Hockomock Cross-Country Championship Results 2017

Hockomock Cross-Country Championship
The top three finishers in the boys’ race head into the closing stretch at the 2017 Hockomock Cross-Country Championship. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

By HockomockSports.com Staff

The Hockomock League held its annual cross-country championships on Saturday morning at the Wrentham Development Center. Below are Hockomock cross-country championship team and individual results.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys’ meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls’ meet.

Boys

Team Results
1. Mansfield – 41
2. Franklin – 59
T3. Oliver Ames – 128
T3. King Philip – 128
5. Milford – 147
6. Sharon – 160
7. Attleboro – 175
8. Taunton – 191
9. North Attleboro – 207
10. Canton – 233
11. Stoughton – 351
12. Foxboro – 355

Individual Results
1. Kalin Petrov, Mansfield – 15:51.77
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 15:58.82
3. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 16:07.51
4. Jack Kalil, Milford – 16:12.33
5. Kevin Crawford, Mansfield – 16:22.24
6. Jason Windvogel, Oliver Ames – 16:25.99
7. Alexander Boedeker, Attleboro – 16:29.76
8. Paul Linehan, Franklin – 16:32.67
9. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:35.79
10. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 16:44.92
11. Collin Rice, Mansfield – 16:50.18
12. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 16:52.45
13. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 16:53.68
14. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 16:55.07
15. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 16:55.46
16. Hayden Goldsmith, Franklin – 17:01.05
17. Anthony DiStauro, Milford – 17:01.83
18. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:04.51
19. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 17:04.82
20. Cullen Lancaster, Mansfield – 17:13.19
21. Jared Osofsky, Sharon – 17:14.27
22. Colin Messenger, Canton – 17:18.95
23. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 17:19.67
24. Jack Healey, Canton – 17:20.62
25. Ty Cali, Taunton – 17:22.20
26. Ryan Goldman, Franklin – 17:24.74
27. Michael Hagan, Franklin – 17:27.70
28. Grant Fawcett, Sharon – 17:30.44
29. Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:31.28
30. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 17:33.82
31. Alex Hagen, King Philip – 17:40.55
32. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:43.32
33. Max Manor, Milford – 17:43.40
34. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 17:49.37
35. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 17:50.36
36. Peter Sullivan, Mansfield – 17:52.61
37. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 17:54.01
38. Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip – 17:55.40
39. Alexander Foote, Oliver Ames – 17:55.96
40. Mathew Reilly, Attleboro – 17:57.37
41. Zachary Bellido, Oliver Ames – 17:59.84
42. Luis Oliva, Attleboro – 18:01.02
43. Brendan O’Shaughnessy, Milford – 18:01.45
44. Owen Nipoti, Oliver Ames – 18:02.33
45. Eric McQuiggan, Mansfield – 18:03.02
46. Kevin Osowski, Oliver Ames – 18:03.58
47. Nick Raffa, Attleboro – 18:03.75
48. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 18:05.93
49. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 18:07.57
50. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 18:09.17

 

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys race.

51. Cameron Parker, Taunton – 18:09.93
52. Tom Flood, North Attleboro – 18:10.52
53. Robert MacInnis, Oliver Ames – 18:11.55
54. Matthew Andrews, King Philip – 18:12.12
55. Matthews Willis, Attleboro – 18:14.99
56. Samuel Page, King Philip – 18.16.06
57. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 18:16.63
58. Gianni Panno, Milford – 18:18.18
59. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 18:18.44
60. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 18:18.60
61. Nicholas Carey, Milford – 18:24.20
62. Justin Miller, Mansfield – 18:26.98
63. Nate Farkash, King Philip – 18:27.76
64. Prem Malkan, North Attleboro – 18:28.36
65. Daniel Becker, Attleboro – 18:32.18
66. Dan Botte, King Philip – 18:33.59
67. Jack Clarke, North Attleboro – 18:34.11
68. Jason Feierstein, Attleboro – 18:35.64
69. Michael Maher, Attelboro – 18:36.74
70. Lucas DeSousa, Taunton – 18:36.98
71. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 18:38.32
72. Matthew Shumway, Franklin – 18:41.21
73. Will Eckhart, Stoughton – 18:44.08
74. Ben Thibeault, Manfield – 18:46.08
75. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:46.34
76. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 18:49.31
77. John Greene, Stoughton – 18:57.02
78. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 19:00.84
79. Dylan Weir, North Attleboro – 19:01.02
80. Ben Allaire, Sharon – 19:03.48
81. Timothy Liu, Sharon – 19:04.94
82. Andrew Salvatori, Canton – 19:07.12
83. Noah Wieland, Sharon – 19:07.38
84. Ryan Kelley, Milford – 19:07.96
85. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 19:11.55
86. Tieqi Sun, Sharon – 19:13.01
87. Ryan Connor, King Philip – 19:14.18
88. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 19:14.81
89. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 19:17.57
90. Kanishka Sethi, Sharon – 19:18.61
91. Patrick Piscitelli, Foxboro – 19:19.62
92. Jack Hernon, Canton – 19:24.28
93. William Bradley, North Attleboro – 19:25.04
94. Isaac Walker, Stoughton – 19:35.03
95. Sawyer Julier-Albert, Canton – 19:39.58
96 Brendan McCormick, Attleboro – 19:40.50
97. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:41.72
98. Thomas Cahill, Canton – 19:47.48
99. Matt Floyd, Canton – 19:48.01
100. Nate Palter, Foxboro – 19:55.30
101. Jake Parkman, Foxboro – 19:59.69
102. Joseph Bagarella, North Attleboro – 20:03.10
103. Matthew Letourneau, Taunton – 20:08.40
104. Ethan Freedman, Stoughton – 20:20.73
105. Max Dunderdale, Taunton – 20:22.81
106. Kyle Wanless, Canton – 20:32.41
107. Tommy Bui, Stoughton – 20:51.77
108. Michael Veliotis, Stoughton – 20:53.63
109. Colin Whippen, Canton – 21:09.44
110. Joshua McNamara, Stoughton – 21:11.80
111. Cam DiRosa, Stoughton – 21:14.86
112. Joseph Anderson, Foxboro – 21:20.38
113. Marcos Amado, Stoughton – 21:33.06

Girls

Team Results
1. Franklin – 54
2. Attleboro – 85
3. Oliver Ames – 94
4. North Attleboro – 129
5. Taunton – 158
6. Foxboro – 159
7. Sharon – 161
8. King Philip – 175
9. Mansfield – 178
10. Canton – 272
11. Milford – 302

Individual Results
1. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:03.22
2. Katherine Hartnett, Franklin – 19:27.48
3. Nicole Clermont, Franklin – 19:37.57
4. Elizabeth Peckham, Oliver Ames – 19:40.62
5. Angela Kaiser, North Attleboro – 19:54.69
6. Erin Quinn, King Philip – 20:00.53
7. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:26.43
8. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 20:32.68
9. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:33.26
10. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 20:38.56
11. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 20:41.50
12. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 20:42.74
13. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 20:46.53
14. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 20:51.22
15. Jamyang Lhadon, Attleboro – 20:57.53
16. Luisa Oliva, Attleboro – 20:57.61
17. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 21:04.43
18. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 21:06.99
19. Megan Leary, North Attleboro – 21:09.08
20. Brianna Cummings, Franklin – 21:10.21
21. Anna Morrison, Sharon – 21:14.48
22. Olivia Timbone, Oliver Ames – 21:16.71
23. Jenna Moyle, Canton – 21:19.16
24. Maria Gieg, Sharon – 21:20.30
25. Sydnee Hyacinthe, Stoughton – 21:21.48
26. Chloe Kikelly, Oliver Ames – 21:25.24
27. Brandi Osborne, Franklin – 21:31.18
28. Nina Sitarski, King Philip – 21:32.11
29. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 21:32.42
30. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 21:35.81
31. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 21:37.53
32. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 21:39.79
33. Charis MacCuish, Oliver Ames – 21:40.41
34. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 21:47.42
35. Ella Gutkowski, Franklin – 21:47.83
36. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 21:48.48
37. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 21:50.08
38. Julai DiGiacomo, Franklin – 21:50.92
39. Nicole Yeomans, Foxboro – 21:51.90
40. Sarah Doyle, Mansfield – 21:52.66
41. Mary Viera, Franklin – 21:55.30
42. Sara Comisky, Milford – 21:59.16
43. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 21:59.33
44. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 22:01.62
45. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 22:06.19
46. Nicol Pnney, Mansfield – 22:10.41
47. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 22:15.04
48. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 22:16.60
49. Kaicey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 22:16.92
50. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 22:18.52

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls race.

51. Valaree Buonora, Mansfield – 22:18.63
52. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 22:18.68
53. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:20.39
54. Jordan Willis, North Attleboro – 22:21.56
55. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 22:23.47
56. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 22:24.94
57. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 22:28.67
58. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 22:31.14
59. Catherine Griffin, Sharon – 22:31.62
60. James Polsgrove, Canton – 22:33.41
61. Kate Duffy, Oliver Ames – 22:34.76
62. Leia Quinn, King Philip – 22:36.85
63. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 22:39.45
64. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 22:40.25
65. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 22:42.19
66. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 22:42.84
67. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 22:44.86
68. Margaret Li, Sharon – 22:46.04
69. Jamie Kessler, Sharon – 22:49.04
70. Dayna Aubin, King Philip – 22:51.34
71. Briana Aronne, Attleboro – 22:52.79
72. Kimiya Kim, Franklin – 22:55.07
73. Emma Cunningham, Canton – 22:56.09
74. Ziqin Wong, Taunton – 23:23.44
75. Jaycee Duarte, Taunton – 23:27.61
76. Emily Penta, Mansfield – 23:29.27
77. Kaitlyn Ward, King Philip – 23:37.21
78. Abigail O’Brien, Mansfield – 23:40.09
79. Julia Franey, Stoughton – 23:41.91
80. Katie Manning, Milford – 23:43.05
81. Madison Bettencourt, Taunton – 23:45.09
82. Paige Williams, North Attleboro – 23:50.10
83. Meredith Cowan, Mansfield – 23:52.47
84. Allison Chin, Canton – 23:54.78
85. Maggie Dunn, Canton – 24:15.47
86. Theresa Billo, Stoughton – 24:17.71
87. Kayla Wong, Canton – 24:17.80
88. Alexandra Welch, King Philip – 24:18.21
89. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 24:20.89
90. Jenna Berg, Attleboro – 24:20.89
91. Katherina Donahue, Milford – 24:29.08
92. Catherine Cummings, King Philip – 24:37.40
93. Kate Kelleher, Canton – 24:48.60
94. Lillian Thibeault, Milford – 24:50.32
95. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 24:53.88
96. Alexa Lancisi, Milford – 24:58.44
97. Erica Boone, Canton – 25:02.89
98. Amelia Lopez, Attleboro – 25:10.13
99. Katie Ovoian, North Attleboro – 25:32.87
100. Emilia BonTempo, Milford – 25:42.69
101. Deepti Murthy, Sharon – 25:52.16
102. Brianna Bagdasian, Taunton – 25:55.19
103. Emily Bubencik, Foxboro – 26:03.80

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls meet.

Related Stories: