Hockomock Cross Country Championship Results 2019

Hockomock Cross Country Championship
Foxboro’s Abby Hassman (right) won the girl’s race by nearly a minute over the Sharon duo of Daphne Theiler and Juliana Dudziak, who finished four seconds apart in second and third. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)
The Hockomock League held its annual cross country championships on Saturday morning at the Wrentham Development Center. Below are Hockomock cross-country championship team and individual results.

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys’ meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls’ meet.

Boys

Team Results
1. Oliver Ames – 66
2. King Philip – 82
3. Franklin – 93
4. Mansfield – 119
5. Taunton – 123
6. Milford – 129
7. Sharon – 148
8. Attleboro – 167
9. North Attleboro – 244
10. Canton – 292
11. Foxboro – 301
12. Stoughton – 361

Individual Results
1. Mike Griffin, King Philip – 15:37.64
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 15:55.97 2
3. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 15:58.77
4. Mike Norberg, King Philip – 16:05.19
5. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 16:08.98
6. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:17.63
7. Ty Cali, Taunton – 16:26.14
8. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 16:35.51
9. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 16:39.92
10. Max Manor, 12 Milford – 16:42.03
11. Rory Mclaughlin, Oliver Ames – 16:42.94
12. Declan Walmsley, Franklin – 16:44.77
13. Owen Mcmorrow, Oliver Ames – 16:57.16
14. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 16:58.77
15. Dan Botte, King Philip -17:13.85
16. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 17:15.35
17. Nate Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 17:23.93
18. Liam Bennett, Milford – 17:27.17
19. Francis Wenner, Attleboro – 17:31.56
20. Owen Nipoti, Oliver Ames – 17:32.17
21. James Kong, Sharon – 17:33.50
22. James Comisky, Milford – 17:37.21 22
23. Daniel Nobrega, North Attleboro – 17:37.30
24. Colin Quinlan, Taunton – 17:37.90
25. Siddharth Reddy, Sharon – 17:38.39
26. Mark Starovoytov, Sharon – 17:38.85
27. Brayden Cali, Taunton – 17:39.23
28. Ben Giffen, Mansfield – 17:41.13
29. Alex Ramirez, Oliver Ames – 17:42.65
30. Ethan Sylvia, Attleboro – 17:43.60
31. Collin Stevens, Mansfield – 17:43.61
32. Kyle Downing, Canton – 17:43.96
33. Griffin Sieczkiewicz, Franklin – 17:44.09
34. Bradley Weiss, Sharon – 17:49.83
35. Zack Martin, Attleboro – 17:52.29
36. Neil Bowie, Attleboro – 17:55.20
37. Joey Looney, Oliver Ames – 17:55.77
38. Ryan Sarney, Oliver Ames – 17:57.14
39. Christopher Galligan, North Attleboro – 17:57.73
40. Samuel Vilt, Milford – 17:58.57
41. Gabriel Pardo Cota, Milford – 17:59.19
42. Gabriel Soares, Milford – 18:01.07
43. Jacob Dubin, Sharon – 18:03.27
44. Camden Harrington, Franklin – 18:03.68 43
45. Mark Butters, Milford – 18:04.33
46. Tim Corkery, Mansfield – 18:04.68
47. Nate Farkash, King Philip – 18:05.13
48. Sean Cataloni, Attleboro – 18:06.68 47
49. Ryan Andrews, King Philip – 18:12.23
50. Brendan Weddleton, King Philip – 18:13.07

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys’ meet.

 

51. Zachary Stromfors, Attleboro – 18:13.41
52. Jack Pawlowski ,Taunton – 18:13.85
53. Griffin Gouck, North Attleboro – 18:14.15
54. Joshua Anderson, Franklin – 18:15.97
55. Alex Towle, Franklin – 18:16.73
56. Alexander Tao, Sharon – 18:17.53 55
57. Michael Williams, Sharon – 18:23.43 56
58. James Schlenker, Mansfield – 18:24.48
59. Ryan Strawbridge, Taunton – 18:24.85
60. Matthew Letourneau, Taunton – 18:25.39
61. David Fiedorczyk, Oliver Ames – 18:26.19
62. Lee Casstevens, Attleboro – 18:26.36
63. Alex Maddestra, Canton – 18:26.94
64. Colin Ozturk, Stoughton – 18:27.05
65. Jack Clifford, Franklin – 18:28.17
66. Wyatt Fritchman, Oliver Ames – 18:30.42
67. Joshua Tiews, Attleboro – 18:31.72
68. Peter Milne, Canton – 18:31.97
69. Connor Kucich, Franklin – 18:33.96
70. Jordan Saks, Sharon – 18:34.36
71. Jack Hernon, Canton – 18:36.27
72. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 18:43.78
73. William Bradley, North Attleboro – 18:44.11
74. Mark Carlson, North Attleboro – 18:44.82
75. Balint Mihajlovits, Sharon – 18:44.95
76. Ryan Rispoli, Mansfield – 18:46.94
77. Matt Difiore, King Philip – 18:48.34
78. Noah Hurd, King Philip – 18:49.79
79. Jake Parkman, Foxboro – 18:53.10
80. Casey Poirier, North Attleboro – 18:53.20
81. Ryan Field, Attleboro – 18:56.80
82. Jack Maclaughlin, North Attleboro – 18:58.21
83. Dan Kipp, Mansfield – 18:59.58
84. Lucas Desousa, Taunton – 19:01.17
85. Anthony Cardosa, Mansfield – 19:03.64
86. Chris Leonard, Mansfield – 19:05.84
87. Robert Currier, Stoughton – 19:07.99
88. Zachary Olivera, Taunton – 19:11.54
89. Chris Rota, Canton – 19:12.96
90. Clancy Golden, Franklin – 19:13.98
91. Barry Spoto, Sharon – 19:15.08
92. Sebastian Malek, Stoughton – 19:19.91
93. Nicolas Olson, Foxboro – 19:21.93
94. Ben Kelley, Attleboro – 19:21.98
95. Liam Cody, Foxboro – 19:22.45
96. Andrew Noke, King Philip – 19:28.09
97. Connor Callahan, Foxboro – 19:32.78
98. Aiden Castillo, Stoughton – 19:49.88
99. Aidan Judge, North Attleboro – 19:50.73
100. Michael Henriques, Stoughton – 19:53.35
101. Jared Ciora, Foxboro – 19:58.74
102. Isaiah Mchoul, North Attleboro – 20:36.19
103. Joshua Mcnamara, Stoughton – 20:38.90
104, Sohil Apte, Canton – 20:59.49
105. Kyle Wanless, Canton – 21:02.40
106. Matt Hart, Canton – 21:16.37
107. Ronan Himelrick, Canton – 21:18.60
108. Jackson Sylvestre, Foxboro – 21:22.03
109. Gabriel Laboy, Stoughton – 21:26.85
110. William Atwood, North Attleboro – 21:48.06

Girls

Team Results
1. Sharon – 74
2. Franklin – 90
3. Oliver Ames – 138
4. King Philip – 139
5. Taunton – 147
6. Foxboro – 150
7. Mansfield – 156
8. Milford – 158
9. Attleboro – 185
10. North Attleboro – 191
11. Canton – 227
12. Stoughton – 310

Individual Results
1. Abby Hassman, Foxboro – 18:52.34
2. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 19:41.21
3. Juliana Dudziak, Sharon – 19:45.48
4. Maya Evans, King Philip – 19:51.50
5. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 19:53.46
6. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 20:04.98
7. Catherine O’Donnell, Oliver Ames – 20:05.32
8. Meghan Reardon, Oliver Ames – 20:08.70
9. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 20:28.32
10. Sydney Hawkins, Franklin – 20:33.36
11. Abha Chaudhara, Sharon – 20:36.55
12. Sarah Giuliano, Franklin – 20:44.11
13. Sara Comisky, Milford – 20:47.73
14. Jenn Yeomans, Foxboro – 20:49.64
15. Kimberly Esteban, Attleboro – 20:51.01
16. Jessica Alestock, Mansfield – 20:52.20
17. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 21:02.02
18. Caitlyn Casey, Franklin – 21:08.92
19. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 21:09.78
20. Melissa Sapini, North Attleboro – 21:11.52
21. Meg Sherwood, King Philip – 21:17.81
22. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 21:24.23
23. Margaret Li, Sharon – 21:27.62
24. Charlene Peng, Franklin – 21:32.05
25. Lily Valcovic, Taunton – 21:34.92
26. Liliana Duffy, Franklin – 21:38.47
27. Julia Sarro, Oliver Ames – 21:39.00
28. Marie Messinger, – 21:40.67
29. Ava Pisani, King Philip – 21:44.76
30. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 22:02.05
31. Tat Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 22:05.28
32. Natalie Kaiser, North Attleboro – 22:05.39
33. Dayna Aubin, King Philip – 22:07.11
34. Shruti Srinivasan, North Attleboro – 22:08.77
35. Berta Faktorovich, Sharon – 22:11.69
36. Ruth Ann Mulvey, Franklin – 22:12.47
37. Emily Steele, Foxboro – 22:13.30
38. Angelina Perez, Franklin – 22:15.26
39. Kayla Wong, Canton – 22:16.13
40. Audria Hawkins, Franklin – 22:17.63
41. Johanna Boumeister, Canton – 22:21.19
42. Anya Doherty, Foxboro – 22:22.88
43. Emma Nelson, Franklin – 22:25.22
44. Olivia Weber, Taunton – 22:25.81
45. Ava Lerman, Oliver Ames – 22:26.24
46. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 22:27.98
47. Emily Manning, North Attleboro – 22:29.35
48. Sydney Kalil, Milford – 22:30.29
49. Jazyl Miller-Villanueva, Attleboro – 22:32.84
50. Kailey Melito-Santos, Taunton – 22:35.41

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls’ meet.

51. Diana Blouin, Attleboro – 22:36.98
52. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 22:38.00
53. Olivia Forbes, North Attleboro – 22:38.85
54. Juliette Tao, Sharon – 22:42.68
55. Abigail Simmons, King Philip – 22:43.59
56. Kiersten Chan, Oliver Ames – 22:54.42
57. Devin Anderson, Mansfield – 22:57.84
58. Erin Regnier, King Philip – 22:59.96
59. Abigail Meader, King Philip – 23:02.86
60. Amy Conley, Foxboro – 23:06.36
61. Hayley Windvogel, Mansfield – 23:08.09
62. Erica Boone, Canton – 23:14.20
63. Kelly Colleran, North Attleboro – 23:19.37
64. Kate Kelleher, Canton – 23:20.96
65. Ella Isleib, Oliver Ames – 23:23.33
66. Anne Riley, Mansfield – 23:28.06
67. Sydney Brady, Franklin – 23:37.67
68. Rachel Paul, Oliver Ames – 23:44.84
69. Kavya Anbarasu, Sharon – 23:45.49
70. Julianna Parsons, Attleboro – 23:55.78
71. Lilia Angelone, King Philip – 23:57.95
72. Jenna Zeoli, Oliver Ames – 24:02.02
73. Quinlan Kiley, Taunton – 24:04.16
74. Johanna Holmes, Oliver Ames – 24:04.25
75. Morgan Coleman, Attleboro – 24:05.38
76. Brittany Silverman, Milford – 24:12.24
77. Sierra Robison, Sharon – 24:17.17
78. Haley Braga, Oliver Ames – 24:20.37
79. Samantha Greco, Mansfield – 24:22.13
80. Elaine McCarty, Stoughton – 24:24.20
81. Julia Miller, Mansfield – 24:25.67
82. Leah Vigevani, King Philip – 24:42.12
83. Sophia Delvecchio, King Philip – 24:46.62
84. Phylicia Dias, Taunton – 24:49.84
85. Jessica Maddalena, Stoughton – 24:56.67
86. Lauren Iolli, Taunton – 24:58.67
87. Julia Franey, Stoughton – 24:59.85
88. Grace Benton, Mansfield – 25:00.56
89. Lauren Sullivan, Canton – 25:00.86
90. Amanda Hanewich, North Attleboro -25:09.72
91. Kathryn Watson, Milford – 25:40.36
92. Kate Pease, Milford – 25:51.87
93. Fiona Jorden, Milford – 26:00.20
94. Stephanie Goulet, Milford – 26:22.71
95. Sarah Doherty, Stoughton – 27:47.44

Click here for a photo gallery from the boys’ meet.

Click here for a photo gallery from the girls’ meet.

Related Stories: