Hockomock Cross Country Championship Results 2018

Hockomock Cross Country Championship
King Philip junior Mike Griffin won the boys’ varsity race at the annual Hockomock Cross Country Championship at the Wrentham Development Center. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

The Hockomock League held its annual cross country championships on Sunday morning at the Wrentham Development Center. Below are Hockomock cross country championship team and individual results.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys’ meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls’ meet.

Boys

Team Results
1. Franklin – 38
2. Mansfield – 41
3. King Philip – 109
4. Milford – 124
5. Sharon – 142
6. Oliver Ames – 157
7. Taunton – 191
8. North Attleboro – 195
9. Attleboro – 208
10. Foxboro – 286
11. Canton – 302
12. Stoughton – 369

Individual Results
1. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 15:54.67
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 15:55.00
3. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 16:15.56
4. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 16:26.14
5. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:29.48
6. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 16:35.98
7. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 16:36.23
8. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 16:38.50
9. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 16:39.59
10. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 16:45.32
11. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 16:49.25
12. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 16:55.98
13. Cullen Lancaster, Mansfield – 17:00.61
14. Eric DeLorenzo, King Philip – 17:06.14
15. Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:07.88
16. Jake McCann-Tiede, Franklin – 17:10.00
17. Julian Dixon, North Attleboro – 17:10.24
18. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 17:12.03
19. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 17:14.00
20. Anthony DiStauro, Milford – 17:15.00
21. Mitchell Regan, Franklin – 17:16.00
22. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 17:17.00
23. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 17:17.64
24. Miguel Torres, Milford – 17:21.04
25. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 17:21.42
26. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 17:21.64
27. Brendan O’Shaughnessy, Milford – 17:28.54
28. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 17:30.24
29. Peter Sullivan, Mansfield – 17:30.51
30. Ty Cali, Taunton – 17:33.36
31. Gianni Panno, Milford – 17:37.26
32. Sam Donnellan, Mansfield – 17:37.81
33. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 17:41.20
34. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 17:41.55
35. Chris Berthrong, Milford – 17:43.00
36. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 17:46.00
37. Ryan Goldman, Franklin – 17:47.00
38. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 17:49.00
39. Owen McMorrow, Oliver Ames – 17:50.00
40. Liam Walker, Attleboro – 17:50.38
41. Dan Botte, King Philip – 17:50.88
42. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 17:51.00
43. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 17:51.63
44. Kanishka Sethi, Sharon – 17:52.33
45. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 17:52.76
46. Francis Wenner, Attleboro – 17:53.37
47. Ryan Connor, King Philip – 17:54.66
48. Kyle Downing, Canton – 17:59.00
49. Alex Ramirez, Oliver Ames – 18:00.00
50. Colin Rahaman, Stoughton – 18:03.00

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys race.

51. Jared Osofsky, Sharon – 18:07.00
52. Alexander Hagen, King Philip – 18:12.00
53. Matthew Shumway, Franklin – 18:14.00
54. Nick Raffa, Attleboro – 18:16.23
55. Thomas Flood, North Attleboro – 18:17.00
56. Damian Geltrude, Attleboro – 18:19.57
57. Gabriel Pardo Cota, Milford – 18:21.67
58. Justin Miller, Mansfield – 18:22.08
59. Ryan Strawbridge, Taunton – 18:24.51
60. Matthew Letourneau, Taunton – 18:25.00
61. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 18:25.50
62. Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro – 18:25.77
63. Trevor Flint, Mansfield – 18:25.99
64. Matthew Andrews, King Philip – 18:27.00
65. Mark Starovoytov, Sharon – 18:28.00
66. Brendan Lemieux, King Philip – 18:31.50
67. Ryan Kelley, Milford – 18:33.00
68. James Kong, Sharon – 18:34.00
69. Mike Peel, Mansfield – 18:35.00
70. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 18:36.00
71. Ben Giffen, Mansfield – 18:38.00
72. Jack Hernon, Canton – 18:41.00
73. Sean Marshall, Attleboro – 18:43.00
74. Shea Duffy, King Philip – 18:46.00
75. Patrick Piscitelli, Foxboro – 18:47.00
76. Cooper Ross, Franklin – 18:47.80
77. Nate Palter, Foxboro – 18:49.00
78. Paxton Downs, Foxboro – 18:51.38
79. Noah Wieland, Sharon – 18:52.00
80. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 18:57.11
81. Skyler Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:57.56
82. Lucas DeSousa, Taunton – 18:58.00
83. Casey Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:59.00
84. Nipoti Jacob, Oliver Ames – 18:59.50
85. Gavin Kelley, Taunton – 19:00.00
86. Sam Pollack, Foxboro – 19:02.00
87. Liam Bennett, Milford – 19:03.00
88. Andrew Waldorf, Oliver Ames – 19:06.00
89. Tyler Comeau, Foxboro – 19:07.00
90. Aayush Patel, Milford – 19:10.00
91. Zachary Martin, Attleboro – 19:15.00
92. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 19:15.50
93. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:15.50
94. Wyatt Fritchman, Oliver Ames – 19:19.00
95. Trey Lawson, Foxboro – 19:31.00
96. Patrick Ibarra, Attleboro – 19:31.00
97. Avery Evan, Oliver Ames – 19:34.00
98. Joshua Tiews, Attleboro – 19:47.00
99. Ryan Carney, Canton – 19:49.53
100. Michael Henriques, Stoughton – 20:00.84
101. Elias Jabbour, Canton – 20:07.00
102. James Vo, Canton – 20:11.00
103. Brendan Gallagher, Stoughton – 20:20.92
104. Sebastian Malek, Stoughton – 20:26.91
105. Kyle Wanless, Canton – 20:38.12
106. Sohil Apte, Canton – 20:42.47
107. Ethan Freedman, Stoughton – 20:50.95
108. Sawyer Julier-Albert, Canton – 21:09.00
109. Joshua McNamara, Stoughton – 21:12.00
110. Robert Currier, Stoughton – 21:23.00
111. Marcos Amado, Stoughton – 21:33.00
112. Gabriel Arroyo, Stoughton – 21:45.56
113. Timothy Gallerani, Taunton – 21:55.00
114. Brad Russo, Stoughton – 21:58.93

Girls

Team Results
1. Mansfield – 79
2. King Philip – 97
3. Franklin – 102
4. Foxboro – 114
5. Attleboro – 131
6. North Attleboro – 134
7. Oliver Ames – 137
8. Taunton – 141
9. Sharon – 180
10. Milford – 254
11. Canton – 332

Individual Results
1. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 19:17
2. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 19:32
3. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 19:42
4. Maya Evans, King Philip – 19:51
5. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 19:57
6. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 19:58
7. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 20:04
8. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 20:06
9. Katrina Walbert, Franklin – 20:09
10. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 20:22
11. Lindsey Nelson, Foxboro – 20:34
12. Ryenn Hart, King Philip – 20:35
13. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 20:36
14. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 20:45
15. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 20:48
16. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 20:52
17. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 20:56
18. Stephanie Hawkins, North Attleboro – 20:59
19. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 21:01
20. Brinly Meelia, Mansfield – 21:05
21. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 21:19
22. Sarah Giuliano, Franklin – 21:21
23. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 21:22
24. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 21:27
25. Mackenzie Wildrick, Attleboro – 21:28
26. Shea Jamieson, Attleboro – 21:29
27. Abigail Simmons, King Philip – 21:30
28. Kaleigh Walsh, Oliver Ames – 21:32
29. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 21:34
30. Sydnee Hyacinthe, Stoughton – 21:37
31. Meg Sherwood, King Philip – 21:37.50
32. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 21:42
33. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 21:43
34. Shruti Srinivasan, North Attleboro – 21:43.50
35. Madison Bettencourt, Taunton – 21:44
36. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 21:45
37. Dayna Aubin, King Philip – 21:46
38. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 21:46
39. Ariana Baker, Attleboro – 21:47
40. Tarah Agati, Franklin – 21:49
41. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 21:51
42. Mary Viera, Franklin – 21:57
43. Lillian Thibeault, Milford – 21:59
44. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 21:59.50
45. Natalie Kaiser, North Attleboro – 22:03
46. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 22:04
47. Ava Pisani, King Philip – 22:06
48. Margaret Li, Sharon – 22:06.40
49. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 22:06.80
50. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 22:07

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls race.

51. Megan MacVicar, Mansfield – 22:07
52. Eliana Boxerman, Sharon – 22:08
53. Tatyana Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:08
54. Sara Comisky, Milford – 22:09
55. Ellen Marshall, Attleboro – 22:13
56. Kimberly Esteban, Attleboro – 22:17
57. Morgan Coleman, Attleboro – 22:17
58. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 22:19
59. Jenn Yeomans, Foxboro – 22:20
60. Ariella Levy, Sharon – 22:20
61. Brandi Osborne, Franklin – 22:21
62. Stephanie Malachowski, Franklin – 22:22
63. Rachel Davis, Oliver Ames – 22:23
64. Dana Jaffe, Sharon – 22:25
65. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 22:26
66. Berta Faktorovich, Sharon – 22:28
67. Madeline Peckham, Oliver Ames – 22:29
68. Erin Barry, Franklin – 22:29
69. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 22:30
70. Julia Miller, Mansfield – 22:33
71. Catherine Griffin, Sharon – 22:34
72. Jill Finn, Foxboro – 22:34
73. Meredith Cowan, Mansfield – 22:36
74. Anne Riley, Mansfield – 22:37
75. Kaicey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 22:38
76. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 22:38
77. Briana Aronne, Attleboro – 22:39
78. Julia DiGiacomo, Franklin – 22:40
79. Katerina Donahue, Milford – 22:41
80. Maura Bruns, Franklin – 22:43
81. Jessica Hart, Canton – 22:44
82. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 22:45
83. Abigail Querzoli, Oliver Ames – 22:46
84. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 22:46
85. Stephanie Goulet, Milford – 22:53
86. Valaree Buonora, Mansfield – 22:53
87. Julianna Parsons, Attleboro – 22:56
88. Kayla Wong, Canton – 22:57
89. Lindsey Perry, Attleboro – 22:58
90. Kasey Hart, King Philip – 23:00
91. Sarah Roberts, Taunton – 23:03
92. Amy Conley, Foxboro – 24:08
93. Theresa Billo, Stoughton – 24:10
94. Lydia Uhlar, Oliver Ames – 24:11
95. Hannah Fidas, Canton – 24:13
96. Foltz Morgan, Oliver Ames – 24:21
97. Erika Boone, Canton – 24:27
98. Fiona Jorden, Milford – 24:36
99. Sophia Lisle, Sharon – 25:04
100. Lauren Iolli, Taunton – 25:05
101. Allison Chin, Canton – 25:07
102. Heather Maddalena, Stoughton – 25:27
103. Haley Braga, Oliver Ames – 25:35
104. Kate Kelleher, Canton – 25:47
105. Isabella Matondi, Milford – 26:10
106. Michelle Popucheyev, Milford – 26:16
107. Isabella De Souza, Milford – 26:26
108. Jennifer Mazzola, Canton – 26:27
109. Charlotte Hartfiel, Canton – 26:58
110. Kate Pease, Milford – 27:23

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls meet.

Related Stories: