andrew Fletcher, Milford – 4:49.82

2 Mile
1. Landon Sarney, Oliver Ames – 10:25.49
2. Oscar Feodoroff, Oliver Ames – 10:26.03
3. Brody Lake, Oliver Ames – 10:31.94
4. Joe Thomas, Sharon – 10:35.84
5. Joseph Federline Jr., Mansfield – 10:38.75
6. Joshua Diehl, Franklin – 10:42.20

Click here for the girls track championships photo gallery.

Click here for the boys track championships photo gallery.

55M Hurdles
1. Quinten Hardt, Franklin – 7.64
2. Maxwell Crawford, Attleboro – 7.65
3. Alolye Okhipo, Milford – 8.02
4. Patrick Dunlap, Oliver Ames – 8.38
5. Jaret Schmidt, Franklin – 8.42
6. Peter Gubka, Franklin – 8.44

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Chamberlain Guthrie Jr., Sirius Li, Evan Thevenot, Myles Brown) – 1:31.08
2. Franklin (Quinten Hardt, Stephon Reed, Theo Yetman, Bryce Dragsbaek) – 1:31.42
3. Attleboro (Aaron Martin, Sean Kaswale, Jaylen Outland, Adrian Rivera) – 1:32.02
4. Milford (Alolye Okhipo, Taylor Feliciano, Shawn Pierce, Jarrett Brown) – 1:32.12
5. Oliver Ames (Douglas Smith, Joe Calisi, Daniel Nowakowski, Nolan Querzoli) – 1:35.88
6. Taunton (Chris Wallace, Zachary Gary, Jeremy Kneif, Carlos Crus) – 1:37.83

4×400 Relay
1. Attleboro (Jacob Blazek, Jonathan Tracey, Aaron Martin, Austin Bowie) – 3:30.46
2. Taunton (Corbin Melo, Brayden Salvo, Usman Yusif, Dmitrius Shearrion) – 3:32.80
3. Milford (Sean Mairs, John Arruda, Nick Simas, Alolye Ohkipo) – 3:34.47
4. Mansfield (Kyle Dickinson, Matthew Breitenstein, Matthew Sullivan, Marco Geminiani) – 3:35.46
5. Franklin (Jack Halter, Jonathan Pink, James Hopkins, Bradford Morin) – 3:35.60
6. Stoughton (Alex Huynh, Bunmi Fabikun, Kevin Lockridge Jr., Jack Barbato) – 3:37.38

4×800 Relay
1. Mansfield (Benjamin Dury, Ben Cain, Colby Quersher, Talon Johnson) – 8:43.57
2. North Attleboro (Connor Peterson, Baxter Greene, Sam Goulart, Brady King) – 8:47.79
3. Attleboro (Billy Badger, Owen Lacaillade, Edgar Esquivel, Nicolas Graber) – 9:04.21
4. Canton (Riley Swearingen, Pranav Addank, Luke Darling, Parker Allen) – 9:10.40
5. Milford (Brendan Morin, Andrew Fletcher, Andrew DiGiando, Thomas Putnam) – 9:13.46
6. Franklin (Alexander Fiorvanti, Manuel Romero, Kyle Twomey, Andrew Scotland) – 9:18.85

High Jump
1. Carson Crump, North Attleboro – 6-05.00
2. Joshua Udeh, Stoughton – 6-04.00
3. Maxwell Crawford, Attleboro – 6-02.00
4. Alex Huynh, Stoughton – J6-02.00
5. Quinten Hardt, Franklin – J5-10.00
6. Matteo Bulato, Attleboro – J5-10.00
6. Bryce Newth, North Attleboro – J5-10.00

Long Jump
1. Chamberlain Guthrie Jr., Mansfield – 22-00.50
2. Alex Huynh, Stoughton – 22-00.00
3. Evan Thevenot, Mansfield – 21-06.00
4. Elijah Wisdom, Sharon – 21-03.50
5. Adrian Rivera, Attleboro – 21-02.00
6. Aidan Thorne, Franklin – 20-05.00

Shot Put
1. Ancil Alexander, Taunton – 47-09.75
2. Nick Gallagher, King Philip – 47.07.75
3. Noah Williams, Attleboro – 45-07.00
4. Kamron Marsh, Attleboro – 41-11.50
5. Ben Fahy, Mansfield – 41-06.00
6. Alexander Susol, Taunton – 41-01.50

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 111
2. Mansfield – 76
3. Oliver Ames – 70
4. King Philip – 49
5. Canton – 47
6. North Attleboro – 43
7. Foxboro – 31
8. Stoughton – 27
9. Sharon – 22
10. Taunton – 20
11. Attleboro – 11

55M Dash
1. Abigail Scott, Mansfield – 7.21
2. Nina Kyei-Aboagye, Sharon – 7.27 (7.265)
3. Chloe Guthrie, Mansfield – 7.27 (7.268)
4. Lavender Kozaka, Oliver Ames – 7.30
5. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 7.33
6. Grace Okocha, Oliver Ames – 7.40

300M
1. Nina Kyei-Aboagye, Sharon – 40.66
2. Grace Okocha, Oliver Ames – 41.84
3. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 41.92
4. Lauren Bober, Foxboro – 42.43
5. Lianna Camille, Canton – 42.56
6. Ella Chandaria, Franklin – 43.24

600M
1. Sophia Cuneo, Franklin – 1:43.44
2. Olivia Costa, Franklin – 1:43.64
3. Alexa Piazza, Canton – 1:46.55
4. Caroline Bass, Foxboro – 1:46.58
5. Shelby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 1:47.18
6. Eva Olszewski, Sharon – 1:47.42

1000M
1. Gwenyth Holland, Franklin – 3:10.80
2. Molly Galgoczy, North Attleboro – 3:12.57
3. Nora Giannacopoulos, Canton – 3:13.65
4. Kensie Graham, Oliver Ames – 3:16.26
5. Norah Puleo, Mansfield – 3:19.90
6. Ava Picard, Foxboro – 3:20.25

1 Mile
1. Braelyn Graham, Oliver Ames – 5:25.88
2. Addison Burns, King Philip – 5:31.74
3. Anna Moore, Mansfield – 5:45.26
4. Madeleine Driscoll, Canton – 5:54.54
5. Gwynne Pare, Mansfield – 5:56.54
6. Emma Pruitt, Franklin – 6:02.75

2 Mile
1. Katie Sobieraj, Oliver Ames – 11:22.34
2. Emilia Smith, Attleboro – 11:28.96
3. Katie Galgoczy, North Attleboro – 11:46.75
4. Iole Apostoli, Oliver Ames – 12:01.88
5. Emersyn DePonte, Taunton – 12:10.74
6. Madeline Stewart, Oliver Ames – 12:39.52

Click here for the girls track championships photo gallery.

Click here for the boys track championships photo gallery.

55M Hurdles
1. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 8.39
2. Elyssa Buchanan, Mansfield – 8.84
3. Ella Campbell, Foxboro – 9.00
4. Madeline Hill, King Philip – 9.19
5. Cailyn Bruno, Franklin – 9.32 (9.317)
6. Sarah Glaser, King Philip – 9.32 (9.318)

4×200 Relay
1. Mansfield (Abigail Scott, Chloe Guthrie, Elyssa Buchanan, Olivia Barry) – 1:45.45
2. Franklin (Olivia Costa, Ella Chandaria, Alexandra Pond, Sarah Dumas) – 1:46.63
3. Stoughton (Belleya Franck, Julie Richardson, Janesha Andre, Senai Whigham) – 1:49.27
4. Taunton (Chloe Blanc, Ava Uhl, Neveah Young, Grace Inacio) – 1:50.39
5. King Philip (Sarah Glaser, Madeline Hill, Madelyn Ghostlaw, Donelle Balunos) – 1:51.87
6. North Attleboro (Rylie Souza, Julia Smith, Haleigh Branconier, Chidera Agbanari) – 1:52.03

4×400 Relay
1. Foxboro (Ella Champbell, Maddy Luck, Caroline Bass, Lauren Bober) – 4:11.34
2. Franklin (Gwenyth Holland, Anna Cliff, Callie Joyce, Jossie Camp) – 4:14.54
3. Canton (Nora Giannacopoulos, Alexa Piazza, Lianna Camille, Chloe Dubuisson) – 4:20.66
4. North Attleboro (Sydney O’Connor, Avery Parkinson, Julia Smith, Peighton Gagne) – 4:21.23
5. Mansfield (Sydney DiVasta, Lyla Nappa, Rosie McIntyre, Norah Puleo) – 4:21.23
6. Oliver Ames (Bridget Hughes, Shelby Hodges, Annie Reilly, Brooke Dean) – 4:22.28

4×800 Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Kensie Graham, Deanna Flaherty, Braelyn Graham, Katie Sobieraj) – 10:13.79
2. North Attleboro (Molly Galgoczy, Maggie Gillis, Raegan Gagne, Katie Galgoczy) – 10:37.91
3. Franklin (Sophia Cuneo, Allison Powderly, Lainey Costa, Meghan Griffith) – 10:41.82
4. King Philip (Ella McManus, Cheyanne Kelley, Ashley Cleverdon, Addison Burns) – 10:54.84
5. Canton (Maggie McCready, Klara Redquest, Lily Duong, Daphne Golden) – 10:59.20
6. Mansfield (Taylor Palinski, Alexandra Petrova, Gwynne Pare, Syerra Wojick) – 11:14.96

High Jump
1. Sara Dumas, Franklin – 5-02.00
2. Elyssa Buchanan, Mansfield – 5-00.00
3. Abigail Griffith, Franklin – J5-00.00
4. Riley Buckley, North Attleboro – J4-10.00
5. Sydney O’Connor, North Attleboro – J4-10.00
6. Ciara Pina, Taunton – J4-10.00

Long Jump
1. Katherine Oliver, Canton – 17-00.50
2. Senai Whigham, Stoughton – 16-11.00
3. Chloe Guthrie, Mansfield – 16-10.50
4. Sivannah Marcy, Stoughton – 16-07.50
5. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 16-05.50
6. Lavender Kozaka, Oliver Ames – 16-04.50

Shot Put
1. Lily DeForge, Franklin – 40-03.25
2. Liz Hopkins, Franklin – 37-01.75
3. Katherine O’Neil, King Philip – 36-03.00
4. Caitlin Garrahy, Mansfield – 35-04.50
5. Darby Nicholson, Franklin – 34-06.50
6. Sophia Olaniyan, Taunton – 33-00.75

Click here for the girls track championships photo gallery.

Click here for the boys track championships photo gallery.