Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships 2019

2019 Hockomock League Outdoor Track Championships
Below are the results from the 2019 Hockomock League Outdoor Track & Field Championships held at Franklin High. (Josh Perry/HockomockSports.com)

The Hockomock League Championships were held at Franklin High on Sunday afternoon. Below are the team results and the top eight finishers for each event.

Click here for hundreds of photos from the event.

Boys Team Results

1. Mansfield – 116
2. Stoughton – 101
3. North Attleboro – 91
4. Franklin – 55
5. King Philip – 54
6. Milford – 47
7. Sharon – 46
8. Oliver Ames – 41
9. Attleboro – 35
10. Canton – 32
11. Taunton – 27
12. Foxboro – 17

100M
1. PJ Gilpatrick, North Attleboro – 11.07
2. Greg Waters, Mansfield – 11.08
3. Christopher Gong, Sharon – 11.09
4. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 11.10
5. Anthony Comer, Mansfield – 11.15
6. Jalen Castillo, Stoughton – 11.17
7. Colin Levis, Attleboro – 11.23
8. Sean McCombs, King Philip – 11.57

200M
1. Colin Levis, Attleboro – 22.42
2. Anthony Comer, Mansfield – 22.51
3. PJ Gilpatrick, North Attleboro – 22.61
4. Liam Conway, North Attleboro – 22.86
5. David Peters, Stoughton – 22.92
6. Jonathan Chery, Canton – 22.94
7. Sean Lehane, Milford – 23.12
8. Stephen Chancey, Stoughton – 23.17

400M
1. Hugo Lopes, Milford – 50.37
2. Jovan Joseph, King Philip – 50.91
3. Dan Knight, Mansfield – 51.34
4. Mason Benton, Sharon – 51.90
5. Jack Rivard, Mansfield – 51.91
6. Joshua Smith, King Philip – 52.43
7. Noah Wieland, Sharon – 52.46
8. Rafaell Feliciano, Milford – 52.62

800M
1. Jason Windvogel, Mansfield – 1:57.76
2. Joey Madden, Milford – 1:57.77
3. Liam Monahan, North Attleboro – 1:58.56
4. Daniel Barrow, Franklin – 1:59.41
5. Dylan Kehoe, Franklin – 1:59.87
6. Will Regan, Foxboro – 2:02.38
7. Alexander Starovoytov, Sharon – 2:02.58
8. Liam Walker, Attleboro – 2:02.79

1 Mile
1. Michael Griffin, King Philip – 4:20.87
2. Tyler Brogan, Franklin – 4:22.98
3. Nicholas Calitri, Franklin – 4:29.93
4. Zane Reservitz, Oliver Ames – 4:34.12
5. Mike Mullahy, Mansfield – 4:34.36
6. Owen Mullahy, Mansfield – 4:34.46
7. Maxwell Manor, Milford – 4:35.21
8. Ryan Proulx, Foxboro – 4:40.66

2 Mile
1. Patrick Heavey, Mansfield – 9:42.35
2. Michael Hagen, Franklin – 9:43.85
3. Michael Norberg, King Philip – 9:50.04
4. Miguel Torres, Milford – 9:54.62
5. Kyle Sarney, Oliver Ames – 9:56.11
6. Nathan Seybert, Attleboro – 10:02.58
7. Paxton Howard, Mansfield – 10:04.56
8. Nolan Tavares, Taunton – 10:11.78

110M Hurdles
1. David Peters, Stoughton – 14.85
2. Christopher Ais, Stoughton – 14.93
3. Marc Davanzo, Sharon – 15.36
4. David Cataloni, Attleboro – 15.40
5. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 15.86
6. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 15.93
7. Jakob Waryas , Foxboro – 16.20
8. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 16.41

400M Hurdles
1. Patrick McManus, Sharon – 58.05
2. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 58.06
3. Ryan Petrillo, Oliver Ames – 58.24
4. Steven Westgate, Taunton – 58.72
5. Evan Connor, Stoughton – 59.01
6. Sean Flaherty, Oliver Ames – 59.72
7. Kyran Peters, Franklin – 1:00.13
8. Jack Moussette, Mansfield – 1:00.34




4×100 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Liam Conway, Jacob Petersen, Omar Jasseh, PJ Gilpatrick) – 43.09
2. Stoughton (Christian Ais, Jalen Castillo, Shawn Howze, Stephen Chancey) – 44.21
3. Milford (Kevin O’Connor, Anton Lucket, Sean Lehane, Hugo Lopes) – 44.29
4. Taunton (Gavin Weldon, Nathan Candido, Sebastien Celestin, Javier Valdivieso) – 44.79
5. Canton (Jonathan Chery, Cameron Sanchez, Zachary Goldstein, Junior Sainvil) – 44.97
6. Mansfield (Anthony Comer, Joe Cappelletti, Vinnie Holmes, Greg Waters) – 45.51
7. Franklin (Liam Pek, Jacob Cummings, Justin Flaherty, Grady Ellis) – 45.65
8. Oliver Ames (Ashton Hart, Jaiden Daly, Chukwubuikem Akanegbu, Harrison Webster) – 46.13

4×400 Relay
1. Milford (Rafaell Feliciano, Anthony Ghalbouni, Joey Madden, Hugo Lopes) – 3:27.09
2. Mansfield (Dan Knight, Raffi Marzella, Jack Rivard, Jason Windvogel) – 3:27.66
3. Sharon (Mason Benton, Noah Wieland, Isaiah Stessman, Patrick McManus) – 3:29.24
4. Stoughton (Colin Rahaman, Evan Connor, Nathaniel Peters, Anthony Pizzano) – 3:31.32
5. North Attleboro (Alexander McCoy, Jack MacLaughlin, Jacob Silva, Tim Hogan) – 3:39.19
6. Oliver Ames (Jared Boone, Ryan Hilliard, Sean Flaherty, James Keane) – 3:39.74
7. Canton (James Vo, Justin Rose, Deyontai Dennis, Zachary Goldstein) – 3:41.36
8. Franklin (Camden Harrington, Sam Stowell, Alec Hanley, Nicholas Zaffino) – 3:41.58

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin (Dylan Kehoe, Nicholas Calitri, Michael Hagen, Tyler Brogan) – 7:59.05
2. Mansfield (Patrick Heavey, Peter Oldow, Mike Mullahy, Owen Mullahy) – 8:26.25
3. Foxboro (Joe Cusack, Trey Lawson, Ryan Proulx, Will Regan) – 8:27.25
4. King Philip (Eric DeLorenzo, Dylan Powers, Michael Norberg, Michael Griffin) – 8:27.28
5. North Attleboro (Skyler Poirier, Jack Clarke, Matt Penta, Liam Monahan) – 8:30.77
6. Milford (Chris Berthrong, Miguel Torres, Maxwell Manor, Gianni Panno) – 8:30.80
7. Sharon (Alexander Starovoytov, Mark Starovoytov, Bradley Weiss, Jordan Saks) – 8:44.31
8. Attleboro (Nathan Seybert, Jayden Lockhart, Connor Dunn, Liam Walker) – 8:51.75

Shot Put
1. Colbey Eason, Mansfield – 51-05.50
2. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 50-04.00
3. Mark Edge, Stoughton – 47-00.00
4. Mark Brown, Taunton – 46-06.50
5. Mason Frank, Taunton – 45-08.00
6. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 44-06.50
7. Justin Cain, Stoughton – 41-11.00
8. Quinn Proudler, Oliver Ames – 40-01.25

Discus
1. Thomas Pulcini, Canton – 137-05
2. Terrell Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 123-09
3. Ike Ogbonnanze, Sharon – 117-10
4. Sullivan Weidman, Franklin – 117-07
5. Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro – 117-04
6. Daunte Fleurancois, Taunton – 115-11
7. Anthony DeCosta, Oliver Ames – 114-02
8. Ben Kelly, Foxboro – 113-07

Javelin
1. Emmett Ruote, North Attleboro – 165-04
2. Anthony Pizzano, Stoughton – 159-09
3. Jack Taylor, Mansfield – 157-01
4. Daniel Rapoza, Mansfield – 152-04
5. Zanthius Collins, Franklin – 152-03
6. Nicholas Dadasis, King Philip – 139-10
7. Austin Read, Foxboro – 136-06
8. Quinn Proudler, Oliver Ames – 135-05

High Jump
1. Elisha Teneus-Claude, Stoughton – 6-06.00
2. Owen Nassaney, North Attleboro – 6-04.00
3. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 6-04.00
4. Alex Paradise, Attleboro – 5-10.00
5. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 5-10.00
6. Ethan Thevenot, Mansfield – 5-08.00
7. Shylo Keele, Attleboro – 5-08.00
8. Luke LaBonte, North Attleboro
8. Andrew Rooney, Mansfield

Long Jump
1. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 22-01.00
2. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 21-02.50
3. Jaden Falaise, Stoughton – 20-11.50
4. David Peters, Stoughton – 20-09.50
5. Christopher Ais, Stoughton – 20-09.00
6. Andrew Williams, Mansfield – 20-06.00
7. Terry Jacobs-Baston, King Philip – 20-05.00
8. Joe Cappelletti, Mansfield – 20-03.00

Triple Jump
1. Omar Jasseh, North Attleboro – 42-07.00
2. Junior Sainvil, Canton – 42-05.25
3. David Cataloni, Attleboro – 42-03.50
4. Elisha Teneus-Claude, Stoughton – 42-01.00
5. Jacob Petersen, North Attleboro – 41-02.00
6. Aaron MacDonald, Oliver Ames – 41-00.00
7. Tyler Hagan, Foxboro – 40-08.00
8. Isaiah Stessman, Sharon – 39-11.50

Girls Team Results

1. North Attleboro – 133.33
2. Sharon – 87.33
3. Mansfield – 78
4. Franklin – 67
5. Taunton – 56
6. Foxboro – 49
6. King Philip – 49
8. Milford – 42.33
9. Canton – 37
10. Oliver Ames – 31
11. Attleboro – 18
12. Stoughton – 15

100M
1. Jordyn Collins, Foxboro – 12.29
2. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 12.43
3. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 12.48
4. Emma Keefe, Foxboro – 12.68
5. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 12.69
6. Sydney Sutton, Milford – 12.70
7. Marissa Desir, Taunton – 12.98
8. Zoe Plante, Mansfield – 13.01

200M
1. Vanessa Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 25.26
2. Jordyn Collins, Foxboro – 25.55
3. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 25.66
4. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 25.88
5. Tatum Perry, Oliver Ames – 25.98
6. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 26.15
7. Sydney O’Shea, King Philip – 26.24
8. Taleah Gandy, Stoughton – 26.45

400M
1. Olivia Dias, Taunton – 58.42
2. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 58.50
3. Samantha Hawkins, North Attleboro – 59.56
4. Emma Lawrence, Milford – 59.80
5. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 1:01.29
6. Grace Crocker, King Philip – 1:01.39
7. Isabel Hallal, Foxboro – 1:01.92
8. Samantha Powderly, Franklin – 1:01.93

800M
1. Julia Fenerty, Franklin – 2:20.64
2. Halle Atkinson, Franklin – 2:21.17
3. Catherine Hanewich, North Attleboro – 2:22.94
4. Nia Mainer-Smith, Taunton – 2:24.56
5. Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames – 2:25.02
6. Katherine Miller, Mansfield – 2:26.09
7. Bryn Anderson, Mansfield – 2:29.43
8. Alexis Marcolini, Milford – 2:30.52

1 Mile
1. Grace Fernandez, Mansfield – 5:32.22
2. Isabelle Crocker, King Philip – 5:35.34
3. Grace Doyle, Mansfield – 5:35.40
4. Chloe Pennacchio, Canton – 5:38.23
5. Taylor Saks, Sharon – 5:39.02
6. Elliana Hershman, Sharon – 5:41.45
7. Makayla Griffin, King Philip – 5:42.98
8. Emma Lamson, Mansfield – 5:43.31

2 Mile
1. Lexi Quinn, Foxboro – 11:28.52
2. Meghan Johnston, Mansfield – 11:39.84
3. Maya Evans, King Philip – 11:50.79
4. Daphne Theiler, Sharon – 11:52.79
5. Tessa Lancaster, Mansfield – 11:54.43
6. Kelly Neuendorf, Attleboro – 12:08.74
7. Caitlin Casey, Franklin – 12:16.55
8. Margaret Riley, Mansfield – 12:17.99

100M Hurdles
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 14.69
2. Elizabeth Lee, Sharon – 15.08
3. Daniella Pierre, Franklin – 15.09
4. Madison Rousseau, Canton – 15.65
5. Victoria Priestley, King Philip – 15.87
6. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 15.98
7. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 16.02
8. Sabrina Hauer, North Attleboro – 16.62

400M Hurdles
1. Sarah Collins, Canton – 1:06.14
2. Brianna Gibson, Oliver Ames – 1:07.39
3. Rebecca Lally, Stoughton – 1:08.94
4. Ariella Levy, Sharon – 1:09.29
5. Amanda Kaiser, North Attleboro – 1:09.57
6. Bella Gonzalez, Milford – 1:10.98
7. Abigail Dunne, King Philip – 1:11.04
8. Lindsay Robinson, North Attleboro – 1:12.84




4×100 Relay
1. North Attleboro (Tess Collins, Celine Ibrahim, Samantha Hawkins, Vanessa Ibrahim) – 50.55
2. Foxboro (Catherine Dizney, Elizabeth Davis, Emma Keefe, Jordyn Collins) – 51.52
3. King Philip (Sofia DelVecchio, Victoria Priestley, Abigail Meader, Sydney O’Shea) – 51.54
4. Mansfield (Zoe Plante, Emily Quitzau, Gabrielle Devlin, Lindsey Golden) – 51.81
5. Milford (Jenna Mastroianni, Cassie Probert, Sienna Pierce, Sydney Sutton) – 51.83
6. Oliver Ames (Gabrielle Cunha, Haley Gilman, Tatum Perry, Madison Perry) – 52.15
7. Stoughton (Daija Dutrieuille, Sasha Hyacinthe, Haley Nelson, Ashley Camilo) – 52.25
8. Sharon (Elizabeth Lee, Simone Dunbar, Wendy Wooden, Veronica Wallace) – 52.37

4×400 Relay
1. Taunton (Nia Mainer-Smith, Morgan Zakrzewski, Kerla Sylvestre, Olivia Dias) – 4:05.59
2. Milford (Kerry O’Connor, Bella Gonzalez, Alexis Marcolini, Emma Lawrence) – 4:08.00
3. North Attleboro (Tess Collins, Samantha Hawkins, Celine Ibrahim, Kailey Lockavitch) – 4:09.61
4. Sharon (Ariella Levy, Carolyn Bayha, Avonia Herbert, Elizabeth Lee) – 4:14.13
5. Franklin (Halle Atkinson, Samantha Powderly, Lauren Jackson, Julia Fenerty) – 4:14.88
6. Foxboro (Rebecca Foley, Meghan Murphy, Carly Cehelsky, Isabel Hallal) – 4:21.09
7. Stoughton (April Richardson, Rebecca Lally, Gabriela Diaz, Taleah Gandy) – 4:21.35
8. Mansfield (Maria Sevastos, Anna Darlington, Mikaela Maughn, Alexis Kiyanda) – 4:21.61

4×800 Relay
1. Franklin (Halle Atkinson, Samantha Powderly, Brandi Osborne, Julia Fenerty) – 10:04.05
2. Mansfield (Grace Fernandez, Katherine Miller, Bryn Anderson, Grace Doyle) – 10:15.26
3. North Attleboro (Amanda Kaiser, Catherine Hanewich, Olivia Forbes, Stephanie Hawkins) – 10:18.85
4. Canton (Chloe Pennacchio, Lauren Sullivan, Annie Hoban, Sarah Collins) – 10:23.67
5. King Philip (Isabelle Crocker, Ryenn Hart, Makayla Griffin, Maya Evans) – 10:26.01
6. Foxboro (Lexi Quinn, Caroline Cass, Emma Dahl, Emily Steele) – 10:34.72
7. Oliver Ames (Brianna Gibson, Emily Meyers, Lauren Sellmayer, Abby Hodges) – 10:39.17
8. Sharon (Eliana Boxerman, Taylor Saks, Elliana Hershman, Catherine Griffin) – 10:39.66

Shot Put
1. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 37-03.00
2. Bailee Ziolkowski, King Philip – 33-07.00
3. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 32-00.00
4. Sthanisha Moreau, Taunton – 31-04.50
5. Alexa Quinones, Stoughton – 31-00.50
6. Katelynn Taylor, Franklin – 30-02.25
7. Kerina Geminiani, Mansfield – 30-01.25
8. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 30-01.00

Discus
1. Julia Mechlinski, North Attleboro – 107-06
2. Tianna Ridge, Attleboro – 103-02
3. Rachel Anderson, Franklin – 100-11
4. Bronwyn Mahoney, Canton – 95-06
5. Sarah Brogioli, Milford – 94-03
6. Jessica Matheson, Attleboro – 92-05
7. Bianca Illyes, Oliver Ames – 91-11
8. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 89-01

Javelin
1. Hannah McEntee, Taunton – 122-00
2. Julia Feid, North Attleboro – 117-06
3. Maggie Doyle, Franklin – 110-06
4. Abigail Calistra, North Attleboro – 103-07
5. Caitlin Dumouchel, Mansfield – 100-08
6. Delaney Sherman, North Attleboro – 100-07
7. Jaylin Cuouto, Taunton – 97-00
8. Jessica Matheson, Attleboro – 95-11

High Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 5-04.00
2. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 5-02.00
3. Lindsey Morse, Franklin – 5-00.00
4. Dreya Martin, Franklin – 5-00.00
5. Kayla Schuberth, King Philip – 5-00.00
6. Ari Preacher, North Attleboro – 4-10.00
7. Therese Saade, Oliver Ames – 4-10.00
8. Sarah Brogioli, Milford – 4-08.00
8. Jill Patel, Sharon – 4-08.00
8. Cassidy Becker, North Attleboro – 4-08.00

Long Jump
1. Jada Johnson, Sharon – 18-02.25
2. Simone Dunbar, Sharon – 17-08.00
3. Kerry O’Connor, Milford – 17-06.75
4. Amanda Mangano, Mansfield – 17-05.50
5. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 17-02.25
6. Celine Ibrahim, North Attleboro – 17-00.00
7. Abisola Olaogun, Attleboro – 16-09.50
8. Madison Rousseau, Canton – 16-09.00

Triple Jump
1. Lily Wetherbee, North Attleboro – 38-09.00
2. Avonia Herbert, Sharon – 38-08.25
3. Victoria Gravel, Taunton – 36-09.25
4. Olivia Etienvre, North Attleboro – 35-10.00
5. Veronica Wallace, Sharon – 35-00.50
6. Anna Buckley, Mansfield – 34-08.00
7. Madison Perry, Oliver Ames – 33-10.50
8. Cassondra Stuger, Attleboro – 33-05.00

Click here for hundreds of photos from the event.

Related Stories: