Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024
The Franklin girls track team earned its fourth straight first place finish at the Hockomock League championship meet. (@FranklinHSXC/Twitter)

The Hockomock League Championships were held at Milford High on Saturday morning. Below are the team results and the top eight finishers for each event.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls track championships.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys track championships.

Boys Team Results

1. Attleboro – 102.5
T2. Mansfield – 76
T2. Taunton – 76
4. Oliver Ames – 75
5. Milford – 60
6. Franklin – 54
T7. King Philip – 52
T7. North Attleboro – 52
9. Stoughton – 50.5
10. Sharon – 43
11. Foxboro – 13
12. Canton – 9

100M
1. Dmitrius Shearrion, Taunton – 11.11
2. Myles Brown, Mansfield – 11.33
3. Brandon Madden, Stoughton – 11.43
4. Sirius Li, Mansfield – 11.59
5. Chamberlain Guthrie Jr., Mansfield – 11.62
6. Shawn Pierce, Milford – 11.67
7. Taylor Feliciano, Milford – 11.76
8. Aidan Thorne, Franklin – 11.81

200M
1. Dmitrius Shearrion, Taunton – 22.13
2. Theo Yetman, Franklin – 23.02
3. Myles Brown, Mansfield – 23.10
4. Brandon Madden, Stoughton – 23.53
5. Nolan Querzoli, Oliver Ames – 23.57
6. Carlens Elas, Stoughton – 23.72
7. Taylor Feliciano, Milford – 23.75
8. Shawn Pierce, Milford – 23.76

400M

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024

1. Ben Parson, Milford – 50.22
2. Aaron Martin, Attleboro – 50.28
3. Nolan Querzoli, Oliver Ames – 50.55
4. Carlens Elas, Stoughton – 51.33
5. Usman Yusif, Taunton – 51.43
6. Brayden Blennau, Taunton – 52.82
7. Austin Bowie, Attleboro – 53.10
8. Dan Kraslynkov, Canton – 53.21

800M
1. Connor Peterson, North Attleboro – 2:00.55
2. Marco Geminiani, Mansfield – 2:00.88
3. Karthik Pisupati, Sharon – 2:01.22
4. Tommy Lomuscio, King Philip – 2:04.97
5. Jack Halter, Franklin – 2:05.01
6. Quinton McStowe, Oliver Ames – 2:05.52
7. Eamonn Kelly, Foxboro – 2:06.68
8. Nicolas Graber, Attleboro – 2:07.94

1 Mile
1. Brendan Thomas, Oliver Ames – 4:32.30
2. Alex Callanan, Oliver Ames – 4:35.47
3. Alex Blumen, Sharon – 4:37.05
4. Brendan Morin, Milford – 4:37.41
5. Kyle Twomey, Franklin – 4:39.64
6. Owen Lacaillade, Attleboro – 4:41.13
7. Sean Higgins, Mansfield – 4:48.13
8. Ryan Love, King Philip – 4:51.41

2 Mile
1. Brendan Thomas, Oliver Ames – 9:14.33
2. Anthony Malakidis, North Attleboro – 10:01.77
3. Oscar Feodoroff, Oliver Ames – 10:09.85
4. Landon Sarney, Oliver Ames – 10:10.82
5. Ben Dury, Mansfield – 10:14.24
6. Sam Blaisdell, Attleboro – 10:20.26
7. Timmy Chase, Foxboro – 10:28.52
8. Matteo Lozano, Sharon – 10:32.21

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls track championships.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys track championships.

110M Hurdles
1. Aloiye Okhipo, Milford – 15.45
2. Patrick Dunlap, Oliver Ames – 16.02
3. Jaret Schmidt, Franklin – 16.07
4. Drew Alves, Taunton – 16.25
5. Joshua Codella, Attleboro – 16.39
6. Fareed Oseni, Attleboro – 16.43
7. Curtis Raymond, Foxboro – 16.76
8. Joshua Udeh, Stoughton – 16.94

400M Hurdles
1. Josy Brown-Wright, Sharon – 57.58
2. Luca Giardini, King Philip – 59.08
3. Sean Mairs, Milford – 59.54
4. Connor McDonald, King Philip – 1:01.19
5. Mo Arugollu, Canton – 1:02.47
6. Santino Marrese, Mansfield – 1:03.04
7. Justin Galvin, Attleboro – 1:03.21
8. Mason Scardocci, Foxboro – 1:03.25




4×100 Relay
1. Taunton (Omari Rodrigues, Usman Yusif, Brayden Salvo, Dmitrius Shearrion) – 43.52
2. Franklin (Riley Marshall, Theo Yetman, Bryce Dragsbaek, Stephon Reed Jr.) – 44.00
3. Milford (Yael Lopez de Victoria, Aloiye Okhipo, Shawn Pierce, Jarrett Brown) – 44.24
4. Stoughton (Maddex Chan, Brodey Pierre, Kerven Georges, Brandon Madden) – 44.81
5. Attleboro (Madden Murray, Lucas Moelk, Joshua Codella, Matteo Bulato) – 45.17
6. North Attleboro (Jeremy Becker, Bryce Kiser, Logan Shiner-McCracken, Abraham Guir) – 45.39
7. King Philip (Drew Laplante, Chris DelVecchio, Pranav Srinivasan, Tallan King) – 45.85
8. Foxboro (Kameron Rice, Chase McGarry, Sam Jules, Ishmel Sillah) – 45.92

4×400 Relay
1. Attleboro (Austin Bowie, Aaron Martin, Jonathan Tracey, Jaylen Stephens-Outland) – 3:28.45
2. Sharon (David Bondar, Elijah Wisdom, Karthik Pisputai, Josy Brown-Wright) – 3:28.74
3. Milford (Ben Parson, Taylor Feliciano, Sean Mairs, Nick Simas) – 3:30.27
4. Stoughton (Bunmi Fabikun, Kevin Lockridge Jr., Weston Tinkham, Carlens Elas) – 3:34.81
5. Canton (Dalton Wong, Mo Arugollu, Dan Kraslynkov, Parker Allen) – 3:37.58
6. Oliver Ames (Ryan Loring, Landon Sarney, Christopher Gaskill, Alex Flynn) – 3:37.98
7. North Attleboro (Christopher Colonna, Bryce Newth, Carson Crump, Logan Shriner-McKracken) – 3:38.58
8. King Philip (Chris DelVecchio, James McKenna, Pranav Srinivasan, Connor McDonald) – 3:40.34

4×800 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Connor Peterson, Anthony Malakidis, Brady King, Sam Goulart) – 8:34.08
2. Mansfield (Sam Taylor, Matt Sullivan, Sujay Gaddam, Talon Johnson) – 8:39.43
3. Attleboro (Owen Lacaillade, Sean Kaswale, Nicolas Graber, Sam Blaisdell) – 8:39.70
4. King Philip (Peter Cataldo, Tommy Lomuscio, Eliot Davis, Luca Giardini) – 8:40.89
5. Oliver Ames (Quinton McStowe, Jonah Sobieraj, Alex Callanan, Brendan Thomas) – 8:42.83
6. Stoughton (Jacob Marques, William Borges, Max Pokraka, Valdimar DePina) – 8:43.70
7. Sharon (Ethan Scarfo, Aiden Liang, Joe Thomas, Alex Blumen) – 8:43.99
8. Franklin (Tucker Morin, Andrew Scotland, Alexander Fioravanti, Jack Halter) – 8:55.04

Shot Put
1. Ancil Alexander, Taunton – 52-02.25
2. Mitchell Callender, Oliver Ames – 50-08.50
3. Nick Gallagher, King Philip – 47-05.00
4. Sylas Kennedy, Milford – 41-04.00
5. Kamron Marsh, Attleboro – 41-04.00
6. Cale Bloom, North Attleboro – 41-02.25
7. Alexander Susol, Taunton – 41-00.50
8. Logan Wild, Attleboro – 40-06.00

Discus
1. Nick Gallagher, King Philip – 129-08
2. Cameron Gray, Attleboro – 122-06
3. Kamron Marsh, Attleboro – 120-01
4. Ethan Jimenez, Stoughton – 117-00
5. Sylas Kennedy, Milford – 113-02
6. Nicholas Cardosa, Mansfield – 112-01
7. Jaedan Thompson, Taunton – 111-03
8. James Scott, Franklin – 110-10

Javelin
1. James Scott, Franklin – 153-03
2. Nick Gallagher, King Philip – 150-02
2. Hunter Camara, Attleboro – 150-02
4. Harrison Keen, Foxboro – 150-01
5. Ty Duffin, Mansfield – 142-05
6. Elijah Perez, Taunton – 136-06
7. Logan Kryptowicz, Attleboro – 132-01
8. Tallan King, King Philip – 131-09

High Jump

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024

1. Carson Crump, North Attleboro – 6-02.00
2. Kenny JeanMichel, Taunton – 6-00.00
3. Joshua Udeh, Stoughton – 5-10.00
3. Logan Shriner-McCracken, North Attleboro – 5-10.00
5. Daniel Walsh, Franklin – 5-08.00
6. Drew Alves, Taunton – 5-08.00
7. Bryce Dragsbaek, Franklin – 5-06.00
8. Bryce Newth, North Attleboro – 5-06.00
8. Owen Fiske, Attleboro – 5-06.00

Long Jump
1. Adrian Rivera, Attleboro – 22-01.50
2. Chamberlain Guthrie Jr., Mansfield – 21-11.00
3. Alex Huynh, Stoughton – 21-09.00
4. Aidan Thorne, Franklin – 21-02.00
5. Elijah Wisdom, Sharon – 20-08.50
6. Matteo Bulato, Attleboro – 20-07.50
7. Evan Thevenot, Mansfield – 20-04.75
8. Luca Giardini, King Philip – 20-01.25

Triple Jump
1. Adrian Rivera, Attleboro – 44-02.00
2. Evan Thevenot, Mansfield – 44-00.00
3. Kenny JeanMichel, Taunton – 43-11.50
4. Tyron Boswell Jr., Attleboro – 43-06.50
5. Elijah Wisdom, Sharon – 42-06.00
6. Khalel Bien-Aime, Mansfield – 42-02.50
7. Tobiah Stessman, Sharon – 41-10.50
8. Alex Huynh, Stoughton – 41-10.00

Girls Team Results

1. Franklin – 133
2. King Philip – 102
3. Oliver Ames – 93.33
4. Mansfield – 74.5
5. Canton – 56
6. Taunton – 52.33
7. Attleboro – 36.5
8. North Attleboro – 36
9. Stoughton – 31.33
10. Sharon – 22
11. Foxboro – 20
12. Milford – 6

100M
1. Nina Kyei-Aboagye, Sharon – 12.46
2. Chloe Guthrie, Mansfield – 12.48
3. Grace Okocha, Oliver Ames – 12.55
4. Lavender Kozaka, Oliver Ames – 12.80
5. Nevaeh Young, Taunton – 13.35
6. Grace Inacio, Taunton – 13.36
7. Julia Hansen, Oliver Ames – 13.51
8. Chidera Agbanari, North Attleboro – 13.64

200M
1. Nina Kyei-Aboagye, Sharon – 25.52
2. Grace Okocha, Oliver Ames – 25.89
3. Chloe Guthrie, Mansfield – 26.28
4. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 26.39
5. Senai Whigham, Stoughton – 26.67
6. Nevaeh Young, Taunton – 27.53
7. Ella McDonald, King Philip – 27.82
8. Chidera Agbanari, North Attleboro – 27.87

400M
1. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 58.94
2. Lauren Signoriello, Mansfield – 1:00.11
3. Lauren Bober, Foxboro – 1:00.78
4. Lianna Camille, Canton – 1:01.40
5. Sydney DiVasta, Mansfield – 1:02.03
6. Ella McDonald, King Philip – 1:02.49
7. Olivia Costa, Franklin – 1:02.93
8. Lauren Share, Foxboro – 1:03.21

800M
1. Emersyn DePonte, Taunton – 2:26.08
2. Dani Lomuscio, King Philip – 2:26.39
3. Madison Bruno, Franklin – 2:28.98
4. Ashley Cleverdon, King Philip – 2:30.96
5. Katie Beaulieu, Oliver Ames – 2:35.04
6. Daphne Bono, Attleboro – 2:35.36
7. Lindsey Mitchell, Stoughton – 2:36.57
8. Erin Reilly, Oliver Ames – 2:36.77

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls track championships.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys track championships.

1 Mile
1. Emersyn DePonte, Taunton – 5:09.07
2. Braelyn Graham, Oliver Ames – 5:19.46
3. Molly Galgoczy, North Attleboro – 5:19.56
4. Anne Reilly, Oliver Ames – 5:25.28
5. Katie Sobieraj, Oliver Ames – 5:33.33
6. Savannah Copeland, Franklin – 5:37.07
7. Ava Picard, Foxboro – 5:38.54
8. Addison Burns, King Philip – 5:39.74

2 Mile
1. Emilia Smith, Attleboro – 11:02.00*
2. Katie Sobieraj, Oliver Ames – 11:08.30
3. Katie Galgoczy, North Attleboro – 11:16.64
4. Hannah Dupill, Oliver Ames – 11:17.07
5. Anna Moore, Mansfield – 11:59.05
6. Madeleine Stewart, Oliver Ames – 12:09.13
7. Norah Puleo, Mansfield – 12:29.83
8. Madeleine Driscoll, Canton – 12:34.06

100M Hurdles
1. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 15.45
2. Ella Chandaria, Franklin – 16.04
3. Madeline Hill, King Philip – 16.18
4. Sarah Glaser, King Philip – 17.00
5. Hannah Patrick, Oliver Ames – 17.01
6. Belleya Franck, Stoughton – 17.04
7. Renee Leao, Taunton – 17.16
8. Jayda Proffitt, Canton – 17.30

400M Hurdles
1. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 1:05.10
2. Ella Chandaria, Franklin – 1:07.61
3. Chloe Dubuisson, Canton – 1:08.15
4. Anna Cliff, Franklin – 1:10.03
5. Julianys Rentas, Milford – 1:10.75
6. Maddy Luck, Foxboro – 1:11.01
7. Kirsten Alexson, Stoughton – 1:11.67
8. Eva Olszewski, Sharon – 1:12.29




4×100 Relay
1. Oliver Ames (Julia Hansen, Grace Okocha, Gabrielle Antebi, Lavender Kozaka) – 50.11
2. Canton (Chloe Dubuisson, Katie Oliver, Diana Tambi, Grace Martinek) – 51.37
3. Franklin (Olivia Costa, Kyra McSweeney, Jossie Camp, Anna Cliff) – 51.52
4. Taunton (Sophia Hall, Chloe Blanc, Nevaeh Young, Grace Inacio) – 52.44
5. Stoughton (Kirsten Alexson, Anna Nakanwagi, Janesha Andre, Senai Whigham) – 52.47
6. North Attleboro (Noelle Hurley, Julia Smith, Haleigh Branconier, Chidera Agbanari) – 53.18
7. King Philip (Sarah Glaser, Madeline Hill, Madelyn Ghostlaw, Heidi Lawrence) – 53.57
8. Mansfield (Audrey FitzPatrick, Ayah Elazzouzi, Avery Gardner, Aly Fernandes) – 53.62

4×400 Relay

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024

1. King Philip (Ella McDonald, Ashley Cleverdon, Addison Burns, Dani Lomuscio) – 4:11.61
2. Franklin (Madison Bruno, Olivia Costa, Anna Cliff, Ella Chandaria) – 4:16.25
3. Mansfield (Maddie Fernandes, Sydney DiVasta, Parker Selmon, Lauren Signoriello) – 4:17.59
4. Canton (Lily Duong, Emma Duong, Lianna Camille, Chloe Dubuisson) – 4:18.23
5. North Attleboro (Avery Parkinson, Riley Buckley, Julia Smith, Peighton Gagne) – 4:18.34
6. Foxboro (Lauren Share, Faith Bober, Ava Picard, Lauren Bober) – 4:21.72
7. Attleboro (Kennedy Samuel, Jordyn Riley, Allie McNamara, Josilyn Lacaillade) – 4:22.36
8. Stoughton (Leah McCarty, Anna Nakanwagi, Neissa Francois, Julia Richardson) – 4:22.90

4×800 Relay

Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2024

1. Oliver Ames (Anne Reilly, Hannah Dupill, Braelyn Graham, Katie Sobieraj) – 10:13.16
2. Franklin (Savannah Copeland, Victoria Courtright-Lim, Sophia Cuneo, Alex Alvarado) – 10:20.89
3. North Attleboro (Molly Galgoczy, Maggie Gillis, Harper Sweeney, Katie Galgoczy) – 10:28.81
4. King Philip (Lauren Majer, Cheyanne Kelley, Riley DoRosario, Ella McManus) – 10:50.43
5. Stoughton (Briana Lozano, Cecelia Squires, Lilly Branco, Lindsey Mitchell) – 10:54.37
6. Canton (Madeleine Driscoll, Athena To, Isabella Holland, Nishka Baduamanda) – 11:07.44
7. Attleboro (Emilia Smith, Daphne Bono, Kelsey McCleary, Kenna DiBastiani) – 11:09.81
8. Sharon (Sophie Foulger, Amaya Zibrak, Selena Wackerle, Julia Slavsky) – 11:59.48

Shot Put
1. Lily Deforge, Franklin – 39-05.00
2. Liz Hopkins, Franklin – 35-11.25
3. Katherine O’Neil, King Philip – 35-07.00
4. Katie Garrahy, Mansfield – 32-04.00
5. Darby Nicholson, Franklin – 32-03.00
6. Leah McCarty, Stoughton – 31-03.00
7. Fatima Sidibay, Canton – 30-09.25
8. Sienna Newth, North Attleboro – 29-06.00

Discus
1. Sophia Olaniyan, Taunton – 118-03
2. Lily Deforge, Franklin – 110-08
3. Katie Garrahy, Mansfield – 105-02
4. Darby Nicholson, Franklin – 100-05
5. Sienna Newth, North Attleboro – 92-04
6. Keren Aldana, Attleboro – 88-02
6. Lily Roche, Mansfield – 88-02
8. Maeve Rolston, Franklin – 87-01

Javelin
1. Liz Hopkins, Franklin – 126-06
2. Maya Ashu, Stoughton – 116-01
3. Madeline Hill, King Philip – 97-01
4. Juliana Machado, Mansfield – 96-07
5. CeCe Mullen, King Philip – 95-00
6. Isabelle Milot, North Attleboro – 93-01
7. Lily Deforge, Franklin – 88-06
8. Abby Baker, Franklin – 82-08

High Jump
1. Sarah Dumas, Franklin – 5-02.00
2. S’staarr Parham, Attleboro – 5-02.00
3. Allie McNamara, Attleboro – 04-08.00
4. Chloe Davies, Foxboro – 04-08.00
5. Ciara Pina, Taunton – 4-06.00
6. Ella McManus, King Philip – 04-06.00
7. Ashley Cleverdon, King Philip – 04-06.00
8. Brooke Hylander, Taunton – 04-04.00
8. Avery Rivers, Oliver Ames – 04-04.00
8. Belleya Franck, Stoughton – 04-04.00

Long Jump
1. Katie Oliver, Canton – 18-01.50
2. Lavender Kozaka, Oliver Ames – 18-00.75
3. Chloe Guthrie, Mansfield – 17-08.75
4. Alex D’Amadio, King Philip – 16-07.00
5. Heidi Lawrence, King Philip – 16-02.25
6. Frankie Spagna, Mansfield – 15-10.25
7. Julianys Rentas, Milford – 15-09.75
8. Julia Smith, North Attleboro – 15-06.00

Triple Jump
1. Katie Oliver, Canton – 36-09.00
2. Franklin Spagna, Mansfield – 35-05.00
3. Heidi Lawrence, King Philip – 34-09.50
4. Lianna Camille, Canton – 33-10.00
5. Madelyn Ghostlaw, King Philip – 33-06.00
6. S’staarr Parham, Attleboro – 32-05.00
7. Mia Picanzi, Oliver Ames – 32-04.00
8. Bella Coughlin, Taunton – 32-01.00

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls track championships.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys track championships.

Oliver Ames Edges Foxboro and Closes Gap to First

This content is only for subscribers

Already a subscriber? Log In:

Subscription Plans





Already a subscriber? Log In: